Mindpool TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MINDPOOLIT staffingListed 28 Feb 2019
mindpooltech.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE00RQ01019 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹71,100
₹71.10
Close · 28 Aug 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹30 cr
Stock P/E
86.1peers 17.6
Book value
₹45.4
Price to book
1.57
EV / operating profit
45.0
Market cap to sales
0.58
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.0%
ROE · FY26
1.9%
ROE, 3-year average
1.2%
Operating margin · FY26
1.3%peers 19.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
4.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
+250.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.12peers 0.07
Borrowings
₹2.2 cr
Interest cover
3.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-35%
Debtor days
97
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.27%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
118
52-week high / low
₹71 / ₹69
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Mindpool Technologies share price chart

₹71.10+3.72% since 14 Aug 2025

Close on 28 Aug 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,000

Daily prices to 28 Aug 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 28 Aug 2026

1 year
+3.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr
Taken for delivery
100%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+52%+250%
3 years, a year+4%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+49%+367%

About Mindpool Technologies: business, products and customers

Mindpool Technologies supplies IT staff and small dedicated software teams to companies in India and the United States, and also does digital marketing work. It is based in Pune, its shares trade on NSE Emerge, and its board has approved merging it into S A Tech Software India.

Mindpool hires software and IT people and places them with client companies for as long as the client needs them, runs offshore development centres where a team works only for one client, handles routing services, and offers digital marketing and help for foreign firms setting up capability centres in India. A wholly owned subsidiary in the United States serves American clients.

In staffing the client pays for each consultant and Mindpool pays that consultant's salary, so most of every rupee billed goes straight out as wages and the margin left is very thin. Revenue rises and falls with the number of people billed, and profit depends on keeping them billed rather than on any product. Other income, mostly interest, has been a large part of the small profit that remains.

Read more about the business

The documents name no rival staffing firms; the offer document describes a fragmented field of large established players and small niche ones. The company the documents tie Mindpool to is S A Tech Software India, a listed IT services firm in Pune whose promoter group includes Mindpool and into which Mindpool is to be merged.

From the offer document (prospectus, February 2019), the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results and the merger announcements of December 2025 and April 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.12.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.27%.

To watch

  • Filing of the merger scheme with the NCLT, which NSE's no objection letter required by 6 October 2026, and the shareholder and creditor votes that follow (NSE observation letter, 6 April 2026, p.1 and p.6).
  • Whether the company's statement that FY26 growth in revenue and profit will be sustained holds in the FY27 results (Annual report FY26, p.22).
  • Business at the US subsidiary after its loss in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.24).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 97 days in FY26, against 39 in FY13.
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹2.2 cr, from ₹0 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Mindpool Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-250255075100Sales, FY13: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2Net profit, FY13: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY13Sales, FY14: 14.5 ₹ cr14.5Net profit, FY14: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY14Sales, FY15: 25.8 ₹ cr25.8Net profit, FY15: -1.1 ₹ cr-1.1FY15Sales, FY16: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Net profit, FY16: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3FY16Sales, FY17: 24.9 ₹ cr24.9Net profit, FY17: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY17Sales, FY18: 20.2 ₹ cr20.2Net profit, FY18: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY18Sales, FY19: 22.2 ₹ cr22.2Net profit, FY19: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY19Sales, FY20: 38.4 ₹ cr38.4Net profit, FY20: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY20Sales, FY21: 80.3 ₹ cr80.3Net profit, FY21: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY21Sales, FY22: 48.5 ₹ cr48.5Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 45.8 ₹ cr45.8Net profit, FY23: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY23Sales, FY24: 44.4 ₹ cr44.4Net profit, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY24Sales, FY25: 34.4 ₹ cr34.4Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Sales, FY26: 52.2 ₹ cr52.2Net profit, FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, H1FY23: 22.7 ₹ cr22.7Net profit, H1FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 23.1 ₹ cr23.1Net profit, H2FY23: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 23.9 ₹ cr23.9Net profit, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 20.5 ₹ cr20.5Net profit, H2FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 16.1 ₹ cr16.1Net profit, H1FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 18.4 ₹ cr18.4Net profit, H2FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 24.8 ₹ cr24.8Net profit, H1FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 27.4 ₹ cr27.4Net profit, H2FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Mindpool Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales22.7123.1123.8520.5216.0618.3524.8227.35
Expenses22.1523.0323.5320.2415.9218.3324.5826.92
Operating profit0.560.080.320.280.140.030.250.43
OPM2.5%0.3%1.3%1.4%0.9%0.1%1.0%1.6%
Interest0.160.150.110.140.080.070.130.14
Depreciation0.260.150.220.200.100.080.100.13
Profit before tax0.21-0.090.110.150.070.020.210.33
Net profit0.21-0.350.120.080.070.030.210.14

