Tarini InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹10 cr
- Stock P/E
- 28.8peers 16.1
- Book value
- ₹21.1
- Price to book
- 0.37
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 4.33
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 0.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 24.1%peers -32.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 9.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +52.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.49peers 0.12
- Borrowings
- ₹13.6 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -207%
- Debtor days
- 240
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.39%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 574
- 52-week high / low
- ₹14 / ₹6
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Tarini International share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -0.13% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +15.8%
- 3 months
- -9.1%
- 6 months
- -11.9%
- 1 year
- -37.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +7% | +52% |
| 3 years, a year | +9% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +12% | - |
Tarini International revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Tarini International half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.12 | 0.66 | 0.97 | 1.40 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 1.08 | 1.25 |
| Expenses | 1.31 | 0.94 | 0.89 | 1.06 | 0.65 | 1.22 | 0.70 | 1.07 |
| Operating profit | -0.18 | -0.28 | 0.08 | 0.34 | 0.40 | -0.09 | 0.39 | 0.17 |
| OPM | -16.3% | -42.0% | 8.5% | 24.3% | 37.8% | -8.3% | 35.6% | 14.0% |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | -0.39 | 0.04 | -1.31 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.43 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 0.01 | -0.40 | -0.01 | -0.69 | 0.30 | -0.07 | 0.26 | 0.09 |
Tarini International profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.54 | 1.12 | 0.90 | 1.71 | 0.86 | 0.36 | 1.16 | 1.49 | 1.78 | 2.37 | 2.17 | 2.33 |
| Expenses | 1.94 | 1.41 | 0.98 | 1.79 | 1.53 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 1.51 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.87 | 1.77 |
| Operating profit | 0.60 | -0.29 | -0.08 | -0.08 | -0.67 | -0.77 | 0.05 | -0.02 | -0.46 | 0.42 | 0.31 | 0.56 |
| OPM | 23.6% | -25.9% | -8.9% | -4.7% | -77.9% | -213.9% | 4.3% | -1.3% | -25.8% | 17.7% | 14.1% | 24.1% |
| Other income | 0.25 | 1.83 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 1.37 | 1.16 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.54 | -1.28 | 0.37 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.58 | 1.19 | 1.21 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.26 | 0.79 | 0.54 | -0.02 | -0.67 | -0.20 | 0.13 | -0.08 | -0.34 | -1.27 | 0.42 | 0.64 |
| Tax rate | 26.9% | 30.4% | 27.8% | 700.0% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 123.1% | 112.5% | -15.4% | 19.7% | 45.7% | 45.3% |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.55 | 0.39 | -0.15 | -0.70 | 0.65 | 1.27 | 1.48 | -0.40 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.35 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.30 | -0.12 | -0.54 | 0.50 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 0.03 | 1.26 | 1.27 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY18, FY20, FY21, FY22, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Tarini International profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.6% | -25.9% | -8.9% | -4.7% | -77.9% | -213.9% | 4.3% | -1.3% | -25.8% | 17.7% | 14.1% | 24.1% |
| Tax rate | 26.9% | 30.4% | 27.8% | 700.0% | 3.0% | 100.0% | 123.1% | 112.5% | -15.4% | 19.7% | 45.7% | 45.3% |
| ROCE | · | 3.6% | 2.9% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 1.0% | 0.3% | -0.6% | -3.0% | 1.1% | 1.6% |
| ROE | · | 1.9% | 1.3% | -0.5% | -2.5% | 2.3% | 4.4% | 5.1% | -1.4% | 0.1% | 0.9% | 1.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Tarini International debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Tarini International balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Reserves | 15.47 | 16.31 | 17.66 | 15.97 | 15.17 | 16.03 | 15.99 | 15.81 | 15.42 | 13.88 | 14.11 | 14.46 |
| Net worth | 28.47 | 29.31 | 30.66 | 28.97 | 28.17 | 29.03 | 28.99 | 28.81 | 28.42 | 26.88 | 27.11 | 27.46 |
| Borrowings | 6.33 | 9.12 | 7.10 | 6.08 | 8.08 | 6.97 | 8.11 | 8.51 | 11.46 | 12.32 | 13.59 | 13.58 |
| Other liabilities | 3.15 | 3.21 | 3.29 | 4.10 | 4.77 | 3.82 | 2.70 | 2.46 | 1.03 | 1.28 | 1.21 | 1.22 |
| Total liabilities | 37.95 | 41.64 | 41.05 | 39.15 | 41.02 | 39.82 | 39.80 | 39.78 | 40.91 | 40.48 | 41.91 | 42.26 |
