QVC ExportsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹25 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.4peers 30.4
- Book value
- ₹57.4
- Price to book
- 0.42
- EV / operating profit
- 17.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.06
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 13.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.2%peers 7.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 28.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 14.5%
- Debt to equity
- 1.08peers 0.27
- Borrowings
- ₹65 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -80%
- Debtor days
- 44
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.22%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 956
- 52-week high / low
- ₹33 / ₹22
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
QVC Exports share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.00% on the day · Vol 4,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.4%
- 3 months
- -3.8%
- 6 months
- -17.0%
- 1 year
- -24.2%
- Since IPO
- -71.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 91%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +23% | -62% |
| 3 years, a year | +29% | +15% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +44% | -65% |
QVC Exports revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
QVC Exports half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 288 | 198 | 161.26 | 207.96 | 232.38 |
| Expenses | 285 | 193 | 156.46 | 204.25 | 230.91 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 5 | 4.80 | 3.71 | 1.47 |
| OPM | 1.0% | 2.5% | 3.0% | 1.8% | 0.6% |
| Interest | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 4.38 | 4.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 3 | 4.46 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| Net profit | 5 | 4 | 3.61 | 2.09 | 1.25 |
QVC Exports profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 205 | 72 | 123 | 207 | 446 | 358.78 | 440 |
| Expenses | 203 | 89 | 125 | 210 | 443 | 349.13 | 435 |
| Operating profit | 2 | -17 | -2 | -3 | 2 | 9.66 | 5 |
| OPM | 1.0% | -24.0% | -1.7% | -1.5% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 1.2% |
| Other income | 2 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6.95 | 8 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.11 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7.09 | 4 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20.0% | -12.3% | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.96 | 3 |
| EPS ₹ | 19.73 | 10.84 | 2.68 | 5.48 | 7.20 | 8.28 | 3.20 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 31.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
QVC Exports profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.0% | -24.0% | -1.7% | -1.5% | 0.5% | 2.7% | 1.2% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20.0% | -12.3% | 25.0% |
| ROCE | · | 4.5% | 4.2% | 7.3% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 9.7% |
| ROE | · | 4.6% | 3.8% | 7.3% | 19.4% | 17.3% | 5.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 31.0% |
QVC Exports debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
QVC Exports balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.77 | 0.77 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10.45 | 10 |
| Reserves | 17 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 47.65 | 50 |
| Net worth | 17.77 | 25.77 | 27 | 28 | 34 | 58.11 | 60 |
| Borrowings | 25 | 21 | 22 | 32 | 50 | 84.09 | 65 |
| Other liabilities | 20.23 | 2.23 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 11.97 | 8 |
| Total liabilities | 63 | 49 | 55 | 65 | 94 | 154.17 | 133 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8.36 | 8 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 |
| Other assets | 56 | 40 | 48 | 54 | 79 | 137.81 | 117 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 63.81 | 52.98 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 10.25 | 19.28 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 3.80 | 0.90 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 5.61 | 2.82 |
QVC Exports cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | -3.65 | -4 |
| Cash from investing | · | 3 | 1 | -4 | -4 | 0.26 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | · | -6 | -2 | 1 | -8 | 5.31 | 5 |
| Net cash flow | · | -2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 1.92 | 1 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.48 | 0.08 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 31 | 56 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 65 | 44 |
| Inventory days | 5 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 |
| Days payable | 2 | 3 | 17 | · | · | 6 | 3 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 33 | 67 | 48 | 31 | 29 | 70 | 59 |
| Working capital days | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | -2 | 13 | 18 |
QVC Exports peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, QVC Exports is number 2 of the 6 listed SME companies in ferrous metals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaman Metallics | 287 | - | 541 | -4.2 | 7.4% | 4.62 |
| QVC Exports | 25 | 8.4 | 440 | 3 | 1.2% | 1.08 |
| Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) | 237 | 36.3 | 206 | 6.5 | 4.2% | 0.15 |
| Nilachal Carbo Metalicks | 271 | 24.6 | 200 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.36 |
| Owais Metal And Mineral Processing | 117 | 70.7 | 123 | 1.7 | 5.9% | 0.26 |
| Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge Iron | 57 | 9.1 | 66.6 | 6.2 | 9.8% | 0.27 |
| Median of the 5 others | 237 | 30.5 | 200 | 6.2 | 7.4% | 0.27 |
QVC Exports shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
QVC Exports shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% | 73.22% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.70% | 0.26% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.73% | 0.15% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.17% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 1.00% | 0.46% | 0.72% | 2.79% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 21.28% | 20.26% | 21.34% | 21.30% | 20.14% |
| Companies and others | 3.07% | 5.11% | 4.90% | 4.68% | 3.66% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,580 | 1,220 | 1,069 | 1,010 | 956 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
QVC Exports latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹232 cr (+44%), net profit ₹1.3 cr (-65%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.22%.
QVC Exports announcements
22 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 07, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Appointment of Mr. Pankaj Bagla in AGM as Independent Director of the company w.e.f. November 14, 2025PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Re-appointment of Mr. Esanoo Kanjilal in the AGM as Executive Director of the company w.e.f. October 01, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Nilesh Kumar sharma in Annual General Meeting as Managing Director of the company w.e.f. January 11, 2027PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 31-Aug-2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
QVC Exports annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
QVC Exports share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 1 PER SHAREex-date 31 Aug 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 8 Sept 2025
Checks we ran on QVC Exports' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24, FY25: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,04,51,292 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹10.84) and FY22 (₹2.68) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about QVC Exports
What does QVC Exports do?
QVC Exports is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in ferrous metals.
What is the share price of QVC Exports?
₹24.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of QVC Exports?
₹25 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,04,51,292 shares.
What is the P/E of QVC Exports?
8.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are QVC Exports' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹440 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of QVC Exports?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.22% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of QVC Exports?
₹86 a share; it listed on 28 Aug 2024.
What is QVC Exports' website?
www.qvcgroup.com
More SME companies like QVC Exports
Other listed SME companies in ferrous metals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shri Hare-Krishna Sponge IronSHKSIL · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2025Market cap ₹56 cr
- Owais Metal And Mineral ProcessingOWAIS · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2024Market cap ₹126 cr
- Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)JAINAM · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2021Market cap ₹203 cr
- Nilachal Carbo MetalicksNCML · BSE SME · Ferrous MetalsMarket cap ₹254 cr
- Chaman MetallicsCMNL · NSE Emerge · Ferrous Metals · listed 2023Market cap ₹275 cr
- Boss Packaging SolutionsBOSS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
Every listed SME company in Ferrous Metals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 22 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.