Mindpool Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY13 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales12.2314.4925.8120.7024.8620.2222.1738.4080.2948.4745.8244.3734.4152.18
Expenses11.1812.2425.5320.3522.8417.9620.5836.7876.1947.7745.1443.6934.2551.50
Operating profit1.052.250.280.352.022.261.591.624.100.700.680.680.160.68
OPM8.6%15.5%1.1%1.7%8.1%11.2%7.2%4.2%5.1%1.4%1.5%1.5%0.5%1.3%
Other income0.030.080.080.080.570.190.340.490.390.500.160.330.250.35
Interest00.010.090.040.630.100.130.791.730.030.310.330.140.27
Depreciation0.020.010.020.070.140.110.120.380.570.140.410.420.180.22
Profit before tax1.062.310.250.321.822.241.680.942.191.030.120.260.090.53
Tax rate0.0%32.9%532.0%206.3%29.1%25.4%4.2%4.3%14.2%6.8%225.0%26.9%-6.1%34.0%
Net profit1.061.55-1.08-0.341.291.671.610.901.880.96-0.130.200.100.35
EPS ₹1,0601,550-1,080-3401,2905.503.801.603.522.27-0.310.470.230.83
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY16, FY23, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY18 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Mindpool Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY13: 8.6%8.6%FY13FY14: 15.5%15.5%FY14FY15: 1.1%1.1%FY15FY16: 1.7%1.7%FY16FY17: 8.1%8.1%FY17FY18: 11.2%11.2%FY18FY19: 7.2%7.2%FY19FY20: 4.2%4.2%FY20FY21: 5.1%5.1%FY21FY22: 1.4%1.4%FY22FY23: 1.5%1.5%FY23FY24: 1.5%1.5%FY24FY25: 0.5%0.5%FY25FY26: 1.3%1.3%FY26
Per cent
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.6%15.5%1.1%1.7%8.1%11.2%7.2%4.2%5.1%1.4%1.5%1.5%0.5%1.3%
Tax rate0.0%32.9%532.0%206.3%29.1%25.4%4.2%4.3%14.2%6.8%225.0%26.9%-6.1%34.0%
ROCE·105.0%6.4%3.6%18.0%17.9%13.4%7.5%12.5%4.5%2.5%3.1%1.3%4.0%
ROE·70.1%-20.4%-4.5%16.1%17.7%13.0%5.9%11.2%6.0%-0.8%1.1%0.5%1.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mindpool Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY13: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Borrowings, FY13: 0 ₹ cr0FY13Net worth, FY14: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Borrowings, FY14: 0 ₹ cr0FY14Net worth, FY15: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Borrowings, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Net worth, FY16: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Borrowings, FY16: 5 ₹ cr5FY16Net worth, FY17: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Borrowings, FY17: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY17Net worth, FY18: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2Borrowings, FY18: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY18Net worth, FY19: 14.7 ₹ cr14.7Borrowings, FY19: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY19Net worth, FY20: 16 ₹ cr16Borrowings, FY20: 14.4 ₹ cr14.4FY20Net worth, FY21: 17.4 ₹ cr17.4Borrowings, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15FY21Net worth, FY22: 14.7 ₹ cr14.7Borrowings, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Net worth, FY23: 17.8 ₹ cr17.8Borrowings, FY23: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 18.1 ₹ cr18.1Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 19.2 ₹ cr19.2Borrowings, FY26: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY13: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY13: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY13Cash from the business, FY14: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY14: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY14Cash from the business, FY15: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Net profit, FY15: -1.1 ₹ cr-1.1FY15Net profit, FY16: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3FY16Net profit, FY17: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY18: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -2.9 ₹ cr-2.9Net profit, FY19: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -14.1 ₹ cr-14.1Net profit, FY20: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY21: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2.3 ₹ cr-2.3Net profit, FY23: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9Net profit, FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mindpool Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.010.010.013.044.244.244.244.244.244.244.244.24
Reserves1.472.937.637.398.667.1110.4411.8013.1910.5013.5713.8414.0714.98
Net worth1.482.947.647.408.6710.1514.6816.0417.4314.7417.8118.0818.3119.22
Borrowings0005.026.111.210.8814.35150.321.88002.24
Other liabilities0.730.323.710.782.072.542.129.5710.452.372.713.824.685.22
Total liabilities2.213.2611.3513.2016.8513.9017.6839.9642.8817.4322.4021.9022.9926.68
Fixed assets0.050.040.060.100.330.230.595.885.420.140.860.470.290.82
Capital work in progress00000000.450.4500000
Investments0000.511.251.251.250.150.031.201.941.9400
Other assets2.163.2211.2912.5915.2712.4215.8433.4836.9816.0919.6019.4922.7025.86
Receivables············11.2313.90
Inventory············00
Cash············0.471.76
Trade payables············3.122.84

