Destiny Logistics & InfraShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · DESTINYConstruction and transport servicesListed 13 Oct 2021
destinyinfra.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0IGO01011 · Lot 1,500 shares · ₹1.43 lakh
₹95.65
Close · 23 Oct 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹215 cr
Stock P/E
63.1peers 12.6
Book value
₹31.7
Price to book
3.02
EV / operating profit
68.6
Market cap to sales
2.71
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
8.7%
ROE · FY26
6.7%
ROE, 3-year average
7.7%
Operating margin · FY26
4.2%peers 8.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
11.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
18.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.19peers 0.39
Borrowings
₹13.5 cr
Interest cover
3.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
59%
Debtor days
85
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.87%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
380
52-week high / low
₹141 / ₹96
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Destiny Logistics & Infra share price chart

₹95.65-28.35% 1 year

Close on 23 Oct 2026 · -4.97% on the day · Vol 1,500

Daily prices to 23 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 23 Oct 2026

6 months
-9.7%
1 year
-28.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.15 cr
Taken for delivery
88%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+16%+31%
3 years, a year+12%+18%
Latest half, H2 FY26+17%-57%

About Destiny Logistics & Infra: business, products and customers

Destiny Logistics & Infra carries out construction contracts and arranges road transport with hired trucks, mainly in West Bengal, and holds a large stake in a group company. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Destiny Logistics & Infra began as a road transport aggregator in Kolkata: it hires trucks from third parties, under contract or on the spot market, and handles packing, loading, delivery and unloading for customers, mainly in West Bengal. In 2021 it added infrastructure work, starting with a storm water drainage contract from National Projects Construction Corporation for the town of Tarakeswar, and construction is now its larger business. It owns no plant, and the offer document says its capacity depends on its workforce.

Both lines are service businesses with thin margins. In construction the company purchases materials and is paid as work is done, so revenue is large against the profit kept, and work in progress and money owed by clients tie up cash; in transport it keeps the gap between what customers pay and the hire charge of the trucks. The offer document says client contracts are short term and that few clients give it high value business, and the annual reports name no customers.

Read more about the business

The promoters, Jugal Kishore Bhagat and Rekha Bhagat, are also directors of Dynamic Services & Security Limited, a manpower and logistics company in which Destiny holds a listed stake carried at market value. Destiny first bought into it in 2021 by issuing its own shares to Dynamic Services' shareholders, paid for Dynamic Services warrants in FY25 and borrowed from and repaid it in the same year. Changes in the stake's market value move Destiny's net worth, and in FY26 a gain on selling shares made up most of its profit before tax.

In FY26 the company added dealing in iron, steel, ore and minerals to its objects, and raised money through warrants that holders converted into shares. The offer document describes the market as unorganised and fragmented, with no entry barriers and rivals that have larger capital, and names no competitors.

From the offer document (October 2021), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and the exchange announcements of April and June 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.19.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.87%.

To watch

  • Results for the half year to September 2026: profit from operations without investment gains, and how much cash stays tied up in work in progress and money owed by clients (Annual report FY26, p.87 and p.102).
  • Any loan or guarantee to Dynamic Services & Security, Mehai Technology or The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company under the approval put to the AGM of 30 September 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.3 to p.4 and p.18 to p.20).
  • The market value of the group company stake, now the largest asset, and the remaining warrants from the May 2025 allotment, which the secretarial auditor says are pending within their eighteen month life (Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.98).
  • Board and audit changes: three directors left between July 2025 and June 2026, S.K. Basu & Co. was proposed as statutory auditor from FY27 as the earlier auditor's term ended, and the secretarial auditor noted e-forms filed late (Annual report FY26, p.3, p.30 to p.31 and p.42 to p.43).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Destiny Logistics & Infra revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY19: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 10.1 ₹ cr10.1Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Sales, FY22: 34.7 ₹ cr34.7Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Sales, FY23: 56.7 ₹ cr56.7Net profit, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY23Sales, FY24: 57.8 ₹ cr57.8Net profit, FY24: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY24Sales, FY25: 68.1 ₹ cr68.1Net profit, FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY25Sales, FY26: 79.2 ₹ cr79.2Net profit, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY23: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, H1FY23: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 49.6 ₹ cr49.6Net profit, H2FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1Net profit, H1FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 49.7 ₹ cr49.7Net profit, H2FY24: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 19.3 ₹ cr19.3Net profit, H1FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 48.8 ₹ cr48.8Net profit, H2FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 22.3 ₹ cr22.3Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 56.9 ₹ cr56.9Net profit, H2FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Destiny Logistics & Infra half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales7.0949.638.1149.7119.2848.7822.2956.92
Expenses6.6347.757.2046.7016.4446.5120.4155.49
Operating profit0.461.880.913.012.842.271.881.42
OPM6.5%3.8%11.2%6.1%14.7%4.7%8.4%2.5%
Interest0.150.190.400.540.750.740.750.86
Depreciation000.060.050.060.080.130.12
Profit before tax0.361.730.452.492.061.533.580.62
Net profit0.2710.331.791.501.082.940.46

