Value 360 CommunicationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹129 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.0peers 9.4
- Book value
- ₹23.4
- Price to book
- 3.42
- EV / operating profit
- 7.8
- Market cap to sales
- 1.87
- ROCE · FY26
- 38.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 31.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 36.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 27.2%peers 16.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 114.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.50peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹19 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 27%
- Debtor days
- 162
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 59.51%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 635
- High / low since listing
- ₹92 / ₹48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Value 360 Communications share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.3%
- 3 months
- +6.7%
- Since IPO
- -18.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.84 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 87%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +25% | +65% |
| 3 years, a year | +11% | +115% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +16% | +151% |
About Value 360 Communications: business, products and customers
A public relations agency from Delhi that helps companies get written about, handle bad news and talk to investors, with a smaller arm that makes digital ads and social media content. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Value 360 Communications was started as a partnership by Kunal Kishore and Gaurav Patra in 2007 and became a company in 2009. Its main business is public relations: media relations, crisis and reputation work, investor relations and IPO communication, and ESG communication. Its subsidiary Popkorn PR Plus Communication, in which it holds 91%, runs brand strategy, social media, influencer campaigns, digital advertising and website work.
Clients pay a monthly retainer for ongoing PR work and one-time fees for campaigns. The work is done by its own staff from offices in Delhi, Mumbai, Lucknow and Bengaluru, so salaries are the largest cost and there are no factories or stock. Clients come from more than twenty sectors, led by technology, automotive, media and banking, and about half of each year's revenue comes from clients that are new that year.
Read more about the business
Because it sells staff time and is paid after the work is done, profit shows up before cash. At March 2026 clients owed the company more than five months of sales, and it borrowed from banks and finance companies to bridge the gap. It has also spent on building intangible assets that are not yet in use, which appear on the balance sheet rather than as costs.
The offer document compares the company with Indian PR agencies Adfactors, Edelman and Weber Shandwick, which do the same retainer work at larger scale, and names Exhicon Events Media Solutions and E Factor Experiences as listed peers, which earn mainly from events. Promoters have also backed an influencer marketing platform, ClanConnect (Irida Interactive), and a creator platform, Hubscribe, outside the listed company.
From the offer document (red herring prospectus), the annual report for 2025-26 and the audited results for the year to March 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 39% in FY26.
To watch
- The use of IPO money in FY27, including ₹7.0 cr towards ClanConnect (Irida Interactive) and a possible acquisition (Offer document, p.108).
- Days to get paid, which rose to 162 at March 2026 (Annual report 2025-26, p.64).
- The income tax appeal for 2022-23 of ₹5.5 cr pending before the Commissioner of Income Tax, Delhi (Annual report 2025-26, p.131).
- When the ₹20.0 cr of intangible assets under development come into use (Results for the year to March 2026, p.19).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 162 days in FY26, against 60 in FY12.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Value 360 Communications revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Value 360 Communications half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 | 35.84 |
| Expenses | 25 | 27.08 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 8.76 |
| OPM | 19.0% | 24.4% |
| Interest | 1 | 1.58 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 6.76 |
| Net profit | 2 | 5.02 |
Value 360 Communications profit and loss
Full years to March, FY12 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY12 | FY13 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.54 | 5.05 | 41 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 68.96 |
| Expenses | 2.32 | 4.38 | 37 | 45 | 42 | 43 | 50.23 |
| Operating profit | 0.22 | 0.67 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 18.73 |
| OPM | 8.7% | 13.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 27.2% |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.94 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.13 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.24 | 0.56 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14.07 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.6% |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.38 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9.90 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.16 | 0.38 | 1.98 | 1.17 | 4.06 | 4.92 | 8.12 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Value 360 Communications profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY12 | FY13 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 13.3% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 22.0% | 27.2% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 32.1% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 29.6% |
| ROCE | · | 69.6% | 66.4% | 42.8% | 38.1% | 32.8% | 38.9% |
| ROE | · | 66.1% | 59.1% | 15.4% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 31.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Value 360 Communications debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Value 360 Communications balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY12 | FY13 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 12 | 12.26 |
| Reserves | 0.38 | 0.75 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 25.42 |
