Cool Caps IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹238 cr
- Stock P/E
- 28.5peers 24.5
- Book value
- ₹6.7
- Price to book
- 3.02
- EV / operating profit
- 65.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.45
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.1%peers 6.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 42.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 11.7%
- Debt to equity
- 1.72peers 0.90
- Borrowings
- ₹134 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 569%
- Debtor days
- 39
- Pledged
- 13.69%
- Promoter holding
- 69.27%
- Change in promoter holding
- +2.61 pts
- Shareholders
- 2,528
- 52-week high / low
- ₹85 / ₹18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Cool Caps Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.49% on the day · Vol 7,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.3%
- 3 months
- -5.8%
- 6 months
- -17.3%
- 1 year
- -73.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 81%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +123% | -30% |
| 3 years, a year | +43% | +12% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +85% | -53% |
About Cool Caps Industries: business, products and customers
Cool Caps Industries makes plastic caps for water and soft drink bottles, along with bottle preforms, handles and shrink film, and also resells plastic granules and films in large amounts. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Cool Caps Industries makes plastic caps and closures for packaged drinking water, soda and juice bottles at plants in Howrah, West Bengal and Kotdwar, Uttarakhand, including printed, embossed and debossed caps to customer designs, along with PET preforms and bottle handles. The FY26 annual report names Bisleri, Kingfisher, Patanjali and IRCTC among its customers, and the company calls itself a one-stop supplier of beverage packaging.
Wholly owned subsidiaries add other lines: Purv Ecoplast makes shrink film in Howrah, Purv Technoplast turns waste PET bottles into recycled flakes at Nalbari, Assam, and Purv Packaging, according to the September 2025 rating note, is building a plant at Khordha, Odisha for caps, preforms, handles, recycled PET and films. The company is itself a subsidiary of Purv Flexipack Limited, an NSE SME listed distributor of plastic films and granules.
Read more about the business
Most of the group's sales are goods it purchases and resells, chiefly plastic granules and films, and in FY26 traded sales were more than twice the sales of goods it made. Trading adds a lot of turnover but very little margin, so reported operating profit is a tiny share of sales, and the annual report says overhead and administrative costs rose. The company spent heavily in foreign currency in FY26 and earned nothing from exports.
Profit leans on commission income, which the accounts show as other income. The rating agency describes it as liaisoning services started in FY24, helping clients from getting orders to final dispatch within the plastics trade and other businesses. In both FY25 and FY26 this income was larger than the group's profit before tax, so the yearly result moves with it more than with cap sales.
From the offer document, the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the November 2023 investor presentation and the Infomerics rating documents of September 2025 and June 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 43% a year over three years.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹32.4 cr against ₹8.4 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.27%.
To watch
- Results for the half year to September 2026: whether operating profit before other income turns positive again, and how much commission income remains (Annual report FY26, p.136).
- The Purv Packaging plant at Khordha, Odisha, with commercial operation scheduled for December 2025 in the rating note; the FY26 annual report does not report its start (Rating update, September 2025, p.4).
- Infomerics' negative outlook from June 2026 and its next review, with bank working capital limits already heavily used (Credit rating filing, 5 June 2026, p.1; Rating update, September 2025, p.6).
- Money moving to group companies: the September 2026 AGM was asked to approve loans or guarantees of up to ₹50 cr a year to Rajeev Trading & Holdings, in which directors are interested, on top of loans and guarantees to subsidiaries (Annual report FY26, p.4, p.16 and p.24).