Destiny Logistics & Infra profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales6.736.7510.0634.7056.7257.8268.0679.20
Expenses6.566.589.5032.8853.5853.9062.9575.90
Operating profit0.170.170.561.823.143.925.113.31
OPM2.5%2.5%5.6%5.2%5.5%6.8%7.5%4.2%
Other income0000.050.090.070.112.75
Interest0.110.100.140.110.340.941.491.61
Depreciation000.020.0100.100.150.25
Profit before tax0.060.070.401.752.892.953.584.20
Tax rate33.3%28.6%27.5%25.7%28.4%28.1%27.7%19.0%
Net profit0.050.050.301.302.072.122.593.40
EPS ₹0.500.5030.841.351.381.682.12
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Destiny Logistics & Infra profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY19: 2.5%2.5%FY19FY20: 2.5%2.5%FY20FY21: 5.6%5.6%FY21FY22: 5.2%5.2%FY22FY23: 5.5%5.5%FY23FY24: 6.8%6.8%FY24FY25: 7.5%7.5%FY25FY26: 4.2%4.2%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.5%2.5%5.6%5.2%5.5%6.8%7.5%4.2%
Tax rate33.3%28.6%27.5%25.7%28.4%28.1%27.7%19.0%
ROCE·10.8%17.0%15.9%13.8%11.1%11.2%8.7%
ROE·7.4%35.3%14.7%9.6%7.7%8.7%6.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Destiny Logistics & Infra debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY19: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Borrowings, FY19: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY19Net worth, FY20: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Borrowings, FY20: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY20Net worth, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY21: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY21Net worth, FY22: 16.7 ₹ cr16.7Borrowings, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Net worth, FY23: 26.5 ₹ cr26.5Borrowings, FY23: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 28.6 ₹ cr28.6Borrowings, FY24: 13.3 ₹ cr13.3FY24Net worth, FY25: 31.2 ₹ cr31.2Borrowings, FY25: 17.3 ₹ cr17.3FY25Net worth, FY26: 71 ₹ cr71Borrowings, FY26: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-505Cash from the business, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1.5 ₹ cr-1.5Net profit, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY23: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -9.1 ₹ cr-9.1Net profit, FY24: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Net profit, FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9Net profit, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Destiny Logistics & Infra balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.500.500.507.6915.3915.3915.3921.37
Reserves0.150.200.508.9911.0613.1815.7749.60
Net worth0.650.70116.6826.4528.5731.1670.97
Borrowings0.910.903.751.991.8213.2717.2513.54
Other liabilities0.240.201.858.1112.2012.3815.609.14
Total liabilities1.801.806.6026.7840.4754.2264.0193.65
Fixed assets000.010.015.566.588.9917.03
Capital work in progress00000000
Investments0005.21551436.51
Other assets1.801.806.5921.5629.9142.6441.0240.11
Receivables······22.2218.36
Inventory······4.646.60
Cash······0.560.87
Trade payables······5.191.99

Destiny Logistics & Infra cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.090.10-0.10-1.450.47-9.072.061.94
Cash from investing00-0.03-5.16-7.86-1.05-11.45-8.93
Cash from financing-0.10-0.100.137.037.1810.519.337.29
Net cash flow-0.01000.42-0.210.39-0.060.30
Capital spending······2.568.29

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days958913018515517611985
Inventory days00··14203542
Days payable····70733913
Cash conversion cycle958913018599123115114
Working capital days353845118105788299

