Plada Infotech ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹10 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.8peers 13.8
- Book value
- ₹28.4
- Price to book
- 0.41
- EV / operating profit
- 4.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.2%peers 16.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 5.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -9.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.75peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹18.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 69%
- Debtor days
- 89
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.64%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 546
- 52-week high / low
- ₹17 / ₹9
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Plada Infotech Services share price chart
Close on 27 Oct 2026 · +4.91% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 27 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 27 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -10.0%
- 3 months
- +12.4%
- 6 months
- +4.4%
- 1 year
- -31.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +8% | -7% |
| 3 years, a year | +5% | -9% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +10% | -20% |
Plada Infotech Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Plada Infotech Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.97 | 34.48 | 32.62 | 34.53 | 34.89 | 37.93 |
| Expenses | 26.95 | 31.55 | 30.58 | 32.21 | 32.26 | 35.28 |
| Operating profit | 2.02 | 2.93 | 2.04 | 2.31 | 2.63 | 2.64 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 6.7% | 7.5% | 7.0% |
| Interest | 1.06 | 1.13 | 1.04 | 0.47 | 1.45 | 1.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.53 | 0.45 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 1.03 | 1.86 | 1.02 | 1.55 | 1.05 | 1.39 |
| Net profit | 1.09 | 1.56 | 0.89 | 0.99 | 0.95 | 0.79 |
Plada Infotech Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 40.03 | 50.62 | 44.55 | 48.78 | 62.17 | 63.39 | 67.15 | 72.82 |
| Expenses | 36.50 | 46.35 | 40.90 | 44.45 | 57.62 | 58.48 | 62.79 | 67.55 |
| Operating profit | 3.53 | 4.27 | 3.65 | 4.33 | 4.55 | 4.91 | 4.36 | 5.27 |
| OPM | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 7.2% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.57 | 0.64 |
| Interest | 1.66 | 2.27 | 2.47 | 2.77 | 2.34 | 2.19 | 1.51 | 2.57 |
| Depreciation | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.30 | 0.85 | 0.91 |
| Profit before tax | 1.21 | 1.61 | 0.94 | 1.45 | 2.65 | 2.90 | 2.57 | 2.44 |
| Tax rate | 28.1% | 26.1% | 29.8% | 24.1% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 26.8% | 28.7% |
| Net profit | 0.87 | 1.19 | 0.66 | 1.10 | 2.34 | 2.65 | 1.88 | 1.74 |
| EPS ₹ | 870 | 1,190 | 660 | 55 | 11.70 | 3.09 | 2.20 | 2.01 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Plada Infotech Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.8% | 8.4% | 8.2% | 8.9% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 7.2% |
| Tax rate | 28.1% | 26.1% | 29.8% | 24.1% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 26.8% | 28.7% |
| ROCE | · | 22.5% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 21.3% | 16.9% | 10.7% | 12.1% |
| ROE | · | 35.7% | 17.6% | 23.8% | 36.8% | 18.0% | 8.3% | 7.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Plada Infotech Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Plada Infotech Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 2 | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 |
| Reserves | 3.22 | 3.42 | 4.07 | 4.98 | 5.53 | 13.36 | 14.64 | 15.77 |
| Net worth | 3.23 | 3.43 | 4.08 | 5.18 | 7.53 | 21.93 | 23.22 | 24.35 |
| Borrowings | 7.98 | 19.90 | 19.53 | 17.71 | 16.54 | 14.29 | 16.92 | 18.31 |
| Other liabilities | 5.37 | 3.78 | 3.99 | 4.32 | 4.04 | 2.90 | 3.64 | 8.08 |
| Total liabilities | 16.58 | 27.11 | 27.60 | 27.21 | 28.11 | 39.12 | 43.78 | 50.74 |
| Fixed assets | 1.25 | 13.20 | 12.51 | 12.25 | 0.34 | 2.35 | 6.16 | 5.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 10.15 | 10.15 | 12.04 | 12.04 |
| Other assets | 15.20 | 13.87 | 15.06 | 14.93 | 17.62 | 25.67 | 25.58 | 33.34 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.43 | 17.77 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0.08 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.16 | 4.73 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.11 | 0.46 |
Plada Infotech Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.19 | 1.22 | 4.07 | 4.81 | 4.05 | -3.86 | 3.42 | 3.66 |
| Cash from investing | -0.21 | -9.84 | -0.61 | -0.25 | 0.46 | -3.36 | -5.35 | -0.99 |
| Cash from financing | -2.46 | 9.34 | -2.71 | -4.42 | -3.46 | 7.47 | 1.43 | -1.10 |
