Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)Share price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹203 cr
- Stock P/E
- 31.1peers 16.9
- Book value
- ₹125
- Price to book
- 1.38
- EV / operating profit
- 23.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.98
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 4.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.2%peers 7.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -6.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -34.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.15peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- ₹21.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 350%
- Debtor days
- 17
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.25%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 620
- 52-week high / low
- ₹312 / ₹169
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) share price chart
Close on 2 Nov 2026 · -4.68% on the day · Vol 2,000
Daily prices to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 2 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -14.1%
- 3 months
- -27.9%
- 6 months
- -29.1%
- 1 year
- -38.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 98%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -7% | -35% |
| 3 years, a year | -7% | -34% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -9% | -43% |
About Jainam Ferro Alloys (I): business, products and customers
Jainam Ferro Alloys makes ferro manganese, a metal mix that steel mills add to molten steel to make it stronger, at a plant in Raipur, and is moving its furnaces onto its own solar power. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Jainam Ferro Alloys runs one plant in the Urla Industrial Area of Raipur, taken over from Raghuvir Ferro Alloys in 2016, with two submerged arc furnaces of 9 MVA and 6 MVA. It makes mainly high carbon ferro manganese, with some silico manganese and the slag left over from smelting, and also trades manganese ore. Its customers are steel and stainless steel makers; the FY25 annual report names Steel Authority of India, JSW Steel, Jindal Stainless, Jindal Steel & Power and Jayaswal Neco, and all sales are within India.
The business is a converter of bought materials, and that shapes every number. Manganese ore comes largely from South Africa, France and the UAE and coke from Singapore, the furnaces run on large amounts of electricity, and the alloy price follows the steel market, so profit is a thin gap between the alloy price and the cost of ore, coke and power that can widen or vanish within a year. Sales move with alloy prices as much as with tonnes, ore trading adds sales at a low margin, and interest on bank deposits, loans and investments has made up a large part of recent profit.
Read more about the business
The new step is captive solar power, since power is one of its largest costs. A first plant has run since June 2024, and a 27 MWp plant at Tekapar in Khairagarh district, estimated at about ₹85.0 cr, was commissioned on 21 May 2026 to feed the ferro plant, with a further plant planned. It also owns most of a small diagnostics company, JW Diagnostic and Research Center, and the offer document says manganese ore mines in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh came with the 2016 plant purchase but had not been mined because their transfer was pending.
The offer document names Maithan Alloys, Sarda Energy & Minerals, Shri Bajrang Power and Ispat, Deepak Ferro Alloys, Hira Ferro Alloys and Shree Girija Smelters as competitors in ferro alloys. The FY26 annual report lists Maithan Alloys again among Indian makers, along with Indian Metals & Ferro Alloys, MOIL, Balasore Alloys and Shyam Ferro Alloys. It calls power cost, ore security and plant efficiency the main factors that decide who competes well.
From the offer document (September 2021), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the November 2022 investor presentation and earnings call, and the exchange announcement of 22 May 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹30.3 cr against ₹6.5 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.15.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.25%.
To watch
- Results for the half year to September 2026, the first half with the 27 MWp solar plant running from 21 May 2026: whether power and fuel cost falls against sales (Exchange announcement, 22 May 2026; Annual report FY26, p.42).
- The ICICI Bank solar loan: ₹14.6 cr drawn of ₹35.0 cr by March 2026, repaid in monthly instalments over six years from March 2027, and the further solar plant the company expects by next year (Annual report FY26, p.42 and p.62).
- Money moving to related parties: loans to Jainam Builders and J.W. Medicare, fixed assets purchased from Namita Parakh and Arpit Parakh, and ₹1.5 cr of debentures of Propspace Square, a company with a common director (Annual report FY26, p.69 to p.70).
