Propshop Events and ExhibitionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹101 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.5peers 13.5
- Book value
- ₹13.2
- Price to book
- 5.21
- EV / operating profit
- 9.0
- Market cap to sales
- 1.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 70.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 52.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 72.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.8%peers 13.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 39.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 102.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹0.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 61.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 16%
- Debtor days
- 57
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.50%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 519
- High / low since listing
- ₹80 / ₹52
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.73% on the day · Vol 12,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.2%
- 3 months
- +21.3%
- Since IPO
- -0.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.29 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 80%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +36% | +27% |
| 3 years, a year | +40% | +102% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +44% | +40% |
About Propshop Events and Exhibitions: business, products and customers
Propshop Events and Exhibitions designs and builds the stalls that companies use at trade fairs in India and abroad, puts them up at the venue and takes them down after the show. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Propshop takes an exhibitor's stall from idea to teardown: concept design, three dimensional drawings, project management, fabrication, transport, installation, supervision on site and dismantling, in custom built or modular form. Its clients come from many industries, from machinery, chemicals and building materials to banking, healthcare and automobiles, and it works across India and with local teams in the United States, the United Kingdom, Dubai, Germany, Spain and Singapore. It runs from an office in Mumbai and two rented godowns at Vasai and Bengaluru, and rents storage near event sites when a job needs it.
Most of the work is bought in: materials, subcontracted fabrication, labour, transport and site rentals took about 71% of FY26 revenue, so the company earns the gap between its project price and these costs. Revenue is booked when the stall is handed over, and orders usually arrive only a few weeks to two months before a show, so there is no long order book. Cash is tied up ahead of events in advances to vendors and prepaid expenses, together about ₹10.8 cr at March 2026, and in money owed by customers.
Read more about the business
Prathamesh Pusalkar started Propshop as a proprietary business in 2013 and incorporated the company in 2019. Export sales grew to about 12% of revenue in FY26, and the company says it has moved into corporate event organisation and been empanelled with exhibition organisers. After the year ended it listed on NSE Emerge in August 2026 and set up a wholly owned subsidiary in Florida, United States. The annual report does not name any competitors.
From the FY26 annual report: directors' report, management discussion, financial statements and AGM notice.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 40% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 71% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.01.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.50%.
To watch
- Collection of ₹10.9 cr of trade receivables, of which ₹3.2 cr was six months to a year old at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.67).
- Intercorporate loans of ₹1.8 cr with no repayment schedule, on which the auditor reports interest was not charged (Annual report FY26, p.51, p.52 and p.67).
- Details of the acquisitions disclosed to NSE on 14 and 24 August 2026 and of the new Florida subsidiary (NSE announcements, August 2026; Annual report FY26, p.10).
- The start of exhibition and corporate event organisation through partners, which the company names as its new line (Annual report FY26, p.39).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 57 days in FY26, against 0 in FY22.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32.87 | 23.07 | 47.22 |
| Expenses | 27.65 | 19.45 | 39.72 |
| Operating profit | 5.22 | 3.62 | 7.51 |
| OPM | 15.9% | 15.7% | 15.9% |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 5.16 | 3.49 | 7.45 |
| Net profit | 3.88 | 2.59 | 5.42 |
Propshop Events and Exhibitions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.65 | 25.86 | 30.48 | 51.52 | 70.29 |
| Expenses | 1.59 | 24.54 | 27.37 | 42.88 | 59.17 |
| Operating profit | 0.06 | 1.32 | 3.11 | 8.64 | 11.13 |
| OPM | 3.6% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 16.8% | 15.8% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.15 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 1.28 | 2.95 | 8.43 | 10.94 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 26.7% |
| Net profit | 0.04 | 0.97 | 2.19 | 6.32 | 8.02 |
| EPS ₹ | 40 | 970 | 7.93 | 22.90 | 7.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.6% | 5.1% | 10.2% | 16.8% | 15.8% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 24.2% | 25.8% | 25.0% | 26.7% |
| ROCE | · | 229.6% | 110.8% | 103.9% | 70.7% |
