Jay Jalaram TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · KOREMobile phone retailListed 8 Sept 2022
koremobiles.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0J6801010 · Lot 250 shares · ₹76,200
₹304.80
-2.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹370 cr
Stock P/E
36.0peers 19.5
Book value
₹69
Price to book
4.42
EV / operating profit
26.2
Market cap to sales
0.43
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
13.3%
ROE · FY26
14.0%
ROE, 3-year average
14.6%
Operating margin · FY26
1.8%peers 4.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
50.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
50.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.49peers 0.16
Borrowings
₹40.9 cr
Interest cover
5.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
133%
Debtor days
6
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.20%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,206
52-week high / low
₹343 / ₹85
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Jay Jalaram Technologies share price chart

₹304.80+100.66% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.96% on the day · Vol 3,250

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+50.9%
3 months
+78.8%
6 months
+111.7%
1 year
+100.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.42 cr
Taken for delivery
98%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+28%+64%
3 years, a year+51%+51%
Latest half, H2 FY26+46%+59%

About Jay Jalaram Technologies: business, products and customers

Jay Jalaram Technologies runs the KORE and EROK chains of shops that retail mobile phones, accessories and home electronics such as televisions, air conditioners and fridges to ordinary shoppers, mostly in Gujarat and western India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company started in 2012 with four shops in Ahmedabad and now runs a chain of company-owned and franchise stores across Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Maharashtra, Haryana and Rajasthan. It sells phones from Apple, Samsung, Vivo, Oppo, OnePlus, Realme and others, plus accessories, and has added televisions, air conditioners, fridges and coolers from brands such as LG, Voltas, Daikin and Haier. Shoppers can pay in monthly instalments, and the company stresses touch and feel, advice and after-sale help as reasons for shoppers to come to a store rather than order online.

This is a trading business: it buys finished goods from brands and distributors and resells them, so revenue is large and the margin on each rupee is very thin. A big part of what it keeps comes from claims and schemes paid by brands rather than from the shelf price, and phone prices are set by the brands and matched to online sellers. Stock is the main use of cash, funded by bank cash credit and by channel finance lines tied to the distributors Redington and Ingram.

Read more about the business

The company says it is moving towards an asset-light model in which franchise partners own or run more of the stores. As that happens its own rent and salary bills shrink and a commission paid to franchisees takes their place, so more of its costs rise and fall with sales. Earlier side ventures did not last: the Hear More Techlife subsidiary was sold in June 2025 and the Techgrind Solutions subsidiary, meant for online retail, has had no revenue since it was set up in 2023.

The economically comparable listed companies are other multi-brand phone and electronics retail chains on the SME platforms: Fonebox Retail and Umiya Mobile, which also retail phones and consumer electronics through company and franchise stores, and Cell Point (India), a multi-brand mobile retail chain. Eastern Logica Infoway is nearer a distributor of laptops and phones than a shop chain.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the May 2025 and May 2024 investor presentations and exchange announcements of 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 51% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹20.5 cr against ₹10.3 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.20%.

To watch

  • The application to move the shares to the NSE Main Board, approved by shareholders in May 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.28).
  • New store openings in eight states through franchise partners and larger stores (Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.40).
  • Claim income from brands, which fell in FY26 while sales rose (Annual report FY26, p.75).
  • Whether Techgrind Solutions, wholly owned since 25 May 2026, starts to earn any revenue (Exchange announcement, 25 May 2026, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.43).
  • The promoters' share has come down: 69.20%, from 73.05%.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Jay Jalaram Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
02505007501,000Sales, FY19: 95 ₹ cr95Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 95 ₹ cr95Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 165 ₹ cr165Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 249 ₹ cr249Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 542 ₹ cr542Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 667 ₹ cr667Net profit, FY25: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3FY25Sales, FY26: 852 ₹ cr852Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H1FY23: 116 ₹ cr116Net profit, H1FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, H1FY24: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 323 ₹ cr323Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 329 ₹ cr329Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 339 ₹ cr339Net profit, H2FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 357 ₹ cr357Net profit, H1FY26: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 495 ₹ cr495Net profit, H2FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Jay Jalaram Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales116133219323329338.75356.98494.85
Expenses114130216316323332.13350.65485.81
Operating profit232766.626.329.04
OPM1.9%2.3%1.1%2.3%1.9%1.9%1.8%1.8%
Interest102221.931.631.63
Depreciation000110.870.681.16
Profit before tax120544.416.426.84
Net profit120433.225.185.11

