Sailani Tours N TravelsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- 17.2peers 14.0
- Book value
- ₹16.3
- Price to book
- 0.54
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.19
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.0%peers 19.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -5.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -18.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.29peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹2.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 36%
- Debtor days
- 120
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 36.03%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 138
- 52-week high / low
- ₹18 / ₹7
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sailani Tours N Travels share price chart
Close on 29 Oct 2026 · +9.90% on the day · Vol 3,200
Daily prices to 29 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 29 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +20.1%
- 3 months
- -33.8%
- 6 months
- -40.2%
- 1 year
- -53.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +19% | +26% |
| 3 years, a year | -6% | -18% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +12% | +0% |
Sailani Tours N Travels revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Sailani Tours N Travels half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.61 | 14.91 | 15.84 | 7.63 | 7.47 | 10.59 | 9.71 | 11.81 |
| Expenses | 10.03 | 14.74 | 15.50 | 7.18 | 7.01 | 10.16 | 9.38 | 11.27 |
| Operating profit | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 0.45 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.54 |
| OPM | 5.4% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 5.9% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 4.6% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 0.49 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.19 | 0.11 |
| Net profit | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.10 |
Sailani Tours N Travels profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.28 | 1.10 | 10.05 | 25.52 | 23.46 | 18.06 | 21.52 |
| Expenses | 4.16 | 0.92 | 9.67 | 24.77 | 22.68 | 17.18 | 20.65 |
| Operating profit | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.79 | 0.88 | 0.87 |
| OPM | 2.8% | 16.4% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 4.0% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.38 | 0.49 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.60 | 0.42 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 26.7% | 29.3% | 21.4% | 20.4% |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.24 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.70 | 0 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 0.63 | 0.41 | 0.52 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Sailani Tours N Travels profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.8% | 16.4% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 3.4% | 4.9% | 4.0% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 100.0% | 15.8% | 26.7% | 29.3% | 21.4% | 20.4% |
| ROCE | · | 1.1% | 4.4% | 10.2% | 5.9% | 4.8% | 5.3% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 9.6% | 10.1% | 4.2% | 2.6% | 3.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sailani Tours N Travels debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sailani Tours N Travels balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.71 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 4.70 | 4.70 |
| Reserves | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.22 | 2.25 | 2.54 | 2.74 | 2.98 |
| Net worth | 0.76 | 1.59 | 1.75 | 6.95 | 7.24 | 7.44 | 7.68 |
| Borrowings | 2.20 | 2.54 | 3.14 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 2.43 | 2.25 |
| Other liabilities | 3.59 | 1.81 | 1.79 | 2.26 | 1.16 | 2.22 | 1.22 |
| Total liabilities | 6.55 | 5.94 | 6.68 | 9.92 | 9.14 | 12.09 | 11.15 |
| Fixed assets | 0.88 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 0.67 | 2.97 | 2.53 | 2.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Other assets | 5.48 | 4.93 | 5.88 | 6.82 | 6.17 | 9.32 | 8.71 |
Sailani Tours N Travels cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.65 | -0.93 | -0.30 | 0.10 | -0.09 | -1.44 | 0.31 |
| Cash from investing | -1.12 | -0.12 | -0.16 | -2.59 | -0.01 | -0.29 | 0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 2.82 | 1.16 | 0.60 | 2.33 | 0.03 | 1.69 | -0.35 |
| Net cash flow | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.14 | -0.16 | -0.07 | -0.04 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 67 | 17 | 139 | 36 | 90 | 141 | 120 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 67 | 17 | 139 | 36 | 90 | 141 | 120 |
| Working capital days | -31 | 96 | 21 | 50 | 63 | 92 | 92 |
Sailani Tours N Travels peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sailani Tours N Travels is number 16 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naturewings Holidays | 21 | 13.9 | 30.3 | 1.6 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
| TSC India | 61 | 14.0 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 23.4% | 0.42 |
| Helloji Holidays | 38 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 1.3 | 5.4% | 0.00 |
| Pind Hospitality | 39 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 4 | 17.2 | 21.5 | 0.2 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Western Overseas Study Abroad | 13 | 4.7 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 0.11 |
| Landmark Global Learning | 21 | - | 18.3 | -7.3 | -47.2% | 0.23 |
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Sanghvi Brands | 12 | 7.6 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 32 | 14 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 19.1% | 0.15 |
Sailani Tours N Travels shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Sailani Tours N Travels shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% | 36.03% |
| Number of shareholders | 142 | 145 | 137 | 140 | 140 | 145 | 145 | 138 |
Sailani Tours N Travels latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹11.8 cr (+12%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (+0%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 36.03%.
Sailani Tours N Travels announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMProceeding of the 7th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window for the half year ending 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Sailani Tours N Travels Ltd on September 16, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure
Sailani Tours N Travels annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sailani Tours N Travels share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sailani Tours N Travels' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 23 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (47,04,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1.05) and FY23 (₹1.04) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sailani Tours N Travels
What does Sailani Tours N Travels do?
Sailani Tours N Travels is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Sailani Tours N Travels?
₹8.8 at the close on 29 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sailani Tours N Travels?
₹4 cr at the close on 29 Oct 2026, on 47,04,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sailani Tours N Travels?
17.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 29 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sailani Tours N Travels' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹22 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sailani Tours N Travels?
The promoter group; promoters held 36.03% at 30 June 2026.
What is Sailani Tours N Travels' website?
www.sailanitours.com
More SME companies like Sailani Tours N Travels
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Silver Pearl Hospitality & Luxury SpacesSILVERPRL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Hanman FitHANMAN · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Winny Immigration & Education ServicesWINNY · NSE Emerge · Leisure Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹6 cr
- Sanghvi BrandsSBRANDS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Western Overseas Study AbroadWOSAL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Pind HospitalityPIND · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹14 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.