- Offer document matters: a National Green Tribunal case alleging the plant ran beyond capacity and pollution standards, and tax appeals against group company Jainam Builders; the FY26 report notes no significant court or regulator orders (Offer document, p.212, p.214; Annual report FY26, p.22).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 17 days in FY26, against 13 in FY19.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 165 | 90 | 99 | 91 | 114 | 107.44 | 108.42 | 97.79 |
| Expenses | 138 | 88 | 93 | 91 | 103 | 104.58 | 101.19 | 96.36 |
| Operating profit | 28 | 3 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 2.86 | 7.23 | 1.43 |
| OPM | 17.0% | 2.8% | 6.0% | -0.8% | 10.0% | 2.7% | 6.7% | 1.5% |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.60 | 0.77 | 0.96 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.44 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| Profit before tax | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 3.36 | 7.32 | 1.41 |
| Net profit | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2.01 | 5.38 | 1.14 |
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 132 | 121 | 102 | 200 | 255 | 190 | 221.93 | 206.21 |
| Expenses | 126 | 118 | 96 | 162 | 225 | 185 | 207.58 | 197.55 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 30 | 5 | 14.36 | 8.66 |
| OPM | 4.1% | 2.6% | 5.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 2.8% | 6.5% | 4.2% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4.82 | 5.55 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.73 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.53 | 3.75 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | 2 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 1 | 4 | 38 | 31 | 8 | 13.85 | 8.73 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 3 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 10 | 6.52 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.12 | 0.93 | 3.40 | 26.54 | 22.01 | 5.07 | 9.45 | 5.56 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.1% | 2.6% | 5.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 2.8% | 6.5% | 4.2% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 27.8% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 12.2% | 19.2% | 85.7% | 42.1% | 9.9% | 12.5% | 6.9% |
| ROE | · | 5.3% | 14.0% | 64.4% | 30.5% | 5.2% | 8.4% | 4.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10.56 | 11.71 |
| Reserves | 10 | 10 | 15 | 52 | 77 | 94 | 122.06 | 134.71 |
| Net worth | 19 | 19 | 24 | 63 | 88 | 105 | 132.62 | 146.42 |
| Borrowings | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2.33 | 21.70 |
| Other liabilities | 16 | 14 | 25 | 41 | 24 | 27 | 44.97 | 33.96 |
| Total liabilities | 40 | 39 | 52 | 105 | 112 | 142 | 179.92 | 202.08 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18.02 | 82.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 35 | 33 | 43 | 93 | 96 | 97 | 161.90 | 119.16 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 16.88 | 9.83 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 31.11 | 27.60 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 45.39 | 25.11 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 36.48 | 28.32 |
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | 2 | 5 | -2 | -1 | 3 | -2.40 | 30.30 |
| Cash from investing | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -12 | -1.55 | -60.56 |
| Cash from financing | -7 | -2 | -4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | 3.33 | 30.34 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1 | -0.62 | 0.08 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.08 | 68.87 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 13 | 21 | 23 | 16 | 22 | 40 | 28 | 17 |
| Inventory days | 67 | 57 | 138 | 100 | 35 | 58 | 88 | 83 |
| Days payable | 61 | 59 | 132 | 95 | 51 | 62 | 104 | 85 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 19 | 19 | 29 | 21 | 7 | 36 | 12 | 15 |
| Working capital days | 31 | 33 | 39 | 23 | 27 | 43 | 30 | 25 |
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) is number 3 of the 6 listed SME companies in ferrous metals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaman Metallics | 287 | - | 541 | -4.2 | 7.4% | 4.62 |
| QVC Exports | 26 | 7.7 | 440 | 3.3 | 1.2% | 1.06 |
| Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) | 203 | 31.1 | 206 | 6.5 | 4.2% | 0.15 |
| Nilachal Carbo Metalicks | 271 | 24.6 | 200 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.36 |
| Owais Metal And Mineral Processing | 117 | 70.7 | 123 | 1.7 | 5.9% | 0.26 |
| Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge Iron | 57 | 9.1 | 66.6 | 6.2 | 9.8% | 0.27 |
| Median of the 5 others | 117 | 16.9 | 200 | 3.3 | 7.4% | 0.36 |
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Apr 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 73.47% | 66.25% | 66.25% | 66.25% | 66.25% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 11.35% | 10.49% | 12.16% | 12.76% | 11.50% | 11.34% | 9.32% | 9.20% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 9.64% | 10.30% | 9.19% | 7.57% | 6.71% | 7.26% | 6.76% | 6.93% |
| Companies and others | 5.54% | 5.74% | 5.18% | 6.20% | 15.54% | 15.15% | 17.67% | 17.62% |
| Number of shareholders | 534 | 542 | 503 | 422 | 418 | 479 | 475 | 620 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsJainam Ferro Alloys (I) so far
From the company's own record
- 8 Oct 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 66.25%
- 15 May 2026Highest close since listing, ₹297.90
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹206.2 cr
- Consolidated revenue from operations, down from ₹221.9 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.15
- Profit in FY26
- ₹6.5 cr
- Consolidated profit after tax, down from ₹10.0 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.15
- Other income in FY26
- ₹5.5 cr
- Mostly interest on bank deposits and loans; more than half of the standalone pre-tax profit of ₹9.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.64
- Power and fuel cost
- ₹43.9 cr
- FY26 standalone spend, about a fifth of sales, the cost the solar plants are meant to cut.Annual report FY26, p.55; our arithmetic
- New solar plant
- 27 MWp
- Captive plant at Tekapar commissioned on 21 May 2026; its power goes to the ferro plant.Exchange announcement, 22 May 2026; Annual report FY26, p.42
Show 5 more facts
- Solar term loan
- ₹35.0 cr
- ICICI Bank loan sanctioned for the solar plant; ₹14.6 cr drawn by March 2026, instalments from March 2027.Annual report FY26, p.62
- Ferro manganese share
- 81%
- Share of FY26 gross sales; manganese ore trading and slag make up most of the rest.Annual report FY26, p.64; our arithmetic
- Imports in FY26
- ₹95.8 cr
- Foreign exchange spent, mainly on ore and coke, with no export earnings in FY25 or FY26.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.39
- Preferential issue
- ₹25.4 cr
- 11.5 lakh shares at ₹221 to non-promoter investors, allotted in April 2025.Annual report FY26, p.16; Half year results to September 2025, p.15 to p.16
- Loans to group companies
- ₹6.7 cr
- Lent in FY26 to Jainam Builders (₹5.4 cr, which also repaid ₹9.0 cr) and J.W. Medicare (₹1.3 cr).Annual report FY26, p.70; our arithmetic
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says the 27 MWp solar plant, running since May 2026, will cut its power cost and that a further captive solar plant is expected to be completed by next year. It plans to fund the solar projects from internal accruals and bank facilities, and the ICICI Bank term loan starts to be repaid in monthly instalments from March 2027. It gives no figures for future sales or profit.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue of ₹250 cr to ₹300 cr in FY23 | November 2022 earnings call | ₹255 cr |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Jainam turns imported manganese ore, coke and a lot of electricity into an alloy for steel mills, and keeps the thin gap between the alloy price and those costs.
