Getalong EnterpriseShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹8 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.6peers 15.4
- Book value
- ₹7.3
- Price to book
- 0.55
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 11.05
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 39.5%peers -32.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -77.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 6.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08peers 0.25
- Borrowings
- ₹1.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -360%
- Debtor days
- 139
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.08%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.95 pts
- Shareholders
- 229
- 52-week high / low
- ₹9 / ₹3
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹1
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Getalong Enterprise share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +6.40% on the day · Vol 5,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 3 months
- -48.2%
- 6 months
- -6.3%
- 1 year
- -45.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -64% | -64% |
| 3 years, a year | -78% | +6% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -57% | -40% |
Getalong Enterprise revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Getalong Enterprise half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.37 | 0.98 | 1.16 | 0.26 | 0.50 |
| Expenses | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.17 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 1.15 | 0.77 | 0.88 | -0.03 | 0.33 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 41.6% | 33.1% | 83.6% | 79.3% | 76.4% | -11.8% | 65.6% |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 2.95 | 0.23 | 0.40 | 1.25 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 0.14 | 0.68 |
| Net profit | 2.20 | 0.16 | 0.31 | 1.26 | 0.94 | 0.91 | 0.12 | 0.55 |
Getalong Enterprise profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 65.19 | 108.48 | 69.86 | 1.70 | 2.13 | 0.76 |
| Expenses | 65.27 | 112.53 | 72.52 | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.46 |
| Operating profit | -0.08 | -4.05 | -2.66 | 1.26 | 1.66 | 0.30 |
| OPM | -0.1% | -3.7% | -3.8% | 73.9% | 77.8% | 39.5% |
| Other income | 1.24 | 6.11 | 3.52 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.65 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 1.14 | 1.98 | 0.71 | 1.65 | 1.87 | 0.81 |
| Tax rate | 24.6% | 26.8% | 21.1% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 17.3% |
| Net profit | 0.86 | 1.45 | 0.56 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 0.67 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.80 | 0.79 | 0.31 | -9.95 | 0.93 | 0.31 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Getalong Enterprise profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -0.1% | -3.7% | -3.8% | 73.9% | 77.8% | 39.5% |
| Tax rate | 24.6% | 26.8% | 21.1% | 5.5% | 1.1% | 17.3% |
| ROCE | · | 29.8% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 15.9% | 6.0% |
| ROE | · | 24.9% | 6.1% | 16.1% | 16.4% | 4.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Getalong Enterprise debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Getalong Enterprise balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.08 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 2 | 2 | 2.12 |
| Reserves | 1.61 | 7.13 | 7.53 | 7.99 | 10.60 | 13.27 |
| Net worth | 2.69 | 8.96 | 9.36 | 9.99 | 12.60 | 15.39 |
| Borrowings | 0.06 | 2.12 | 10.79 | 1.71 | 1.31 | 1.17 |
| Other liabilities | 50.75 | 100.07 | 42.85 | 1.46 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| Total liabilities | 53.50 | 111.15 | 63 | 13.16 | 14.04 | 16.78 |
| Fixed assets | 0.46 | 0.47 | 0.98 | 1.02 | 4.36 | 4.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 2.32 | 2.36 | 3.28 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 2.73 | 3.23 | 4.38 | 3.27 | 5.53 |
| Other assets | 53.04 | 105.63 | 56.43 | 4.48 | 6.41 | 6.90 |
Getalong Enterprise cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.49 | -2.95 | -6.58 | 6.80 | -0.71 | -1.08 |
| Cash from investing | -1.82 | -3.64 | -2.48 | -1.76 | 1.36 | -1.64 |
| Cash from financing | 1.88 | 6.80 | 8.37 | -5.07 | 0.21 | 1.87 |
| Net cash flow | 0.55 | 0.21 | -0.69 | -0.03 | 0.86 | -0.85 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 259 | 310 | 238 | 67 | 58 | 139 |
| Inventory days | 11 | 2 | 0 | · | · | · |
| Days payable | 288 | 353 | 251 | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | -18 | -41 | -13 | 67 | 58 | 139 |
| Working capital days | 2 | 8 | 5 | 263 | 903 | 3,103 |
Getalong Enterprise peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Getalong Enterprise is number 81 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 38 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 9 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 23.6% | 0.49 |
| O. P. Chains | 21 | 20.5 | 1.9 | 1 | -7.2% | 0.00 |
| Getalong Enterprise | 8 | 12.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 39.5% | 0.08 |
| Innovative Ideals and Services (India) | 20 | - | 0.5 | -9.4 | -1594.4% | - |
| Ganesha Ecoverse | 59 | - | 0.4 | -5.2 | -3686.1% | 0.34 |
| Shaival Reality | 38 | 6.6 | 0 | 5.8 | -2444.4% | 0.00 |
| Sirohia & Sons | 7 | 222.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 |
| Diksha Greens | 1 | - | 0 | -3 | - | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 16 | 15.4 | 1.2 | 0.3 | -32.6% | 0.25 |
Getalong Enterprise shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Getalong Enterprise shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.23% | 51.76% | 54.93% | 52.27% | 52.85% | 53.02% | 54.13% | 55.08% |
| Number of shareholders | 140 | 120 | 98 | 95 | 96 | 230 | 242 | 229 |
Getalong Enterprise latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.5 cr (-57%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (-40%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 54.13% to 55.08%.
Getalong Enterprise announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Getalong Enterprise annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Getalong Enterprise share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.1/-ex-date 2 Jan 2025
Checks we ran on Getalong Enterprise's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 88 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,11,60,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Getalong Enterprise
What does Getalong Enterprise do?
Getalong Enterprise is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Getalong Enterprise?
₹4 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Getalong Enterprise?
₹8 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,11,60,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Getalong Enterprise?
12.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Getalong Enterprise's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹1 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Getalong Enterprise?
The promoter group; promoters held 55.08% at 31 March 2026.
What is Getalong Enterprise's website?
www.getalongenterprise.com
More SME companies like Getalong Enterprise
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Transwind InfrastructuresTRANSWIND · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹9 cr
- Diggi MultitradeDML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Karnimata Cold StorageKCSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Plada Infotech ServicesPLADAINFO · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹10 cr
- Tarini InternationalTARINI · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Jonjua OverseasJONJUA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹11 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.