Shaival RealityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹38 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.6peers 16.1
- Book value
- ₹18.8
- Price to book
- 1.75
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 955.00
- ROCE · FY26
- 31.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 30.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -2444.4%peers -0.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -75.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -4.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.25
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -1040%
- Debtor days
- 0
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.63%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 17
- 52-week high / low
- ₹33 / ₹32
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Shaival Reality share price chart
Close on 17 Sept 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 7,200
Daily prices to 17 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 17 Sept 2026
- 6 months
- +3.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.12 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -90% | +2805% |
| 3 years, a year | -76% | -5% |
About Shaival Reality: business, products and customers
Shaival Reality is an Ahmedabad company that once built low cost precast housing and ran gas tankers, and now earns almost all its income from interest and investments rather than from any business. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
When it listed, Shaival Reality carried LPG and ammonia by road tanker and built precast concrete housing for government and private projects, including 320 homes in Anand district and 324 in Dahod. Its recent annual reports describe two segments, construction and renting of property.
In August 2025 the company handed its stakes in two construction joint ventures, KCL SRPL JV and MCC SRPL JV, to Waffle Crete (India). Its auditor's FY26 note says the company discontinued its primary business during the year, earned only ₹0.04 cr from operations and has no immediate plans to revive its main business, while the board's report says the nature of the business did not change.
Read more about the business
With operations almost gone, reported profit comes from other income: interest on bank deposits and a one time gain on selling investments. That makes profit a reflection of how the company's cash is invested, not of any trade, and the figures will move with market gains rather than sales. The documents name no listed companies doing comparable work today.
From the offer document (2015), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and the SEBI warning letter filed on 31 August 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 31% in FY26.
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹9.2 cr against ₹5.8 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.63%.
To watch
- Any plan to use the cash or restart a business, which the FY26 notes say does not yet exist (Annual report FY26, p.86).
- Compliance on related party dealings after SEBI's warning of 28 August 2026 (SEBI warning letter, filed 31 August 2026, p.3).
- Stability of the finance team under Sureshkumar Kantilal Patel, CFO from 24 April 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.17).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
- Its operating margin fell last year: -2444.4%, from -95.5%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Shaival Reality revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Shaival Reality half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.65 | 0.69 | 1.11 | 1.49 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Expenses | 0.38 | 2 | 1.61 | 1.12 | 1.54 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.31 |
| Operating profit | 0.27 | -1.31 | -0.50 | 0.37 | -1.38 | -0.11 | -0.22 | -0.27 |
| OPM | 41.5% | -189.9% | -45.0% | 24.8% | -862.5% | -64.7% | -400.9% | -871.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.69 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | -1.08 | -0.55 | 6.93 | 2.10 | 0.33 | 0.88 | 0.61 |
