Jiwanram Sheoduttrai IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹9 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.8peers 17.3
- Book value
- ₹26.6
- Price to book
- 0.14
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.17
- ROCE · FY26
- 2.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -0.9%peers 14.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 8.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -37.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.68peers 0.48
- Borrowings
- ₹44.5 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -641%
- Debtor days
- 409
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.04%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 855
- 52-week high / low
- ₹7 / ₹4
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.00% on the day · Vol 12,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -11.1%
- 3 months
- -27.3%
- 6 months
- -39.5%
- 1 year
- -50.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -0% | -56% |
| 3 years, a year | +8% | -37% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +22% | -74% |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17.59 | 25.46 | 18.77 | 35.13 | 11.10 | 42.77 |
| Expenses | 15.60 | 23.42 | 16.72 | 33.65 | 10.07 | 44.27 |
| Operating profit | 1.99 | 2.04 | 2.05 | 1.47 | 1.03 | -1.49 |
| OPM | 11.3% | 8.0% | 10.9% | 4.2% | 9.3% | -3.5% |
| Interest | 1.12 | 0.91 | 1.08 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.91 |
| Depreciation | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.96 | 1.28 | 1.25 | 1.05 | 0.74 | 0.56 |
| Net profit | 0.69 | 1.06 | 0.91 | 1.38 | 0.65 | 0.36 |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33.64 | 24.01 | 22.94 | 30.52 | 34.08 | 42.32 | 43.05 | 53.90 | 53.87 |
| Expenses | 35.38 | 23.56 | 20.86 | 27.67 | 31.01 | 37.81 | 39 | 50.37 | 54.33 |
| Operating profit | -1.74 | 0.45 | 2.08 | 2.85 | 3.07 | 4.51 | 4.05 | 3.53 | -0.46 |
| OPM | -5.2% | 1.9% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 10.7% | 9.4% | 6.5% | -0.9% |
| Other income | 6.55 | 3.68 | 0.82 | -0.18 | 1.43 | 3.65 | 0.91 | 1.83 | 3.96 |
| Interest | 3.71 | 3.12 | 1.87 | 1.88 | 1.79 | 1.90 | 2.04 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| Depreciation | 1.08 | 0.86 | 0.80 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.53 | 0.44 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -0.55 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 2.13 | 5.61 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Tax rate | 2550.0% | 93.3% | 78.3% | 80.0% | 29.6% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.4% | 22.3% |
| Net profit | -0.49 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 1.50 | 4.03 | 1.75 | 2.29 | 1.01 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.99 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 3.03 | 2.33 | 0.71 | 1.07 | 0.41 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY18, FY19, FY20, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -5.2% | 1.9% | 9.1% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 10.7% | 9.4% | 6.5% | -0.9% |
| Tax rate | 2550.0% | 93.3% | 78.3% | 80.0% | 29.6% | 28.2% | 22.2% | 0.4% | 22.3% |
| ROCE | · | 3.6% | 2.4% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 7.6% | 4.1% | 3.9% | 2.8% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 3.4% | 8.7% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 1.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 4.95 | 17.33 | 24.75 | 24.75 | 24.75 |
| Reserves | 38.89 | 38.61 | 38.38 | 38.12 | 39.33 | 30.70 | 38.24 | 40.24 | 40.97 |
| Net worth | 43.84 | 43.56 | 43.33 | 43.07 | 44.28 | 48.03 | 62.99 | 64.99 | 65.72 |
| Borrowings | 49.65 | 43.70 | 46.09 | 48.87 | 52.31 | 52.61 | 47.19 | 44.59 | 44.53 |
| Other liabilities | 50.44 | 46.50 | 45.63 | 28.66 | 17.18 | 20.49 | 16.18 | 26.63 | 44.17 |
| Total liabilities | 143.93 | 133.76 | 135.05 | 120.60 | 113.77 | 121.13 | 126.36 | 136.21 | 154.42 |
| Fixed assets | 34.55 | 33.41 | 29.85 | 27.92 | 27.32 | 26.47 | 25.69 | 22.03 | 21.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Investments | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Other assets | 108.67 | 99.64 | 104.49 | 91.97 | 85.74 | 94.03 | 100.04 | 113.55 | 132.40 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 48.02 | 60.37 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 43.62 | 45.29 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.35 | 1.50 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 13.51 | 30.01 |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 12.49 | 7.33 | -2.62 | -2.62 | -5.57 | 1.43 | -4.35 | 2.08 | 2.95 |
