Tridhya TechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹14 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.5peers 10.0
- Book value
- ₹18.7
- Price to book
- 0.32
- EV / operating profit
- 28.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.51
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -2.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.2%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 8.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -40.2%
- Debt to equity
- 1.75peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹76.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 802%
- Debtor days
- 95
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.74%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 668
- 52-week high / low
- ₹20 / ₹6
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Tridhya Tech share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.64% on the day · Vol 9,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.8%
- 3 months
- -36.8%
- 6 months
- -36.2%
- 1 year
- -64.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -23% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +9% | -40% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +0% | - |
Tridhya Tech revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Tridhya Tech half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.65 | 9.87 | 17.46 | 17.82 | 21.83 | 14.12 | 13.49 | 14.18 |
| Expenses | 10.18 | 5.35 | 21.93 | 11.02 | 20.92 | 16.06 | 13.95 | 10.62 |
| Operating profit | 1.47 | 4.52 | -4.47 | 6.80 | 0.91 | -1.94 | -0.46 | 3.56 |
| OPM | 12.6% | 45.8% | -25.6% | 38.2% | 4.2% | -13.8% | -3.4% | 25.1% |
| Interest | 1.21 | 1.59 | 2.02 | 1.77 | 1.29 | 4.88 | 3.86 | 3.06 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1.01 | 2.28 | -0.08 | 1.38 | 1.85 | 1.72 | 1.78 |
| Profit before tax | 0.59 | 3.78 | -7.39 | 7.42 | 0.40 | -4.17 | -2.15 | 2.65 |
| Net profit | 0.59 | 2.59 | -7.17 | 6.68 | 0.21 | -3.75 | -2.14 | 2.82 |
Tridhya Tech profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.66 | 4.35 | 8.27 | 13.72 | 21.51 | 35.28 | 35.95 | 27.67 |
| Expenses | 0.60 | 3.91 | 6.81 | 8.08 | 15.51 | 32.95 | 36.98 | 24.57 |
| Operating profit | 0.06 | 0.44 | 1.46 | 5.64 | 6 | 2.33 | -1.03 | 3.10 |
| OPM | 9.1% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 41.1% | 27.9% | 6.6% | -2.9% | 11.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.30 | 2.19 | 3.69 | 6.66 | 7.83 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 0.72 | 2.22 | 3.78 | 6.17 | 6.93 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 2.20 | 3.23 | 3.50 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.29 | 1.15 | 4.53 | 4.38 | 0.04 | -3.77 | 0.49 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 24.3% | 27.4% | 1325.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.86 | 3.43 | 3.18 | -0.49 | -3.57 | 0.68 |
| EPS ₹ | 10 | 240 | 430 | 11.76 | 1.87 | -0.21 | -0.15 | 0.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY20 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Tridhya Tech profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.1% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 41.1% | 27.9% | 6.6% | -2.9% | 11.2% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 17.2% | 25.2% | 24.3% | 27.4% | 1325.0% | 0.2% | 1.4% |
| ROCE | · | 45.3% | 31.5% | 35.6% | 16.6% | 5.3% | 2.1% | 5.6% |
| ROE | · | · | 148.3% | 43.9% | 18.0% | -1.5% | -8.0% | 1.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Tridhya Tech debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Tridhya Tech balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.46 | 17 | 23.29 | 23.29 | 23.29 |
| Reserves | -0.04 | 0.14 | 1 | 13.14 | 3.68 | 23.41 | 19.65 | 20.33 |
| Net worth | -0.03 | 0.15 | 1.01 | 14.60 | 20.68 | 46.70 | 42.93 | 43.62 |
| Borrowings | 0.80 | 0.67 | 6.87 | 7.05 | 37.36 | 38.41 | 100.17 | 76.22 |
| Other liabilities | 0.22 | 0.55 | 4.12 | 3.87 | 7.08 | 6.28 | 7.27 | 6.30 |
| Total liabilities | 0.99 | 1.37 | 12 | 25.52 | 65.12 | 91.39 | 150.37 | 126.14 |
| Fixed assets | 0.14 | 0.12 | 5.90 | 14.23 | 22.22 | 35.50 | 25.29 | 39.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.88 | 1.92 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 5.65 | 7.30 | 6.75 | 4.35 |
| Other assets | 0.85 | 1.25 | 4.24 | 8.84 | 34.75 | 47.71 | 116.41 | 82.49 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.09 | 7.18 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.49 | 1.45 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.20 | 1.84 |