Mindpool Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations00.982.14··3.86-2.88-14.090.92-1.99-2.271.940.09-0.24
Cash from investing00.080.03··0.16-0.31-4.07-0.071.081.060.30-0.17-0.64
Cash from financing00-0.01··-4.622.1818.520.070.271.25-2.13-0.232.18
Net cash flow01.062.16··-0.60-1.010.360.92-0.640.040.11-0.311.30
Capital spending·0··········0.370.78

Working capital

Days

Days
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days39397624341201711306467857311997
Cash conversion cycle39397624341201711306467857311997
Working capital days28213053411291961869496114126162103

Mindpool Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mindpool Technologies is number 21 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Benchmark Computer Solutions329.5663.48.2%0.10
Everestims Technologies22817.6651335.0%0.00
Bench Mark Infotech Services23023.0611018.0%0.11
Sattrix Information Security32340.060.88.120.5%0.03
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)1119.358.50.62.1%0.03
Enfuse Solutions140-58.1-15.4-11.1%1.47
Synoptics Technologies4210.457.14.117.6%0.45
Prodocs Solutions10610.6551028.0%0.28
Mindpool Technologies3086.152.20.41.3%0.12
TechD Cybersecurity38427.4521436.0%0.00
Matrix Geo Solutions848.340.110.133.0%0.03
Median of the 10 others12317.658.3919.3%0.07

Mindpool Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
71.27%
0.00 pts since Mar 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
14.55%
-1.60 pts since Mar 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.86%
+1.21 pts since Mar 23
Companies and others
3.32%
+0.39 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
118
77 in Mar 23

Mindpool Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)16.15%16.15%16.20%14.50%14.55%14.55%14.55%14.55%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.65%9.42%9.35%10.90%10.86%10.86%11.33%10.86%
Companies and others2.93%3.16%3.18%3.33%3.32%3.32%2.85%3.32%
Number of shareholders779795120118117117118

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mindpool Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Mindpool Technologies so far

From the company's own record

  1. 28 Feb 2019Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 71.27%
  3. 10 Jan 2023Highest close since listing, ₹114.35

Mindpool Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Consolidated revenue
₹52.2 cr
FY26 revenue, up 51.6% from ₹34.4 cr after a fall in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.22
Other income
₹0.35 cr
FY26 other income against a consolidated profit before tax of ₹0.53 cr, so most of the profit did not come from the services.Annual report FY26, p.22
Staffing
₹23.2 cr
FY26 standalone staffing revenue, the largest line, which earned a segment profit of only ₹0.30 cr.Annual report FY26, p.48
Offshore teams
₹12.0 cr
FY26 revenue from offshore development centres, about a quarter of standalone revenue.Annual report FY26, p.48
US subsidiary
₹5.2 cr
FY26 revenue of Mindpool Technologies Inc., down about 36%, with a small loss after a profit the year before.Annual report FY26, p.22
Show 5 more facts
Unpaid bills
₹13.9 cr
Consolidated trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹11.2 cr.FY26 results, 21 May 2026, p.11
Employees
193
Permanent employees on the rolls during FY26.Annual report FY26, p.31
MD's pay
₹0.49 cr
FY26 salary of Chairman and Managing Director Ritesh Sharma, up 66.03%, against a standalone profit after tax of ₹0.42 cr.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.31
Merger ratio
1 for 2
One S A Tech Software India share for every two Mindpool shares under the merger scheme; Mindpool's own S A Tech shares would be cancelled.Merger announcement, 19 December 2025, p.5 and p.6
Largest client at listing
71.51%
Share of FY18 revenue from Herbalife International India; no later filing gives a client split.Offer document, p.23 and p.93