| Net worth | 0.39 | 0.76 | 6.01 | 7.01 | 11.01 | 25 | 37.68 |
| Borrowings | 0.19 | 0.27 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 11 | 19.02 |
| Other liabilities | 0.68 | 1.26 | 10.99 | 12.99 | 14.99 | 17 | 20.42 |
| Total liabilities | 1.26 | 2.29 | 22 | 30 | 40 | 53 | 77.12 |
| Fixed assets | 0.30 | 0.38 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2.74 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 20 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.64 |
| Other assets | 0.96 | 1.91 | 19 | 27 | 31 | 36 | 51.74 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 30.69 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.20 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.31 |
Value 360 Communications cash flow
₹ crore
| FY12 | FY13 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 5.14 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | -1 | -8 | -9 | -15.51 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7.04 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -3.33 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.88 |
Working capital
Days
| FY12 | FY13 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 60 | 53 | 105 | 103 | 104 | 120 | 162 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 60 | 53 | 105 | 103 | 104 | 120 | 162 |
| Working capital days | -9 | -7 | 26 | 33 | 21 | 37 | 61 |
Value 360 Communications peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Value 360 Communications is number 13 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pramara Promotions | 137 | 13.7 | 112 | 10 | 15.0% | 0.34 |
| Cyber Media Research & Services | 21 | 5.9 | 90.8 | 3.5 | 5.1% | 0.26 |
| Adcounty Media India | 189 | 9.5 | 86 | 20 | 29.0% | 0.03 |
| Chatterbox Technologies | 45 | 5.0 | 84.2 | 9.1 | 16.0% | 0.00 |
| Value 360 Communications | 129 | 13.0 | 69 | 9.9 | 27.2% | 0.50 |
| Liqvd Digital India | 79 | 9.9 | 60.2 | 8 | 18.9% | 0.29 |
| Century Business Media | - | - | 46.4 | 5.6 | 20.0% | 0.44 |
| Emiac Technologies | 101 | 28.0 | 32.3 | 3.6 | 14.7% | 0.02 |
| Madhya Pradesh Today Media | 19 | 6.4 | 24 | 3 | 17.5% | 0.05 |
| DAPS Advertising | 13 | 9.4 | 22.2 | 1.4 | 7.5% | 0.08 |
| Veritaas Advertising | 8 | 4.7 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 22.8% | 0.61 |
| Median of the 10 others | 45 | 9.4 | 53.3 | 4.6 | 16.8% | 0.17 |
Value 360 Communications shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Value 360 Communications shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.51% | 59.51% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.35% | 10.46% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.78% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.89% | 9.15% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.56% | 10.90% |
| Companies and others | 10.69% | 9.20% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,080 | 635 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 11 May 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Value 360 Communications study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsValue 360 Communications so far
From the company's own record
- 11 May 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹98
- 8 Oct 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 59.51%
- 6 July 2026Highest close since listing, ₹89.00
Value 360 Communications key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹69.0 cr
- Consolidated revenue from operations, up from ₹54.6 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹10.0 cr against ₹5.8 cr.Results for the year to March 2026, p.20
- EBITDA margin
- 27.6%
- Up from 21.9% in FY25, which the company puts down to efficiency, a better mix of services and lower costs.Annual report 2025-26, p.63 and p.64
- Days to get paid
- 162 days
- Trade receivable days at March 2026, up from 120 a year earlier, which the company links to higher volumes and slower collection from some clients.Annual report 2025-26, p.64
- Share from PR
- 86.5%
- Public relations as a share of revenue in the ten months to January 2026; digital ads and content made the rest.Offer document, p.156
- Top ten clients
- 28.9%
- Their share of revenue in the ten months to January 2026, up from 23.1% in FY25.Offer document, p.157
Show 5 more facts
- New clients
- 154 of 312
- Clients in the ten months to January 2026 that were new that period; they brought 48.3% of revenue.Offer document, p.158
- Team
- 282 people
- Employees at March 2026, including the Popkorn subsidiary; the company says 71% are under 35.Annual report 2025-26, p.28
- IPO raised
- ₹37.5 cr
- Fresh money from new shares at ₹98 each; a promoter also sold shares in the issue. Listed on 11 May 2026.Annual report 2025-26, p.32
- Assets in development
- ₹20.0 cr
- Intangible assets under development at March 2026, up from ₹9.1 cr a year earlier; not yet in use.Results for the year to March 2026, p.19
- Loans to related firms
- ₹8.8 cr
- Loans given to group company Irida Interactive (₹4.7 cr) and subsidiary Smartube Entertainment (₹4.1 cr) at March 2026.Annual report 2025-26, p.76
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The offer document set out how the IPO money would be spent in FY27: working capital for the company and Popkorn, a content production setup, repaying loans, and ₹7.0 cr towards ClanConnect (Irida Interactive) with a possible acquisition later. It also listed new IPO, healthcare and consumer practices with contracts signed and more in the pipeline. The chairman's message in the annual report speaks of AI tools, more digital work and international partnerships, without figures.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns fees for public relations work done by its own staff, and its margins have widened as revenue grew faster than costs.
Its weak spots are that clients pay slowly, much of each year's revenue must be won afresh, and money has gone to related ventures that make losses.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It works in a crowded field of agencies and the documents do not show price rises. Margins improved through cost control and a better mix of services.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a known name, one of two Indian firms in a global top 250 PR ranking, but much smaller than the largest Indian PR agency it compares itself with.