Tridhya Tech cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.57 | 0.39 | 3.51 | -1.76 | -15.95 | -5.54 | 20.59 | 24.85 |
| Cash from investing | -0.16 | -0.08 | -5.88 | -9.51 | -15.27 | -13.31 | -0.23 | 6.87 |
| Cash from financing | 0.76 | -0.20 | 4.12 | 9.86 | 31.26 | 19.77 | -21.32 | -30.87 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | 0.11 | 1.75 | -1.41 | 0.04 | 0.92 | -0.96 | 0.85 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.45 | 3.85 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 6 | 54 | 66 | 39 | 110 | 146 | 82 | 95 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 6 | 54 | 66 | 39 | 110 | 146 | 82 | 95 |
| Working capital days | -116 | -1 | -165 | 9 | 303 | 108 | -97 | 349 |
Tridhya Tech peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Tridhya Tech is number 61 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 54 | 245.9 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Tridhya Tech | 14 | 20.5 | 27.7 | 0.7 | 11.2% | 1.75 |
| Dhyaani Tradeventtures | 19 | 266.3 | 27.2 | 0.1 | 0.7% | 0.03 |
| Evoq Remedies | 4 | - | 25.5 | -0.2 | -5.7% | 0.00 |
| Kontor Space | 31 | 13.7 | 24.6 | 2.3 | 29.0% | 0.22 |
| DRA Consultants | 22 | 7.8 | 24.1 | 2.9 | 17.5% | 0.01 |
| Transwind Infrastructures | 9 | 10.0 | 21.5 | 0.9 | 5.3% | 0.23 |
| Jonjua Overseas | 8 | 1.0 | 21.2 | 8.1 | 53.6% | 0.54 |
| Median of the 10 others | 23 | 10 | 26.4 | 2.6 | 14.8% | 0.07 |
Tridhya Tech shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Tridhya Tech shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.72% | 61.11% | 61.53% | 61.53% | 61.74% | 61.74% | 61.74% | 61.74% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.52% | 2.22% | 2.22% | 2.22% | 2.22% | 2.22% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.10% | 7.69% | 7.04% | 8.29% | 8.69% | 8.94% | 11.53% | 12.14% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.91% | 12.10% | 12.11% | 12.21% | 12.73% | 12.38% | 12.17% | 11.81% |
| Companies and others | 12.75% | 16.88% | 17.10% | 15.75% | 14.62% | 14.72% | 14.56% | 14.31% |
| Number of shareholders | 863 | 704 | 693 | 690 | 710 | 684 | 674 | 668 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Tridhya Tech latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹14.2 cr (+0%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.74%.
Tridhya Tech announcements
13 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- UpdatesAppointment of Internal Auditor and Secretarial Auditor for FY 26-27PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Ms as Other of the company w.e.f. September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'SUBMISSION OF DISCLOSURE UNDER REGULATION 7(2)(b) OF SEBI (PROHIBITION OFINSIDER TRADING) REGULATIONS, 2015'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- FinancialDeclaration of Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the company for the half year and financial year ended on 31st March, 2026 along with AuPDF ↗
Tridhya Tech annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Tridhya Tech share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Tridhya Tech's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,32,88,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹430.00) and FY22 (₹11.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Tridhya Tech
What does Tridhya Tech do?
Tridhya Tech is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Tridhya Tech?
₹6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Tridhya Tech?
₹14 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,32,88,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Tridhya Tech?
20.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Tridhya Tech's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹28 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Tridhya Tech?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.74% at 30 June 2026.
What is Tridhya Tech's website?
www.tridhyatech.com
More SME companies like Tridhya Tech
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Continental Seeds and ChemicalsCONTI · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2018Market cap ₹14 cr
- Zinema Media And EntertainmentZINEMA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Kaarya Facilities and ServicesKAARYAFSL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹17 cr
- AA Plus TradelinkAAPLUSTRAD · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Jonjua OverseasJONJUA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Innovative Ideals and Services (India)INNOVATIVE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 13 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.