| Net cash flow | -1.48 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 1.05 | 0.25 | -0.50 | 1.57 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.72 | 0.10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 36 | 33 | 37 | 32 | 27 | 52 | 57 | 89 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 36 | 33 | 37 | 32 | 27 | 52 | 57 | 89 |
| Working capital days | 79 | -32 | 26 | 31 | 30 | 92 | 59 | 87 |
Plada Infotech Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Plada Infotech Services is number 37 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITCONS E-Solutions | 219 | 41.6 | 87.7 | 5.3 | 6.0% | 0.06 |
| EMA Partners India | 181 | 14.7 | 87.4 | 12.3 | 16.5% | 0.00 |
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 30 | 6.1 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Icon Facilitators | 49 | 11.1 | 64.2 | 4.4 | 10.0% | 0.02 |
| Continental Seeds and Chemicals | 15 | 14.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 4.9% | 0.09 |
| Falcon Technoprojects India | 6 | 2.1 | 57.3 | 3 | 8.5% | 1.33 |
| Dhara Rail Projects | 189 | 12.3 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 35.1% | 0.18 |
| Median of the 10 others | 142 | 13.8 | 68.1 | 6.6 | 16.1% | 0.07 |
Plada Infotech Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Plada Infotech Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 89.51% | 62.64% | 62.64% | 62.64% | 62.64% | 62.64% | 62.64% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.49% | 7.59% | 7.59% | 8.53% | 9.48% | 9.16% | 9.41% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 0.00% | 24.84% | 26.52% | 25.75% | 24.07% | 24.18% | 24.00% |
| Companies and others | 0.00% | 4.93% | 3.25% | 3.08% | 3.81% | 4.02% | 3.95% |
| Number of shareholders | 10 | 767 | 635 | 612 | 572 | 568 | 546 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Plada Infotech Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹37.9 cr (+10%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-20%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.64%.
Plada Infotech Services announcements
20 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the Quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingScrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026 and informed regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure under Regulation 36 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding 16th (Sixteenth) Annual General Meeting of the Company and Remote E-votingPDF ↗
- UpdatesBook Closure pursuant to Regulation 42 of the Securities & Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 for the pPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSubmission of 16th Annual Report of the Company for the FY 2025-26PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding Notice of the 16th (Sixteenth) Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the Quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
Plada Infotech Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Plada Infotech Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Plada Infotech Services' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 105 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (85,74,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹660.00) and FY22 (₹55.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Plada Infotech Services
What does Plada Infotech Services do?
Plada Infotech Services is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Plada Infotech Services?
₹11.8 at the close on 27 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Plada Infotech Services?
₹10 cr at the close on 27 Oct 2026, on 85,74,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Plada Infotech Services?
5.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 27 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Plada Infotech Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹73 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Plada Infotech Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 62.64% at 31 March 2026.
What is Plada Infotech Services' website?
www.pladainfotech.com
More SME companies like Plada Infotech Services
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Tarini InternationalTARINI · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Jonjua OverseasJONJUA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Transwind InfrastructuresTRANSWIND · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹9 cr
- Zinema Media And EntertainmentZINEMA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Getalong EnterpriseGETALONG · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Diggi MultitradeDML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 20 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.