Destiny Logistics & Infra peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Destiny Logistics & Infra is number 35 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Oneclick Logistics India315110.81152.85.1%0.12
Cargotrans Maritime5611.311158.0%0.06
Cargosol Logistics25-11104.9%1.23
Sadhav Shipping18612.697.614.725.4%0.80
Shipwaves Online4511.891.23.99.1%0.30
Destiny Logistics & Infra21563.179.23.44.2%0.19
Transvoy Logistics India2916.864.91.710.0%3.11
Fly-Hi Maritime Travels526.2628.420.6%0.72
Brace Port Logistics7015.861.64.48.3%0.01
BLT Logistics133.456.23.817.2%0.48
Voler Car24570.652.83.54.2%0.00
Median of the 10 others5412.6783.88.7%0.39

Destiny Logistics & Infra shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.87%
+6.11 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Apr 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
19.63%
-1.83 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
5.91%
-3.00 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
3.59%
-1.28 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
380
317 in Sep 24

Destiny Logistics & Infra shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Jan 26Mar 26Apr 26Sep 26
Promoters64.76%64.76%64.76%68.77%69.43%69.43%70.87%70.87%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%------
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%-0.00%-0.00%0.00%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)21.46%21.13%21.82%21.12%20.92%20.50%19.54%19.63%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)8.91%8.03%8.45%6.75%6.39%6.29%5.99%5.91%
Companies and others4.87%6.08%4.97%3.36%3.26%3.78%3.60%3.59%
Number of shareholders317337376391391382382380

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 13 April 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Destiny Logistics & Infra study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Destiny Logistics & Infra so far

From the company's own record

  1. 13 Oct 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 10 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 70.87%
  4. 3 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹152.96

Destiny Logistics & Infra key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales in FY26
₹79.2 cr
Revenue from services, all in India, up from ₹68.1 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.27 and p.101
Construction revenue
₹55.8 cr
The larger of the two businesses in FY26; transport brought in ₹23.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.51 and p.108
Profit in FY26
₹3.4 cr
Profit after tax, up from ₹2.6 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.27
Gain on sale of shares
₹2.6 cr
Booked as other income in FY26, more than half of the ₹4.2 cr profit before tax.Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.102
Stake in Dynamic Services & Security
₹36.5 cr
39,17,563 shares of a group company at market value in March 2026, about two fifths of total assets.Annual report FY26, p.87 and p.98; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
Fall in value of investments
₹20.0 cr
FY26 fall in the market value of equity holdings, taken to other comprehensive income, so it cut net worth but not reported profit.Annual report FY26, p.88
Warrants issued
91,02,000
Allotted at ₹33 each in May 2025; 70,35,000 had been converted into shares by June 2026.Annual report FY25, p.74; Annual report FY26, p.29; Exchange announcement, 1 June 2026, p.1; our arithmetic
Group lending approval sought
₹200 cr
Loans or guarantees of up to ₹50 cr each to Dynamic Services & Security, Mehai Technology, The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company and others, put to the September 2026 AGM.Annual report FY26, p.3 to p.4 and p.18 to p.20
Borrowings
₹13.5 cr
At March 2026, down from ₹17.2 cr; some unsecured term loans carry interest of 18% to 19% a year.Annual report FY26, p.100 and p.107
Promoter holding
70.87%
Jugal Kishore Bhagat and Rekha Bhagat together, with no shares pledged.Shareholding pattern, April 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Destiny earns a thin margin on construction contracts and on trucks it hires for customers, and owns little else besides a large stake in a group company.

Its weak spots are few big clients, no order book, a profit that leaned on a share sale, and money moving between the company and firms linked to its promoters.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It works in a crowded market that anyone can enter, and keeps only a small gap over material and truck costs.
The evidence. The offer document says there are no entry barriers and lists pricing among the main factors of competition; FY26 operating profit before depreciation was about 4% of revenue.Offer document, p.69; Annual report FY26, p.88; our arithmetic
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small player with no plant of its own, and its rivals are often much larger.
The evidence. The offer document says many competitors have a substantially larger capital base, that the company has no plant and machinery, and that its capacity depends on its workforce.Offer document, p.69 to p.70
WatchWho are its customers?A few large clients bring most of the business, and the annual reports do not name them; some work comes through group companies.
The evidence. The offer document says the number of clients with high value transactions is low and that clients come through known contacts, middlemen and cross selling by group companies; in FY26 the company billed group company Dynamic Services & Security ₹0.96 cr.Offer document, p.22 and p.67; Annual report FY26, p.104
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Not for plant, but contracts tie up cash, and the company has raised fresh money through warrants.
The evidence. Trade receivables were ₹18.4 cr and work in progress ₹6.6 cr at March 2026; money from shares and warrants of ₹22.6 cr came in during FY26.Annual report FY26, p.87, p.89 and p.102
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Revenue has grown every year since listing, but there is no order book or named contract pipeline in the annual reports.
The evidence. The FY26 annual report's outlook gives no orders or targets; the offer document says client contracts are short term and transporters are hired per consignment.Annual report FY26, p.51; Offer document, p.67
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit is small, so one item can decide a year: in FY26 a one-off gain on selling shares made most of the profit before tax.
The evidence. Other income was ₹2.75 cr, of which profit on sale of shares ₹2.57 cr, against profit before tax of ₹4.20 cr.Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.102