Jay Jalaram Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales9595121165249542667.46851.82
Expenses9494120162243529654.64836.46
Operating profit112361212.8315.36
OPM1.0%1.3%1.3%1.9%2.5%2.3%1.9%1.8%
Other income1010011.043
Interest1111263.793.26
Depreciation1111111.521.85
Exceptional and other items·1-1·1···
Profit before tax0001468.5513.26
Tax rate100.0%50.0%30.0%0.0%25.0%33.3%26.9%22.5%
Net profit0001346.2510.28
EPS ₹-2.861.4313.813.142.263.665.348.59
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Jay Jalaram Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%FY19: 1.0%1.0%FY19FY20: 1.3%1.3%FY20FY21: 1.3%1.3%FY21FY22: 1.9%1.9%FY22FY23: 2.5%2.5%FY23FY24: 2.3%2.3%FY24FY25: 1.9%1.9%FY25FY26: 1.8%1.8%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.0%1.3%1.3%1.9%2.5%2.3%1.9%1.8%
Tax rate100.0%50.0%30.0%0.0%25.0%33.3%26.9%22.5%
ROCE·14.9%10.3%12.8%18.5%19.8%12.3%13.3%
ROE·0.0%0.0%17.8%17.6%16.0%13.8%14.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Jay Jalaram Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY19: 3 ₹ cr3FY19Net worth, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10FY20Net worth, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9FY21Net worth, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11FY22Net worth, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY23: 20 ₹ cr20FY23Net worth, FY24: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY24: 51 ₹ cr51FY24Net worth, FY25: 63.5 ₹ cr63.5Borrowings, FY25: 59.7 ₹ cr59.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 83.7 ₹ cr83.7Borrowings, FY26: 40.9 ₹ cr40.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY19: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -12 ₹ cr-12Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -25 ₹ cr-25Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -32.1 ₹ cr-32.1Net profit, FY25: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 20.5 ₹ cr20.5Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Jay Jalaram Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.210.210.213111111.8812.12
Reserves0008121651.5771.58
Net worth0.210.210.2111232763.4583.70
Borrowings310911205159.6940.89
Other liabilities13.7914.7918.7928387363.3277.94
Total liabilities1725285081151186.46202.53
Fixed assets2387799.1418.97
Capital work in progress05000000
Investments00000000
Other assets1517204374142177.32183.56
Receivables······8.0514.78
Inventory······90.42109.56
Cash······6.897.84
Trade payables······22.6431.48

Jay Jalaram Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1-41-6-12-25-32.1320.45
Cash from investing0-800-1-2-5.12-11.79
Cash from financing112010182337.27-10.61
Net cash flow00145-40.02-1.95
Capital spending······1.5311.96

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days155164746
Inventory days3041464564695451
Days payable3617194329201415
Cash conversion cycle92927840564542
Working capital days226273644364340

Jay Jalaram Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Jay Jalaram Technologies is number 3 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Logica Infoway31622.61,316142.4%1.83
Jay Jalaram Technologies37036.085210.31.8%0.49
Umiya Mobile11612.98369-4.0%0.12
Fonebox Retail21230.353573.4%0.00
Cell Point (India)29453.93680.12.8%1.04
On Door Concepts17616.332010.84.8%0.09
Macfos1,09342.03092612.0%0.38
Mehul Telecom15115.1200107.0%0.11
Womancart698.51348.113.4%0.25
Pace E-Commerce Ventures348.410046.0%0.21
Ahasolar Technologies21102.0920.20.7%0.06
Median of the 10 others13419.53158.64.1%0.16

Jay Jalaram Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
69.20%
-3.85 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.60%
+0.60 pts since Sep 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Nov 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
10.49%
+4.69 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.11%
+0.28 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
4.60%
-1.72 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
1,206
673 in Sep 23

Jay Jalaram Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Nov 25Mar 26
Promoters73.05%73.05%68.46%68.46%68.55%68.55%69.20%69.20%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.63%0.63%1.24%0.61%0.60%0.60%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.42%0.42%0.42%-0.00%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.80%6.65%8.47%9.63%9.76%9.65%9.49%10.49%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.83%14.78%16.57%15.59%15.24%16.43%16.10%15.11%
Companies and others6.32%5.52%5.45%5.27%4.79%4.76%4.61%4.60%
Number of shareholders6737788689901,1401,2711,2531,206