| Fixed assets | 6.77 | 6.58 | 6.38 | 6.12 | 5.73 | 6.10 | 5.85 | 5.69 | 5.73 | 5.41 | 5.17 | 5.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.96 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 1.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Investments | 13.07 | 14.94 | 14.94 | 12.73 | 12.72 | 13.77 | 13.77 | 13.78 | 13.82 | 12.90 | 12.87 | 12.86 |
| Other assets | 17.15 | 19.18 | 18.61 | 19.18 | 21.39 | 19.95 | 20.18 | 20.31 | 21.36 | 21.83 | 23.47 | 23.83 |
Tarini International cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -15.17 | -0.91 | 0.06 | 0.52 | 0.73 | -0.76 | -1.04 | 1.36 | -1.03 | -1.46 | -0.67 | -1.16 |
| Cash from investing | -1.08 | -0.87 | 0.42 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 1.76 | 0.74 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 1.75 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Cash from financing | 16.24 | 2.94 | -0.55 | -1.74 | -1.79 | -1.33 | 0.49 | -1.55 | 0.80 | -0.55 | 0.31 | 0.75 |
| Net cash flow | -0.01 | 1.16 | -0.07 | 0.03 | 0.42 | -0.33 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.06 | -0.26 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 27 | 417 | 917 | 841 | 2,101 | 4,644 | 1,482 | 838 | 510 | 380 | 281 | 240 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 27 | 417 | 917 | 841 | 2,101 | 4,644 | 1,482 | 838 | 510 | 380 | 281 | 240 |
| Working capital days | 1,346 | 3,621 | 3,768 | 2,128 | 3,344 | 7,777 | 2,266 | 1,568 | 1,175 | 842 | 947 | 1,109 |
Tarini International peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Tarini International is number 79 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinema Media And Entertainment | 12 | 23.6 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 6.6% | 0.42 |
| Karnimata Cold Storage | 8 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 33.4% | 0.50 |
| Roni Households | 38 | - | 2.4 | -0.5 | -58.1% | 0.16 |
| Tarini International | 10 | 28.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 24.1% | 0.49 |
| O. P. Chains | 21 | 20.5 | 1.9 | 1 | -7.2% | 0.00 |
| Getalong Enterprise | 8 | 11.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 38.2% | 0.08 |
| Innovative Ideals and Services (India) | 20 | - | 0.5 | -9.4 | -1594.4% | - |
| Ganesha Ecoverse | 59 | - | 0.4 | -5.2 | -3686.1% | 0.34 |
| Shaival Reality | 38 | 6.6 | 0 | 5.8 | -2444.4% | 0.00 |
| Sirohia & Sons | 7 | 222.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.00 |
| Diksha Greens | 1 | - | 0 | -3 | - | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 16 | 16.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -32.6% | 0.12 |
Tarini International shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Tarini International shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% |
| Number of shareholders | 357 | 416 | 469 | 517 | 638 | 614 | 594 | 574 |
Tarini International latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹1.3 cr (+12%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.39%.
Tarini International announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Tarini International annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Tarini International share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Tarini International's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY24, H2FY24 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,29,98,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹0.03) and FY25 (₹1.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Tarini International
What does Tarini International do?
Tarini International is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Tarini International?
₹7.8 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Tarini International?
₹10 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,29,98,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Tarini International?
28.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Tarini International's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹2 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Tarini International?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.39% at 31 March 2026.
What is Tarini International's website?
www.tariniinfra.com
More SME companies like Tarini International
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Plada Infotech ServicesPLADAINFO · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹10 cr
- Jonjua OverseasJONJUA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Transwind InfrastructuresTRANSWIND · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2017Market cap ₹9 cr
- Zinema Media And EntertainmentZINEMA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Getalong EnterpriseGETALONG · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Diggi MultitradeDML · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹8 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.