Cadsys (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹26 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹35
- Price to book
- 0.75
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.22
- ROCE · FY26
- -30.6%
- ROE · FY26
- -96.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -35.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -13.0%peers 14.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -12.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.20peers 0.20
- Borrowings
- ₹7 cr
- Interest cover
- -9.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -647%
- Debtor days
- 54
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 47.78%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 877
- 52-week high / low
- ₹73 / ₹26
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Cadsys (India) share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.92% on the day · Vol 2,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -31.2%
- 3 months
- -51.2%
- 6 months
- -63.2%
- 1 year
- -60.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +17% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -13% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +15% | - |
About Cadsys (India): business, products and customers
Cadsys (India) is a Hyderabad company whose engineers draw maps and design fibre and telecom networks, mostly for telephone and broadband companies in the United States. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Cadsys sells engineering desk work done in India: digital maps and geographic data, designs for fibre to the home and other outside plant networks, and tracking and reporting for crews building those networks. It also writes software for this work, including a workflow tool called ProWorks to which it says it is adding AI features. The customers are United States telecom carriers and the contractors that build for them.
This is a people business with no factory, so the main cost is salaries and the offer document says installed capacity does not apply. Staff are hired ahead of work, so when a customer slows or stops paying the cost stays and the margin falls quickly. Bills are raised in dollars, so the rupee also moves revenue.
Read more about the business
For years most of the group's United States billing ran through Apex Advanced Technology LLC. In November 2025 another shareholder turned its debt into equity, Cadsys's stake fell below half and Apex stopped being a subsidiary, so consolidated figures for FY26 are not comparable with earlier years and later years will be smaller.
The offer document compared Cadsys with Cyient and Rolta India, both larger Indian engineering and geographic data service firms, while saying no listed company did only Cadsys's kind of work. The company says it competes with Indian and global technology firms and with customers' own in-house teams.
From the offer document (2017), the FY26 annual report, the June 2025 investor presentation and Crisil rating notes of 2024 and 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.20.
To watch
- Apex Advanced Technology LLC's figures as an associate, which the auditor did not receive for FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.76 to 77).
- Recovery of the rest of the disputed United States receivable after the $1.44 million court judgment (Investor presentation, June 2025, p.7).
- Progress in building direct customers in the United States, the company's first stated priority (Annual report FY26, p.6).
- The Crisil rating, held as issuer not cooperating since October 2025 (Crisil rating rationale, 17 October 2025, p.1).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 54 days in FY26, against 36 in FY15.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Cadsys (India) revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Cadsys (India) half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 73 | 101 | 108 | 107 | 60 | 41 | 69.20 | 47 |
| Expenses | 79 | 84 | 94 | 96 | 67 | 64 | 87.43 | 44 |
| Operating profit | -5 | 17 | 14 | 12 | -7 | -24 | -18.23 | 4 |
| OPM | -7.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | -11.0% | -58.0% | -26.3% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2.32 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.09 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | -7 | 15 | 8 | 7 | -12 | -56 | -21.86 | -9 |
| Net profit | -8 | 15 | 7 | 7 | -12 | -56 | -13.11 | -9 |
Cadsys (India) profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24 | 30 | 42 | 45 | 52 | 42 | 31 | 67 | 175 | 215 | 100 | 117 |
| Expenses | 16 | 22 | 26 | 31 | 34 | 38 | 34 | 70 | 162 | 189 | 129 | 131 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 3 | -2 | -3 | 13 | 26 | -29 | -15 |
| OPM | 34.0% | 27.0% | 38.0% | 31.0% | 34.0% | 8.0% | -7.0% | -3.9% | 7.0% | 12.0% | -29.0% | -13.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -27 | -10 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | -1 | 1 | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 0 | -5 | -4 | 8 | 14 | -68 | -31 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 20.0% | -367.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| Net profit | 5 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 7 | 14 | -69 | -31 |
| EPS ₹ | 43.31 | 51.09 | 20.27 | 9.86 | 16.55 | 0.40 | -7.16 | -6.06 | 6.25 | 10.73 | -37.04 | -18.50 |
| Dividend payout | 23.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY20 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Cadsys (India) profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 34.0% | 27.0% | 38.0% | 31.0% | 34.0% | 8.0% | -7.0% | -3.9% | 7.0% | 12.0% | -29.0% | -13.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 22.2% | 20.0% | -367.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
| ROCE | · | 42.9% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 25.4% | 1.4% | -5.7% | -2.5% | 11.0% | 16.1% | -43.1% | -30.6% |
| ROE | · | 38.7% | 46.8% | 17.7% | 21.2% | 0.0% | -9.2% | -9.7% | 13.7% | 25.7% | · | -96.9% |