| Net profit | 0.05 | -2.22 | -0.55 | 7.26 | 2.10 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.61 |
Shaival Reality profit and loss
Full years to March, FY14 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.76 | 14.57 | 37.70 | 58.22 | 41.09 | 31.63 | 4.76 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 0.39 | 0.04 |
| Expenses | 9.04 | 13.14 | 33.21 | 49.30 | 39.63 | 33 | 3.64 | 3.09 | 1.41 | 1.75 | 0.50 | 0.77 | 0.92 |
| Operating profit | 0.72 | 1.43 | 4.49 | 8.92 | 1.46 | -1.37 | 1.12 | -0.75 | 0.38 | 1 | -0.05 | -0.38 | -0.88 |
| OPM | 7.4% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 3.5% | -4.3% | 23.5% | -32.0% | 21.2% | 36.4% | -11.1% | -95.5% | -2444.4% |
| Other income | 0.16 | 2.61 | 1.98 | 1.57 | 3.08 | 1.04 | 1.53 | 0.61 | -0.88 | 6.26 | 2.63 | 1.10 | 6.77 |
| Interest | 0.74 | 2.83 | 1.18 | 1.07 | 1.30 | 1.26 | 0.75 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1.62 | 4.41 | 4.78 | 4.36 | 5.97 | 3.96 | 2.31 | 0.72 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | -1.48 | -3.20 | 0.51 | 5.06 | -2.73 | -5.55 | -0.41 | -0.88 | -1.03 | 6.38 | 2.43 | 0.71 | 5.88 |
| Tax rate | 5.4% | -19.7% | -123.5% | 29.8% | -29.7% | -10.1% | 0.0% | -19.3% | 110.7% | -5.2% | -3.7% | 71.8% | 1.2% |
| Net profit | -1.57 | -2.57 | 1.14 | 3.55 | -1.92 | -4.99 | -0.41 | -0.71 | -2.17 | 6.71 | 2.52 | 0.20 | 5.81 |
| EPS ₹ | -11.21 | -18.34 | 5.91 | 18.40 | -1.66 | -4.31 | -0.35 | -0.61 | -1.87 | 5.80 | 2.18 | 0.17 | 5.02 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY16, FY18, FY19, FY21, FY22, FY23, FY24, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Shaival Reality profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.4% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 3.5% | -4.3% | 23.5% | -32.0% | 21.2% | 36.4% | -11.1% | -95.5% | -2444.4% |
| Tax rate | 5.4% | -19.7% | -123.5% | 29.8% | -29.7% | -10.1% | 0.0% | -19.3% | 110.7% | -5.2% | -3.7% | 71.8% | 1.2% |
| ROCE | · | -0.7% | 4.0% | 11.2% | -1.9% | -6.6% | 0.9% | -3.5% | -4.6% | 41.5% | 16.7% | 4.4% | 31.0% |
| ROE | · | -23.2% | 9.6% | 22.3% | -11.6% | -38.2% | -4.0% | -7.5% | -28.5% | 67.9% | 17.4% | 1.3% | 30.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Shaival Reality debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Shaival Reality balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 11.57 |
| Reserves | 11.40 | 8 | 12.31 | 15.67 | 4.01 | -1.02 | -1.44 | -2.87 | -5.05 | 1.68 | 4.19 | 4.39 | 10.20 |
| Net worth | 12.80 | 9.40 | 14.24 | 17.60 | 15.58 | 10.55 | 10.13 | 8.70 | 6.52 | 13.25 | 15.76 | 15.96 | 21.77 |
| Borrowings | 48.92 | 32.97 | 26.94 | 51.05 | 62.50 | 40.59 | 11.44 | 18.48 | 10.95 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 4.35 | 4.74 | 5.81 | 7.20 | 10.04 | 6.69 | 2.27 | 1.91 | 0.78 | 0.39 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 1.11 |
| Total liabilities | 66.07 | 47.11 | 46.99 | 75.85 | 88.12 | 57.83 | 23.84 | 29.09 | 18.25 | 13.68 | 15.98 | 16.48 | 22.88 |
| Fixed assets | 16.96 | 13.52 | 12.76 | 17.94 | 13.94 | 10.06 | 7.17 | 4.54 | 3.64 | 1.63 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 1.38 | -0.01 | -0.11 | 0.53 | 14.49 | -0.02 | 12.67 | 6.41 | 3.10 | -0.02 | 0.06 | 3 |
| Other assets | 49.10 | 32.21 | 34.24 | 58.02 | 73.65 | 33.28 | 16.69 | 11.88 | 8.20 | 8.95 | 15.31 | 15.75 | 19.27 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.14 | 0 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.48 | 18.44 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.10 | 0 |
Shaival Reality cash flow
₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.20 | 20.86 | 4.90 | 5.02 | 0 | 7.26 | 0.57 | -0.51 | 1.38 | 1.70 | -0.47 | -0.47 | 9.15 |
| Cash from investing | -20.82 | -2.57 | -2.18 | -25.52 | 0 | 15.57 | 29.64 | -7.32 | 5.53 | 8.55 | 0.53 | -0.48 | 9.03 |
| Cash from financing | 20.76 | -18.44 | -2.35 | 23.03 | 0 | -23.16 | -29.91 | 7.02 | -7.53 | -10.91 | 0.03 | 0.14 | -0.21 |
| Net cash flow | 1.14 | -0.15 | 0.37 | 2.53 | 0 | -0.33 | 0.30 | -0.81 | -0.62 | -0.66 | 0.09 | -0.81 | 17.97 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.01 | 0.05 |