- The promoters' share has come down: 69.27%, from 74.33%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Cool Caps Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Cool Caps Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 118 | 82 | 72 | 96 | 142.29 | 267.27 | 263.62 |
| Expenses | 56 | 112 | 74 | 70 | 88 | 141.51 | 260.94 | 264.26 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0.78 | 6.33 | -0.64 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 3.2% | 8.0% | 0.6% | 2.4% | -0.2% |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6.68 | 7.07 | 5.11 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4.07 | 4.33 | 4.06 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 9.33 | 7.47 | 3.69 |
| Net profit | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 6.88 | 5.17 | 3.20 |
Cool Caps Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19 | 26 | 31 | 53 | 182 | 153 | 238.49 | 530.89 |
| Expenses | 16 | 20 | 24 | 45 | 168 | 146 | 236.81 | 525.20 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 8 | 1.68 | 5.69 |
| OPM | 17.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 33.36 | 26.04 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11.84 | 12.17 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.29 | 8.39 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | -1 | · | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 15.91 | 11.17 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 11.97 | 8.37 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 10.36 | 0.72 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Cool Caps Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 17.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 0.7% | 1.1% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 18.9% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 9.2% | 15.6% | 11.3% |
| ROE | · | 31.6% | 34.5% | 17.0% | 17.9% | 10.1% | 24.5% | 12.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Cool Caps Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Cool Caps Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11.56 | 23.52 |
| Reserves | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 24 | 31 | 43.26 | 54.71 |
| Net worth | 6 | 13 | 16 | 31 | 36 | 43 | 54.82 | 78.23 |
| Borrowings | 12 | 22 | 27 | 38 | 70 | 112 | 146.98 | 134.32 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 31 | 49.37 | 66.30 |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 39 | 50 | 76 | 136 | 186 | 251.17 | 278.85 |
| Fixed assets | 10 | 13 | 25 | 27 | 46 | 91 | 117.63 | 118.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 24 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.93 | 3.39 |
| Other assets | 9 | 16 | 23 | 45 | 66 | 75 | 116.61 | 133.36 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 56.87 | 56.23 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 37.21 | 42.31 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.99 | 2.66 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 38.48 | 49.87 |
Cool Caps Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 | 6 | 5.60 | 32.36 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -12 | -7 | -17 | -37 | -40 | -29.11 | -52.41 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 28 | 35 | 23.45 | 21.72 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.06 | 1.67 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 22 | 24.38 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 79 | 75 | 111 | 82 | 37 | 58 | 87 | 39 |
| Inventory days | 29 | 43 | 116 | 118 | 54 | 57 | 67 | 32 |
| Days payable | 43 | 29 | 71 | 39 | 47 | 41 | 69 | 38 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 65 | 89 | 156 | 160 | 45 | 74 | 85 | 33 |
| Working capital days | 30 | 69 | 57 | 170 | 15 | 4 | 0 | -10 |
Cool Caps Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Cool Caps Industries is number 14 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purv Flexipack | 84 | 24.5 | 660 | 3.4 | 0.2% | 1.51 |
| Divine Power Energy | 1,520 | 56.3 | 626 | 27 | 8.0% | 1.21 |
| Subam Papers | 632 | 70.2 | 584 | 9 | 8.0% | 0.42 |
| Systematic Industries | 603 | 28.7 | 553 | 21 | 7.0% | 0.05 |
| Jay Bee Laminations | 193 | 10.6 | 548 | 18.3 | 6.2% | 0.19 |
| Cool Caps Industries | 238 | 28.5 | 531 | 8.4 | 1.1% | 1.72 |
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Riddhi Steel and Tube | 360 | 32.7 | 458 | 11 | 6.0% | 1.88 |
| Mangalam Alloys | 92 | 6.3 | 438 | 14.7 | 12.5% | 1.87 |
| Aditya Ultra Steel | 59 | 14.7 | 406 | 4 | 2.7% | 0.77 |
| Swastik Pipe | 39 | - | 386 | -57.6 | -17.4% | 1.02 |
| Median of the 10 others | 277 | 24.5 | 504 | 12.8 | 6.6% | 0.90 |
Cool Caps Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Cool Caps Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jul 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.33% | 71.46% | 70.86% | 67.44% | 65.40% | 65.40% | 66.66% | 69.27% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.25% | 7.77% | 7.15% | 7.72% | 12.54% | 10.82% | 8.81% | 8.29% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 4.81% | 16.34% | 18.02% | 19.64% | 14.83% | 16.10% | 17.00% | 15.83% |
