Paramount Speciality ForgingsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹57 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.4peers 27.9
- Book value
- ₹28.6
- Price to book
- 1.02
- EV / operating profit
- 10.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.48
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.2%peers 13.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 2.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 12.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.50peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹28.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 79%
- Debtor days
- 77
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.29%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.01 pts
- Shareholders
- 797
- 52-week high / low
- ₹39 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Paramount Speciality Forgings share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.6%
- 3 months
- -7.6%
- 6 months
- -9.5%
- 1 year
- -13.4%
- Since IPO
- -50.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 95%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +9% | -5% |
| 3 years, a year | +3% | +12% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -2% | -28% |
About Paramount Speciality Forgings: business, products and customers
Paramount Speciality Forgings makes forged steel parts such as flanges, rings and tube sheets that hold pipelines, pressure vessels and heavy machines together. Refineries, petrochemical plants, equipment makers and overseas stockists are its customers, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Paramount Speciality Forgings shapes hot steel into forged flanges, rolled rings, tube sheets, gear blanks, valve parts and custom forgings, then heat treats, machines and tests them. It has two plants in Maharashtra: Kamothe in Navi Mumbai for closed-die parts up to 200 kg, and Khalapur in Raigad for open-die forgings and rolled rings up to 4 tonnes. It works in carbon, stainless, alloy and nickel-based steels.
The company purchases its own steel and books it with mills when an order arrives, so revenue includes the cost of the metal and the margin is what it adds by forging and finishing. Standard flanges made to ANSI sizes are volume products many makers can supply, while custom forgings made to a customer's drawing carry more value. Buyers in oil and gas, nuclear and power will only order from approved vendors, so registrations with end users, EPC firms and inspection agencies decide which projects it can quote for. It also does some job work for Bharat Forge on parts that Bharat Forge sends out.
Read more about the business
The offer document names Viraj Profiles, CHW Forge, Good Luck Engineering, Pradeep Metals, Western India Forgings and Metal Forgings among its competitors. What is new: a 10 tonne hammer and a 2,000 tonne press being installed at Khalapur for larger parts, an in-house testing laboratory awaiting NABL accreditation, a rooftop solar plant, and registration work with Abu Dhabi National Oil Company and other foreign oil companies.
From the offer document, the 2025-26 annual report (revised September 2026), the January and June 2026 earnings calls and the January 2026 press release.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹5.9 cr against ₹4.3 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.29%.
To watch
- Commercial production on the new hammer and press at Khalapur, expected within the first half of FY27 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.3 and p.5).
- Revenue against the company's FY27 aim of ₹150 cr to ₹160 cr (Earnings call, June 2026, p.9).
- NABL accreditation for the testing laboratory, applied for in FY26 (Annual Report 2025-26, p.37).
- Registration with Abu Dhabi National Oil Company, expected in three to five months from June 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.5).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 77 days in FY26, against 61 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Paramount Speciality Forgings revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Paramount Speciality Forgings half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 51 | 52 | 47 | 62.59 | 58.35 | 61.61 |
| Expenses | 43 | 46 | 44 | 57.57 | 54.45 | 58.02 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 6 | 3 | 5.03 | 3.90 | 3.59 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 6.7% | 5.8% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.07 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.74 | 0.98 | 0.52 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4.03 | 3 | 2.70 |
| Net profit | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.87 | 2.19 | 2.07 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 52 | 88 | 110 | 113 | 109.93 | 119.96 |