| ROE | · | 168.7% | 83.9% | 81.6% | 52.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Propshop Events and Exhibitions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.93 | 2.76 | 11.29 |
| Reserves | 0.09 | 1.04 | 2.24 | 8.56 | 8.04 |
| Net worth | 0.10 | 1.05 | 4.17 | 11.32 | 19.34 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 0.63 | 0.17 |
| Other liabilities | 1.53 | 7.09 | 6.50 | 6.51 | 7.65 |
| Total liabilities | 1.63 | 8.14 | 11.10 | 18.46 | 27.16 |
| Fixed assets | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.38 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.61 | 8.12 | 11.01 | 18.27 | 26.78 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 10.93 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 1.14 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 2.58 |
Propshop Events and Exhibitions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0 | -0.09 | 0.14 | 1.82 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | -0.44 | -1.55 | -0.26 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0 | 1.20 | 0.87 | -0.64 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0.67 | -0.54 | 0.92 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 0.34 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 0 | 39 | 21 | 43 | 57 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0 | 39 | 21 | 43 | 56 |
| Working capital days | -9 | 13 | 40 | 78 | 97 |
Propshop Events and Exhibitions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Propshop Events and Exhibitions is number 38 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITCONS E-Solutions | 219 | 41.6 | 87.7 | 5.3 | 6.0% | 0.06 |
| EMA Partners India | 181 | 14.7 | 87.4 | 12.3 | 16.5% | 0.00 |
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 101 | 12.5 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 30 | 6.1 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Icon Facilitators | 49 | 11.1 | 64.2 | 4.4 | 10.0% | 0.02 |
| Continental Seeds and Chemicals | 15 | 14.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 4.9% | 0.09 |
| Falcon Technoprojects India | 6 | 2.1 | 57.3 | 3 | 8.5% | 1.33 |
| Dhara Rail Projects | 189 | 12.3 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 35.1% | 0.18 |
| Median of the 10 others | 115 | 13.5 | 68.1 | 5.1 | 13.3% | 0.13 |
Propshop Events and Exhibitions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.50% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.18% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.90% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.33% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.58% |
| Companies and others | 1.51% |
| Number of shareholders | 519 |
The named holders are at 31 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions study: the business from its own documents
Read from 1 of the company's own documentsPropshop Events and Exhibitions so far
From the company's own record
- August 2019Company formed
- 3 Aug 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹69
- 31 July 2026Promoters at 67.50%
- 26 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹76.10
Propshop Events and Exhibitions key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹70.3 cr
- Up about 36% from ₹51.5 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.7
- Profit after tax
- ₹8.0 cr
- Up from ₹6.3 cr in FY25, a slower rise than sales because total expenses grew about 38%.Annual report FY26, p.7
- Bought in costs
- 71% of revenue
- Materials, subcontracted fabrication, labour, transport and site rentals came to ₹50.2 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.36 and p.59; our arithmetic
- Export sales
- ₹8.3 cr
- About 12% of FY26 revenue came from export sales; nearly all the rest was domestic.Annual report FY26, p.68; our arithmetic
- Money owed by customers
- ₹10.9 cr
- Up from ₹6.0 cr a year earlier; ₹3.2 cr of it was six months to a year old at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.67
Show 5 more facts
- Cash from operations
- ₹1.8 cr
- Against profit after tax of ₹8.0 cr in FY26, as receivables and advances to vendors rose.Annual report FY26, p.60
- Loans to other companies
- ₹1.8 cr
- Intercorporate loans at March 2026; the auditor says no repayment schedule was set and interest was not charged.Annual report FY26, p.51, p.52 and p.67
- Borrowings
- ₹0.17 cr
- A small unsecured loan at March 2026, against net worth of ₹19.3 cr before the IPO.Annual report FY26, p.58
- IPO
- ₹69 a share
- A ₹28.6 cr issue, ₹23.0 cr of it new money for the company; listed on NSE Emerge on 3 August 2026.Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.10
- Employees
- 125
- On the rolls at March 2026; fabrication crews come through subcontractors under the company's supervision.Annual report FY26, p.41
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company sets out a roadmap for FY27 to FY31 with no figures: grow with existing and new customers, move into exhibition and corporate event organisation first through partnerships with established organisers and later with its own events team, and widen its partner network in overseas exhibition hubs while keeping capital spending low. After the year ended it set up a wholly owned subsidiary in Florida, United States, and its board appointed KNK & Co. LLP for its first secretarial audit, for FY27.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Propshop earns a project price for each trade fair stall and buys most of the materials and labour from subcontractors, so its margin is the design and management gap.