| Companies and others | 14.61% | 4.39% | 3.96% | 5.20% | 7.23% | 7.68% | 7.53% | 6.61% |
| Number of shareholders | 293 | 1,040 | 1,521 | 1,586 | 1,690 | 2,029 | 2,564 | 2,528 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Cool Caps Industries study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsCool Caps Industries so far
From the company's own record
- 24 March 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 69.27%
- 19 Feb 2025Highest close since listing, ₹419.55
Cool Caps Industries key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹530.9 cr
- Consolidated revenue from operations, up from ₹238.5 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Traded goods in FY26
- ₹359.0 cr
- Goods purchased and resold, about two thirds of sales; goods made in its own plants were ₹164.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.136; our arithmetic
- Commission income in FY26
- ₹15.3 cr
- Booked as other income and larger than the group's profit before tax of ₹11.2 cr; it was ₹29.9 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.17 and p.136
- Profit in FY26
- ₹8.4 cr
- Consolidated profit after tax, down from ₹12.0 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Borrowings
- ₹134.3 cr
- Consolidated debt at March 2026, against shareholders' funds of ₹78.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.147
Show 5 more facts
- Guarantees for subsidiaries
- ₹102.6 cr
- Bank loans of three subsidiaries backed by the company, which has also lent them ₹30.9 cr repayable on demand.Annual report FY26, p.24
- Loss at Purv Technoplast
- ₹4.8 cr
- FY26 loss of the recycled PET subsidiary at Nalbari, Assam.Annual report FY26, p.30
- Credit rating
- IVR BBB-, Negative
- Infomerics kept the long term rating in June 2026 but changed the outlook to negative from stable.Credit rating filing, 5 June 2026, p.1
- Auditors resigned
- Dec 2025
- Keyur Shah & Associates quit as statutory auditor citing its own policy and bandwidth; DJAS & Co quit two material subsidiaries citing differences on scope, effort and fees. V. Singhi & Associates was appointed in February 2026.Exchange announcements, 26 and 27 December 2025, p.3 to p.4; Annual report FY26, p.23
- Promoter shares pledged
- 13.93%
- Share of promoter holding pledged in the March 2026 shareholding pattern.Shareholding pattern, March 2026
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gives no figures for future sales or profit. Infomerics' September 2025 note says Purv Packaging is building a plant at Khordha, Odisha in phases, at an estimated cost of ₹39.3 cr funded by term loans and promoter loans, with commercial operation scheduled for December 2025; the FY26 annual report does not say whether it has started. The 2023 investor presentation also planned recycled PET chips at Nalbari and new cap units in Assam and Telangana.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Recycled PET chips plant at Nalbari operational from April 2025 | Investor presentation, November 2023 | FY26 annual report lists recycled PET flakes, not chips |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Cool Caps makes bottle caps and related packaging in its own plants, but most of its sales are plastic goods it purchases and resells at a very thin margin.
Its weak spots are a profit that leans on commission income, high borrowings, a loss-making recycling arm and heavy money dealings with group companies.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Customers choose caps mostly on price, and rising plastic costs are not always passed on to customers.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is one of many cap makers in a crowded market that is easy to enter, though it has plants in three regions and makes several bottle parts for the same customers.
AverageWho are its customers?Large water and drink brands use its caps, but its trading sales go to price-driven buyers and recent customer concentration is not disclosed.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. New plants, stock and help to subsidiaries are funded largely with borrowed money.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Bottlers reorder caps all the time and the company keeps adding products, but it has no order book and some planned lines have run late.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit has moved with commission income more than with cap sales.
Who runs Cool Caps Industries?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RGRajeev GoenkaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 0.76%
A commerce graduate and cost accountant (ICWA, 1993) who entered the plastics industry in 1992 and has been on the board since the company was formed in 2015; the offer document says Rajeev Goenka runs day-to-day operations, sales and business development. Paid ₹0.12 cr in FY26, down from ₹0.24 cr in FY25. Also a director of the listed parent Purv Flexipack and of Rajeev Trading & Holdings, and a personal guarantor of the company's bank loans. The offer document listed a pending prosecution under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 against Rajeev Goenka (Case No. 383/2016).
