Royal Arc ElectrodesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹167 cr
- Stock P/E
- 16.6peers 26.4
- Book value
- ₹73.2
- Price to book
- 2.05
- EV / operating profit
- 9.9
- Market cap to sales
- 1.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 13.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.3%peers 7.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 6.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 0.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹0.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 57.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 49%
- Debtor days
- 81
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.96%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 369
- 52-week high / low
- ₹197 / ₹127
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Royal Arc Electrodes share price chart
Close on 2 Nov 2026 · -4.46% on the day · Vol 2,400
Daily prices to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 2 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.3%
- 3 months
- +1.4%
- 6 months
- -9.1%
- 1 year
- -6.2%
- Since IPO
- +25.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.09 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 90%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +14% | +12% |
| 3 years, a year | +6% | +0% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +13% | -2% |
About Royal Arc Electrodes: business, products and customers
Royal Arc Electrodes makes welding rods and welding wire that factories, shipyards, railways and power plants use to join steel, at its own plant in Valsad, Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Royal Arc Electrodes, formed in Mumbai in 1996, makes welding electrodes, flux cored wire and MIG and TIG wire at a single owned plant at Zaroli, Umbergaon, in Valsad district, Gujarat. It also trades related items such as SAW flux, abrasive wheels and strip cladding consumables; in FY24 traded goods were under a tenth of product sales and flux cored wire was about half. Its products carry ABS, IBR and BIS certifications, which the offer document calls the key factor for welds in critical uses.
It sells directly to industrial users, through tenders and through 201 domestic and 19 overseas dealers and distributors (September 2024), and has exported to more than twenty countries, Nigeria being the largest. Exports were about a seventh of revenue in FY24, down from about a quarter in FY22; a new European distributor took its first order in November 2025.
Read more about the business
This is a conversion business: raw materials such as steel strip and wire, ferro alloys and minerals cost between about two thirds and four fifths of revenue in the periods in the offer document, and the company says it cannot always pass higher costs on. So the margin widens when steel and alloys get cheaper, as in FY24, and narrows when they cost more, as since; more sales also need more stock and more credit to buyers, which ties up cash. The plant ran well below its certified capacity, which the company says is worked out on a 24 hour day while it runs 8 hour shifts.
The offer document compares it with four listed makers of welding consumables: ESAB India (FY24 revenue ₹1,243 cr) and Ador Welding (₹888 cr), much larger, and Gee Limited (₹369 cr) and Rasi Electrodes (₹84 cr). Since the IPO in February 2025 it has built a new factory shed at Zaroli, planned for a SAW flux unit, and grown its rooftop solar plant to 950 kW.
From the offer document (prospectus, January 2025), the FY26 annual report filed on NSE (revised version of 4 August 2026), the audited results for the year to March 2026 and the board outcome of 10 June 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.96%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- The SAW flux unit in the new Zaroli shed: planned at 4,800 MT a year with production from November 2025; capital work in progress was ₹5.4 cr at March 2026 (Offer document, p.105 to p.106; Annual report FY26, p.59 and p.77).
- Doubtful receivables: ₹3.0 cr more than six months past due at March 2026, with no allowance made (Annual report FY26, p.93).
- Further shipments to the European distributor that took its first order in November 2025 (Annual report FY26, p.59).