| Dividend payout | 23.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Cadsys (India) debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Cadsys (India) balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 12 | 17 | 24 | 42 | 55 | 49 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 50 | 19 | 25 |
| Net worth | 13 | 18 | 29 | 50 | 63 | 57 | 52 | 51 | 51 | 58 | 29 | 35 |
| Borrowings | 5 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 36 | 81 | 84 | 112 | 7 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 61 | 104 | 64 | 34 |
| Total liabilities | 23 | 29 | 55 | 60 | 75 | 73 | 73 | 117 | 193 | 246 | 205 | 76 |
| Fixed assets | 4 | 5 | 16 | 30 | 32 | 33 | 30 | 54 | 79 | 74 | 67 | 18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| Other assets | 19 | 23 | 38 | 29 | 42 | 40 | 36 | 55 | 114 | 170 | 128 | 31 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 90.02 | 17.20 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.77 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.04 | 3.02 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 19.95 | 1.67 |
Cadsys (India) cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 14 | -10 | 7 | -2 | -31 | -37 | -4 | 97 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -1 | -13 | -19 | -3 | -8 | -8 | -7 | -19 | -3 | 4 | 29 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -2 | 12 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 46 | 38 | -6 | -125 |
| Net cash flow | 4 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 9 | -14 | 3 | 5 | -4 | -2 | -6 | 1 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 16.38 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 36 | 42 | 80 | 68 | 79 | 187 | 178 | 145 | 128 | 166 | 329 | 54 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 36 | 42 | 80 | 68 | 79 | 187 | 178 | 145 | 128 | 166 | 329 | 54 |
| Working capital days | -58 | -48 | 16 | 89 | 72 | 200 | 201 | 78 | 105 | 117 | 204 | 66 |
Cadsys (India) peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Cadsys (India) is number 26 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualitek Labs | 670 | 44.7 | 125 | 15 | 24.0% | 0.61 |
| Rockingdeals Circular Economy | 195 | 19.7 | 120 | 9.9 | 13.6% | 0.22 |
| Cadsys (India) | 26 | - | 117 | -31 | -13.0% | 0.20 |
| Shreenath Paper Products | 34 | 11.2 | 115 | 3 | -0.1% | 0.59 |
| Silicon Rental Solutions | 85 | 8.5 | 114 | 10 | 35.0% | 0.05 |
| Sheel Biotech | 121 | 10.3 | 110 | 11.8 | 14.8% | 0.07 |
| Happy Square Outsourcing Services | 40 | 6.7 | 109 | 6 | 6.5% | 0.17 |
| Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management Services | 90 | 25.8 | 107 | 3.5 | 8.6% | 0.52 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions | 571 | 41.1 | 106 | 13.9 | 19.8% | 0.16 |
| Infollion Research Services | 171 | 13.4 | 100 | 12.7 | 14.7% | 0.00 |
| Bombay Metrics Supply Chain | 47 | 28.3 | 92.6 | 1.7 | 3.8% | 0.53 |
| Median of the 10 others | 106 | 16.6 | 110 | 10 | 14.1% | 0.20 |
Cadsys (India) shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Cadsys (India) shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.70% | 47.71% | 47.71% | 47.71% | 47.78% | 47.78% | 47.78% | 47.78% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 31.79% | 33.79% | 31.74% | 33.03% | 35.89% | 36.94% | 37.52% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 15.51% | 15.09% | 18.22% | 16.87% | 13.92% | 13.03% | 12.46% |
| Companies and others | - | 4.99% | 3.41% | 2.33% | 2.32% | 2.41% | 2.25% | 2.24% |
| Number of shareholders | 443 | 428 | 363 | 680 | 1,290 | 964 | 919 | 877 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Cadsys (India) study: the business from its own documents
Read from 8 of the company's own documentsCadsys (India) so far
From the company's own record
- 4 Oct 2017Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 47.78%
- 20 May 2024Highest close since listing, ₹412.37
Cadsys (India) key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Apex stake
- 52% → 42%
- Apex Advanced Technology LLC, the United States arm, stopped being a subsidiary on 8 November 2025 after another shareholder converted debt into equity.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.76
- Audit opinion
- Qualified
- The auditor qualified the consolidated accounts because management did not provide Apex's figures after it became an associate.Annual report FY26, p.76 to 77
- Consolidated revenue
- ₹117.6 cr
- FY26 group revenue against ₹102.4 cr in FY25, with Apex counted only up to 7 November 2025.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.77
- Standalone revenue
- ₹27.9 cr
- The Indian company's own FY26 revenue from operations, up from ₹19.7 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.135
- Investment written off
- ₹11.2 cr
- Provision against an investment that turned the Indian company's FY26 result into a loss of ₹9.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.134
Show 5 more facts
- Unpaid customer bill
- About ₹34 cr
- One United States customer stopped paying about $4 million, 35% of group debtors in March 2024; the group ended the work and went to court.Crisil rating rationale, August 2024 (in Rating update 4 Sep 2025), p.5
- Write-off and award
- ₹20.4 cr written off
- Unbilled receivables from the customer were written off in FY25; a United States court judgment later recovered $1.44 million.Investor presentation, June 2025, p.7 and p.9
- Credit rating
- BB+, not cooperating
- Crisil moved the rating to issuer not cooperating in October 2025 after the company did not share information.Crisil rating rationale, 17 October 2025, p.1
- Employees
- 410
- Permanent employees on the Indian company's rolls at the end of FY26; 300 people were recruited in March and April 2025 for a new account.Annual report FY26, p.35; Investor presentation, June 2025, p.10
- Top five customers
- 87.79%
- Share of FY17 consolidated revenue from five customers at the time of listing; customers may end work orders at any time.Offer document, p.16
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Cadsys earns money by renting out the time of its Indian engineers to American telecom companies and their builders.
