Veritaas AdvertisingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹9 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.8peers 10.6
- Book value
- ₹48.2
- Price to book
- 0.63
- EV / operating profit
- 3.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.58
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 36.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 22.8%peers 16.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 23.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 60.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.61peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹8.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 33%
- Debtor days
- 157
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.14%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.61 pts
- Shareholders
- 228
- 52-week high / low
- ₹70 / ₹24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Veritaas Advertising share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.5%
- 3 months
- -12.4%
- 6 months
- -39.0%
- 1 year
- -50.2%
- Since IPO
- -73.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 82%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -3% | +21% |
| 3 years, a year | +24% | +61% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -8% | +62% |
Veritaas Advertising revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Veritaas Advertising half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.62 | 5.73 | 6.91 | 8.25 | 7.20 | 7.55 |
| Expenses | 3.47 | 3.84 | 5.64 | 6.04 | 5.16 | 6.23 |
| Operating profit | 1.15 | 1.89 | 1.27 | 2.20 | 2.04 | 1.33 |
| OPM | 24.9% | 33.0% | 18.4% | 26.7% | 28.4% | 17.6% |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.81 | 0.80 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 0.92 | 1.46 | 1.03 | 1.10 | 1.09 | 1.43 |
| Net profit | 0.77 | 0.92 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.74 | 1.05 |
Veritaas Advertising profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.30 | 3.37 | 7.75 | 10.35 | 15.16 | 14.75 |
| Expenses | 2.06 | 3.04 | 6.82 | 7.30 | 11.69 | 11.38 |
| Operating profit | 0.24 | 0.33 | 0.93 | 3.05 | 3.47 | 3.37 |
| OPM | 10.4% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 22.8% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 1.52 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.84 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.05 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 1.09 | 1.53 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.67 | 2.38 | 2.13 | 2.52 |
| Tax rate | 25.9% | 31.3% | 35.8% | 28.6% | 30.5% | 29.0% |
| Net profit | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 1.70 | 1.48 | 1.79 |
| EPS ₹ | 200 | 14.44 | 47.78 | 8.18 | 5.24 | 6.35 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Veritaas Advertising profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.4% | 9.8% | 12.0% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 22.8% |
| Tax rate | 25.9% | 31.3% | 35.8% | 28.6% | 30.5% | 29.0% |
| ROCE | · | 41.1% | 47.2% | 65.6% | 22.1% | 17.0% |
| ROE | · | 36.6% | 64.2% | 74.9% | 19.1% | 14.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Veritaas Advertising debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Veritaas Advertising balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 2.08 | 2.82 | 2.82 |
| Reserves | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.79 | 1.58 | 9.01 | 10.80 |
| Net worth | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.88 | 3.66 | 11.83 | 13.62 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.75 | 1.34 | 2.17 | 5.68 | 8.33 |
| Other liabilities | 1.27 | 1.48 | 3.07 | 4 | 5.17 | 4.98 |
| Total liabilities | 1.52 | 2.69 | 5.29 | 9.83 | 22.68 | 26.93 |
| Fixed assets | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.69 | 2.74 | 6.23 | 7.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.55 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Other assets | 1.50 | 2.61 | 4.60 | 5.54 | 16.45 | 18.57 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 6.16 | 6.36 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0.74 | 0.83 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 5.95 | 5.72 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 3.86 | 3.35 |
Veritaas Advertising cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.05 | -0.40 | 0.38 | 2.29 | -1.03 | 1.11 |
| Cash from investing | -0.02 | -0.11 | -0.85 | -4.01 | -8.53 | -2.75 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0.80 | 0.46 | 1.66 | 9.75 | 1.81 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | 0.29 | -0.01 | -0.06 | 0.19 | 0.17 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 1.55 | 3.29 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 222 | 178 | 134 | 128 | 148 | 157 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 40 | 53 |
| Days payable | · | · | 171 | 263 | 208 | 216 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 222 | 178 | -37 | -111 | -20 | -5 |
| Working capital days | 27 | 7 | 10 | 1 | -22 | 2 |
Veritaas Advertising peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Veritaas Advertising is number 19 of the 22 listed SME companies in media.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatterbox Technologies | 45 | 5.0 | 84.2 | 9.1 | 16.0% | 0.00 |
| Value 360 Communications | 142 | 14.3 | 69 | 9.9 | 27.2% | 0.50 |
| Liqvd Digital India | 79 | 9.9 | 60.2 | 8 | 18.9% | 0.29 |
| Century Business Media | - | - | 46.4 | 5.6 | 20.0% | 0.44 |
| Emiac Technologies | 101 | 28.0 | 32.3 | 3.6 | 14.7% | 0.02 |
| Madhya Pradesh Today Media | 19 | 6.4 | 24 | 3 | 17.5% | 0.05 |
| DAPS Advertising | 13 | 9.4 | 22.2 | 1.4 | 7.5% | 0.08 |
| Veritaas Advertising | 9 | 4.8 | 14.8 | 1.8 | 22.8% | 0.61 |
| Toss The Coin | 30 | 11.3 | 14.7 | 2.7 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Innokaiz India | 13 | - | 9.5 | -4.1 | -38.4% | 0.45 |
| Sungold Media and Entertainment | 28 | 1406.3 | 0.9 | 0 | 6.8% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 30 | 10.6 | 28.1 | 3.3 | 16.8% | 0.07 |
Veritaas Advertising shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Veritaas Advertising shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.36% | 65.36% | 65.53% | 65.53% | 67.14% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 6.59% | 3.06% | 2.47% | 2.34% | 2.21% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.97% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.74% | 3.83% | 5.41% | 6.60% | 5.34% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.46% | 18.30% | 17.19% | 16.81% | 15.52% |
| Companies and others | 7.88% | 9.45% | 9.40% | 8.72% | 9.79% |
| Number of shareholders | 357 | 298 | 270 | 256 | 228 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Veritaas Advertising latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹7.6 cr (-8%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (+62%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.53% to 67.14%.
- 1 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Veritaas Advertising announcements
15 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enVeritaas Advertising Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Non-Applicability of the provisions relating to Corporate Governance as specified in the SPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Veritaas Advertising Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informatioPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 12, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesDate of Annual General Meeting and Notice of Book ClosurePDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of E-Voting at Annual General Meeting is 05-Aug-2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 18, 2026PDF ↗
Veritaas Advertising annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Veritaas Advertising share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Veritaas Advertising's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 117 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (28,23,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹200.00) and FY22 (₹14.44) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Veritaas Advertising
What does Veritaas Advertising do?
Veritaas Advertising is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in media.
What is the share price of Veritaas Advertising?
₹30.5 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Veritaas Advertising?
₹9 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 28,23,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Veritaas Advertising?
4.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Veritaas Advertising's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹15 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Veritaas Advertising?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.14% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Veritaas Advertising?
₹114 a share; it listed on 21 May 2024.
What is Veritaas Advertising's website?
www.veritaasadvertising.com
More SME companies like Veritaas Advertising
Other listed SME companies in media, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DAPS AdvertisingDAPS · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Innokaiz IndiaINNOKAIZ · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Madhya Pradesh Today MediaMPTODAY · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2017Market cap ₹19 cr
- Cyber Media Research & ServicesCMRSL · NSE Emerge · Media · listed 2022Market cap ₹21 cr
- Sungold Media and EntertainmentSMEL · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹30 cr
- Toss The CoinTTC · BSE SME · MediaMarket cap ₹33 cr
Every listed SME company in Media → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 15 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.