Globesecure TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹16 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 14.2
- Book value
- ₹28.4
- Price to book
- 0.35
- EV / operating profit
- 18.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.77
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.2%
- ROE · FY26
- -0.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -1.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.0%peers 12.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -7.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.18
- Borrowings
- ₹6.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 0.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 193%
- Debtor days
- 85
- Pledged
- 45.25%
- Promoter holding
- 27.83%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,769
- 52-week high / low
- ₹38 / ₹6
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Globesecure Technologies share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.1%
- 3 months
- -37.8%
- 6 months
- -59.4%
- 1 year
- +59.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +22% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -7% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +101% | - |
Globesecure Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Globesecure Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.54 | 20.29 | 10.05 | 13.83 | 10.52 | 6.38 | 7.88 | 12.82 |
| Expenses | 4.58 | 17.83 | 8.76 | 12.71 | 9.10 | 8.95 | 7.98 | 11.46 |
| Operating profit | 0.96 | 2.46 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 1.42 | -2.57 | -0.10 | 1.36 |
| OPM | 17.3% | 12.1% | 12.8% | 8.1% | 13.5% | -40.3% | -1.2% | 10.6% |
| Interest | 0.41 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 0.24 | 0.46 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.54 | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 0.35 |
| Profit before tax | 0.33 | 1.88 | 0.31 | 1.16 | 0.30 | -3.26 | -0.92 | 0.62 |
| Net profit | 0.39 | 1.26 | 0.21 | 0.80 | 0.24 | -3.11 | -0.89 | 0.62 |
Globesecure Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.92 | 19.18 | 18.88 | 26.37 | 25.83 | 23.89 | 16.91 | 20.70 |
| Expenses | 8.87 | 18.02 | 17.06 | 23.98 | 22.43 | 21.47 | 18.07 | 19.47 |
| Operating profit | 1.05 | 1.16 | 1.82 | 2.39 | 3.40 | 2.42 | -1.16 | 1.23 |
| OPM | 10.6% | 6.0% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 10.1% | -6.9% | 6.0% |
| Other income | 0.51 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 1.13 | 0.01 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.66 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 1.01 | 0.95 | 0.92 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 1.06 | 0.87 | 0.69 |
| Profit before tax | 0.86 | 0.19 | 1.06 | 1.52 | 2.20 | 1.48 | -2.96 | -0.30 |
| Tax rate | 27.9% | 31.6% | 29.2% | 34.2% | 24.5% | 31.8% | 3.2% | 7.7% |
| Net profit | 0.62 | 0.12 | 0.75 | 1 | 1.66 | 1.01 | -2.87 | -0.28 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.91 | 0.14 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 0.64 | -1.80 | -0.17 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Globesecure Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.6% | 6.0% | 9.6% | 9.1% | 13.2% | 10.1% | -6.9% | 6.0% |
| Tax rate | 27.9% | 31.6% | 29.2% | 34.2% | 24.5% | 31.8% | 3.2% | 7.7% |
| ROCE | · | 16.3% | 15.6% | 13.5% | 12.8% | 8.6% | -4.8% | 1.2% |
| ROE | · | 2.2% | 10.8% | 11.6% | 11.1% | 4.9% | -8.6% | -0.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Globesecure Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Globesecure Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.92 | 5 | 5 | 5.62 | 9.11 | 9.11 | 15.94 | 15.94 |
| Reserves | 0.75 | 1.41 | 2.44 | 4.24 | 11.04 | 12.05 | 29.67 | 29.39 |
| Net worth | 4.67 | 6.41 | 7.44 | 9.86 | 20.15 | 21.16 | 45.61 | 45.33 |
| Borrowings | 1.41 | 2.13 | 7.71 | 8.26 | 7.18 | 9.22 | 6.98 | 6.88 |
| Other liabilities | 9.57 | 13.89 | 14.86 | 21.76 | 11.61 | 4.39 | 8.50 | 19.22 |
| Total liabilities | 15.65 | 22.43 | 30.01 | 39.88 | 38.94 | 34.77 | 61.09 | 71.43 |
| Fixed assets | 0.06 | 0.05 | 3.56 | 3.36 | 5.04 | 4.39 | 3.67 | 3.08 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 15.59 | 22.38 | 26.45 | 36.52 | 33.90 | 30.38 | 57.42 | 68.35 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.85 | 4.82 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.74 | 4.64 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.43 | 11.36 |
Globesecure Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.14 | -0.96 | 4.36 | -5.50 | -5.46 | 2.07 | -24.06 | 2.38 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | -0.02 | -3.55 | -0.08 | -2.36 | -0.52 | -0.26 | -0.13 |
| Cash from financing | 3.44 | 0.62 | -0.79 | 5.86 | 7.73 | -1.50 | 24.35 | -2.27 |
