Sunrise Efficient MarketingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹45 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.5peers 14.9
- Book value
- -
- Price to book
- -
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.26
- ROCE · FY26
- 38.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 23.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.0%peers 9.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 21.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 7.7%
- Debt to equity
- -peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- -
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -
- Debtor days
- -
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 41.46%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,808
- 52-week high / low
- ₹317 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.11% on the day · Vol 16,125
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -17.8%
- 3 months
- -37.5%
- 6 months
- -61.4%
- 1 year
- -92.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +35% | +8% |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | +8% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +20% | -6% |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36.02 | 60.81 | 49.64 | 61.10 | 54.86 | 74.24 | 70.17 | 89.24 |
| Expenses | 33.61 | 51.78 | 44.65 | 54.03 | 48.94 | 67.42 | 63.37 | 83.98 |
| Operating profit | 2.41 | 9.03 | 4.99 | 7.07 | 5.92 | 6.82 | 6.79 | 5.26 |
| OPM | 6.7% | 14.8% | 10.1% | 11.6% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 9.7% | 5.9% |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.59 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 1.89 | 8.91 | 4.54 | 6.49 | 5.60 | 6.68 | 6.96 | 6.29 |
| Net profit | 1.41 | 6.59 | 3.38 | 4.73 | 4.22 | 5 | 5.21 | 4.72 |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 96.83 | 110.74 | 129.10 | 174 |
| Expenses | 58 | 85.39 | 98.68 | 116.36 | 161 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 11.45 | 12.06 | 12.74 | 12 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 0.64 | 2 |
| Interest | 1 | 0.97 | 1.44 | 0.62 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.49 | 0 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | -1 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 10.79 | 11.03 | 12.28 | 13 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.9% | 26.5% | 24.9% | 23.1% |
| Net profit | 5 | 8 | 8.11 | 9.22 | 10 |
| EPS ₹ | 4.53 | 16.10 | 8.11 | 6.14 | 5.14 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 11.8% | 10.9% | 9.9% | 7.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.9% | 26.5% | 24.9% | 23.1% |
| ROCE | · | 37.9% | 28.0% | 22.4% | 38.8% |
| ROE | · | 39.0% | 21.9% | 17.1% | 29.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalCustomers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 5 | 10 | 15 | · |
| Reserves | 4 | 28 | 31 | 52 | · |
| Net worth | 8 | 33 | 41 | 67 | · |
| Borrowings | 13 | 8 | 7 | 0 | · |
| Other liabilities | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | · |
| Total liabilities | 28 | 49 | 57 | 76 | · |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | · |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | · |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | · |
| Other assets | 27 | 47 | 55 | 75 | · |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -8 | -11 | 3 | -10 | · |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | · |
| Cash from financing | 8 | 12 | -2 | 9 | · |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | · |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 91 | 62 | 83 | 116 | · |
| Inventory days | 66 | 54 | 63 | 66 | · |
| Days payable | 36 | 21 | 21 | 16 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 120 | 95 | 125 | 166 | · |
| Working capital days | 64 | 126 | 132 | 176 | · |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sunrise Efficient Marketing is number 19 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credent Connect N Care | 621 | 34.5 | 214 | 18 | 13.0% | 0.50 |
| Service Care | 94 | 18.7 | 193 | 5 | 2.5% | 0.01 |
| Sunrise Efficient Marketing | 45 | 4.5 | 174 | 10 | 7.0% | - |
| Monarch Surveyors and Engineering Consultants | 338 | 9.1 | 172 | 37 | 30.0% | 0.05 |
| Diensten Tech | 99 | - | 163 | -2.8 | 5.5% | 2.95 |
| NSB BPO Solutions | 72 | 5.5 | 160 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.05 |
| Khyati Global Ventures | 33 | 5.5 | 149 | 6 | 7.0% | 1.08 |
| Qualitek Labs | 670 | 44.7 | 125 | 15 | 24.0% | 0.61 |
| Rockingdeals Circular Economy | 195 | 19.7 | 120 | 9.9 | 13.6% | 0.22 |
| Cadsys (India) | 36 | - | 117 | -18.5 | -12.6% | 0.21 |
| Shreenath Paper Products | 34 | 11.2 | 115 | 3 | -0.1% | 0.59 |
| Median of the 10 others | 97 | 15 | 155 | 8 | 9.5% | 0.36 |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.40% | 72.40% | 59.08% | 52.96% | 50.71% | 41.46% | 41.46% | 41.46% |
| Number of shareholders | 585 | 1,150 | 1,294 | 1,011 | 1,226 | 1,517 | 1,637 | 1,808 |
Sunrise Efficient Marketing latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹89.2 cr (+20%), net profit ₹4.7 cr (-6%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 41.46%.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePlease find attached the documentPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePlease find attached the Revised Regulation 30 for Re-appointment of Statutory AuditorsPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePlease find attached the Certificate Under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the September Quarter 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMVoting Results & Scrutinizer''s Report of 06th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMPlease find enclosed herewith the Outcome of 06th AGM of Sunrise Efficient Marketing LimitedPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPlease find enclosed herewith the Closure of Trading Window for the Quarter & Half-Year ending on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
Sunrise Efficient Marketing annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sunrise Efficient Marketing share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:2ex-date 3 April 2024
Checks we ran on Sunrise Efficient Marketing's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,91,60,000 shares).
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹159.4 cr of sales against ₹174.0 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sunrise Efficient Marketing
What does Sunrise Efficient Marketing do?
Sunrise Efficient Marketing is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Sunrise Efficient Marketing?
₹23.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sunrise Efficient Marketing?
₹45 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,91,60,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sunrise Efficient Marketing?
4.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sunrise Efficient Marketing's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹174 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sunrise Efficient Marketing?
The promoter group; promoters held 41.46% at 30 June 2026.
What is Sunrise Efficient Marketing's website?
www.sunriseefficientmarketing.com
More SME companies like Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Chamunda ElectricalCHAMUNDA · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹46 cr
- Armour Security (India)ARMOUR · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹44 cr
- Nirmitee Robotics IndiaNIRMITEE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹47 cr
- Rithwik Facility Management ServicesRITHWIKFMS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Safa Systems & TechnologiesSSTL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Happy Square Outsourcing ServicesWHITEFORCE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.