Its weak spot is cash: money owed by customers and advances to vendors swallow most of the profit, and orders come only weeks before each show.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Prices are quoted per project against a large unorganised field, while material, labour and transport costs can move after the quote.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It offers one vendor from design to dismantling across many cities and countries, but the field is crowded and easy to enter.
AverageWho are its customers?Exhibitors from many different industries, though the company itself names concentration in some customers, industries and places as a risk.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs almost no plant, but each show ties up cash in vendor advances and in bills customers have not yet paid.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Trade fairs repeat every year and overseas work grew, but each stall is a fresh order placed shortly before the event.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Work depends on shows going ahead and on companies' marketing budgets, both of which can be cut quickly.
Who runs Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PSPrathamesh Shantaram PusalkarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 54.46%
Holds a Bachelor of Science (Chemistry), a Master of Science (Organic Chemistry) and a Master of Management Studies from the University of Mumbai. Started Propshop as a proprietary venture in 2013 and incorporated the company in 2019; earlier Chief Manager of Marketing Operations at Reliance Retail Limited and Project Manager at Meroform India Private Limited. Leads strategy, sales, marketing and public relations. The AGM notice states Prathamesh Pusalkar is the husband of director Aarti Pusalkar.
Annual report FY26, AGM notice, p.75 to 76APAarti Prathamesh PusalkarPromoter and Director · holds 13.04%
A promoter who sold shares in the IPO's offer for sale; member of the nomination and remuneration committee and the stakeholders relationship committee. The annual report gives no profile.
Annual report FY26, p.4, p.9 and p.76SSShreyas Shrikant RumadeWhole Time Director
Re-designated as Whole Time Director during FY26 and signs the directors' report with the Managing Director. The annual report gives no profile.
Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.22PAPriyanka Akshat LadChief Financial Officer
Key managerial person who certifies the FY26 accounts with the Managing Director. The annual report gives no profile.
Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.43AJAjay JangirIndependent Director
Non-executive independent director who chairs the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.13BRBhavesh Rameshkumar JainIndependent Director
Non-executive independent director who chairs the nomination and remuneration committee and the stakeholders relationship committee.
Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.14Propshop Events and Exhibitions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹47.2 cr (+44%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (+40%) on H2 FY25.
Propshop Events and Exhibitions announcements
10 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates''PDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 14, 2026PDF ↗
Propshop Events and Exhibitions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- FY26 ↗read
Propshop Events and Exhibitions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Propshop Events and Exhibitions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,46,30,804 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,12,90,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹970.00) and FY24 (₹7.93) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Propshop Events and Exhibitions
What does Propshop Events and Exhibitions do?
Propshop Events and Exhibitions designs and builds the stalls that companies use at trade fairs in India and abroad, puts them up at the venue and takes them down after the show. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
₹68.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
₹101 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,46,30,804 shares.
What is the P/E of Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
12.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Propshop Events and Exhibitions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹70 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
Prathamesh Shantaram Pusalkar, Aarti Prathamesh Pusalkar; promoters held 67.50% at 31 July 2026.
What was the IPO price of Propshop Events and Exhibitions?
₹69 a share; it listed on 3 Aug 2026.
More SME companies like Propshop Events and Exhibitions
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Diensten TechDTL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹96 cr
- ANI Integrated ServicesAISL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹92 cr
- Aegeus TechnologiesAEGEUS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹91 cr
- Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management ServicesKHFM · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2019Market cap ₹115 cr
- Techknowgreen SolutionsTECHKGREEN · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹87 cr
- Silicon Rental SolutionsSRSOLTD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹86 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2026 →
Built from 1 annual report, 10 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.