Master ComponentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹180 cr
- Stock P/E
- 24.2peers 14.9
- Book value
- ₹92
- Price to book
- 4.90
- EV / operating profit
- 15.3
- Market cap to sales
- 2.43
- ROCE · FY26
- 26.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 22.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.5%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 53.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 63.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹10.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 13.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 18%
- Debtor days
- 73
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.10%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 347
- 52-week high / low
- ₹502 / ₹283
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Master Components share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.76% on the day · Vol 27,750
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.7%
- 3 months
- -9.3%
- 6 months
- +28.9%
- 1 year
- +32.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +76% | +15% |
| 3 years, a year | +53% | +63% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +52% | -13% |
About Master Components: business, products and customers
Master Components moulds precision plastic parts and small assemblies in Nashik for makers of electrical switchgear, vehicles and other industrial goods. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Master Components makes plastic engineering components, sub-assemblies and assemblies to customer designs, using thermoplastic and thermoset injection moulding, transfer moulding and compression moulding. Its customers make electrical fittings and switchgear, vehicles and vehicle parts, construction products and childcare products, and the company says its parts reach end markets in India, the United States, Europe and the Middle East. Founders Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni and Shrikant Hanamant Joshi set it up in Nashik in 1999 as a forward step from their 1997 tool-room firm Master Moulds, and the shares listed on NSE Emerge in September 2023 after an IPO at ₹140 a share.
Parts are priced per piece for long running customer programmes, so the company says swings in polymer prices squeeze its margin until prices are revised with customers. The second plant it added from 1 April 2025 is held on a five year licence for rent rather than bought, and management says profit grew slower than sales in FY26 because of that rent and the plant's ramp up costs. FY25 profit also carried a one-off ₹3.19 cr credit from switching depreciation to the straight line method, which is why reported profit after tax rose far less than profit before that item.
Read more about the business
The board approved merging Master Moulds Private Limited into the company in September 2025, withdrew that scheme after NSE asked for a valuation on more recent accounts, approved a revised scheme in November 2025, and received NSE's no objection on 10 April 2026; the NCLT had passed no order by the time of the secretarial audit report in June 2026. On 15 May 2026 the board also approved entering a joint venture agreement and investing in the joint venture company, with both promoter directors as its nominee directors; the filing does not name the partner or the amount.
The annual report names no listed peers; it says certified processes and the group's own tool room let the company compete with much larger organisations. In May 2025 Lauritz Knudsen, formerly L&T Switchgear and described as a long standing customer, gave it a Silver Supplier award.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports filed on NSE, the audited FY26 results filed on 15 May 2026, and the company's NSE announcements of August to October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 53% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 27% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.10%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- The auditor's resignation, announced to NSE on 12 August 2026 though appointed until FY28, the change of auditors at the 22 September 2026 EGM, and the FY26 auditor remark at point (ii)(b) of the CARO annexure (NSE announcements; Annual report FY26, p.72 to p.73).
- The announcement to NSE on 9 October 2026 about pendency of a litigation or dispute (NSE announcement, 9 October 2026).
- The NCLT decision on merging Master Moulds into the company, and the increase in authorised capital approved at the 22 September 2026 EGM (Annual report FY26, p.79 and p.158; NSE announcements, 22 September 2026).
