Valencia IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · VALINDIALeisure Services
valenciaindia.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE130701019 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹20,412
₹17.01
-2.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹22 cr
Stock P/E
10.1peers 16.5
Book value
₹43.5
Price to book
0.39
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.47
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.2%
ROE · FY26
6.5%
ROE, 3-year average
20.8%
Operating margin · FY26
51.6%peers 8.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
19.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
57.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.21peers 0.00
Borrowings
₹12.1 cr
Interest cover
4.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
0%
Debtor days
24
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
60.00%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,985
52-week high / low
₹26 / ₹12
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Valencia India share price chart

₹17.01-20.88% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.13% on the day · Vol 2,400

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-4.2%
3 months
-10.0%
6 months
-10.7%
1 year
-20.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+16%+2%
3 years, a year+20%+58%
Latest half, H2 FY26+47%+38%

Valencia India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
035810Sales, FY22: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Sales, FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY24Sales, FY25: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Net profit, FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY25Sales, FY26: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Net profit, FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0246Sales, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, H2FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Net profit, H1FY25: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, H2FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, H1FY26: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1Net profit, H2FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Valencia India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5.034.253.433.885.05
Expenses3.452.321.771.642.68
Operating profit1.581.931.662.242.37
OPM31.4%45.4%48.4%57.8%46.9%
Interest0.170.090.180.220.71
Depreciation0.070.190.280.390.28
Profit before tax1.341.651.201.641.40
Net profit0.971.230.890.971.23

Valencia India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales4.195.237.117.688.93
Expenses3.704.174.134.094.32
Operating profit0.491.062.983.594.61
OPM11.7%20.3%41.9%46.7%51.6%
Other income00-0.0100.03
Interest0.040.180.300.270.93
Depreciation0.070.070.130.470.67
Profit before tax0.380.812.542.843.04
Tax rate34.2%30.9%27.6%24.3%27.6%
Net profit0.250.561.842.152.20
EPS ₹250560613.332.04·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Valencia India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY22: 11.7%11.7%FY22FY23: 20.3%20.3%FY23FY24: 41.9%41.9%FY24FY25: 46.7%46.7%FY25FY26: 51.6%51.6%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.7%20.3%41.9%46.7%51.6%
Tax rate34.2%30.9%27.6%24.3%27.6%
ROCE·25.9%36.8%22.2%9.2%
ROE·56.6%35.1%20.9%6.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Valencia India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Borrowings, FY22: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Borrowings, FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY23Net worth, FY24: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Borrowings, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 11.3 ₹ cr11.3Borrowings, FY25: 6 ₹ cr6FY25Net worth, FY26: 56.5 ₹ cr56.5Borrowings, FY26: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-101234Cash from the business, FY22: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Valencia India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.03913
Reserves0.701.269.182.3243.53
Net worth0.711.279.2111.3256.53
Borrowings2.173.491.476.0112.12
Other liabilities1.981.511.402.322.17
Total liabilities4.866.2712.0819.6570.82
Fixed assets0.260.196.549.9030.83
Capital work in progress0.171.250.401.9526.83
Investments00000
Other assets4.434.835.147.8013.16

Valencia India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.180.461.773.240.02
Cash from investing-0.17-1.28-5.63-5.36-49.83
Cash from financing0.301.133.674.2548.19
Net cash flow-0.050.31-0.192.13-1.62

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days548142924
Cash conversion cycle548142924
Working capital days-34-59-40-6556

Valencia India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Valencia India is number 24 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Saj Hotels4616.516.92.832.1%0.19
Sanghvi Brands127.614.61.611.5%0.00
Pecos Hotels and Pubs2112.911.71.619.7%0.00
Travels & Rentals175.111.53.266.5%0.70
Grill Splendour Services53-10.2-10.7-62.2%0.23
Valencia India2210.18.92.251.6%0.21
Mac Hotels48146.24.60.347.6%0.43
Roopshri Resorts49492.32.70.15.2%0.00
Winny Immigration & Education Services7-2.3-6.3-210.8%-
Silver Pearl Hospitality & Luxury Spaces429.610.10.0%0.00
Hanman Fit4-0.2-0.1-14.3%0.00
Median of the 10 others1916.57.40.28.3%0.00

Valencia India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
60.00%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.74%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,985
2,183 in Sep 25

Valencia India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters60.00%60.00%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.74%-
Number of shareholders2,1831,985

Valencia India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹5.1 cr (+47%), net profit ₹1.2 cr (+38%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.00%.

Valencia India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Valencia India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Valencia India's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,29,99,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹560.00) and FY24 (₹613.33) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Valencia India

What does Valencia India do?

Valencia India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.

What is the share price of Valencia India?

₹17 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Valencia India?

₹22 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,29,99,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Valencia India?

10.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Valencia India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹9 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Valencia India?

The promoter group; promoters held 60.00% at 31 March 2026.

What is Valencia India's website?

www.valenciaindia.in

More SME companies like Valencia India

Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Leisure Services →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.