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 13 Nov 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Jay Jalaram Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Jay Jalaram Technologies so far

From the company's own record

  1. 8 Sept 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 24 Aug 2026An order announced
  3. 25 Aug 2026An order announced
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.20%
  5. 8 July 2024Highest close since listing, ₹639.99

Jay Jalaram Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹851.8 cr
FY26 standalone revenue, up 27.57%; the company puts the rise down to higher sales at its existing stores.Annual report FY26, p.27
Net profit margin
1.03%
About one rupee of profit for every hundred rupees of sales in FY26, against 1.01% in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.42
Claims from brands
₹29.6 cr
Claim income booked in FY26 revenue, down from ₹36.9 cr; it is more than three times the ₹8.8 cr standalone profit, so brand schemes matter a lot.Annual report FY26, p.75; our arithmetic
Stores
Over 180
Retail stores under the KORE and EROK names, from four in 2012; the May 2024 presentation had counted 220, of which 44 were company-owned.Annual report FY26, p.40; Investor presentation, May 2024, p.12
Franchise commission
₹20.0 cr
Paid to franchise partners in FY26, up from ₹13.4 cr, while rent fell to ₹5.7 cr from ₹7.7 cr and salaries also fell.Annual report FY26, p.76
Show 5 more facts
Stock in hand
₹109.6 cr
Goods held for sale at March 2026, up from ₹88.3 cr a year earlier; this is where most of the money in the business sits.Annual report FY26, p.76
Short-term borrowings
₹40.4 cr
Cash credit from HDFC Bank and Axis Bank plus channel finance tied to Redington and Ingram at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.71; our arithmetic
Office bought from the CMD
₹10.0 cr
In FY26 the company bought its registered office premises from Kamlesh Varjivandas Thakkar, its Chairman cum Managing Director, approved by shareholders in September 2025.Annual report FY26, p.44
Promoter shares moved
26.43%
Stake that promoter Kamlesh Hariram Lalwani passed to the Chairman cum Managing Director through transfers within the promoter group in 2026; Kamlesh Hariram Lalwani left the board on 3 September 2026.Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026, p.2 to 3; Exchange announcement, 3 September 2026, p.1
Main Board move
Approved
Shareholders approved moving the shares from the NSE SME platform to the NSE Main Board in May 2026; the company says it will apply in due course.Annual report FY26, p.28

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it is opening new stores in phases in Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, New Delhi, Haryana, Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh and Punjab, mainly through franchise partners and larger format stores of two thousand square feet or more, and moving into higher margin electronics. Shareholders approved a move to the NSE Main Board in May 2026 and the company says it will apply in due course.

8 statesStore openings plannedAnnual report FY26
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Significant margin growth expected from FY25Investor presentation, May 2024Net profit margin 1.01% in FY25 and 1.03% in FY26; operating margin fell to 1.76%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Jay Jalaram Technologies earns a thin slice on phones and electronics it buys from brands and resells through its own and franchise shops, helped by schemes the brands pay.

Its weak spots are a margin so thin that small changes in brand schemes or discounts move profit a lot, and money tied up in stock funded by bank lines.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Brands set phone prices, online sellers set the bar, and the company names intense competition as a threat.
The evidence. Net profit margin was 1.03% in FY26; the company lists intense retail competition and a shift to online shopping among its threats.Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.42
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A regional chain with long brand ties and many stores in smaller towns, but nothing stops other chains, brand stores or online sellers offering the same phones.
The evidence. Over 180 stores under two names and many brand awards as a retail partner; the company itself lists competition from local and well-established players.Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.41; Investor presentation, May 2025, p.31
StrongWho are its customers?Ordinary shoppers buying phones and appliances, so no single customer matters much.
The evidence. The company sells through its shops to individual buyers, offers monthly instalments, and claimed a repeat clientele rate of sixty to seventy percent.Investor presentation, May 2024, p.6; Investor presentation, May 2025, p.19
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Shelves must be stocked before goods are sold, and that stock is funded by bank cash credit and distributor channel finance.
The evidence. Stock in trade was ₹109.6 cr at March 2026; operating cash flow was ₹20.4 cr in FY26 after cash used of ₹33.2 cr in FY25; short-term borrowings were ₹40.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.64, p.71 and p.76
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales come from shoppers walking in, and growth has come from existing stores and franchise partners; side ventures have not added revenue.
The evidence. FY26 growth came from higher sales at existing stores; Hear More Techlife was sold in June 2025 and Techgrind Solutions has had no revenue since 2023.Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.43
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have kept rising, but phone demand and prices move with the economy, memory chip costs and festive seasons, and the thin margin leaves little cushion.
The evidence. The company links its growth to the economy, technology upgrades, inflation and buyers' income, and cites falling phone shipments in India in early 2026 alongside higher prices.Annual report FY26, p.41

