Frog InnovationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · FROGTelecom coverage equipmentListed 13 Oct 2022
frogcellsat.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE385O01018 · Lot 400 shares · ₹1.07 lakh
₹267.20
+1.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹416 cr
Stock P/E
-
Book value
₹102
Price to book
2.61
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.92
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
-2.2%
ROE · FY26
-1.0%
ROE, 3-year average
9.3%
Operating margin · FY26
-1.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
-7.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-106.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.08
Borrowings
₹12.9 cr
Interest cover
-7.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-1433%
Debtor days
134
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.54%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,857
52-week high / low
₹320 / ₹124
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Frog Innovations share price chart

₹267.20+35.05% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.48% on the day · Vol 32,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+5.6%
3 months
+24.7%
6 months
+40.9%
1 year
+35.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.62 cr
Taken for delivery
72%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-52%-107%
3 years, a year-7%-
Latest half, H2 FY26-63%-103%

About Frog Innovations: business, products and customers

Frog Innovations, earlier called Frog Cellsat, designs and makes equipment that brings mobile phone signal inside buildings, airports and metros, and sells it to telecom operators and the firms that build these networks. It is now adding security cameras, video analysis software and contract electronics assembly, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company's older business is mobile coverage: signal repeaters, in-building antenna accessories and its own OneDAS distributed antenna systems for large venues, designed in-house with DSIR recognised research and made at a plant in Noida. It also installs and services these networks and has started 5G site installation work for operators. Its references include the Lucknow, Noida, Navi Mumbai, Mumbai and Guwahati airports.

Sales come project by project and order by order, so revenue is lumpy. The company said FY25 revenue was about half from DAS projects and half from operators; in FY26 airport and metro DAS work stalled over a rental dispute between operators and infrastructure providers, operators cut spending, and revenue halved. Staff, research and plant costs did not shrink, so the company made a loss. Its new contract electronics line works mostly as job work where the customer supplies the parts, so it adds little to reported revenue for the work done.

Read more about the business

For large venues it usually supplies through system integrators or neutral host companies rather than to the venue owner, and the company says its payments do not depend on disputes between those parties and the venue. Services work moved to its subsidiary Frog Services in FY26, which is why consolidated and standalone revenue now differ.

In surveillance it is entering a market where the company itself names CP Plus, Sparsh, Matrix, Prama and Bosch as makers that already hold the government STQC approval it is still waiting for. It plans to offer cameras first in North India through distributors and large projects, with its in-house AI EYE analytics software as the selling point.

From the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results, the December 2025, May 2026 and July 2026 call transcripts and exchange announcements of 2025 and 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.08.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.54%.

To watch

  • STQC approval for the camera range, which the company aimed for by September 2026 (Call transcript, July 2026, p.3).
  • Billing of DAS projects in the second half of FY27 and whether FY27 revenue beats FY25 as the company expects (Call transcript, July 2026, p.8; Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.14).
  • Completion of the ₹36.0 cr purchase of VLS Developers for its land and building (Acquisition announcement, 5 October 2026, p.1).
  • Closing of the Vinfocom IT Services stake within FY27 (Call transcript, July 2026, p.10).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 72.54%, from 74.39%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Frog Innovations revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, FY15: 65.2 ₹ cr65.2Net profit, FY15: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8FY15Sales, FY16: 84.1 ₹ cr84.1Net profit, FY16: 9 ₹ cr9FY16Sales, FY17: 86.9 ₹ cr86.9Net profit, FY17: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY17Sales, FY18: 89 ₹ cr89Net profit, FY18: 3 ₹ cr3FY18Sales, FY19: 60 ₹ cr60Net profit, FY19: -7 ₹ cr-7FY19Sales, FY20: 87 ₹ cr87Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, FY21: 14 ₹ cr14FY21Sales, FY22: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, FY22: 15 ₹ cr15FY22Sales, FY23: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Sales, FY24: 158 ₹ cr158Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Sales, FY25: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, FY25: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6FY25Sales, FY26: 106 ₹ cr106Net profit, FY26: -1.6 ₹ cr-1.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, H1FY23: 66 ₹ cr66Net profit, H1FY23: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 69 ₹ cr69Net profit, H1FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY24Sales, H1FY25: 80 ₹ cr80Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 140 ₹ cr140Net profit, H2FY25: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 54.9 ₹ cr54.9Net profit, H1FY26: -1 ₹ cr-1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 51.1 ₹ cr51.1Net profit, H2FY26: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Frog Innovations half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H1FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales666980139.6354.9351.14
Expenses556073110.8154.3853.26
Operating profit118628.820.55-2.13
OPM16.0%12.0%8.0%20.6%1.0%-4.2%
Interest0000.850.540
Depreciation1121.942.412.80
Profit before tax108726.100.41-4.76
Net profit75518.24-1.02-0.55