Its weak spots are that it takes market prices, depends on a few large steel customers without long contracts, and has leaned on interest income for much of its recent profit.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The alloy price follows the steel market, and the company picks customers by the price they offer.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small maker in a fragmented industry with large, established rivals. Its own solar power could lower its biggest controllable cost, which the company names as the main factor in competing.
AverageWho are its customers?Large, well known steel makers, which it says it serves against letters of credit or advance payment, but a handful of them make up most of sales and none is on a long contract.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for now. The solar plants are large for a company of its size, and ore and alloy stocks tie up cash all the time.
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Demand from steel makers is steady, but there is no order book and no new furnace announced, so sales depend on prices and the same two furnaces.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit rose sharply in the year the company listed and has been much lower since, as alloy and ore prices moved.
Who runs Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
APArchit ParakhPromoter and Managing Director · holds 1.33%
Bachelor of Business Management and a Master of Science in Finance and Accounts from the University of Manchester; a director since the company was formed in 2014 and Managing Director since July 2018, running marketing, finance, quality control and daily affairs. Paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26. Lent ₹6.4 cr to the company during FY26 and was repaid ₹5.5 cr. The offer document states that Archit Parakh is a cousin of Arpit Parakh and a nephew of Namita Bai Parakh.
Offer document, p.130, p.132 and p.143 to p.144; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.69APAditya ParakhPromoter · holds 25.06%
A qualified Chartered Accountant with about three years of experience at the time of the offer document; not on the board. The largest single shareholder, and a personal guarantor of the ICICI Bank solar loans.
Offer document, p.1 and p.143 to p.144; Annual report FY26, p.62APArpit ParakhWhole-time Director · holds 1.33%
B.Tech from the National Institute of Technology, Raipur; a director since 2014 and Whole-time Director since July 2018, looking after manufacturing, administration and human resources. Paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26; the company also purchased a fixed asset of ₹0.58 cr from Arpit Parakh during the year.
Offer document, p.132; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.70NBNamita Bai ParakhNon-Executive Director · holds 1.23%
Bachelor of Home Science from Ravishankar University, Raipur; on the board since 2018. Separately, the company purchased fixed assets of ₹4.4 cr in FY26 from Namita Parakh, whom the annual report lists as a relative of key managerial personnel.
Offer document, p.132; Annual report FY26, p.69 to p.70SKSunil Kumar PathakNon-Executive Director
Commerce graduate with over fifteen years of managing residential and commercial real estate projects; on the board since 13 August 2025 and not related to any director. Joined after director Gyan Das Manikpuri died on 2 July 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.14; Annual report FY25, p.22RPRohit ParakhIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Chairs the audit, nomination and remuneration, stakeholders' relationship and CSR committees; the annual reports give no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.18 to p.20KSKeshav SharmaIndependent Director
Member of the audit, nomination and remuneration, stakeholders' relationship and CSR committees.
Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.18 to p.20RKRaj Kishor VishwakarmaChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer through FY25 and FY26, paid ₹0.10 cr in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.26Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹97.8 cr (-9%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (-43%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.25%.
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) announcements
38 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended on 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended on 30th June 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on May 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32statement of deviation(s) or variation(s) under Reg. 32PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Commencement of commercial production/operationsSynchronization and Commissioning of 20.7 MWp AC /27 MWp DC Captive Solar Power PlantPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 Nov 2022 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2022 ↗read
Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)'s data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,11,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)
What does Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) do?
Jainam Ferro Alloys makes ferro manganese, a metal mix that steel mills add to molten steel to make it stronger, at a plant in Raipur, and is moving its furnaces onto its own solar power. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)?
₹173 at the close on 2 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)?
₹203 cr at the close on 2 Nov 2026, on 1,17,11,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)?
31.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 2 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)'s revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹206 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)?
Archit Parakh, Aditya Parakh; promoters held 66.25% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)'s website?
www.jainamferro.com
More SME companies like Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)
Other listed SME companies in ferrous metals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Nilachal Carbo MetalicksNCML · BSE SME · Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹254 cr
- Chaman MetallicsCMNL · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2023Market cap ₹275 cr
- Owais Metal And Mineral ProcessingOWAIS · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2024Market cap ₹126 cr
- Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge IronSHKSIL · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2025Market cap ₹56 cr
- QVC ExportsQVCEL · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Destiny Logistics & InfraDESTINY · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹215 cr
Every listed SME company in Ferrous Metals → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 38 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.