- Re-appointment of the Managing Director and both whole time directors for five years from 1 April 2027, put to shareholders after the board meeting of 10 June 2026 (Board outcome, 10 June 2026).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 81 days in FY26, against 56 in FY15.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Royal Arc Electrodes revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Royal Arc Electrodes half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 46 | 56.03 | 52.84 | 63.22 |
| Expenses | 40 | 46.27 | 45.95 | 54.67 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 9.75 | 6.89 | 8.55 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 13.5% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1.59 | 1.63 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 7.77 | 5.77 | 7.85 |
| Net profit | 3 | 5.87 | 4.31 | 5.73 |
Royal Arc Electrodes profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 65 | 64 | 64 | 43 | 63 | 97 | 100 | 101.77 | 116.06 |
| Expenses | 59 | 58 | 61 | 40 | 59 | 82 | 83 | 86.64 | 100.62 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 15.12 | 15.44 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 13.3% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 1.94 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.24 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.95 | 3.52 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | 1 | 1 | · | · | · | · | -0.50 | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 12.04 | 13.62 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 26.2% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 9.01 | 10.05 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.04 | 1.27 | 1.28 | 1.69 | 2.28 | 10.29 | 13.04 | 9.49 | 9.05 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Royal Arc Electrodes profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.9% | 13.3% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 26.2% |
| ROCE | · | 13.2% | 9.1% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 45.9% | 43.2% | 21.5% | 18.1% |
| ROE | · | 8.3% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 38.5% | 32.9% | 15.8% | 13.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Royal Arc Electrodes debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Royal Arc Electrodes balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11.10 | 11.10 |
| Reserves | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 29 | 33 | 60.68 | 70.17 |
| Net worth | 11 | 13 | 17 | 19 | 21 | 31 | 42 | 71.78 | 81.27 |
| Borrowings | 28 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.20 |
| Other liabilities | 13 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8.94 | 9.76 |
| Total liabilities | 52 | 48 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 52 | 80.85 | 91.23 |
| Fixed assets | 21 | 18 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 19.72 | 24.51 |
| Capital work in progress | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.48 | 1.88 |
| Other assets | 30 | 30 | 24 | 23 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 57.65 | 59.84 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 20.93 | 25.75 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 14.28 | 13.18 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 19.30 | 14.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.78 | 1.53 |
Royal Arc Electrodes cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 4.83 | 7.53 |
| Cash from investing | -8 | 2 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -2 | -6 | -6.65 | -10.92 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | -5 | -8 | -5 | -2 | -7 | -2 | 20.17 | -1.42 |
| Net cash flow | -2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 4 | -2 | 18.35 | -4.81 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.83 | 11.82 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 56 | 61 | 61 | 90 | 76 | 62 | 75 | 75 | 81 |
| Inventory days | 104 | 104 | 83 | 102 | 84 | 33 | 50 | 75 | 57 |
| Days payable | 76 | 69 | 55 | 95 | 79 | 42 | 30 | 25 | 7 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 83 | 96 | 90 | 97 | 81 | 53 | 96 | 125 | 132 |
| Working capital days | 96 | 103 | 40 | 67 | 51 | 52 | 82 | 106 | 112 |
Royal Arc Electrodes peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Royal Arc Electrodes is number 75 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhadora Industries | 279 | 27.9 | 125 | 10 | 13.0% | 0.22 |
| Ameenji Rubber | 296 | 49.3 | 123 | 6 | 16.0% | 1.02 |
| Rex Pipes And Cables Industries | 152 | 32.7 | 121 | 4.7 | 7.0% | 0.72 |
| Paramount Speciality Forgings | 65 | 15.3 | 120 | 4.3 | 6.2% | 0.50 |
| Barflex Polyfilms | 126 | 26.4 | 119 | 4.8 | 5.4% | 0.21 |
| Royal Arc Electrodes | 167 | 16.6 | 116 | 10.1 | 13.3% | 0.00 |
| SPP Polymer | 18 | - | 111 | -4.2 | -2.4% | 0.28 |
| Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes | 125 | 22.4 | 110 | 5.6 | 8.4% | 0.41 |
| Anubhav Plast | 54 | 7.7 | 109 | 7 | 13.0% | - |
| Sabar Flex India | 18 | 70.5 | 104 | 0.3 | 1.8% | 0.29 |
| G M Polyplast | 83 | 10.4 | 103 | 8 | 12.0% | 0.04 |
| Median of the 10 others | 104 | 26.4 | 115 | 5.2 | 7.7% | 0.29 |
Royal Arc Electrodes shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Royal Arc Electrodes shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Feb 25 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 12.81% | 7.14% | 5.24% | 5.57% | 5.04% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.19% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 1.59% | 2.52% | 4.49% | 4.59% | 4.75% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.30% | 7.84% | 6.55% | 6.12% | 6.47% |
| Companies and others | 2.34% | 9.35% | 10.76% | 10.76% | 10.78% |
| Number of shareholders | 924 | 488 | 397 | 375 | 369 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Royal Arc Electrodes study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsRoyal Arc Electrodes so far
From the company's own record
- 24 Feb 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹120
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 72.96%