| Expenses | 46 | 84 | 105 | 99 | 101.56 | 112.47 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8.38 | 7.49 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 6.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.97 | 1.81 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.05 | 2.09 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1.43 | 1.50 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 5.87 | 5.70 |
| Tax rate | -51.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 23.9% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4.47 | 4.26 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 4.87 | 2.57 | 2.16 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Paramount Speciality Forgings profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 3.8% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 7.6% | 6.2% |
| Tax rate | -51.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 23.9% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 15.4% | 14.7% | 28.6% | 12.3% | 9.4% |
| ROE | · | 16.2% | 16.7% | 35.9% | 11.9% | 7.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Paramount Speciality Forgings debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Paramount Speciality Forgings balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 15 | 19.68 | 19.68 |
| Reserves | 17 | 20 | 16 | 8 | 32.30 | 36.56 |
| Net worth | 17.01 | 20.01 | 16.01 | 23 | 51.98 | 56.24 |
| Borrowings | 16 | 12 | 20 | 25 | 29.18 | 28.37 |
| Other liabilities | 15.99 | 21.99 | 35.99 | 34 | 35.30 | 42.94 |
| Total liabilities | 49 | 54 | 72 | 82 | 116.46 | 127.55 |
| Fixed assets | 14 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 12.56 | 13.05 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 |
| Other assets | 35 | 42 | 61 | 73 | 102.85 | 99.50 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 20.61 | 25.25 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 46.28 | 51.19 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 20.12 | 6.61 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 30.88 | 37.04 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 4 | 0 | -4 | -2.87 | 5.92 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | -9.80 | -17.20 |
| Cash from financing | -2 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 26.76 | -2.24 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 14.09 | -13.52 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 4.71 | 17.70 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 61 | 53 | 57 | 53 | 68 | 77 |
| Inventory days | 222 | 105 | 142 | 204 | 252 | 237 |
| Days payable | 176 | 106 | 155 | 146 | 168 | 172 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 106 | 52 | 44 | 111 | 152 | 142 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 24 | 10 | 37 | 56 | 56 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Paramount Speciality Forgings is number 73 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monolithisch India | 2,616 | 113.7 | 135 | 23 | 24.0% | 0.05 |
| Technocrats Plasma Systems | 750 | 50.0 | 131 | 15 | 20.0% | 0.38 |
| Bhadora Industries | 279 | 27.9 | 125 | 10 | 13.0% | 0.22 |
| Ameenji Rubber | 296 | 49.3 | 123 | 6 | 16.0% | 1.02 |
| Rex Pipes And Cables Industries | 152 | 32.7 | 121 | 4.7 | 7.0% | 0.72 |
| Paramount Speciality Forgings | 57 | 13.4 | 120 | 4.3 | 6.2% | 0.50 |
| Barflex Polyfilms | 126 | 26.4 | 119 | 4.8 | 5.4% | 0.21 |
| Royal Arc Electrodes | 167 | 16.6 | 116 | 10.1 | 13.3% | 0.00 |
| SPP Polymer | 18 | - | 111 | -4.2 | -2.4% | 0.28 |
| Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes | 125 | 22.4 | 110 | 5.6 | 8.4% | 0.41 |
| Anubhav Plast | 54 | 7.7 | 109 | 7 | 13.0% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 160 | 27.9 | 120 | 6.5 | 13.0% | 0.28 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Paramount Speciality Forgings shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.15% | 72.28% | 72.28% | 72.29% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.94% | 0.21% | 0.20% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 9.89% | 9.13% | 8.56% | 8.18% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.24% | 3.83% | 3.42% | 4.50% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 10.19% | 11.78% | 12.87% | 12.58% |
| Companies and others | 2.59% | 2.77% | 2.67% | 2.45% |
| Number of shareholders | 836 | 898 | 901 | 797 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Paramount Speciality Forgings study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsParamount Speciality Forgings so far
From the company's own record
- 25 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹59
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.29%
- 25 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹73.56
Paramount Speciality Forgings key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹120.0 cr
- Revenue from operations in FY26, up from ₹109.9 cr in FY25.Annual Report 2025-26, p.36
- Profit after tax
- ₹4.3 cr
- FY26 profit, a little below ₹4.5 cr in FY25 even though sales rose.Annual Report 2025-26, p.36
- Installed capacity
- 12,000 tonnes a year
- 5,000 tonnes at Kamothe and 7,000 tonnes at Khalapur.Annual Report 2025-26, p.10
