IndifraShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · INDIFRAGasListed 29 Dec 2023
indifra.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0PS301014 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹20,600
₹10.30
-4.60% on the day
Close · 4 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹8 cr
Stock P/E
750.9
Book value
₹24.9
Price to book
0.41
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.43
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
0.2%
ROE · FY26
0.1%
ROE, 3-year average
-3.9%
Operating margin · FY26
-1.8%peers 15.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
20.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-78.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.48
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
2967%
Debtor days
114
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.56%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
622
52-week high / low
₹17 / ₹10
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Indifra share price chart

₹10.30-34.81% 1 year

Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -4.63% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 4 Nov 2026

1 month
-11.6%
3 months
-9.6%
6 months
-20.8%
1 year
-34.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.00 cr
Taken for delivery
94%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+49%+0%
3 years, a year+20%-79%
Latest half, H2 FY26+582%-

Indifra revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-505101520Sales, FY19: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Sales, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9Net profit, FY24: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2FY24Sales, FY25: 11.7 ₹ cr11.7Net profit, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Sales, FY26: 17.4 ₹ cr17.4Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, H2FY23: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, H2FY23: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, H1FY24: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Net profit, H2FY24: -0 ₹ cr-0H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Net profit, H1FY25: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Net profit, H2FY25: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, H1FY26: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Net profit, H2FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Indifra half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales4.040.459.419.552.172.6014.81
Expenses3.681.659.589.452.652.8814.84
Operating profit0.36-1.20-0.170.10-0.47-0.27-0.03
OPM8.9%-266.7%-1.8%1.1%-21.7%-10.5%-0.2%
Interest0.120.0100000
Depreciation0.01000.010.020.030.04
Profit before tax0.23-1.1800.27-0.26-0.130.17
Net profit-0.12-1.18-0.010.27-0.26-0.130.15

Indifra profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1.662.253.0210.9110.019.8611.7217.41
Expenses1.612.162.8810.328.5411.2212.1017.72
Operating profit0.050.090.140.591.47-1.36-0.37-0.30
OPM3.0%4.0%4.6%5.4%14.7%-13.8%-3.2%-1.8%
Other income0.010.030.050.010.010.190.410.41
Interest000.040.060.120.0100
Depreciation0.010.020.010.010.0100.030.06
Profit before tax0.050.100.140.531.35-1.180.010.04
Tax rate20.0%30.0%28.6%24.5%25.9%0.0%-25.4%61.4%
Net profit0.030.080.110.401-1.190.010.01
EPS ₹30801104001,000-1.630.010.02
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Indifra profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%-10%0%10%20%FY19: 3.0%3.0%FY19FY20: 4.0%4.0%FY20FY21: 4.6%4.6%FY21FY22: 5.4%5.4%FY22FY23: 14.7%14.7%FY23FY24: -13.8%-13.8%FY24FY25: -3.2%-3.2%FY25FY26: -1.8%-1.8%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.0%4.0%4.6%5.4%14.7%-13.8%-3.2%-1.8%
Tax rate20.0%30.0%28.6%24.5%25.9%0.0%-25.4%61.4%
ROCE·60.6%37.5%59.6%89.1%-11.6%0.1%0.2%
ROE·48.5%43.1%78.4%83.0%-12.0%0.1%0.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Indifra debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net worth, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Borrowings, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Borrowings, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Net worth, FY23: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Borrowings, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Net worth, FY24: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 18.2 ₹ cr18.2Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-8-5-303Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -6.4 ₹ cr-6.4Net profit, FY24: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -8.9 ₹ cr-8.9Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Indifra balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.010.010.017.297.297.29
Reserves0.120.190.300.701.6910.8710.8710.89
Net worth0.130.200.310.711.7018.1618.1618.18
Borrowings000.450.510.38000
Other liabilities0.961.501.542.981.050.290.382.89
Total liabilities1.091.702.304.203.1318.4518.5421.07
Fixed assets0.050.040.030.030.020.030.170.17
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments000009.2910.752.19
Other assets1.041.662.274.173.119.137.6218.71
Receivables······3.495.46
Inventory······1.394.41
Cash······0.130.09
Trade payables······0.322.46

Indifra cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··-0.690.72-1.88-6.360.89-8.90
Cash from investing··-0.0100-9.25-1.088.86
Cash from financing··0.410-0.2417.2500
Net cash flow··-0.290.72-2.121.64-0.19-0.04
Capital spending······0.178.89

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days10112816087113141109114
Inventory days19115910519252446103
Days payable289576136762981157
Cash conversion cycle3-28812830109156144160
Working capital days-7-4512-7106307219327

Indifra peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Indifra is number 2 of the 2 listed SME companies in gas.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Axiom Gas Engineering--101915.0%0.48
Indifra8750.917.40-1.8%0.00
Median of the 1 others--101915.0%0.48

Indifra shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
67.56%
0.00 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
0.00 pts since Mar 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
0.00 pts since Mar 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.90%
+5.90 pts since Dec 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
22.54%
-6.76 pts since Dec 23
Companies and others
4.00%
+0.86 pts since Dec 23
Number of shareholders
622
1,001 in Dec 23

Indifra shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%67.56%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.00%
Indian institutions (DIIs)-0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.00%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%1.67%3.68%4.77%5.68%5.90%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)29.30%27.09%26.19%24.02%22.76%22.54%
Companies and others3.14%3.68%2.57%3.65%4.00%4.00%
Number of shareholders1,001782704656641622

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Indifra latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹14.8 cr (+582%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.56%.

Indifra annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Indifra share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Indifra's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 87 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (72,90,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹1,000.00) and FY25 (₹0.01) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Indifra

What does Indifra do?

Indifra is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in gas.

What is the share price of Indifra?

₹10.3 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Indifra?

₹8 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 72,90,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Indifra?

750.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Indifra's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹17 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Indifra?

The promoter group; promoters held 67.56% at 31 March 2026.

What is Indifra's website?

www.indifra.com

More SME companies like Indifra

Other listed SME companies in gas, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Gas → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 18 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.