Roni HouseholdsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹36 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 11.7
- Book value
- ₹13.8
- Price to book
- 2.26
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 14.90
- ROCE · FY26
- -2.4%
- ROE · FY26
- -3.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -58.1%peers -0.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -44.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -178.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.16peers 0.21
- Borrowings
- ₹2.6 cr
- Interest cover
- -2.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -35%
- Debtor days
- 1633
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 60.11%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 738
- 52-week high / low
- ₹68 / ₹19
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Roni Households share price chart
Close on 30 Oct 2026 · -0.32% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 30 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 30 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -7.8%
- 3 months
- -5.3%
- 6 months
- -41.0%
- 1 year
- -56.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -86% | -178% |
| 3 years, a year | -45% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -85% | -164% |
Roni Households revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Roni Households half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.23 | 12.10 | 5.30 | 11.56 | 7.59 | 9.56 | 1.01 | 1.40 |
| Expenses | 1.50 | 11.73 | 4.99 | 11.16 | 7.25 | 8.30 | 1.20 | 2.62 |
| Operating profit | 0.73 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.35 | 1.26 | -0.19 | -1.22 |
| OPM | 32.9% | 3.0% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 4.6% | 13.2% | -19.0% | -87.1% |
| Interest | 0.19 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0.47 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 0.86 | 0.08 | 0.94 | 0 | -0.66 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 0.78 | 0.01 | -0.50 |
Roni Households profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.30 | 7.80 | 8.51 | 10.69 | 10.75 | 14.32 | 16.86 | 17.15 | 2.41 |
| Expenses | 4.19 | 7.16 | 7.02 | 8.80 | 10.61 | 13.23 | 16.14 | 15.74 | 3.81 |
| Operating profit | 0.11 | 0.64 | 1.49 | 1.89 | 0.14 | 1.09 | 0.72 | 1.41 | -1.40 |
| OPM | 2.6% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 1.3% | 7.6% | 4.3% | 8.2% | -58.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.87 | 0.07 | 1.45 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.23 | 0.61 | 1.11 | 0.94 | 0.64 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 0.51 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.28 | -1.19 | 0.25 | 0.88 | 0.81 | -0.66 |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | -21.4% | -7.9% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 45.2% | 21.6% | 19.8% | 22.5% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | 0.33 | 0.41 | 0.16 | -1.26 | 0.14 | 0.69 | 0.65 | -0.51 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.67 | 0.32 | 0.39 | 0.15 | -1.21 | 0.14 | 1.19 | 0.56 | -0.44 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Roni Households profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.6% | 8.2% | 17.5% | 17.7% | 1.3% | 7.6% | 4.3% | 8.2% | -58.1% |
| Tax rate | 27.3% | -21.4% | -7.9% | 42.9% | 5.9% | 45.2% | 21.6% | 19.8% | 22.5% |
| ROCE | · | 6.0% | 6.8% | 5.3% | -5.5% | 3.9% | 6.1% | 4.9% | -2.4% |
| ROE | · | 8.3% | 5.4% | 2.0% | -17.3% | 1.4% | 4.8% | 4.0% | -3.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Roni Households debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Roni Households balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.51 | 4.34 | 4.34 | 4.34 | 4.34 | 5.20 | 5.75 | 11.49 | 11.49 |
| Reserves | 0.08 | 3.01 | 3.42 | 3.58 | 2.32 | 7.66 | 10.01 | 4.91 | 4.41 |
| Net worth | 0.59 | 7.35 | 7.76 | 7.92 | 6.66 | 12.86 | 15.76 | 16.40 | 15.90 |
| Borrowings | 0.93 | 4.86 | 6.02 | 7.49 | 7.12 | 2.41 | 4.22 | 4.76 | 2.60 |
| Other liabilities | 1.97 | 4.48 | 1.30 | 2.23 | 13.23 | 7.67 | 5.77 | 8.97 | 4.35 |
| Total liabilities | 3.49 | 16.69 | 15.08 | 17.64 | 27.01 | 22.94 | 25.75 | 30.13 | 22.85 |
| Fixed assets | 0.02 | 6.10 | 6.27 | 5.65 | 4.48 | 3.17 | 2.64 | 3.13 | 2.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.57 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 2.90 | 8.55 | 6.77 | 9.95 | 20.50 | 19.77 | 23.10 | 27 | 20.24 |
Roni Households cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.81 | -2.55 | -0.40 | -0.35 | 1.42 | -3.46 | -7.41 | 1.49 | 0.49 |