- Capacity in use
- 45%
- Share of capacity used in the nine months to December 2025, so the plants have room to make more.Press release, 16 January 2026, p.2
- Order book
- ₹45 cr to ₹50 cr
- Orders in hand in June 2026, to be delivered over three to five months; it was ₹55 cr to ₹60 cr in December 2025.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9; Press release, 16 January 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
- Top five customers
- 31.4%
- Share of FY24 revenue; the top ten gave 46.0%, and the Managing Director names Reliance as the largest customer today.Offer document, p.160; Earnings call, June 2026, p.16
- Exports
- 22.8%
- Share of FY24 revenue from exports, mostly to Canada and Europe; the Managing Director put it at about 25% in June 2026.Offer document, p.39; Earnings call, June 2026, p.13
- Oil and gas share
- 31.5%
- Share of FY26 revenue from oil and gas, with petrochemicals, chemicals and fertilisers at 20.8% and foreign stockists at 17.1%.Annual Report 2025-26, p.36
- IPO money unspent
- ₹6.4 cr
- Of ₹28.3 cr raised for the Khalapur expansion and other uses, still unspent at 31 March 2026 and held mostly in fixed deposits.Annual Report 2025-26, p.24
- Solar plant
- 1.05 MW
- Rooftop solar commissioned in phases in FY26, which the company expects to cut its electricity cost by about 25% to 30%.Annual Report 2025-26, p.37
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the June 2026 call, Managing Director Aliasgar Roshan Hararwala said the company is looking at revenue of ₹150 cr to ₹160 cr in FY27 and about ₹200 cr in FY28 after the expansion, with the first half of FY27 similar to the year before and an EBITDA margin of about 8% to 10% aimed for in the second half. The Managing Director said the new hammer and press should finish trials and start commercial production within the first half, the order book should rise to about ₹60 cr to ₹70 cr over three to four months, and ADNOC registration should take three to five months.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue of ₹120 cr to ₹130 cr in FY26 | January 2026 call | ₹120.0 cr |
| Commercial production on the new hammer and press from April 2026 | January 2026 call | In June 2026 the company expected trials and first commercial production within the first half of FY27 |
| A captive solar plant of about 1 MW | January 2026 call | 1.05 MW commissioned in phases during FY26 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Paramount Speciality Forgings earns a thin margin turning bought steel into forged parts for critical uses, where vendor approvals open the door to orders.
Its weak spots are margins that have slipped as costs rose, an old plant that has had breakdowns, and an expansion that is running late.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It books steel when an order comes in, but it can pass on higher costs only in some cases, and standard flanges face many makers.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Approvals from oil, gas and nuclear buyers keep it on the list of vendors asked to quote, but the trade is crowded and price matters.
AverageWho are its customers?Sales are spread across many buyers and sectors, with exports to Canada and Europe, though one large refiner leads the list.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The expansion is paid for mainly by the share sale and a bank term loan, and the business has to fund stock and customer dues as it grows.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding customers and seeking new registrations abroad and in defence, but its order book covers only a few months of sales and has shrunk since December.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have been fairly steady, but profit swings with steel and power costs and with breakdowns at the older plant.
Who runs Paramount Speciality Forgings?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ARAliasgar Roshan HararwalaPromoter and Managing Director
Holds a diploma in business entrepreneurship from the Burhani Institute of Business Entrepreneurship and had over 27 years in the business at the time of the offer; drives quality, safety and operational efficiency and has expertise in ISO management systems. The offer document lists Aliasgar Roshan Hararwala and Mohammed Salim Hararwala as brothers-in-law.
Offer document, p.180, p.181 and p.193; Annual Report 2025-26, p.5AAAliasgar Abdulla BhagatPromoter and Chairman (Executive Director)
Completed the Secondary School Certificate and has over 50 years in forging and flange production; responsible for client communication, strategic planning and goals.
Offer document, p.180 and p.193; Annual Report 2025-26, p.5MSMohammed Salim HararwalaPromoter and Executive Director
Diploma in computer technology from the Maharashtra State Board of Technical Education, with over 25 years in the business; oversees manufacturing operations, ERP and lean manufacturing.