- 24 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹182.00
Royal Arc Electrodes key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹116.1 cr
- Revenue from operations, up from ₹101.8 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹10.0 cr against ₹9.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.79
- Operating margin
- 17% → 13%
- Operating profit margin from FY24 to FY26, which the company puts down to input cost pressure.Annual report FY26, p.59 to p.60
- Raw material share of revenue
- 64% to 79%
- Cost of raw materials consumed against revenue across FY22 to the half to September 2024, so margins follow steel and alloy prices.Offer document, p.144
- Plant capacity used
- 36% and 42%
- Use of 10,800 MT of electrode and 7,200 MT of flux cored wire capacity in the half to September 2024.Offer document, p.153
- Top ten customers
- 47.8%
- Share of revenue in the half to September 2024; the largest single customer was 10.7%. Customers are not named.Offer document, p.149 to p.150
Show 5 more facts
- Exports
- 14.4%
- Export share of FY24 revenue, against 26.8% in FY22; Nigeria was the largest export market.Offer document, p.147
- Cash and borrowings
- ₹14.5 cr / ₹0.2 cr
- Cash and bank balances against borrowings at March 2026; net worth was ₹81.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.77 to p.78
- Doubtful receivables
- ₹3.0 cr
- Money owed more than six months past due and classed doubtful at March 2026, up from ₹1.3 cr, with no allowance made against it.Annual report FY26, p.93
- IPO money used
- ₹21.5 cr of ₹21.6 cr
- Fresh issue of 18,00,000 shares at ₹120; ₹4.9 cr for the Zaroli shed and ₹14.0 cr for working capital, fully used by March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.37
- First dividends
- ₹0.50 + ₹0.50
- Interim dividend paid and final dividend recommended per share for FY26; the offer document says none had been paid before.Annual report FY26, p.30; Offer document, p.200
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gives no sales or profit guidance and states no order book figure. The offer document planned a new factory shed at Zaroli for a SAW flux unit of 4,800 MT a year, with trial production in October 2025 and production from November 2025. The FY26 annual report says the expansion was completed and the IPO money for it fully used, that further shipments to the new European distributor are expected, and that a further solar power expansion is planned.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Production at the new Zaroli shed to start in November 2025, built with ₹4.9 cr of IPO money | Offer document, January 2025 | FY26 annual report says the expansion was completed and the money fully used by March 2026; production from it is not reported |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Royal Arc turns steel wire and strip into welding rods and wire for a wide spread of industrial buyers, earning a margin that rises and falls with raw material prices.
Its weak spots are thin pricing power in a crowded trade, a plant that runs well below its capacity, and more money owed by buyers that may not come back.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Raw materials are most of the cost, and the company says it cannot always pass higher prices on.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and product certifications, but rivals are bigger and new entrants can come in.
AverageWho are its customers?Many industrial buyers and dealers, mostly repeat ones and no single large one, but more of what they owe is now classed doubtful.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It carries almost no debt, but stock and credit to buyers tie up cash, and new sheds and machines took more than the year's operating cash.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Its dealer network has grown and a European distributor has started, but exports shrank and there is no stated order book.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Demand follows the capital goods cycle and profit has moved sharply from year to year.
Who runs Royal Arc Electrodes?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
BSBipin Shantilal SanghviPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 6.50%
With the company since it was formed on 15 January 1996 and responsible for its overall management. The board on 10 June 2026 approved re-appointment as Chairman and Managing Director for five years from 1 April 2027, subject to shareholders; that filing states Bipin Sanghvi is the father of Hardik and Swagat Sanghvi. Also a director of the group company Royal Arc Infrastructure Private Limited. The registered office is licensed from Vikas Welding Traders, described in the offer document as a proprietary firm of Bipin Shantilal Sanghvi.
Annual report FY26, p.28 and p.51; Board outcome, 10 June 2026, p.1 to p.3; Offer document, p.165 and p.179HBHardik Bipin SanghviPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 21.17%
Master's degree in Business Administration in International Business from the University of East London. With the company since 2002, a director since 1 December 2002 and Chief Financial Officer since 16 January 2024; handles finance and sales and marketing strategy. Re-appointment as whole time director for five years from 1 April 2027 approved by the board on 10 June 2026, subject to shareholders.
Annual report FY26, p.28, p.36 and p.51; Offer document, p.191; Board outcome, 10 June 2026, p.1SBSwagat Bipin SanghviPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 21.17%
With the company since 2010 and a director since 16 August 2010; handles production and strategic planning. Re-appointment as whole time director for five years from 1 April 2027 approved by the board on 10 June 2026, subject to shareholders.
Annual report FY26, p.28 and p.51; Board outcome, 10 June 2026, p.1TBTarulata B SanghviPromoter · holds 14.78%
Holds no board position. The offer document lists Tarulata Sanghvi as the spouse of Bipin Sanghvi. The promoter group also includes Ami H. Sanghvi and Pooja S. Sanghvi, listed as the spouses of Hardik and Swagat Sanghvi, with 4.67% each.