Frog Innovations profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales65.2484.1286.90896087121133133158219.39106.07
Expenses49.1968.1075.88846481110113111137184.12107.65
Operating profit16.0516.0211.025-361120222035.27-1.58
OPM24.6%19.0%12.7%6.0%-5.0%7.0%9.0%15.0%17.0%13.0%16.1%-1.5%
Other income0.020.421.4621283132.843.42
Interest0.470.690.6622211100.970.54
Depreciation1.532.202.0324321234.295.20
Profit before tax14.0713.559.793-831621202032.84-4.34
Tax rate16.1%33.4%20.8%0.0%-19.0%33.3%12.5%28.6%25.0%20.0%28.3%63.9%
Net profit11.819.027.753-721415151623.55-1.57
EPS ₹2,3621,8041,550636-1,3483882,8522,9509.8110.0515.22-1.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Frog Innovations profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%30%FY15: 24.6%24.6%FY15FY16: 19.0%19.0%FY16FY17: 12.7%12.7%FY17FY18: 6.0%6.0%FY18FY19: -5.0%-5.0%FY19FY20: 7.0%7.0%FY20FY21: 9.0%9.0%FY21FY22: 15.0%15.0%FY22FY23: 17.0%17.0%FY23FY24: 13.0%13.0%FY24FY25: 16.1%16.1%FY25FY26: -1.5%-1.5%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin24.6%19.0%12.7%6.0%-5.0%7.0%9.0%15.0%17.0%13.0%16.1%-1.5%
Tax rate16.1%33.4%20.8%0.0%-19.0%33.3%12.5%28.6%25.0%20.0%28.3%63.9%
ROCE·30.3%18.4%7.2%-8.2%7.3%25.7%31.2%22.0%15.7%21.3%-2.2%
ROE·25.2%17.5%6.1%-14.7%4.4%26.4%23.2%16.2%12.9%16.1%-1.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Frog Innovations debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY15: 31.3 ₹ cr31.3Borrowings, FY15: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2FY15Net worth, FY16: 40.3 ₹ cr40.3Borrowings, FY16: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2FY16Net worth, FY17: 48.1 ₹ cr48.1Borrowings, FY17: 13.2 ₹ cr13.2FY17Net worth, FY18: 51.1 ₹ cr51.1Borrowings, FY18: 26 ₹ cr26FY18Net worth, FY19: 44.1 ₹ cr44.1Borrowings, FY19: 26 ₹ cr26FY19Net worth, FY20: 46.1 ₹ cr46.1Borrowings, FY20: 20 ₹ cr20FY20Net worth, FY21: 60.1 ₹ cr60.1Borrowings, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Net worth, FY22: 69.1 ₹ cr69.1Borrowings, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Net worth, FY23: 116 ₹ cr116Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 133 ₹ cr133Borrowings, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Net worth, FY25: 160 ₹ cr160Borrowings, FY25: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 159 ₹ cr159Borrowings, FY26: 12.9 ₹ cr12.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100102030Cash from the business, FY15: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, FY15: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Net profit, FY16: 9 ₹ cr9FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY17: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY18: 3 ₹ cr3FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY19: -7 ₹ cr-7FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY21: 14 ₹ cr14FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY22: 15 ₹ cr15FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1Net profit, FY25: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 22.6 ₹ cr22.6Net profit, FY26: -1.6 ₹ cr-1.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Frog Innovations balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.050.050.050.050.050.050.05151515.5315.55
Reserves31.2540.2748.075144466069101118144.41143.41
Net worth31.3040.3248.1251.0544.0546.0560.0569.05116133159.94158.97
Borrowings10.1912.2413.20262620660520.2212.86
Other liabilities13.2913.918.8213.9512.9526.9530.9525.95252539.7520.31
Total liabilities54.7866.4770.1491839397101141163219.91192.14
Fixed assets9.499.038.741921191520138285.2692.16
Capital work in progress0002100736003
Investments001.5045760000.050.05
Other assets45.2957.4459.9066566776749281134.6096.93
Receivables··········79.0839.02
Inventory··········31.8533.33
Cash··········7.116.62
Trade payables··········30.6312.03