AverageWho are its customers?Hundreds of companies across many sectors, with no single client large. But about half of revenue each year comes from clients new that year, so it must keep winning work.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs no factories, but clients pay slowly, so it borrows to pay staff, and it has spent on intangible assets still being built.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It wins many new clients each year and has started IPO, healthcare and consumer practices with signed contracts. Exports have shrunk as a share of sales.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue held flat for two years before rising, and the company says its reliance on PR leaves it exposed to cuts in client PR budgets.
Who runs Value 360 Communications?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
KKKunal KishorePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 21.13%
Co-founder and director since incorporation; Managing Director since 2020 and Chairman since 2025. Bachelor of Journalism (Mass Communication) from Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, and President of the Public Relations Consultants Association of India. The offer document describes over two decades as an entrepreneur and angel investor in startups.
Offer document, p.188 to p.190GPGaurav PatraPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 18.08%
Co-founder and director since incorporation, Whole-Time Director from January 2025, described as Joint Group COO. An alumnus of the Indian Institute of Mass Communication who worked at Cyber Media, Media Transasia, Jasubhai Digital Media and The Indian Express Group before founding the business. Sold 4,24,800 shares in the IPO.
Offer document, p.188 and p.190; Annual report 2025-26, p.32MCManisha ChaudharyPromoter and Executive Director · holds 20.30%
Director since 2013 and Executive Director from 2025; earlier a director at Precision PR and Media from 2005 to 2007. Bachelor of Mass Communications from IP University (2003) and a postgraduate course in Development Communications from Jamia Millia Islamia. The offer document states that Manisha Chaudhary is the spouse of Kunal Kishore.
Offer document, p.188, p.190 and p.191ASAtul SharmaChief Executive Officer
Chief Executive Officer from 4 February 2026. Earlier CEO of Ruder Finn India and head for the Middle East for seven years, with over 25 years in public relations, and a former President of the Public Relations Consultants Association of India for six years. Master's in Business Economics from Delhi University.
Offer document, p.200 and p.201; Annual report 2025-26, p.36KSKeshav ShanbhagChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer since January 2025. MBA in Finance and a CFA charter holder, earlier Investor Relations Lead at MCX.
Offer document, p.201; Annual report 2025-26, p.36RARajesh AgrawalIndependent Director
Independent Director from 23 June 2025. Fellow Chartered Accountant with over 25 years in financial structuring, advisory and audits; commerce degree from Tribhuvan University, Kathmandu.
Offer document, p.189 and p.190SBShenaz BapoojiIndependent Director
Independent Director from January 2025. Over three decades in marketing, including 20 years at Ogilvy and as founding CMO of Shopmatic Group; founded Skyful, a marketing advisory firm.
Offer document, p.189 and p.191Value 360 Communications latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹35.8 cr (+16%), net profit ₹5 cr (+151%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 59.51%.
- 8 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Value 360 Communications announcements
18 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Surveillance Reply'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Value 360 Communications Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 2015 ( Listing Regulations )'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on July 31, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Value 360 Communications Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (ListingPDF ↗
- CessationOf as Other of the company w.e.f. July 16, 2026PDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Value 360 Communications Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (ListingPDF ↗
- Updates'Clarification on NSE Surveillance on Movement in Stock Price'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Value 360 Communications Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informPDF ↗
Value 360 Communications annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Value 360 Communications share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Value 360 Communications' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 103 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,60,90,008 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,22,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY12 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Value 360 Communications
What does Value 360 Communications do?
A public relations agency from Delhi that helps companies get written about, handle bad news and talk to investors, with a smaller arm that makes digital ads and social media content. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Value 360 Communications?
₹80 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Value 360 Communications?
₹129 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,60,90,008 shares.
What is the P/E of Value 360 Communications?
13.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Value 360 Communications' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹69 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Value 360 Communications?
Kunal Kishore, Gaurav Patra, Manisha Chaudhary; promoters held 59.51% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Value 360 Communications?
₹98 a share; it listed on 11 May 2026.
What is Value 360 Communications' website?
www.value360india.com
More SME companies like Value 360 Communications
Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pramara PromotionsPRAMARA · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2023Market cap ₹119 cr
- Emiac TechnologiesEMIAC · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Cash Ur Drive MarketingCUDML · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
- Adcounty Media IndiaADCOUNTY · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹168 cr
- Yaap DigitalYAAP · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2026Market cap ₹226 cr
- Crayons AdvertisingCRAYONS · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2023Market cap ₹71 cr
Every listed SME company in Media → · SME companies listed in 2026 →
Built from 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 18 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.