Sanghvi BrandsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹13 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.0peers 11.6
- Book value
- ₹6.8
- Price to book
- 1.79
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.87
- ROCE · FY26
- 30.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.5%peers 24.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 20.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +56.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.22
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 64.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 135%
- Debtor days
- 36
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 53.47%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.34 pts
- Shareholders
- 496
- 52-week high / low
- ₹16 / ₹8
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sanghvi Brands share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.4%
- 3 months
- +1.7%
- 6 months
- -9.0%
- 1 year
- -3.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +20% | +56% |
| 3 years, a year | +21% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | +41% | - |
Sanghvi Brands revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Sanghvi Brands half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.06 | 4.26 | 4.31 | 4.82 | 5.39 | 6.81 |
| Expenses | 3.84 | 4.60 | 4.26 | 5.03 | 5.43 | 6.20 |
| Operating profit | 0.22 | -0.34 | 0.05 | -0.20 | -0.04 | 0.61 |
| OPM | 5.4% | -8.0% | 1.2% | -4.3% | -0.7% | 9.0% |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.94 |
| Net profit | 0.33 | -0.56 | 0.54 | -0.03 | 0.13 | 0.88 |
Sanghvi Brands profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.27 | 14.64 | 26.41 | 26.46 | 31.41 | 30.08 | 3.53 | 5.36 | 8.32 | 9.13 | 12.20 | 14.61 |
| Expenses | 9.73 | 15.70 | 25.94 | 28.98 | 32.74 | 37.75 | 9.21 | 10.14 | 8.45 | 9.28 | 11.62 | 12.93 |
| Operating profit | -0.46 | -1.06 | 0.47 | -2.52 | -1.33 | -7.67 | -5.68 | -4.78 | -0.13 | -0.15 | 0.58 | 1.68 |
| OPM | -5.0% | -7.2% | 1.8% | -9.5% | -4.2% | -25.5% | -160.9% | -89.2% | -1.6% | -1.6% | 4.7% | 11.5% |
| Other income | 0.69 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 0.54 | 0.21 | 2.14 | 0.61 | 0.85 | 0.57 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.47 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.27 | 0.86 | 1.51 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | -0.86 | 0.27 | -2.13 | -1.40 | -9.11 | -5.75 | -2.80 | 0.33 | 0.60 | 1.08 | 1.90 |
| Tax rate | -166.7% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 169.7% | 16.7% | 6.5% | 16.8% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | -0.86 | 0.12 | -2.28 | -1.40 | -9.12 | -5.75 | -2.80 | -0.22 | 0.50 | 1.01 | 1.58 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.23 | -13.20 | 1.72 | -2.19 | -1.34 | -8.76 | -5.52 | -2.69 | -0.21 | 0.48 | 0.97 | 1.52 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Sanghvi Brands profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -5.0% | -7.2% | 1.8% | -9.5% | -4.2% | -25.5% | -160.9% | -89.2% | -1.6% | -1.6% | 4.7% | 11.5% |
| Tax rate | -166.7% | 0.0% | 59.3% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 169.7% | 16.7% | 6.5% | 16.8% |
| ROCE | · | -8.8% | 6.4% | -12.2% | -5.1% | -51.8% | -61.4% | -51.9% | 9.7% | 15.0% | 21.9% | 30.5% |
| ROE | · | -14.9% | 1.8% | -14.7% | -6.4% | -54.7% | -62.3% | -53.1% | -5.4% | 11.7% | 20.1% | 25.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sanghvi Brands debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sanghvi Brands balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.70 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 | 10.42 |
| Reserves | 5.54 | 4.67 | 7.52 | 12.28 | 10.83 | 1.70 | -4.07 | -6.22 | -6.41 | -5.90 | -4.89 | -3.30 |
| Net worth | 6.19 | 5.32 | 8.22 | 22.70 | 21.25 | 12.12 | 6.35 | 4.20 | 4.01 | 4.52 | 5.53 | 7.12 |
| Borrowings | 2.87 | 2.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.77 | 4.19 | 3.25 | 3.98 | 3.17 | 3.29 | 3.32 | 2.64 | 2.81 | 3.86 |
| Total liabilities | 11.26 | 11.54 | 11.99 | 26.89 | 24.50 | 16.10 | 9.52 | 7.49 | 7.33 | 7.16 | 8.34 | 10.98 |
| Fixed assets | 0.33 | 0.76 | 1.24 | 1.16 | 4.03 | 0.84 | 0.66 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 1.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Other assets | 10.92 | 10.77 | 10.74 | 25.18 | 19.30 | 14.11 | 7.71 | 7.12 | 7.04 | 7.03 | 8.26 | 10.93 |
Sanghvi Brands cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1.27 | -1.74 | -4.86 | -4.79 | -6.53 | -8.51 | -2.96 | 4.47 | 3.12 | 0.01 | 0.72 | 2.27 |