Frog Innovations cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.656.290.929-21171077-2.0622.64
Cash from investing-7.51-1.42-1.29-12-3-14-9-35-30-7.14-15.33
Cash from financing5.311.360.137-2-8-12-535414.87-7.80
Net cash flow-0.556.23-0.244-72-1-47-195.67-0.49
Capital spending··········00

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1238211970769081547671132134
Inventory days18317510814523417095128156126118267
Days payable120903634321191127163459283
Cash conversion cycle18516719118127814164111169152157319
Working capital days14113816386119746880121121120202

Frog Innovations shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
72.54%
-1.85 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.20%
+0.20 pts since Mar 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.55%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.92%
+0.31 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
17.13%
+7.71 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
4.21%
-4.62 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
2,857
1,135 in Mar 23

Frog Innovations shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters74.39%74.39%74.10%72.71%72.66%72.54%72.54%72.54%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.29%0.20%0.20%0.20%
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.75%1.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.12%0.55%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.61%4.90%1.91%1.74%1.95%5.19%4.70%5.92%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.42%12.46%16.40%20.04%19.61%17.48%17.59%17.13%
Companies and others8.83%6.38%7.59%5.50%5.49%4.47%4.42%4.21%
Number of shareholders1,1351,7342,4933,7263,7303,3153,0842,857

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Frog Innovations study: the business from its own documents

Read from 11 of the company's own documents

Frog Innovations so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 Oct 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 22 July 2026Shareholders approved
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 72.54%
  4. 23 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹313.34

Frog Innovations key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹106.1 cr
Consolidated revenue, down from ₹219.4 cr in FY25, with a loss of ₹1.6 cr against a profit of ₹23.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.108
Order book
₹36 cr
Work in hand at March 2026, mostly in-building and network accessories and services; the company did not disclose a DAS order book.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.4; Call transcript, July 2026, p.8
Money owed by customers
₹39.0 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, down from ₹79.1 cr, which turned operating cash flow positive at ₹22.6 cr despite the loss.Annual report FY26, p.107 and p.109
Plant
1.6 lakh sq ft
Manufacturing site in Noida with a surface mount line for contract electronics work.Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.7
Camera approval
27 models
Camera models in government STQC testing in July 2026; the lab raised observations and the company aimed to finish by September 2026.Call transcript, July 2026, p.3 and p.6
Show 5 more facts
New operator customer
Jio
Added in FY26 for RF repeaters, joining Airtel and Vodafone among its operator customers.Annual report FY26, p.9; Call transcript, July 2026, p.3
Vinfocom stake
₹2.75 cr
Agreed price for 50.10% of Vinfocom IT Services, an AI software firm with ₹0.91 cr of FY26 turnover.Acquisition announcement, 27 May 2026, p.1 and p.2
Land and building deal
₹36.0 cr
Board approved buying VLS Developers, a company with no turnover that owns land and a building, for camera and electronics expansion.Acquisition announcement, 5 October 2026, p.1 and p.2; Call transcript, July 2026, p.4
Borrowings
₹12.9 cr
Consolidated borrowings at March 2026, down from ₹20.2 cr, small against equity of ₹159.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.107
Board exits
Two in 2026
Independent director Kamal Nath left in January 2026 and non-executive director Satish Bhanu Trivedi in September 2026.Resignation announcements, 23 January 2026 and 7 September 2026

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says DAS projects held up by the operator and infrastructure dispute are back under negotiation since about April 2026 and that most DAS billing in FY27 will fall in the second half. It expects FY27 revenue to beat FY25 and margins to return towards the FY25 level, hopes for about ₹50 cr from cameras in FY27 if approval comes by September 2026, and keeps a vision of ₹500 cr revenue and ₹75 cr EBITDA by FY28. It plans to fund the camera business from its existing bank limits for now.

₹36 crOrder bookMarch 2026
About ₹50 crCamera sales hoped forFY27, July 2026 call
₹500 crRevenue visionFY28, annual report
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Growth of 20% to 30% in FY26Earlier calls, recalled in the December 2025 callRevenue fell to ₹106.1 cr from ₹219.4 cr
Camera STQC approval within FY26December 2025 callNot received by July 2026; new aim September 2026
AI EYE analytics launch in the next quarterDecember 2025 callLaunched; in customer trials by July 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Frog Innovations earns money by designing, making and installing mobile coverage equipment, project by project, for operators and the firms that build large venue networks.