| Net cash flow | 0.27 | -0.36 | 0.02 | 0.28 | -0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | -0.02 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.26 | 0.10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 139 | 58 | 112 | 216 | 39 | 60 | 62 | 85 |
| Inventory days | 153 | 111 | 119 | 111 | 281 | 214 | · | 332 |
| Days payable | 407 | 238 | 254 | 315 | 171 | 12 | · | 813 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -115 | -69 | -23 | 12 | 149 | 262 | 62 | -396 |
| Working capital days | -82 | -93 | -146 | 1 | 119 | 142 | 695 | 549 |
Globesecure Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Globesecure Technologies is number 28 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matrix Geo Solutions | 84 | 8.3 | 40.1 | 10.1 | 33.0% | 0.03 |
| Icodex Publishing Solutions | 61 | 8.6 | 25.9 | 7.1 | 41.4% | 0.13 |
| Infinity Infoway | 317 | 45.3 | 23.7 | 7 | 41.9% | 0.01 |
| Infonative Solutions | 40 | 14.2 | 23 | 2.9 | 14.5% | 0.13 |
| Vertexplus Technologies | 40 | - | 22.7 | -4.6 | -14.8% | 0.64 |
| Globesecure Technologies | 16 | - | 20.7 | -0.3 | 6.0% | 0.15 |
| Octaware Technologies | 21 | - | 17.5 | -5 | -10.2% | 0.45 |
| Sancode Technologies | 485 | 1011.2 | 15.8 | 0.5 | 3.1% | 0.24 |
| Euphoria Infotech (India) | 9 | 5.7 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 18.4% | 0.29 |
| Quadpro Ites | 20 | 98.3 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 10.3% | 0.05 |
| Ekennis Software Service | 5 | - | 1.6 | -1 | -25.8% | 1.52 |
| Median of the 10 others | 40 | 14.2 | 20.1 | 1 | 12.4% | 0.18 |
Globesecure Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Globesecure Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 24 | Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.80% | 36.27% | 34.01% | 27.59% | 23.51% | 24.77% | 27.83% | 27.83% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 24.06% | 32.64% | 26.96% | 30.14% | 33.89% | 34.07% | 39.15% | 40.57% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 30.61% | 21.94% | 28.34% | 31.42% | 31.49% | 32.09% | 26.59% | 25.47% |
| Companies and others | 9.53% | 9.15% | 10.69% | 10.85% | 11.11% | 9.07% | 6.43% | 6.13% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,349 | 1,426 | 1,962 | 2,151 | 2,108 | 2,085 | 1,819 | 1,769 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Globesecure Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹12.8 cr (+101%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 27.83%.
Globesecure Technologies announcements
26 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms Ms. Ranjana Malpani and Mr. Shravan Talvar as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Revised financial results for half year and year ended March 31, 2026'PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms. Ranjana Malpani as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 18, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 18, 2026PDF ↗
- AgreementsAgreementsPDF ↗
- Amendment(s)Amendment(s)PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
Globesecure Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Globesecure Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Rights issueRIGHTS 3:4 @ PREMIUM RS 30/-ex-date 12 July 2024
Checks we ran on Globesecure Technologies' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,59,39,349 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Globesecure Technologies
What does Globesecure Technologies do?
Globesecure Technologies is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - services.
What is the share price of Globesecure Technologies?
₹10 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Globesecure Technologies?
₹16 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,59,39,349 shares.
What are Globesecure Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹21 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Globesecure Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 27.83% at 30 June 2026.
What is Globesecure Technologies' website?
www.globesecure.in
More SME companies like Globesecure Technologies
Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)3CIT · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Quadpro ItesQUADPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹20 cr
- Octaware TechnologiesOCTAWARE · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Takyon NetworksTAKYON · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Globtier InfotechGLOBTIER · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹26 cr
- Benchmark Computer SolutionsBENCHMARK · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹27 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 26 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.