Its weak spots are a few large customers, one of which stopped paying, and the loss of control over the American arm that used to bring in most of the work.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The company itself warns that competition among design and technology firms can push prices and margins down.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Its edge is lower cost engineering from India and long experience, which many others also offer.
WatchWho are its customers?A small group of American telecom carriers and contractors, so losing or not being paid by one hurts badly.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little machinery, but customers pay late, so a lot of money sits in unpaid bills.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps winning projects from existing American customers, but work comes order by order with no promise of more.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Its work rises and falls with American telecom spending, weather and interest rates, while salaries stay.
Who runs Cadsys (India)?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
NCNallani Chakravarthi Venkata RangacharyaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 15.40%
Civil engineer with an M.Tech from IIT Chennai, with experience in software development, computer aided design and marketing; named Entrepreneur of the Year 2004 by the Entrepreneurship Development Institute. The offer document names N.C.V. Rangacharya as the company's promoter.
Annual report FY26, p.11; Offer document, p.117NCNallani Chakravarthi PadmajaPromoter group, Whole-time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 16.66%
Handles the company's administrative and financial affairs; holds an advanced post graduate diploma in management from Dr. B.R. Ambedkar Open University and was earlier a member of the Hyderabad Stock Exchange. The offer document lists N.C. Padmaja as a sister of the promoter.
Annual report FY26, p.12; Offer document, p.118SNSripadarajan NagarajanExecutive Director
B.Sc from Osmania University and B.Tech in computer science from the University of Hyderabad; over thirty years in software including seven in the USA, earlier heading software product development at GE Power Control. With the company since 2003 and a director since 30 April 2012.
Annual report FY26, p.12MCMadhavi ChilakamarriNon-executive Director · holds 4.46%
Holds a master's degree in computer applications from Osmania University and has been a director since 19 March 2005.
Annual report FY26, p.13ACAppalacharyulu ChilakamarriIndependent Director
Fellow member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with 30 years of experience in finance, taxes and company law, and earlier board service at SIRIS Limited and SDI Limited.
Annual report FY26, p.13BSBhima Sankara Rao KadiyalaIndependent Director
Fellow company secretary with B.Com and LL.B degrees and over 13 years in corporate law, regulatory compliance and secretarial practice.
Annual report FY26, p.13Cadsys (India) latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹47 cr (+15%), net profit -₹9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 47.78%; Dheeraj Kumar Lohia down to 1.27%.
Cadsys (India) announcements
35 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Cadsys (India) Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatioPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Cadsys (India) Limited for the quarter ended 30-Sep-2025 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatioPDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Cadsys (India) Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatioPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingOutcome of EGMPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on May 28, 2026PDF ↗
Cadsys (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Cadsys (India) share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Cadsys (India)'s data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, FY26, H2FY25, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,00,02,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹51.09) and FY17 (₹20.27) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Cadsys (India)
What does Cadsys (India) do?
Cadsys (India) is a Hyderabad company whose engineers draw maps and design fibre and telecom networks, mostly for telephone and broadband companies in the United States. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Cadsys (India)?
₹26.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Cadsys (India)?
₹26 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,00,02,500 shares.
What are Cadsys (India)'s revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹117 cr and profit after tax -₹31 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Cadsys (India)?
Nallani Chakravarthi Venkata Rangacharya, Nallani Chakravarthi Padmaja; promoters held 47.78% at 31 March 2026.
What is Cadsys (India)'s website?
www.cadsystech.com
More SME companies like Cadsys (India)
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Phoenix OverseasPHOGLOBAL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹28 cr
- Kontor SpaceKONTOR · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹28 cr
- Gulf Lloyds (India)GULFLLOYDS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹30 cr
- PlatinumOne Business ServicesPOBS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Dhyaani TradeventturesDHYAANITR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Manglam Infra & EngineeringMIEL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹21 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 35 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.