| Cash from investing | 0.48 | -0.17 | -0.96 | -10.38 | -0.36 | 5.01 | 2.17 | 2.52 | 0.05 | 0.29 | 0.02 | -1.97 |
| Cash from financing | -0.11 | -0.15 | 2.64 | 18.68 | 3.74 | 3.10 | 1.05 | -6.60 | -2.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | -0.90 | -2.06 | -3.18 | 3.51 | -3.15 | -0.40 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 0.74 | 0.30 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 44 | 55 | 51 | 37 | 35 | 61 | 174 | 113 | 49 | 51 | 46 | 36 |
| Inventory days | · | 207 | 494 | 675 | 606 | 120 | 329 | 331 | · | 226 | · | 212 |
| Days payable | · | 304 | 250 | 292 | 137 | 72 | 445 | 573 | · | 439 | · | 316 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | -42 | 295 | 419 | 504 | 109 | 58 | -128 | 49 | -162 | 46 | -68 |
| Working capital days | -9 | 5 | 46 | 46 | 59 | 50 | 38 | -35 | -44 | -13 | -6 | -25 |
Sanghvi Brands peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sanghvi Brands is number 20 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Western Overseas Study Abroad | 13 | 4.7 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 0.11 |
| Landmark Global Learning | 21 | - | 18.3 | -7.3 | -47.2% | 0.23 |
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Sanghvi Brands | 13 | 8.0 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Pecos Hotels and Pubs | 21 | 12.9 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 19.7% | 0.00 |
| Travels & Rentals | 17 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 66.5% | 0.70 |
| Grill Splendour Services | 53 | - | 10.2 | -10.7 | -62.2% | 0.23 |
| Valencia India | 23 | 10.7 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 51.6% | 0.21 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 11.6 | 17.6 | 2.5 | 24.1% | 0.22 |
Sanghvi Brands shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Sanghvi Brands shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.13% | 53.47% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.20% | 0.18% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 451 | 495 | 507 | 494 | 479 | 502 | 509 | 496 |
Sanghvi Brands latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹6.8 cr (+41%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (-) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 53.13% to 53.47%.
Sanghvi Brands announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateAs per the attachmentPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for closure of Trading Window pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs per the attachmentPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs per the attachmentPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAs per the attachmentPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAs per the attachmentPDF ↗
Sanghvi Brands annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sanghvi Brands share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sanghvi Brands' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY26 as reported add up to sales of ₹12.16 cr, the full year to ₹14.61 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 113 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,04,15,880 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹12.2 cr of sales against ₹14.6 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹1.72) and FY24 (₹0.48) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sanghvi Brands
What does Sanghvi Brands do?
Sanghvi Brands is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Sanghvi Brands?
₹12.2 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sanghvi Brands?
₹13 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,04,15,880 shares.
What is the P/E of Sanghvi Brands?
8.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sanghvi Brands' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹15 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sanghvi Brands?
The promoter group; promoters held 53.47% at 31 March 2026.
What is Sanghvi Brands' website?
www.sanghvibrands.com
More SME companies like Sanghvi Brands
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Western Overseas Study AbroadWOSAL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Pind HospitalityPIND · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Travels & RentalsTRAVELS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Landmark Global LearningLGLL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- UHM VacationUHMVL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Naturewings HolidaysNHL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹22 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.