Net Avenue TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · CBAZAARRetailingListed 8 Dec 2023
natl.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE518X01015 · Lot 8,000 shares · ₹40,000
₹5.00
-4.80% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹11 cr
Stock P/E
-peers 18.4
Book value
₹1.9
Price to book
2.63
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.43
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
-35.8%
ROE · FY26
-39.8%
ROE, 3-year average
-38.4%
Operating margin · FY26
-13.2%peers -8.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
-9.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
-
Safety
Debt to equity
0.14peers 0.19
Borrowings
₹0.6 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
10%
Debtor days
2
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
38.61%
Change in promoter holding
+1.08 pts
Shareholders
456
52-week high / low
₹7 / ₹3
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹1

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Net Avenue Technologies share price chart

₹5.00+44.93% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.76% on the day · Vol 72,000

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
-1.0%
3 months
-13.0%
6 months
+1.0%
1 year
+44.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
93%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-7%-
3 years, a year-9%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+5%-

Net Avenue Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-10010203040Sales, FY20: 19.8 ₹ cr19.8Net profit, FY20: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY20Sales, FY21: 13.8 ₹ cr13.8Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Sales, FY22: 31.2 ₹ cr31.2Net profit, FY22: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY22Sales, FY23: 33.4 ₹ cr33.4Net profit, FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY23Sales, FY24: 26.7 ₹ cr26.7Net profit, FY24: -1.6 ₹ cr-1.6FY24Sales, FY25: 27.1 ₹ cr27.1Net profit, FY25: -4.2 ₹ cr-4.2FY25Sales, FY26: 25.1 ₹ cr25.1Net profit, FY26: -2 ₹ cr-2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, H2FY23: 14.3 ₹ cr14.3Net profit, H2FY23: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3Net profit, H1FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 12.9 ₹ cr12.9Net profit, H2FY24: -2.2 ₹ cr-2.2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Net profit, H1FY25: -2.2 ₹ cr-2.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 12.7 ₹ cr12.7Net profit, H2FY25: -2 ₹ cr-2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 11.7 ₹ cr11.7Net profit, H1FY26: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4Net profit, H2FY26: -0.9 ₹ cr-0.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Net Avenue Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales14.3213.3412.8514.1812.7311.6913.39
Expenses16.4113.6015.0716.9814.7713.0515.34
Operating profit-2.09-0.26-2.22-2.80-2.04-1.37-1.95
OPM-14.6%-1.9%-17.3%-19.8%-16.1%-11.7%-14.6%
Interest0.060.100.080.040.0200
Depreciation0.080.070.070.050.050.030.03
Profit before tax-0.320.64-2.22-2.21-1.96-1.18-0.86
Net profit-0.320.64-2.22-2.22-1.95-1.18-0.85

Net Avenue Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales19.8013.8031.2333.4426.7127.1125.08
Expenses19.401429.1233.5428.7231.7528.40
Operating profit0.40-0.202.11-0.10-2.01-4.64-3.32
OPM2.0%-1.4%6.8%-0.3%-7.5%-17.1%-13.2%
Other income0.790.681.532.890.780.631.52
Interest0.720.470.820.840.210.060
Depreciation0.070.040.100.170.140.100.06
Profit before tax0.40-0.032.721.78-1.58-4.16-2.04
Tax rate0.0%-866.7%3.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Net profit0.400.232.621.78-1.58-4.16-2.02
EPS ₹3.231.8621.1614.37-0.74-1.94-0.95
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Net Avenue Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%-10%0%10%FY20: 2.0%2.0%FY20FY21: -1.4%-1.4%FY21FY22: 6.8%6.8%FY22FY23: -0.3%-0.3%FY23FY24: -7.5%-7.5%FY24FY25: -17.1%-17.1%FY25FY26: -13.2%-13.2%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.0%-1.4%6.8%-0.3%-7.5%-17.1%-13.2%
Tax rate0.0%-866.7%3.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
ROCE···86.3%-16.5%-43.8%-35.8%
ROE···150.8%-25.3%-50.0%-39.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Net Avenue Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-5051015Net worth, FY20: -3.2 ₹ cr-3.2Borrowings, FY20: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY20Net worth, FY21: -2.4 ₹ cr-2.4Borrowings, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Net worth, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Borrowings, FY22: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY22Net worth, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY23: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Borrowings, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Borrowings, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-6-4-2024Cash from the business, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY20: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2Net profit, FY22: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.8 ₹ cr-0.8Net profit, FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY24: -1.6 ₹ cr-1.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Net profit, FY25: -4.2 ₹ cr-4.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3Net profit, FY26: -2 ₹ cr-2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Net Avenue Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.120.120.120.122.142.142.14
Reserves-3.29-2.510.201.928.314.041.83
Net worth-3.17-2.390.322.0410.456.183.97
Borrowings0.512.010.942.771.380.700.55
Other liabilities35.429.1514.4710.867.436.537.31
Total liabilities32.768.7715.7315.6719.2613.4111.83
Fixed assets0.190.160.280.440.350.270.25
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments00005.233.733.74
Other assets32.578.6115.4515.2313.689.417.84
Receivables·····0.320.11
Inventory·····2.891.84
Cash·····3.963.81
Trade payables·····2.451.46

