Quadpro ItesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹20 cr
- Stock P/E
- 96.3peers 11.4
- Book value
- ₹4
- Price to book
- 1.01
- EV / operating profit
- 31.0
- Market cap to sales
- 3.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.3%peers 10.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -9.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -36.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.20
- Borrowings
- ₹1 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -215%
- Debtor days
- 180
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.93%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 818
- 52-week high / low
- ₹4 / ₹2
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Quadpro Ites share price chart
Close on 14 Oct 2026 · -4.76% on the day · Vol 24,000
Daily prices to 14 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 14 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +33.3%
- 3 months
- +66.7%
- 6 months
- +110.5%
- 1 year
- +37.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -18% | -67% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | -36% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -11% | -108% |
Quadpro Ites revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Quadpro Ites half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.98 | 4.67 | 4.13 | 4.89 | 4.16 | 3.68 | 3.15 | 3.29 |
| Expenses | 3.56 | 3.65 | 3.40 | 3.27 | 3.13 | 3.35 | 2.68 | 3.09 |
| Operating profit | 0.42 | 1.02 | 0.73 | 1.62 | 1.03 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.20 |
| OPM | 10.6% | 21.8% | 17.7% | 33.1% | 24.8% | 9.0% | 14.8% | 6.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Depreciation | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 0.69 | 0.26 | 0.95 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 0.29 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 0.67 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.23 | -0.02 |
Quadpro Ites profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.92 | 12.81 | 10.35 | 9.68 | 8.65 | 9.03 | 7.85 | 6.44 |
| Expenses | 14.67 | 11.45 | 8.51 | 8 | 7.21 | 6.68 | 6.49 | 5.77 |
| Operating profit | 0.25 | 1.36 | 1.84 | 1.68 | 1.44 | 2.35 | 1.36 | 0.67 |
| OPM | 1.7% | 10.6% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 26.0% | 17.3% | 10.3% |
| Other income | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.74 | 0.30 | 0.46 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.74 | 0.72 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 1.06 | 1.44 | 0.96 | 0.82 |
| Profit before tax | -0.93 | 0.35 | 1.03 | 1.34 | 1.08 | 1.21 | 0.85 | 0.33 |
| Tax rate | -29.0% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 33.1% | 24.7% | 38.4% |
| Net profit | -0.66 | 0.21 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 0.64 | 0.21 |
| EPS ₹ | -1.61 | 0.51 | 1.78 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Quadpro Ites profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.7% | 10.6% | 17.8% | 17.4% | 16.6% | 26.0% | 17.3% | 10.3% |
| Tax rate | -29.0% | 40.0% | 29.1% | 27.6% | 25.9% | 33.1% | 24.7% | 38.4% |
| ROCE | · | 17.8% | 34.0% | 13.5% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 4.3% | 2.0% |
| ROE | · | 10.4% | 29.3% | 9.5% | 4.5% | 4.3% | 3.3% | 1.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Quadpro Ites debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Quadpro Ites balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.06 | 2.06 | 2.06 | 5.06 | 10.11 | 10.11 | 10.11 | 10.11 |
| Reserves | -0.15 | 0.07 | 0.79 | 12.49 | 8.29 | 9.08 | 9.76 | 9.97 |
| Net worth | 1.91 | 2.13 | 2.85 | 17.55 | 18.40 | 19.19 | 19.87 | 20.08 |
| Borrowings | 2.45 | 1.81 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 1.03 |
| Other liabilities | 1.90 | 1.13 | 2.42 | 1.36 | 1.18 | 1.19 | 1.15 | 1.03 |
| Total liabilities | 6.26 | 5.07 | 5.49 | 18.91 | 19.58 | 20.38 | 21.96 | 22.14 |
| Fixed assets | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.66 | 11.49 | 11.44 | 11.18 | 10.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 4.36 | 3.67 | 3.79 | 16.25 | 7.21 | 8.94 | 10.78 | 11.78 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.32 | 3.17 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.56 | 0.44 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.27 | 0.28 |
Quadpro Ites cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.02 | 1.29 | 2.46 | -0.71 | 0.39 | 1.59 | 0.72 | -1.44 |
| Cash from investing | -0.50 | -0.21 | -0.94 | -1.27 | -10.03 | -0.58 | -2.22 | -0.66 |