Working capital
Days
| FY14 | FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 64 | 61 | 42 | 32 | 77 | 40 | 117 | 193 | 228 | 12 | 41 | 1,067 | 0 |
| Inventory days | 27 | 56 | 17 | 26 | · | 11 | 62 | 174 | 141 | 0 | 684 | 0 | · |
| Days payable | 123 | 111 | 100 | 46 | · | 100 | 228 | 207 | 390 | · | 548 | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | -33 | 6 | -40 | 12 | 77 | -49 | -50 | 160 | -20 | 12 | 177 | 1,067 | 0 |
| Working capital days | 0 | -56 | -116 | -23 | -71 | -144 | 104 | 310 | 375 | 125 | 1,014 | 1,919 | -10,129 |
Shaival Reality peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Shaival Reality is number 84 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 38 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 9 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 23.6% | 0.49 |
| O. P. Chains | 21 | 20.5 | 1.9 | 1 | -7.2% | 0.00 |
| Getalong Enterprise | 8 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 38.2% | 0.08 |
| Innovative Ideals and Services (India) | 20 | - | 0.5 | -9.4 | -1594.4% | - |
| Ganesha Ecoverse | 59 | - | 0.4 | -5.2 | -3686.1% | 0.34 |
| Shaival Reality | 38 | 6.6 | 0 | 5.8 | -2444.4% | 0.00 |
| Sirohia & Sons | 7 | 222.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 |
| Diksha Greens | 1 | - | 0 | -3 | - | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 11 | 16.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -0.3% | 0.25 |
Shaival Reality shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Shaival Reality shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% | 72.63% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.66% | 6.66% | 6.66% | 6.66% | 6.66% | 6.66% | 6.84% | 6.84% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.56% | 0.37% | 0.37% |
| Companies and others | 20.15% | 20.15% | 20.15% | 20.15% | 20.15% | 20.15% | 20.16% | 20.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 17 | 17 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Shaival Reality study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsShaival Reality so far
From the company's own record
- 1 Oct 2015Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 Aug 2026An order announced
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 72.63%
Shaival Reality key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue from operations
- ₹0.04 cr
- FY26 revenue of ₹3.60 lakh; the auditor notes that the primary business was discontinued during the year.Annual report FY26, p.86
- Other income share
- 91.46%
- Share of FY26 total income from other income, led by a one time profit on selling investments and bank interest.Annual report FY26, p.49
- Profit after tax
- ₹5.8 cr
- FY26 profit on total income of ₹6.8 cr, almost all of it from investments rather than operations.Annual report FY26, p.16
- Cash
- ₹18.4 cr
- Cash and cash equivalents at March 2026, with ₹3.0 cr of investments and no borrowings.Annual report FY26, p.86
- Joint ventures sold
- 14 August 2025
- Date the company's stakes in KCL SRPL JV and MCC SRPL JV passed to Waffle Crete (India), ending its construction work.Annual report FY26, p.49 and p.80
Show 4 more facts
- Deal with the MD
- ₹5.7 cr
- Rights entitlements to 1,42,80,198 Infibeam Avenues shares bought from Managing Director Mayur Mukundbhai Desai at ₹4 each, ratified by shareholders afterwards.Annual report FY26, p.9 to 10
- SEBI warning
- 28 August 2026
- SEBI warned the company for dealings with its Managing Director totalling ₹15.7 cr in FY26 without prior audit committee and shareholder approval.SEBI warning letter, filed 31 August 2026, p.2 to 3
- Finance chiefs
- Three since 2025
- One CFO left in November 2025, the next served until April 2026, and Sureshkumar Kantilal Patel was appointed on 24 April 2026.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Promoter holding
- 72.63%
- Promoter group stake in June 2026, with 17 shareholders on record.Shareholding pattern, June 2026
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Shaival Reality no longer runs a real business: its income comes from the cash and investments it holds.