Offer document, p.193 and p.196; Annual report FY26, p.51DpDirectors' payPromoter directors and relatives
Salary and bonus to directors and relatives of directors came to ₹1.70 cr in FY26, against ₹2.26 cr in FY25. Each of the three promoter directors was paid 31.16 times the median employee pay. Rent paid to a director was ₹0.24 cr in FY26.
Annual report FY26, p.54 and p.98 to p.99RARoyal Arc Infrastructure Private LimitedGroup company
A private company of which Bipin Sanghvi is a director. The company bought its Zaroli factory from it in 2013 for ₹0.60 cr and four residential flats in Mangalore from it in FY23 for about ₹1.28 cr, held as investments. The offer document said it had not filed its FY2024 financial statements on time. Both companies are defendants in a civil suit over ancestral land at Zaroli village, where the offer document puts the company's possible loss at up to ₹0.60 cr.
Offer document, p.45, p.165 to p.166, p.198 and p.258TaTax and legal mattersAs disclosed
The offer document listed a sales tax penalty of ₹1.30 cr from a February 2014 order as a contingent liability, a GST notice of ₹0.34 cr, show cause notices from the Vasai Virar municipal corporation over unfiled local body tax returns for 2014 to 2018 and from the provident fund office over 25 employees. The FY26 accounts show no contingent liability for pending litigation and note a GST show cause notice for FY2019-20 involving ₹0.33 cr, still ongoing. The auditor reported no qualifications and no key audit matters for FY26.
Offer document, p.228 and p.257 to p.259; Annual report FY26, p.36, p.67 and p.99KKKunal Kamlesh TurakhiaIndependent Director
Member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India and a practising chartered accountant with around 8 years in accounting, taxation and finance; on the board since 16 January 2024.
Offer document, p.180 to p.181; Annual report FY26, p.64JBJayna B MehtaIndependent Director
Bachelor's degree in Commerce from the University of Mumbai and an associate member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, with over 5 years in statutory audit and income tax; on the board since 16 January 2024.
Offer document, p.180 to p.181; Annual report FY26, p.64KSKrunal ShahCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
In the post from 19 May 2026. Mansi Bagadiya resigned as Company Secretary from 15 April 2026 citing personal reasons. The secretarial auditor, Riddhi Shah, resigned on 19 May 2026 citing preoccupation with other assignments, and CS Dipti Gohil was appointed in that role, subject to shareholders.
Annual report FY26, p.36 to p.37; NSE announcement, 15 April 2026, p.1; Results filing, 19 May 2026, p.17Royal Arc Electrodes latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹63.2 cr (+13%), net profit ₹5.7 cr (-2%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.96%.
Royal Arc Electrodes announcements
39 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- UpdatesNon-Applicability of Regulation 27(2) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015 (SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015)PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended 30.09.2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on August 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 28, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers reportPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding the 30th AGM, Remote E-voting Information and Record Date for Final Dividend for FY 2025-2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 21-Aug-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Non-Applicability of Corporate Governance Report as per Regulation 27(2) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 2015 pursuant PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended 30.06.2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 10, 2026 whereby subject to shareholders approval reappointed Managing Director & Whole Time Directors of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
Royal Arc Electrodes annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Royal Arc Electrodes share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 21 Aug 2026
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RS 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 14 Nov 2025
Checks we ran on Royal Arc Electrodes' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,11,00,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Royal Arc Electrodes
What does Royal Arc Electrodes do?
Royal Arc Electrodes makes welding rods and welding wire that factories, shipyards, railways and power plants use to join steel, at its own plant in Valsad, Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Royal Arc Electrodes?
₹150 at the close on 2 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Royal Arc Electrodes?
₹167 cr at the close on 2 Nov 2026, on 1,11,00,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Royal Arc Electrodes?
16.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 2 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Royal Arc Electrodes' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹116 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Royal Arc Electrodes?
Bipin Shantilal Sanghvi, Hardik Bipin Sanghvi, Swagat Bipin Sanghvi, Tarulata B Sanghvi, Directors' pay; promoters held 72.96% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Royal Arc Electrodes?
₹120 a share; it listed on 24 Feb 2025.
What is Royal Arc Electrodes' website?
www.royalarc.in
More SME companies like Royal Arc Electrodes
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shubhshree Biofuels EnergySHUBHSHREE · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹163 cr
- Jay Bee LaminationsJAYBEE · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹180 cr
- Master ComponentsMASTER · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹180 cr
- Dhaval PackagingDHAVAL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹150 cr
- Barflex PolyfilmsBARFLEX · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹150 cr
- Quest Flow ControlsQUESTFLOW · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹186 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 39 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.