| Cash from financing | 0.22 | -1.08 | -1.28 | 13.50 | -0.04 | 0 | 0.93 | -0.01 |
| Net cash flow | -0.30 | 0 | 0.24 | 11.52 | -9.68 | 1.01 | -0.57 | -2.11 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.70 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 30 | 43 | 97 | 76 | 102 | 119 | 154 | 180 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 30 | 43 | 97 | 76 | 102 | 119 | 126 | 180 |
| Working capital days | 16 | 26 | 39 | 117 | 162 | 189 | 295 | 544 |
Quadpro Ites peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Quadpro Ites is number 32 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matrix Geo Solutions | 84 | 8.3 | 40.1 | 10.1 | 33.0% | 0.03 |
| Icodex Publishing Solutions | 61 | 8.6 | 25.9 | 7.1 | 41.4% | 0.13 |
| Infinity Infoway | 317 | 45.3 | 23.7 | 7 | 41.9% | 0.01 |
| Infonative Solutions | 40 | 14.2 | 23 | 2.9 | 14.5% | 0.13 |
| Vertexplus Technologies | 40 | - | 22.7 | -4.6 | -14.8% | 0.64 |
| Globesecure Technologies | 18 | - | 20.7 | -0.3 | 6.0% | 0.15 |
| Octaware Technologies | 21 | - | 17.5 | -5 | -10.2% | 0.45 |
| Sancode Technologies | 485 | 1011.2 | 15.8 | 0.5 | 3.1% | 0.24 |
| Euphoria Infotech (India) | 9 | 5.7 | 15.2 | 1.6 | 18.4% | 0.29 |
| Quadpro Ites | 20 | 96.3 | 6.4 | 0.2 | 10.3% | 0.05 |
| Ekennis Software Service | 5 | - | 1.6 | -1 | -25.8% | 1.52 |
| Median of the 10 others | 40 | 11.4 | 21.7 | 1 | 10.3% | 0.20 |
Quadpro Ites shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Quadpro Ites shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.11% | 72.11% | 72.11% | 72.11% | 72.11% | 67.50% | 65.93% | 65.93% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.75% | 2.87% | 2.61% | 2.92% | 3.44% | 5.79% | 6.55% | 7.26% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 23.76% | 20.91% | 22.53% | 22.03% | 21.67% | 23.81% | 24.50% | 23.93% |
| Companies and others | 1.38% | 4.11% | 2.75% | 2.94% | 2.78% | 2.90% | 3.02% | 2.88% |
| Number of shareholders | 817 | 790 | 822 | 799 | 793 | 850 | 844 | 818 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Quadpro Ites latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹3.3 cr (-11%), net profit -₹0 cr (-108%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.93%.
Quadpro Ites announcements
17 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 13, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Abhishek Sandeepkumar Agrawal as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Managementchange in ManagementPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Submission of letter sent to members'PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Address Changechange in Registered Office of the companyPDF ↗
Quadpro Ites annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Quadpro Ites share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Quadpro Ites' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 103 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (5,05,50,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹1.78) and FY22 (₹0.19) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Quadpro Ites
What does Quadpro Ites do?
Quadpro Ites is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - services.
What is the share price of Quadpro Ites?
₹4 at the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Quadpro Ites?
₹20 cr at the close on 14 Oct 2026, on 5,05,50,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Quadpro Ites?
96.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 14 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Quadpro Ites' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹6 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Quadpro Ites?
The promoter group; promoters held 65.93% at 31 March 2026.
What is Quadpro Ites' website?
www.quadpro.co.in
More SME companies like Quadpro Ites
Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Octaware TechnologiesOCTAWARE · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Takyon NetworksTAKYON · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Globesecure TechnologiesGSTL · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹16 cr
- Globtier InfotechGLOBTIER · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹26 cr
- Benchmark Computer SolutionsBENCHMARK · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹27 cr
- Mindpool TechnologiesMINDPOOL · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2019Market cap ₹30 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 17 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.