Its weak spots are the lack of any operating plan, profit that depends on one time investment gains, and dealings with its Managing Director that drew a SEBI warning.
WatchCan it set its own prices?There is almost nothing left to price, and its own report points to heavy competition in renting space.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has stepped out of construction and has no business described that competes with anyone.
WatchWho are its customers?No current customers are named, and what little revenue remains comes from renting.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?No. It has no borrowings and holds plenty of cash, but that cash is not being used in a business.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?The auditor records no immediate plans to revive the main business.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit rises and falls with gains on investments, not with any steady trade.
Who runs Shaival Reality?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MMMayur Mukundbhai DesaiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 36.35%
MBBS and MD in gynaecology from B.J. Medical College, Ahmedabad; Assistant Professor of gynaecology from 1988 to 1998, and on the company's board since 1996. Named in SEBI's August 2026 warning as the related party in the FY26 transaction.
Offer document, p.137; Annual report FY26, p.4; SEBI warning letter, filed 31 August 2026, p.2SMShaival Mayurbhai DesaiPromoter group, Non-Executive Director · holds 25.90%
On the board since 27 June 2011 and re-designated from Executive to Non-Executive Director from 1 May 2025. The offer document and the FY26 annual report record Shaival Mayurbhai Desai as the son of Mayur Mukundbhai Desai.
Offer document, p.126 and p.129; Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.16SMSonal Mayur DesaiPromoter group shareholder · holds 10.37%
A director at the time of listing; the offer document records Sonal Mayur Desai as the spouse of Mayur Mukundbhai Desai. Not on the current board.
Offer document, p.129; Annual report FY26, p.16RDRajiv Dinesh DesaiIndependent Director
Independent Director who has chaired the audit, nomination and stakeholder committees since 1 May 2025; the annual report gives no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.16Shaival Reality latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.63%.
- 31 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Shaival Reality announcements
53 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mrs RINKAL MAULIK JASANI as Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Action(s) taken or orders passedWarning letter issued by SEBIPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD compliance filed for the quarter ended on 30/06/2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 15, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 31-Jul-2026PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018FOR THE QUARTER ENDED ON 30/06/2026PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
Shaival Reality annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Shaival Reality share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Shaival Reality's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 3 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,15,74,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹18.40) and FY23 (₹5.80) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY14 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 17 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Shaival Reality
What does Shaival Reality do?
Shaival Reality is an Ahmedabad company that once built low cost precast housing and ran gas tankers, and now earns almost all its income from interest and investments rather than from any business. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Shaival Reality?
₹33 at the close on 17 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Shaival Reality?
₹38 cr at the close on 17 Sept 2026, on 1,15,74,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Shaival Reality?
6.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 17 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Shaival Reality's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹0 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Shaival Reality?
Mayur Mukundbhai Desai, Shaival Mayurbhai Desai, Sonal Mayur Desai; promoters held 72.63% at 30 June 2026.
What is Shaival Reality's website?
www.shaivalgroup.ooo
More SME companies like Shaival Reality
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DMR EngineeringDMR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Evans ElectricEVANS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Happy Square Outsourcing ServicesWHITEFORCE · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹40 cr
- Gautam EximGEL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹40 cr
- Roni HouseholdsRONI · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Lex Nimble SolutionsLEX · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2015 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 53 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 13 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.