Its weak spot is that one stalled year of projects halved its sales while costs stayed, and its new camera business still waits for a government approval that has slipped more than once.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It wins work by being cheaper than imported equipment, and in cameras it is a newcomer in a crowded market.
The evidence. The annual report lists cost-effective and competitively priced solutions as a core part of its offer; the managing director called cameras a commodity.Annual report FY26, p.7; Call transcript, July 2026, p.9
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its own designs and an Indian plant give it a place in DAS and repeaters, but in cameras several makers already hold the approval it lacks.
The evidence. In-house research recognised by DSIR and design-led PLI participation; CP Plus, Sparsh, Matrix, Prama and Bosch named as STQC approved camera makers.Annual report FY26, p.7; Earnings call transcript, December 2025, p.17
WatchWho are its customers?A few telecom operators and the integrators and neutral hosts behind large venue projects, so a pause by any of them hits sales hard.
The evidence. Revenue was about half from DAS and half from operators; a slowdown in Jio and Airtel spending and DAS delays cut FY26 sales.Earnings call transcript, December 2025, p.6
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Debt is low and cash came back in FY26 as customers paid old bills, but stock is large and a big land and building purchase is under way.
The evidence. Borrowings ₹12.9 cr and inventory ₹33.3 cr at March 2026; a ₹36.0 cr purchase of the company owning land and a building approved in October 2026.Annual report FY26, p.107; Acquisition announcement, 5 October 2026, p.2
WatchCan it keep finding new work?It has many new lines, but most are still at trial or approval stage and the disclosed order book is small.
The evidence. Order book ₹36 cr at March 2026; no camera contracts until STQC approval; AI EYE and Get Five Bars in trials; digital rating services not yet commercial.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.4; Call transcript, July 2026, p.7, p.10 and p.11
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Revenue depends on operator spending and on when large venue projects are decided, and both stalled together in FY26.
The evidence. Revenue fell from ₹219.4 cr in FY25 to ₹106.1 cr in FY26 as operator capex slowed and DAS projects were delayed.Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.108

Who runs Frog Innovations?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

KTKonark TrivediPromoter, Managing Director and Founder · holds 14.58%

Over 30 years in the telecom industry; earlier held roles at HCL and HFCL. Holds a postgraduate degree in mobile and satellite communication from Westminster University, London, and a B.Tech from Aligarh Muslim University.

Annual report FY26, p.19
SPStar Private Trust (through its trustee, Barclays Wealth Trustees (India) Private Limited)Promoter · holds 57.41%

A promoter trust that is the company's largest shareholder, holding its shares through its trustee.

Annual report FY26, p.76
STSonal TrivediWhole Time Director and Chief Human Resources Officer

Over 22 years in human resource management, training and employee development; holds a master's degree in industrial psychology and is CELTA certified by Cambridge University.

Annual report FY26, p.19
TTTarun Tularam SharmaWhole Time Director and Chief Technology Officer

More than 33 years in electronics and communications, in system design and project execution; holds a B.Sc. in electronics and communications and a diploma in computer software development from NITMA India.

Annual report FY26, p.19
BSBarathy SundaramIndependent Director

More than 42 years in satellite communication, system engineering and research, with earlier work at ISRO, HCL and HFCL; B.E. in electronics and communication from Madras University.

Annual report FY26, p.19
AKAjay Kalayil ChackoIndependent Director

More than 31 years of leadership experience in Indian companies; Executive Director at Keya Foods International and co-founder of the digital content platform Arré.

Annual report FY26, p.19

Frog Innovations latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹51.1 cr (-63%), net profit -₹0.6 cr (-103%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.54%; Dheeraj Kumar Lohia new at 1.15%.
  • Main board migration: shareholders approved, 22 July 2026 (migration tracker).

Frog Innovations annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Frog Innovations share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Frog Innovations' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,55,54,300 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹2,950.00) and FY23 (₹9.81) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Frog Innovations

What does Frog Innovations do?

Frog Innovations, earlier called Frog Cellsat, designs and makes equipment that brings mobile phone signal inside buildings, airports and metros, and sells it to telecom operators and the firms that build these networks. It is now adding security cameras, video analysis software and contract electronics assembly, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Frog Innovations?

₹267 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Frog Innovations?

₹416 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,55,54,300 shares.

What are Frog Innovations' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹106 cr and profit after tax -₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Frog Innovations?

Konark Trivedi, Star Private Trust (through its trustee, Barclays Wealth Trustees (India) Private Limited); promoters held 72.54% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Frog Innovations' website?

frogcellsat.com

More SME companies like Frog Innovations

Other listed SME companies in telecom - equipment & accessories, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Telecom - Equipment & Accessories → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 1 press release, 107 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.