Annual report FY26, p.14, p.55 and p.88; Annual report FY25, p.59; Offer document, p.190 and p.374VGVanshay GoenkaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 1.33%
ISB-EY programme in General Management from the Indian School of Business, Hyderabad and a Bachelor of Commerce (Honours) from St. Xavier's College, Kolkata; worked about three years and eight months in transaction advisory at Ernst & Young and led marketing at the time of the offer document. The annual report states that Vanshay Goenka is the son of Rajeev Goenka and Poonam Goenka.
Offer document, p.190 and p.206; Annual report FY26, p.20PFPurv Flexipack LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 63.26%
NSE SME listed distributor of polyester films, cast polypropylene films and plastic granules. Lends to the company: in February 2026 it converted ₹17.8 cr of loans into 20,24,370 shares at ₹88 each. The company also withdrew a rights issue during FY26 for lack of subscription.
Rating update, September 2025, p.6; Annual report FY26, p.18 to p.19 and p.45PGPoonam GoenkaNon-Executive Director
Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Calcutta; on the board since 2016 and a member of the audit committee. The annual report states that Poonam Goenka is the wife of Rajeev Goenka.
Annual report FY25, p.15; Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.32UGUnnat GoenkaNon-Executive Director
On the board since 16 November 2023; the annual report states that Unnat Goenka is the son of Rajeev Goenka and Poonam Goenka. Lent ₹3.8 cr to the company in FY26 and was repaid ₹3.9 cr.
Annual report FY26, p.20, p.48 and p.54SKSanjay Kumar VyasIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
A member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, in practice since 2019 at the time of the offer document; on the board since March 2021.
Offer document, p.190; Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.53MDMohit DujariIndependent Director
Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Calcutta, law degree from the University of Burdwan and a Company Secretary; worked on secretarial matters at Shyam Metalics & Energy at the time of the offer document. Chairs the nomination and stakeholders' committees.
Offer document, p.190; Annual report FY26, p.34 to p.35STShivam ThakkarChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer since 18 May 2024, after Jai Prakash Shaw resigned on 2 May 2024. The annual report also records that Whole-time Director Arun Gourisaria resigned on 31 August 2023.
Annual report FY26, p.142Cool Caps Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹264 cr (+85%), net profit ₹3.2 cr (-53%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 66.66% to 69.27%.
Cool Caps Industries announcements
73 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Giving guarantees/indemnity/ becoming a surety for third partyGiving guarantees/indemnity/ becoming a surety for third partyPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of 11th Annual General Meeting is 23-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 18, 2026PDF ↗
Cool Caps Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Cool Caps Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RS 68/-ex-date 23 Sept 2025
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 2/- PER SHAREex-date 4 July 2025
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 4 July 2025
Checks we ran on Cool Caps Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (11,76,24,370 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹0.17) and FY20 (₹0.19) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Cool Caps Industries
What does Cool Caps Industries do?
Cool Caps Industries makes plastic caps for water and soft drink bottles, along with bottle preforms, handles and shrink film, and also resells plastic granules and films in large amounts. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Cool Caps Industries?
₹20.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Cool Caps Industries?
₹238 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 11,76,24,370 shares.
What is the P/E of Cool Caps Industries?
28.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Cool Caps Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹531 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Cool Caps Industries?
Rajeev Goenka, Vanshay Goenka, Purv Flexipack Limited; promoters held 69.27% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Cool Caps Industries' website?
www.coolcapsindustries.in
More SME companies like Cool Caps Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Horizon Reclaim (India)HORIZON · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹232 cr
- Surani Steel TubesSURANI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2019Market cap ₹232 cr
- Supershakti MetaliksSUPERSHAKT · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹259 cr
- Glen IndustriesGLEN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹261 cr
- Bhadora IndustriesBHADORA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹218 cr
- RFBL Flexi PackRFBL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2026Market cap ₹217 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 73 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.