| Cash from investing | -0.59 | -7.82 | -0.77 | -0.46 | -0.67 | 2.66 | 3.41 | -0.92 | 1.41 |
| Cash from financing | 1.44 | 10.36 | 1.16 | 0.97 | -0.76 | 1.04 | 3.84 | 0.34 | -2.34 |
| Net cash flow | 0.04 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.16 | -0.01 | 0.24 | -0.16 | 0.91 | -0.44 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 179 | 161 | 184 | 216 | 466 | 300 | 320 | 365 | 1,633 |
| Inventory days | 49 | 187 | 77 | 120 | 173 | 156 | 146 | 192 | 816 |
| Days payable | 170 | 238 | 71 | 99 | 458 | 222 | 72 | 149 | 151 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 58 | 110 | 191 | 237 | 180 | 234 | 394 | 408 | 2,297 |
| Working capital days | -4 | 144 | 184 | 191 | 175 | 265 | 414 | 387 | 2,481 |
Roni Households peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Roni Households is number 78 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 36 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 9 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 23.6% | 0.49 |
| O. P. Chains | 21 | 20.5 | 1.9 | 1 | -7.2% | 0.00 |
| Getalong Enterprise | 8 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 38.2% | 0.08 |
| Innovative Ideals and Services (India) | 20 | - | 0.5 | -9.4 | -1594.4% | - |
| Ganesha Ecoverse | 59 | - | 0.4 | -5.2 | -3686.1% | 0.34 |
| Shaival Reality | 38 | 6.6 | 0 | 5.8 | -2444.4% | 0.00 |
| Sirohia & Sons | 7 | 222.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 |
| Diksha Greens | 1 | - | 0 | -3 | - | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 11 | 11.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.3% | 0.21 |
Roni Households shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Roni Households shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.42% | 65.42% | 66.39% | 60.11% | 60.11% | 60.11% | 60.11% | 60.11% |
| Number of shareholders | 151 | 160 | 168 | 178 | 174 | 187 | 208 | 738 |
Roni Households latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1.4 cr (-85%), net profit -₹0.5 cr (-164%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.11%.
Roni Households announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateSubmission of certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the Quarter ended on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateRe- appointment of Statutory Auditors for 2nd termPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of consolidated scrutinizer''s reportPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThe company''s 9th Annual General Meeting was held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026 through video conferencing At 12:00 NoonPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTTrading Window for dealing in Equity share of company by insiders will be closed from October 01, 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of financial results PDF ↗
Roni Households annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Roni Households share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:1ex-date 21 March 2025
Checks we ran on Roni Households' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,14,93,092 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY18 (₹0.67) and FY19 (₹0.32) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Roni Households
What does Roni Households do?
Roni Households is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Roni Households?
₹31.3 at the close on 30 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Roni Households?
₹36 cr at the close on 30 Oct 2026, on 1,14,93,092 shares.
What are Roni Households' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹2 cr and profit after tax -₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Roni Households?
The promoter group; promoters held 60.11% at 31 March 2026.
What is Roni Households' website?
www.ronihouseholds.com
More SME companies like Roni Households
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Lex Nimble SolutionsLEX · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- PAN HR SolutionPANHR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Evans ElectricEVANS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹37 cr
- Shaival RealitySHAIVAL · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2015Market cap ₹38 cr
- DMR EngineeringDMR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Khyati Global VenturesKGVL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹33 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.