Hanman FitShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 14.7
- Book value
- ₹1.5
- Price to book
- 2.33
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 17.62
- ROCE · FY26
- -3.8%
- ROE · FY26
- -5.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -40.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -13.6%peers 15.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -59.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.19
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -900%
- Debtor days
- 556
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 54.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 329
- 52-week high / low
- ₹6 / ₹3
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Hanman Fit share price chart
Close on 28 Oct 2026 · +1.45% on the day · Vol 4,200
Daily prices to 28 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 28 Oct 2026
- 3 months
- -14.4%
- 6 months
- -27.8%
- 1 year
- -44.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY21 | -62% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -59% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +267% | - |
Hanman Fit revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Hanman Fit half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY20 | H2FY21 | H2FY24 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.28 | 0.37 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Expenses | 1.63 | 1.24 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.02 | 0.22 |
| Operating profit | -1.35 | -0.87 | -0.03 | -0.24 | 0.08 | -0.11 |
| OPM | -482.1% | -235.1% | -14.9% | -775.2% | 82.8% | -101.2% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | -1.50 | -0.97 | 0.38 | -0.30 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
| Net profit | -1.49 | -0.97 | 0.85 | -0.30 | -0.01 | -0.09 |
Hanman Fit profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.96 | 11.16 | 9.86 | 4.89 | 3.05 | 1.19 | 0.55 | 0.21 |
| Expenses | 8.87 | 10.52 | 11.37 | 5.61 | 5.07 | 2.83 | 1.67 | 0.24 |
| Operating profit | 0.09 | 0.64 | -1.51 | -0.72 | -2.02 | -1.64 | -1.12 | -0.03 |
| OPM | 1.0% | 5.7% | -15.3% | -14.7% | -66.2% | -137.8% | -203.6% | -13.6% |
| Other income | 0.99 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.77 | 0.33 | -1.55 | -0.38 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.63 | 0.58 | 2.23 | 0.46 | 1 | 0.56 | 0.32 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.14 | -3.42 | -0.50 | -2.71 | -3.76 | -1.82 | -0.10 |
| Tax rate | 52.9% | 307.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 0.09 | -0.28 | -3.43 | -0.50 | -2.72 | -3.76 | -1.82 | -0.10 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.12 | -0.39 | -4.76 | -0.48 | -2.59 | -3.58 | -1.73 | -0.10 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY16) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Hanman Fit profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.0% | 5.7% | -15.3% | -14.7% | -66.2% | -137.8% | -203.6% | -13.6% |
| Tax rate | 52.9% | 307.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | 2.6% | -30.9% | -4.1% | -26.7% | -54.6% | -43.3% | -3.8% |
| ROE | · | -2.4% | -34.7% | -5.3% | -28.9% | -61.0% | -54.0% | -5.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Hanman Fit debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY20, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Hanman Fit balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6.90 | 6.90 | 6.90 | 10 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 10.50 |
| Reserves | 4.97 | 4.69 | 1.26 | 0.76 | -2.45 | -6.22 | -8.04 | -8.93 |
| Net worth | 11.87 | 11.59 | 8.16 | 10.76 | 8.05 | 4.28 | 2.46 | 1.57 |
| Borrowings | 0.99 | 0.79 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.90 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 1.77 | 2.39 | 2.37 | 2.46 | 3.58 | 2.71 | 2.05 | 1.03 |
| Total liabilities | 14.63 | 14.77 | 11.07 | 13.66 | 12.53 | 7.49 | 5.68 | 2.60 |
| Fixed assets | 6.19 | 8.92 | 7.39 | 7.79 | 6.98 | 2.68 | 1.88 | 0.98 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.15 |
| Other assets | 8.44 | 5.85 | 3.68 | 5.54 | 5.22 | 2.89 | 2.20 | 1.47 |
Hanman Fit cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3.24 | 5.15 | 0.01 | -2.35 | -0.52 | -1.55 | -1.43 | 0.27 |
| Cash from investing | -3.29 | -3.31 | -0.72 | -1.18 | -0.20 | 2.16 | 0.80 | -0.22 |
| Cash from financing | 6.66 | -0.36 | -0.37 | 2.92 | 0.44 | -0.41 | 0.66 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0.13 | 1.48 | -1.08 | -0.61 | -0.28 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 556 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | · | 158 | · |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1,211 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1,054 | 556 |
| Working capital days | 261 | 70 | 22 | 222 | 217 | 49 | 53 | -1,217 |
Hanman Fit peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Hanman Fit is number 29 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Sanghvi Brands | 12 | 7.6 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Pecos Hotels and Pubs | 21 | 12.9 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 19.7% | 0.00 |
| Travels & Rentals | 17 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 66.5% | 0.70 |
| Grill Splendour Services | 53 | - | 10.2 | -10.7 | -62.2% | 0.23 |
| Valencia India | 23 | 10.7 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 51.6% | 0.21 |
| Mac Hotels | 48 | 146.2 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 47.6% | 0.43 |
| Roopshri Resorts | 49 | 492.3 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 5.2% | 0.00 |
| Winny Immigration & Education Services | 7 | - | 2.3 | -6.3 | -210.8% | - |
| Silver Pearl Hospitality & Luxury Spaces | 4 | 29.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 0.00 |
| Hanman Fit | 4 | - | 0.2 | -0.1 | -13.6% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 14.7 | 9.6 | 1 | 15.6% | 0.19 |
Hanman Fit shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Hanman Fit shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.00% | 55.76% | 54.04% | 54.04% | 54.04% | 54.04% | 54.04% | 54.04% |
| Number of shareholders | 287 | 290 | 344 | 318 | 350 | 355 | 339 | 329 |
Hanman Fit latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.1 cr (+267%), net profit -₹0.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 54.04%.
Hanman Fit announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Hanman Fit annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Hanman Fit share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Hanman Fit's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 56 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY21 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,05,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 5 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Hanman Fit
What does Hanman Fit do?
Hanman Fit is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Hanman Fit?
₹3.5 at the close on 28 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Hanman Fit?
₹4 cr at the close on 28 Oct 2026, on 1,05,00,000 shares.
What are Hanman Fit's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹0 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Hanman Fit?
The promoter group; promoters held 54.04% at 31 March 2026.
What is Hanman Fit's website?
www.powerhousegymindia.co.in
More SME companies like Hanman Fit
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Silver Pearl Hospitality & Luxury SpacesSILVERPRL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Sailani Tours N TravelsSAILANI · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Winny Immigration & Education ServicesWINNY · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹6 cr
- Sanghvi BrandsSBRANDS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Western Overseas Study AbroadWOSAL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Pind HospitalityPIND · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹14 cr
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.