Offer document, p.180 and p.193AAAbdulla Aliasgar BhagatPromoter
Bachelor of Commerce from Mumbai University with 20 years of experience at the time of the offer; manages manufacturing to meet customer requirements and works with sales and marketing.
Offer document, p.194HSHoozefa Saleem HararwalaPromoter
Master's in international management from the University of Strathclyde and a diploma in foreign trade; Production Manager at Paramount Forge since November 2010, earlier in business intelligence at 3 Mobile.
Offer document, p.194ASAbbasali Salim HararwalaPromoter
Bachelor of Commerce from HR College and a PGDM in marketing from KJ Somaiya Institute of Management, with over a decade in client servicing, sales and marketing, most recently at Whitehat Jr.
Offer document, p.194 and p.195ZMZahid Mohamadi HararwalaPromoter
Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Mumbai with over five years in flanges and forgings; handles client requirements, material purchases, production progress and shipments.
Offer document, p.195KPKurian Pallathuseril ChandyIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant since 1989 with 33 years in finance, accounting and operations, including CFO of Kamat Hotels (India) and CEO and director of SES Technologies; chairs the audit committee.
Offer document, p.180; Annual Report 2025-26, p.5APApurva Pradeep JoshiIndependent Director
Over 10 years in forensic accounting and due diligence, leading the technology and due diligence practice at Riskpro Management Consulting; a Certified Fraud Examiner and an independent director of several listed companies.
Offer document, p.181Paramount Speciality Forgings latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹61.6 cr (-2%), net profit ₹2.1 cr (-28%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 72.28% to 72.29%; Smart Horizon Opportunity Fund down to 1.15%.
Paramount Speciality Forgings announcements
75 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Change in ManagementFor Change in Designation of Director (Regularization) of Mr. Satish Madhav Shenoy (DIN: 00230711)PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Post-dispatch Public Notice regarding the 3rd Annual General Meeting ( AGM ), E-voting and Book ClosurePDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 19-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Pre-dispatch Public Notice regarding the 3rd AnnualGeneral Meeting ( AGM ) of the CompanyPDF ↗
- CorrigendumRegarding Book Closure Date and Record Date for purpose of Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Address Changechange in Registered Office of the companyPDF ↗
Paramount Speciality Forgings annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Paramount Speciality Forgings share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Paramount Speciality Forgings' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹103.00 cr, the full year to ₹113.00 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,96,82,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Paramount Speciality Forgings
What does Paramount Speciality Forgings do?
Paramount Speciality Forgings makes forged steel parts such as flanges, rings and tube sheets that hold pipelines, pressure vessels and heavy machines together. Refineries, petrochemical plants, equipment makers and overseas stockists are its customers, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Paramount Speciality Forgings?
₹29.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Paramount Speciality Forgings?
₹57 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,96,82,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Paramount Speciality Forgings?
13.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Paramount Speciality Forgings' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹120 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Paramount Speciality Forgings?
Aliasgar Roshan Hararwala, Aliasgar Abdulla Bhagat, Mohammed Salim Hararwala, Abdulla Aliasgar Bhagat, Hoozefa Saleem Hararwala, Abbasali Salim Hararwala, Zahid Mohamadi Hararwala; promoters held 72.29% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Paramount Speciality Forgings?
₹59 a share; it listed on 25 Sept 2024.
What is Paramount Speciality Forgings' website?
www.paramountforge.com
More SME companies like Paramount Speciality Forgings
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pentagon RubberPENTAGON · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹57 cr
- Bulkcorp InternationalBULKCORP · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹60 cr
- Aditya Ultra SteelAUSL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹55 cr
- Manas Polymers and EnergiesMPEL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹55 cr
- Malpani Pipes And FittingsMALPANI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹63 cr
- D.K. Enterprises GlobalDKEGL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2021Market cap ₹52 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 75 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.