Pind HospitalityShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹14 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.1peers 13.9
- Book value
- ₹24.2
- Price to book
- 0.96
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.57
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.2%peers 16.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +7.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -11.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.88peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹12.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 77%
- Debtor days
- 13
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 59.31%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 597
- 52-week high / low
- ₹79 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Pind Hospitality share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.96% on the day · Vol 79,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -67.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +8% | -11% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
Pind Hospitality revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
Pind Hospitality profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20.78 | 22.65 | 24.45 |
| Expenses | 17.68 | 18.94 | 20.48 |
| Operating profit | 3.10 | 3.71 | 3.97 |
| OPM | 14.9% | 16.4% | 16.2% |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.52 | 0.46 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.53 | 0.82 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 2.94 | 3.60 | 3.52 |
| Tax rate | 24.8% | 28.9% | 35.5% |
| Net profit | 2.21 | 2.56 | 2.27 |
| EPS ₹ | 5.26 | 6.10 | 5.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pind Hospitality profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 14.9% | 16.4% | 16.2% |
| Tax rate | 24.8% | 28.9% | 35.5% |
| ROCE | · | 20.6% | 18.0% |
| ROE | · | 23.3% | 17.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pind Hospitality debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Pind Hospitality balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4.20 | 4.20 | 4.20 |
| Reserves | 5.49 | 8.05 | 10.32 |
| Net worth | 9.69 | 12.25 | 14.52 |
| Borrowings | 9.52 | 8.67 | 12.74 |
| Other liabilities | 6.83 | 7.41 | 10.46 |
| Total liabilities | 26.04 | 28.33 | 37.72 |
| Fixed assets | 0.48 | 0.51 | 0.41 |
| Capital work in progress | 14.08 | 15.50 | 16.16 |
| Investments | 0 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| Other assets | 11.48 | 11.29 | 13.85 |
Pind Hospitality cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.27 | 1.90 | 3.05 |
| Cash from investing | -15.76 | -2.17 | -6.47 |
| Cash from financing | 12.40 | -1.39 | 3.26 |
| Net cash flow | 0.91 | -1.66 | -0.16 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 34 | 18 | 13 |
| Inventory days | 80 | 218 | 316 |
| Days payable | 20 | 28 | 78 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 94 | 208 | 251 |
| Working capital days | 7 | 7 | -13 |
Pind Hospitality peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Pind Hospitality is number 13 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naturewings Holidays | 21 | 13.9 | 30.3 | 1.6 | 5.7% | 0.00 |
| TSC India | 61 | 14.0 | 28.5 | 4.4 | 23.4% | 0.42 |
| Helloji Holidays | 38 | 30.5 | 27.6 | 1.3 | 5.4% | 0.00 |
| Pind Hospitality | 14 | 6.1 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Western Overseas Study Abroad | 13 | 4.7 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 0.11 |
| Landmark Global Learning | 21 | - | 18.3 | -7.3 | -47.2% | 0.23 |
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Sanghvi Brands | 12 | 7.6 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 24 | 13.9 | 21.7 | 2.2 | 16.8% | 0.15 |
Pind Hospitality shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Pind Hospitality shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.31% |
| Number of shareholders | 597 |
Pind Hospitality latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsPind Hospitality announcements
1 on record, latest first
- New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from October 06, 2026, the Equity Shares of Pind Hospitality Ltd (Scrip Code: 544966) are li
Pind Hospitality annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Pind Hospitality share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Pind Hospitality's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 4 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (59,97,612 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 42,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Pind Hospitality
What does Pind Hospitality do?
Pind Hospitality is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Pind Hospitality?
₹23.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Pind Hospitality?
₹14 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 59,97,612 shares.
What is the P/E of Pind Hospitality?
6.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Pind Hospitality's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹24 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Pind Hospitality?
The promoter group; promoters held 59.31% at 30 Sept 2026.
More SME companies like Pind Hospitality
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sanghvi BrandsSBRANDS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Western Overseas Study AbroadWOSAL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Travels & RentalsTRAVELS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Landmark Global LearningLGLL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹19 cr
- UHM VacationUHMVL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Naturewings HolidaysNHL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹22 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.