Emiac TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹102 cr
- Stock P/E
- 28.1peers 9.7
- Book value
- ₹18.3
- Price to book
- 4.54
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 31.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 23.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 66.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.6%peers 18.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 122.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 110.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02peers 0.18
- Borrowings
- ₹0.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 38.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 66%
- Debtor days
- 52
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 50.00%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 601
- 52-week high / low
- ₹121 / ₹80
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Emiac Technologies share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -0.84% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.4%
- 3 months
- -9.8%
- 6 months
- -21.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.54 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +63% | -14% |
| 3 years, a year | +122% | +110% |
Emiac Technologies revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Emiac Technologies half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY26 | |
|---|---|
| Sales | 18.19 |
| Expenses | 19.32 |
| Operating profit | -1.13 |
| OPM | -6.2% |
| Interest | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 |
| Profit before tax | -1.17 |
| Net profit | -0.93 |
Emiac Technologies profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.94 | 5.31 | 19.86 | 32.31 |
| Expenses | 2.34 | 4.13 | 14.13 | 27.61 |
| Operating profit | 0.60 | 1.18 | 5.73 | 4.71 |
| OPM | 20.4% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 14.6% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.55 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 1.12 | 5.74 | 4.90 |
| Tax rate | 23.5% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 0.39 | 0.84 | 4.23 | 3.62 |
| EPS ₹ | 390 | 840 | 24.74 | 4.02 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Emiac Technologies profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.4% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 14.6% |
| Tax rate | 23.5% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 26.1% |
| ROCE | · | 127.0% | 110.9% | 31.6% |
| ROE | · | 94.4% | 81.7% | 23.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Emiac Technologies debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Emiac Technologies balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.71 | 9 |
| Reserves | 0.46 | 1.30 | 7.34 | 13.39 |
| Net worth | 0.47 | 1.31 | 9.05 | 22.39 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.41 |
| Other liabilities | 1.03 | 1.88 | 7.88 | 5.70 |
| Total liabilities | 1.50 | 3.19 | 16.94 | 28.50 |
| Fixed assets | 0.27 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.44 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0.18 | 0.69 | 4.47 |
| Other assets | 1.23 | 2.68 | 15.87 | 23.59 |
Emiac Technologies cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.38 | 0.43 | 1.40 | 3.10 |
| Cash from investing | -0.21 | -0.30 | -0.65 | -3.79 |
| Cash from financing | -0.01 | 0 | 3.50 | 10.05 |
| Net cash flow | 0.16 | 0.13 | 4.25 | 9.36 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 96 | 100 | 141 | 52 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 96 | 100 | 141 | 52 |
| Working capital days | -6 | -3 | 21 | 3 |
Emiac Technologies peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Emiac Technologies is number 16 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterbox Technologies | 45 | 5.0 | 84.2 | 9.1 | 16.0% | 0.00 |
| Value 360 Communications | 142 | 14.3 | 69 | 9.9 | 27.2% | 0.50 |
| Liqvd Digital India | 79 | 9.9 | 60.2 | 8 | 18.9% | 0.29 |
| Century Business Media | - | - | 46.4 | 5.6 | 20.0% | 0.44 |
| Emiac Technologies | 102 | 28.1 | 32.3 | 3.6 | 14.6% | 0.02 |
| Madhya Pradesh Today Media | 19 | 6.4 | 24 | 3 | 17.5% | 0.05 |
| DAPS Advertising | 13 | 9.4 | 22.2 | 1.4 | 7.5% | 0.08 |
| Veritaas Advertising | 8 | 4.7 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 22.8% | 0.61 |
| Toss The Coin | 30 | 11.3 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Innokaiz India | 13 | - | 9.5 | -4.1 | -38.4% | 0.45 |
| Sungold Media and Entertainment | 28 | 1406.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 6.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 28 | 9.7 | 23.1 | 2.8 | 18.2% | 0.18 |
Emiac Technologies shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.
Emiac Technologies shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 50.00% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.92% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 8.43% |
| Number of shareholders | 601 |
Emiac Technologies latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsEmiac Technologies announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation for Appointment of Chief Financial Officer and disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer''s Report for the 10th Annual General Meeting held on Monday, 28th September, 2026 at 04: 00 P.MPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 10th Annual General Meeting held on Monday, 28th September, 2026 at 04:00 P.MPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- OthersCorrigendum to the 10th Annual Report for the Financial Year 2025-26 in connection with the 10th Annual General Meeting of the Company. This Corrigendum is beinPDF ↗
Emiac Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Emiac Technologies share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Emiac Technologies' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 111 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,22,43,149 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 90,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹840.00) and FY25 (₹24.74) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Emiac Technologies
What does Emiac Technologies do?
Emiac Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in media.
What is the share price of Emiac Technologies?
₹83 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Emiac Technologies?
₹102 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,22,43,149 shares.
What is the P/E of Emiac Technologies?
28.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Emiac Technologies' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹32 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Emiac Technologies?
The promoter group; promoters held 50.00% at 30 April 2026.
What is Emiac Technologies' website?
www.emiactech.com
More SME companies like Emiac Technologies
Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pramara PromotionsPRAMARA · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2023Market cap ₹119 cr
- Value 360 CommunicationsVALUE360 · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2026Market cap ₹129 cr
- Crayons AdvertisingCRAYONS · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2023Market cap ₹71 cr
- Cash Ur Drive MarketingCUDML · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
- Adcounty Media IndiaADCOUNTY · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹168 cr
- Liqvd Digital IndiaLIQVD · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹60 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.