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says a healthier order pipeline and cost control should keep revenue and profit growing in the coming year, and that it is putting more weight on capability centre services. Its board approved merging Mindpool into S A Tech Software India in December 2025; NSE gave its no objection on 6 April 2026, valid until 6 October 2026 for filing the scheme with the NCLT, and the scheme still needs the NCLT, shareholders and creditors.

1 for 2Merger share ratioS A Tech shares for Mindpool shares

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Mindpool Technologies earns a thin spread on IT people it places with clients, plus offshore teams and digital marketing work.

Its weak spots are a very small margin, profit that leans on interest income, few disclosed clients, and a pending merger into a related company.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The company itself reports pricing pressure from established domestic and global players.
The evidence. The annual report lists pricing pressure, wage inflation and attrition among threats; staffing earned a segment profit of ₹0.30 cr on ₹23.2 cr of revenue.Annual report FY26, p.44 and p.48
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small firm in a crowded field and the documents show no edge beyond client relationships and certifications.
The evidence. The offer document describes a fragmented industry of large established players and small niche players, with many competitors offering similar services.Offer document, p.93 and p.94
WatchWho are its customers?IT and other companies in India and the United States; at listing a handful of clients gave almost all revenue, and no later split is published.
The evidence. The top five clients gave 98.26% of FY18 revenue, with Herbalife International India alone at 71.51%.Offer document, p.23 and p.93
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little plant, but wages are paid before clients pay, so unpaid bills tie up cash.
The evidence. Consolidated trade receivables were ₹13.9 cr at March 2026 against FY26 revenue of ₹52.2 cr.FY26 results, 21 May 2026, p.11; Annual report FY26, p.22
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Revenue recovered strongly in FY26 as offshore teams grew, but American work shrank and the documents give no order book.
The evidence. Offshore development centres earned ₹12.0 cr in FY26; the US subsidiary's revenue fell about 36%.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.48
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Revenue moves with client hiring and the US market, and with such thin margins small changes swing profit.
The evidence. Standalone turnover fell 24% in FY25 and rose 82.71% in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.23

Who runs Mindpool Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RSRitesh SharmaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 35.52%

Bachelor's degree in commerce from Amravati University; with the company since it began and close to two decades in IT staffing and consulting. Oversees operations, strategy, sales and service delivery.

Offer document, p.108; Annual report FY26, p.7
PSPoonam SharmaPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 35.52%

Bachelor's degree in commerce and a B.Ed from Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur; has led human resources and administration since the company began. The offer document records Poonam Sharma as the spouse of Ritesh Sharma.

Offer document, p.108 and p.120; Annual report FY26, p.7
KKKaustubh KarweIndependent Director

About twenty five years across IT projects, human resources and facility administration, including IT staffing, and nearly seven years in training; chairs the audit committee.

Annual report FY26, p.7
SJSunil JainIndependent Director

More than twenty five years in product development and programme management; chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.7

Mindpool Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹27.4 cr (+49%), net profit ₹0.1 cr (+367%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.27%.

Mindpool Technologies announcements

51 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mindpool Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations

Mindpool Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Mindpool Technologies' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 2 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (42,37,500 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹1,290.00) and FY18 (₹5.50) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY13 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 28 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mindpool Technologies

What does Mindpool Technologies do?

Mindpool Technologies supplies IT staff and small dedicated software teams to companies in India and the United States, and also does digital marketing work. It is based in Pune, its shares trade on NSE Emerge, and its board has approved merging it into S A Tech Software India.

What is the share price of Mindpool Technologies?

₹71.1 at the close on 28 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mindpool Technologies?

₹30 cr at the close on 28 Aug 2026, on 42,37,500 shares.

What is the P/E of Mindpool Technologies?

86.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 28 Aug 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mindpool Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹52 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mindpool Technologies?

Ritesh Sharma, Poonam Sharma; promoters held 71.27% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Mindpool Technologies' website?

www.mindpooltech.com

More SME companies like Mindpool Technologies

Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2019 →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 51 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 14 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.