Net Avenue Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.03-0.703.17-0.76-4-0.25-0.33
Cash from investing-0.060.03-0.17-0.48-5.581.57-0.15
Cash from financing-0.011.33-1.11-0.0710.23-0.74-0.16
Net cash flow-0.040.661.89-1.310.650.58-0.64
Capital spending·····0.020.04

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days3219714542
Inventory days14825436025734912096
Days payable20626723115716510276
Cash conversion cycle-2751361141892321
Working capital days-69-98-17-38-31-2

Net Avenue Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Net Avenue Technologies is number 20 of the 26 listed SME companies in retailing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Jay Ambe Supermarkets8918.471.54.914.9%0.30
Khemani Distributors & Marketing261-66-13-43.0%0.42
MRP Agro10024.459.14.19.1%0.06
Fone4 Communications (India)10-51.4-3.6-8.9%0.25
Net Avenue Technologies11-25.1-2-13.2%0.14
Mafia Trends24.515.10.55.0%0.44
Finelistings Technologies8-6-3.4-35.1%0.13
City Pulse Multiventures10054.651.864.3%0.05
Raconteur Global Resources11-4-21-218.0%5.21
Shanti Guru Industries131.2011-443.0%0.00
JLA Infraville Shoppers1-0-0.2-0.00
Median of the 10 others1218.410.60.2-8.9%0.19

Net Avenue Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
38.61%
+5.33 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.75%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Dec 24; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
0.97%
-1.57 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
31.70%
+5.48 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
28.72%
+3.61 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
456
398 in Sep 24

Net Avenue Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%37.53%38.61%
Foreign investors (FIIs)12.85%12.85%12.85%12.85%2.75%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%------
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.54%1.27%--1.16%1.08%-0.97%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)26.22%28.05%30.44%30.81%33.68%36.06%33.19%31.70%
Companies and others25.11%24.55%--29.13%29.58%-28.72%
Number of shareholders398423437431509503476456

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Net Avenue Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹13.4 cr (+5%), net profit -₹0.9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 37.53% to 38.61%.

Net Avenue Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Net Avenue Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Net Avenue Technologies' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,14,54,078 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Promoter and public holdings do not add up to 100% in the pattern of 2024-09-30, 2024-12-31, 2025-03-31, 2025-06-30, 2025-09-30, 2025-12-31, 2026-03-31, 2026-06-30; the figures are shown as filed.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Net Avenue Technologies

What does Net Avenue Technologies do?

Net Avenue Technologies is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in retailing.

What is the share price of Net Avenue Technologies?

₹5 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Net Avenue Technologies?

₹11 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,14,54,078 shares.

What are Net Avenue Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹25 cr and profit after tax -₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Net Avenue Technologies?

The promoter group; promoters held 38.61% at 30 June 2026.

What is Net Avenue Technologies' website?

www.natl.in

More SME companies like Net Avenue Technologies

Other listed SME companies in retailing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Retailing → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 15 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.