3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹13 cr
- Stock P/E
- 22.1peers 17.6
- Book value
- ₹22.1
- Price to book
- 0.95
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.22
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.1%peers 17.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -1.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -20.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.03peers 0.11
- Borrowings
- ₹0.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 4%
- Debtor days
- 206
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 51.67%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 654
- 52-week high / low
- ₹25 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.56% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +37.8%
- 3 months
- +37.4%
- 6 months
- +32.8%
- 1 year
- +21.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +60% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -2% | -21% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +186% | +291% |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17.37 | 12.47 | 23.49 | 13.02 | 21.19 | 37.28 |
| Expenses | 16.94 | 10.69 | 23.02 | 12.60 | 20.71 | 36.51 |
| Operating profit | 0.43 | 1.79 | 0.47 | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.76 |
| OPM | 2.5% | 14.3% | 2.0% | 3.2% | 2.3% | 2.0% |
| Interest | 0.90 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.62 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | -0.53 | 0.77 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.52 |
| Net profit | -0.62 | 0.75 | -0.17 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.43 |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 40.61 | 66.82 | 61.93 | 29.84 | 36.51 | 58.47 |
| Expenses | 38.58 | 64.01 | 58.73 | 27.62 | 35.62 | 57.22 |
| Operating profit | 2.03 | 2.81 | 3.20 | 2.22 | 0.89 | 1.25 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.18 |
| Interest | 0.70 | 1.18 | 2.32 | 1.44 | 0.55 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.92 | 0.51 | 0.75 |
| Profit before tax | 1.13 | 1.54 | 1.59 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.59 |
| Tax rate | 23.9% | 27.9% | 28.3% | 46.8% | 146.7% | 3.4% |
| Net profit | 0.86 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 0.12 | -0.06 | 0.57 |
| EPS ₹ | 860 | 1,110 | 31.67 | 0.29 | -0.09 | 0.96 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 4.2% | 5.2% | 7.4% | 2.4% | 2.1% |
| Tax rate | 23.9% | 27.9% | 28.3% | 46.8% | 146.7% | 3.4% |
| ROCE | · | 29.3% | 25.6% | 12.4% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| ROE | · | 53.4% | 34.0% | 2.9% | -0.7% | 4.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 2.16 | 3.01 | 3.01 |
| Reserves | 1.54 | 2.60 | 3.74 | 2.06 | 9.70 | 10.27 |
| Net worth | 1.55 | 2.61 | 4.10 | 4.22 | 12.71 | 13.28 |
| Borrowings | 3.99 | 10.40 | 13.40 | 5.20 | 0.56 | 0.42 |
| Other liabilities | 12.82 | 21.65 | 11.36 | 6.64 | 2.30 | 24.82 |
| Total liabilities | 18.36 | 34.66 | 28.86 | 16.06 | 15.57 | 38.52 |
| Fixed assets | 0.39 | 0.24 | 0.48 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 0.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 17.97 | 34.42 | 28.38 | 14.77 | 14.45 | 37.95 |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.23 | -5.99 | -2.20 | 11.50 | -2.98 | 0.05 |
| Cash from investing | -0.07 | 0.02 | 0.47 | -1.46 | -0.34 | -0.09 |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | 5.20 | 1.03 | -9.64 | 3.35 | -0.24 |
| Net cash flow | 1.17 | -0.77 | -0.70 | 0.40 | 0.03 | -0.28 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 58 | 80 | 60 | 87 | 93 | 206 |
| Inventory days | 81 | 97 | 102 | 89 | 42 | 24 |
| Days payable | 105 | 115 | 59 | 78 | 20 | 169 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 35 | 61 | 103 | 97 | 114 | 61 |
| Working capital days | 26 | 62 | 82 | 54 | 113 | 78 |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) is number 17 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Takyon Networks | 24 | 6.6 | 71.1 | 3.7 | 7.5% | 0.12 |
| Benchmark Computer Solutions | 32 | 9.5 | 66 | 3.4 | 8.2% | 0.10 |
| Everestims Technologies | 228 | 17.6 | 65 | 13 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Bench Mark Infotech Services | 230 | 23.0 | 61 | 10 | 18.0% | 0.11 |
| Sattrix Information Security | 323 | 40.0 | 60.8 | 8.1 | 20.5% | 0.03 |
| 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) | 13 | 22.1 | 58.5 | 0.6 | 2.1% | 0.03 |
| Enfuse Solutions | 140 | - | 58.1 | -15.4 | -11.1% | 1.47 |
| Synoptics Technologies | 42 | 10.4 | 57.1 | 4.1 | 17.6% | 0.45 |
| Prodocs Solutions | 106 | 10.6 | 55 | 10 | 28.0% | 0.28 |
| Mindpool Technologies | 30 | 85.9 | 52.2 | 0.4 | 1.3% | 0.12 |
| TechD Cybersecurity | 384 | 27.4 | 52 | 14 | 36.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 123 | 17.6 | 59.5 | 6.1 | 17.8% | 0.11 |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.67% | 51.67% | 51.67% | 51.67% | 51.67% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,006 | 795 | 716 | 704 | 654 |
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹37.3 cr (+186%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (+291%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 51.67%.
- 21 Sept 2026: an order announced.
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateWe hereby submit the confirmation certificate received from Skyline Financial Services Private Limited (RTA) as per Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe hereby submit the 11th AGM Result & Scrutinisers Report of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of 11th Annual General Meeting held on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTTrading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateBagging/Receiving of purchase orders/contractPDF ↗
- Company Updateletter to those shareholders whose email addresses are not registered with company/RTA/Depository participantsPDF ↗
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)'s data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (60,20,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1,110.00) and FY23 (₹31.67) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)
What does 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) do?
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - services.
What is the share price of 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)?
₹21 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)?
₹13 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 60,20,000 shares.
What is the P/E of 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)?
22.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)'s revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹58 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)?
The promoter group; promoters held 51.67% at 31 March 2026.
What is 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)'s website?
www.3citsolutions.com
More SME companies like 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)
Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Globesecure TechnologiesGSTL · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹16 cr
- Euphoria Infotech (India)EUPHORIAIT · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Quadpro ItesQUADPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹20 cr
- Octaware TechnologiesOCTAWARE · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Takyon NetworksTAKYON · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Globtier InfotechGLOBTIER · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹26 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.