Who runs Jay Jalaram Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

KVKamlesh Varjivandas ThakkarPromoter, Chairman cum Managing Director · holds 52.69%

With the company since it was formed in January 2012 and Chairman cum Managing Director since May 2022; the board has approved a further five year term from May 2027. Over 14 years in retail of phones, accessories and consumer electronics, with knowledge of accounts, finance, sales and marketing, and deals with brands such as Apple, Samsung, Oppo and Vivo for the company. Educated below matriculation, as the annual report states. Held 63,88,497 shares on 4 September 2026 and bought a further 10,250 from Kamlesh Hariram Lalwani on 28 September 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.21 to 23 and p.26; Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026, p.3
KHKamlesh Hariram LalwaniPromoter, Executive Director until 3 September 2026 · holds 0.00%

Executive Director handling sales and general administration, with over ten years in phone and electronics retail. Resigned from the board on 3 September 2026 citing personal commitments, and transferred the shareholding to Kamlesh Varjivandas Thakkar within the promoter group.

Investor presentation, May 2025, p.22; Exchange announcement, 3 September 2026, p.1 and p.3; Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026, p.3
MNMukeshkumar Navnitray BhattPromoter and Executive Director · holds 8.21%

A commerce graduate, Executive Director since May 2022 after joining the board in December 2021, with more than ten years in retail of consumer electronics and phones and expertise in accounts, finance, brand building, tie-ups, sales and marketing. Was a director of the Techgrind Solutions subsidiary.

Annual report FY25, p.20; Annual report FY26, p.30
VVVipul Varjivandas ThakkarPromoter group, Executive Director from 4 September 2026 · holds 8.21%

A commerce graduate on the board since September 2021, earlier as Executive Director and then as Non-Executive Director, now named Executive Director again for five years subject to shareholders. More than ten years in retail of electronics and phones; handles the accounts, finance and sales divisions. The annual report records Vipul Varjivandas Thakkar as the brother of Kamlesh Varjivandas Thakkar.

Annual report FY26, p.21 to 22 and p.25
MCManish Chandrakantbhai ThakkarChief Financial Officer

Key managerial person as Chief Financial Officer at March 2026; signs the company's exchange filings after the company secretary left in August 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.31; Exchange announcement, 3 September 2026, p.1
KAKuldeep Ashokbhai ShahIndependent Director

One of four independent directors appointed from 1 April 2026 after the earlier two resigned; chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.33 to 35

Jay Jalaram Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹495 cr (+46%), net profit ₹5.1 cr (+59%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.20%.
  • 25 Aug 2026: an order announced.
  • 24 Aug 2026: an order announced.

Jay Jalaram Technologies announcements

107 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Jay Jalaram Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Jay Jalaram Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Jay Jalaram Technologies' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,21,25,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3.14) and FY23 (₹2.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Jay Jalaram Technologies

What does Jay Jalaram Technologies do?

Jay Jalaram Technologies runs the KORE and EROK chains of shops that retail mobile phones, accessories and home electronics such as televisions, air conditioners and fridges to ordinary shoppers, mostly in Gujarat and western India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Jay Jalaram Technologies?

₹305 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Jay Jalaram Technologies?

₹370 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,21,25,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Jay Jalaram Technologies?

36.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Jay Jalaram Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹852 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Jay Jalaram Technologies?

Kamlesh Varjivandas Thakkar, Kamlesh Hariram Lalwani, Mukeshkumar Navnitray Bhatt, Vipul Varjivandas Thakkar; promoters held 69.20% at 31 March 2026.

What is Jay Jalaram Technologies' website?

www.koremobiles.com

More SME companies like Jay Jalaram Technologies

Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Retailing → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 result filing, 107 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.