| Cash from investing | 0.94 | 5.51 | 1.21 | 1.21 | -0.16 | 0.10 | -0.10 | 3.01 | 0.01 |
| Cash from financing | -13.78 | -12.88 | 2.83 | 2.83 | 5.09 | -1.38 | 4.47 | -6.54 | -1.82 |
| Net cash flow | -0.35 | -0.04 | 1.42 | 1.42 | -0.64 | 0.15 | 0.02 | -1.45 | 1.14 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.21 | 0.08 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 580 | 803 | 821 | 506 | 370 | 374 | 319 | 325 | 409 |
| Inventory days | 431 | 576 | 919 | 525 | 511 | 375 | 441 | 370 | 337 |
| Days payable | 512 | 681 | 1,048 | 460 | 114 | 104 | 64 | 115 | 224 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 499 | 699 | 691 | 571 | 767 | 646 | 696 | 580 | 523 |
| Working capital days | 360 | 580 | 590 | 503 | 544 | 492 | 581 | 486 | 480 |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries is number 120 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refractory Shapes | 70 | 15.5 | 57 | 4.5 | 14.0% | 0.39 |
| Phychem Technologies | 47 | 11.5 | 56.5 | 4.1 | 10.8% | 0.43 |
| Anand Seamless | 82 | 14.9 | 56 | 5.5 | 18.3% | 1.44 |
| Maks Energy Solutions India | 10 | 14.9 | 54.1 | 0.7 | 5.5% | 1.02 |
| Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries | 9 | 8.8 | 53.9 | 1 | -0.9% | 0.68 |
| Rappid Valves (India) | 171 | 26.4 | 53.2 | 6.5 | 19.4% | 0.35 |
| Manas Polymers and Energies | 55 | 6.4 | 53 | 8.5 | 24.1% | 0.54 |
| Kalana Ispat | 26 | 26.6 | 51.8 | 1 | 2.2% | 0.05 |
| KVS Castings | 134 | 19.0 | 51.4 | 7.1 | 21.6% | 0.38 |
| Diksha Polymers | 97 | 23.6 | 51.3 | 4.1 | 14.6% | 1.77 |
| Pentagon Rubber | 66 | 35.9 | 50.9 | 1.8 | 9.5% | 0.92 |
| Median of the 10 others | 68 | 17.3 | 53.1 | 4.3 | 14.3% | 0.48 |
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.01% | 67.12% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.04% | 64.04% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.02% | 0.10% | 0.05% | 0.19% | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.75% | 7.03% | 8.63% | 8.66% | 8.53% | 8.63% | 9.53% | 9.53% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.05% | 21.65% | 23.01% | 22.69% | 23.11% | 23.20% | 22.28% | 22.28% |
| Companies and others | 4.17% | 4.10% | 4.27% | 4.42% | 4.25% | 4.06% | 4.13% | 4.13% |
| Number of shareholders | 841 | 879 | 892 | 872 | 882 | 873 | 855 | 855 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹42.8 cr (+22%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-74%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.04%.
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries announcements
8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the Quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on May 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Non applicability of certain provisions of SEBI LODR'PDF ↗
- Updates'Non applicability of Annual Secretarial Compliance Report'PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance CertificatePDF ↗
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,47,48,225 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3.03) and FY23 (₹2.33) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries
What does Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries do?
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries?
₹3.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries?
₹9 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,47,48,225 shares.
What is the P/E of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries?
8.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹54 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.04% at 30 June 2026.
What is Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries' website?
www.jiwanramgroup.com
More SME companies like Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Maks Energy Solutions IndiaMAKS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹9 cr
- PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTSPARAMPARA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2018Market cap ₹10 cr
- Solve Plastic ProductsBALCO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹7 cr
- Kahan PackagingKAHAN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Associated CoatersASSOCIATED · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Quality Foils (India)QFIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹13 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 8 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.