Who runs Destiny Logistics & Infra?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RBRekha BhagatPromoter and Managing Director · holds 17.21%

Bachelor of Arts from North Bengal University with around 16 years in the industry, on the board since the company was formed in 2011; earlier ran the proprietorship firms Dynamic Enterprise, Dynamic Food Supplier and Dynamic Construction and supplied goods and services to Indian Railways. Re-appointed Managing Director for five years from 23 August 2026. Paid ₹0.25 cr in FY26. Also a director of Dynamic Services & Security. The annual report states that Rekha Bhagat is the spouse of Jugal Kishore Bhagat.

Offer document, p.82 to p.83; Annual report FY25, p.6 and p.24; Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.57
JKJugal Kishore BhagatFounder Promoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 53.66%

Commerce graduate (1996) who worked three years in a logistics company and from 1999 ran transport, supply and manpower businesses, including supplies to the Indian Navy and Army; about 27 years in business and administration. Director of Mehai Technology, Dynamic Solar Green, The Bharat Battery Manufacturing Company and other companies, and personal guarantor of the company's bank loan. The offer document listed two pending FIRs (2019 and 2020, one by the CBI) and a GST enquiry relating to Dynamic Services, a proprietorship of Jugal Kishore Bhagat, and stated that West Central Railways had terminated a Dynamic Services contract, forfeited its guarantee and debarred the firm.

Offer document, p.82 to p.83 and p.122 to p.124; Annual report FY25, p.92; Annual report FY26, p.21
SCSweta ChaurasiaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

Master's degree in Commerce, with experience in banking and as head of a research and development department; on the board since August 2021.

Annual report FY25, p.25 to p.26; Annual report FY26, p.24
SKSantanu Kumar RaiIndependent Director

A graduate with more than three years in operations and administration, appointed on 9 June 2026, the day Independent Director Shir Sagar Pandey resigned. Directors Mithilesh Kumar Jha and Priya Rudra had resigned on 31 July 2025 and 30 September 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.30 to p.31; Exchange announcement, 9 June 2026, p.1
NPNikita PandeyIndependent Director

Bachelor of Arts with experience in accounts work such as preparing financial statements and TDS matters; on the board since 27 September 2025.

Annual report FY25, p.25; Annual report FY26, p.30
NSNirmalya SircarNon-Executive Director

On the board since 27 September 2024; the annual reports give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.30
PBPrasenjit BiswasChief Financial Officer

Bachelor of Arts from the University of Kalyani (2012) with a Diploma in Financial Accounting System; Chief Financial Officer at the time of the offer document and through FY26. Paid ₹0.05 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.89; Annual report FY26, p.104

Destiny Logistics & Infra latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹56.9 cr (+17%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (-57%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.87%.
  • 10 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Destiny Logistics & Infra annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Destiny Logistics & Infra share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Destiny Logistics & Infra's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 86 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,24,23,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹3.00) and FY22 (₹0.84) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 11 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Destiny Logistics & Infra

What does Destiny Logistics & Infra do?

Destiny Logistics & Infra carries out construction contracts and arranges road transport with hired trucks, mainly in West Bengal, and holds a large stake in a group company. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Destiny Logistics & Infra?

₹95.7 at the close on 23 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Destiny Logistics & Infra?

₹215 cr at the close on 23 Oct 2026, on 2,24,23,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Destiny Logistics & Infra?

63.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 23 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Destiny Logistics & Infra's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹79 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Destiny Logistics & Infra?

Rekha Bhagat, Jugal Kishore Bhagat; promoters held 70.87% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Destiny Logistics & Infra's website?

www.destinyinfra.in

More SME companies like Destiny Logistics & Infra

Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2021 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 67 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.