Innokaiz IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹12 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 11.0
- Book value
- ₹43.1
- Price to book
- 0.27
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.24
- ROCE · FY25
- -5.6%
- ROE · FY25
- -8.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.8%
- Operating margin · FY25
- -38.5%peers 18.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -67.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -294.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.45peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹19.7 cr
- Interest cover
- -8.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 37%
- Debtor days
- 236
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 693
- 52-week high / low
- ₹19 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Innokaiz India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -14.5%
- 3 months
- -6.9%
- 6 months
- -36.1%
- 1 year
- -39.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY25 on FY24 | -88% | -294% |
| 3 years, a year | -68% | - |
| Latest half, H1 FY26 | +3% | - |
Innokaiz India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Innokaiz India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 75.59 | 57.47 | 20.16 | 5.57 | 3.92 | 5.76 |
| Expenses | 70.84 | 53.89 | 19.78 | 6.15 | 7 | 6.61 |
| Operating profit | 4.75 | 3.58 | 0.39 | -0.58 | -3.08 | -0.85 |
| OPM | 6.3% | 6.2% | 1.9% | -10.3% | -78.4% | -14.8% |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.20 | 1.10 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.89 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 4.92 | 3.30 | -0.45 | -0.79 | -3.30 | -1.78 |
| Net profit | 3.64 | 2.47 | -0.37 | -0.86 | -3.21 | -1.74 |
Innokaiz India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY25 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | TTM | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 138.70 | 184.95 | 285.93 | 222.51 | 77.63 | 9.50 | 9.69 |
| Expenses | 133.68 | 177.84 | 274.93 | 210.76 | 73.66 | 13.15 | 13.61 |
| Operating profit | 5.02 | 7.11 | 11 | 11.75 | 3.97 | -3.65 | -3.92 |
| OPM | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 5.1% | -38.5% | -40.5% |
| Other income | -0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.25 | · |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 1.30 | 0.43 | 1.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 4.89 | 6.90 | 10.67 | 11.95 | 2.85 | -4.09 | -5.08 |
| Tax rate | 26.0% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 25.9% | 26.3% | 0.4% | · |
| Net profit | 3.62 | 5.09 | 7.92 | 8.86 | 2.10 | -4.08 | -4.96 |
| EPS ₹ | 36,200 | 50,900 | 7,920 | 11.80 | 2.11 | -3.99 | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Innokaiz India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.6% | 3.8% | 3.9% | 5.3% | 5.1% | -38.5% |
| Tax rate | 26.0% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 25.9% | 26.3% | 0.4% |
| ROCE | · | 78.0% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 8.8% | -5.6% |
| ROE | · | 63.9% | 54.7% | 38.8% | 5.6% | -8.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Innokaiz India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Innokaiz India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 7.51 | 10.22 | 10.22 |
| Reserves | 5.41 | 10.50 | 18.42 | 19.70 | 37.64 | 33.81 |
| Net worth | 5.42 | 10.51 | 18.43 | 27.21 | 47.86 | 44.03 |
| Borrowings | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.32 | 0.64 | 18.69 | 19.68 |
| Other liabilities | 19.15 | 27.17 | 29.97 | 28.37 | 17.20 | 22.09 |
| Total liabilities | 25.68 | 38.72 | 49.72 | 56.22 | 83.75 | 85.80 |
| Fixed assets | 0.17 | 3.19 | 4.18 | 4.01 | 22.74 | 23.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.44 | 2.70 | 2.75 |
| Other assets | 25.51 | 35.53 | 45.53 | 51.77 | 58.31 | 59.06 |
Innokaiz India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6.79 | 0.93 | 2.59 | -0.76 | -15.29 | -1.36 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -3.09 | -1.19 | -0.45 | -21.29 | -1.56 |
| Cash from financing | 1.11 | -0.22 | 0.12 | -0.95 | 35.31 | 0.80 |
| Net cash flow | 7.90 | -2.38 | 1.52 | -2.16 | -1.27 | -2.12 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 18 | 35 | 27 | 38 | 17 | 236 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | 385 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | 2,990 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 18 | 35 | 27 | 38 | 17 | -2,369 |
| Working capital days | -8 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 157 | 1,126 |
Innokaiz India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Innokaiz India is number 21 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterbox Technologies | 43 | 4.7 | 84.2 | 9.1 | 16.0% | 0.00 |
| Value 360 Communications | 131 | 13.3 | 69 | 9.9 | 27.2% | 0.50 |
| Liqvd Digital India | 88 | 11.0 | 60.2 | 8 | 18.9% | 0.29 |
| Century Business Media | - | - | 46.4 | 5.6 | 20.0% | 0.44 |
| Emiac Technologies | 103 | 28.6 | 32.3 | 3.6 | 14.7% | 0.02 |
| Madhya Pradesh Today Media | 19 | 6.4 | 24 | 3 | 17.5% | 0.05 |
| DAPS Advertising | 12 | 8.9 | 22.2 | 1.4 | 7.5% | 0.08 |
| Veritaas Advertising | 8 | 4.6 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 22.8% | 0.61 |
| Toss The Coin | 31 | 11.3 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Innokaiz India | 12 | - | 9.5 | -4.1 | -38.5% | 0.45 |
| Sungold Media and Entertainment | 28 | 1406.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 6.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 31 | 11 | 28.1 | 3.3 | 18.2% | 0.07 |
Innokaiz India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Innokaiz India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% | 71.99% |
| Number of shareholders | 664 | 764 | 793 | 779 | 746 | 693 |
Innokaiz India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H1 FY26: sales ₹5.8 cr (+3%), net profit -₹1.7 cr (-) on H1 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.99%.
Innokaiz India announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Innokaiz India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Innokaiz India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Innokaiz India's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY25.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,23,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY25 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY25 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹50,900.00) and FY22 (₹7,920.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY25.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Innokaiz India
What does Innokaiz India do?
Innokaiz India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in media.
What is the share price of Innokaiz India?
₹11.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Innokaiz India?
₹12 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,23,600 shares.
What are Innokaiz India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹10 cr and profit after tax -₹4 cr in FY25.
Who are the promoters of Innokaiz India?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.99% at 31 March 2026.
What is Innokaiz India's website?
www.innokaizindia.com
More SME companies like Innokaiz India
Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DAPS AdvertisingDAPS · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Veritaas AdvertisingVERITAAS · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2024Market cap ₹9 cr
- Madhya Pradesh Today MediaMPTODAY · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2017Market cap ₹19 cr
- Cyber Media Research & ServicesCMRSL · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2022Market cap ₹21 cr
- Sungold Media and EntertainmentSMEL · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹30 cr
- Toss The CoinTTC · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹33 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.