- Sales to promoter group company Master Nidavellir Aeromed, ₹5.48 cr in FY26 with approval sought for up to ₹15 cr in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.48 to p.49 and p.81).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹10.9 cr, from ₹4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Master Components revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Master Components half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.04 | 11.49 | 13.80 | 17.73 | 24.67 | 36.77 | 37.61 |
| Expenses | 8.39 | 9.58 | 11.43 | 14.76 | 21.13 | 31.46 | 30.63 |
| Operating profit | 1.65 | 1.91 | 2.37 | 2.97 | 3.54 | 5.32 | 6.97 |
| OPM | 16.4% | 16.6% | 17.2% | 16.8% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 18.5% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.55 |
| Depreciation | 0.41 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 1.05 | 0.18 | 0.84 | 0.94 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.36 | 2.19 | 2.24 | 6.44 | 4.34 | 5.63 |
| Net profit | 0.85 | 1 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 4.82 | 3.24 | 4.20 |
Master Components profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.02 | 13.22 | 18.22 | 20.69 | 25.24 | 42.37 | 74.38 |
| Expenses | 12.02 | 11.01 | 15.97 | 17.53 | 20.96 | 35.88 | 62.09 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 2.21 | 2.25 | 3.16 | 4.28 | 6.49 | 12.29 |
| OPM | 20.0% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 16.5% |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.20 | 0.29 | 3.60 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.82 |
| Depreciation | 0.96 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.95 | 1.22 | 1.78 |
| Profit before tax | 1.90 | 1.04 | 1.31 | 2.42 | 3.55 | 8.68 | 9.97 |
| Tax rate | 30.5% | 26.9% | 28.2% | 29.3% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 1.32 | 0.76 | 0.94 | 1.71 | 2.68 | 6.49 | 7.44 |
| EPS ₹ | 4 | 2.30 | 2.85 | 5.18 | 6.70 | 16.22 | 18.61 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Master Components profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.0% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 16.5% |
| Tax rate | 30.5% | 26.9% | 28.2% | 29.3% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 11.3% | 13.0% | 20.8% | 20.4% | 31.5% | 26.6% |
| ROE | · | 8.8% | 9.9% | 15.8% | 15.5% | 24.7% | 22.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Master Components debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Master Components balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 3.30 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 7.95 | 8.71 | 9.65 | 8.35 | 19 | 25.49 | 32.79 |
| Net worth | 8.25 | 9.01 | 9.95 | 11.65 | 23 | 29.49 | 36.79 |
| Borrowings | 3.77 | 2.17 | 1.73 | 0.94 | -0.14 | 4.01 | 10.86 |
| Other liabilities | 2.58 | 3.01 | 3.17 | 4 | 3.45 | 9.55 | 11.45 |
| Total liabilities | 14.60 | 14.19 | 14.85 | 16.59 | 26.31 | 43.05 | 59.10 |
| Fixed assets | 7.98 | 7.78 | 7.18 | 7.13 | 10.16 | 24.19 | 27.73 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.61 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6.62 | 6.41 | 7.67 | 8.60 | 15.54 | 18.86 | 31.14 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 9.21 | 14.88 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 6.46 | 9.05 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.23 | 3.01 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 5.36 | 5.82 |
Master Components cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 2.03 | 0.80 | 2.60 | 2.08 | 1.68 | 2.24 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.71 | -0.22 | -1.64 | -3.73 | -11.45 | -5.55 |
| Cash from financing | · | -1.86 | -0.59 | -0.85 | 7.58 | 3.94 | 6.09 |
| Net cash flow | · | -0.54 | -0.01 | 0.11 | 5.93 | -5.83 | 2.78 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 11.45 | 5.55 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 84 | 112 | 82 | 80 | 80 | 79 | 73 |
| Inventory days | 61 | 76 | 83 | 76 | 52 | 92 | 81 |
| Days payable | 42 | 78 | 52 | 72 | 42 | 76 | 52 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 103 | 109 | 113 | 84 | 90 | 95 | 102 |
| Working capital days | 56 | 74 | 69 | 74 | 94 | 53 | 48 |
Master Components peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Master Components is number 98 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defrail Technologies | 56 | 14.0 | 80.3 | 4 | 9.5% | 0.38 |
| Mega Flex Plastics | 177 | 24.4 | 78.1 | 7.3 | 10.3% | 0.03 |
| Om Metallogic | 23 | 4.9 | 75.1 | 4.7 | 9.3% | 0.11 |
| Master Components | 180 | 24.2 | 74.4 | 7.4 | 16.5% | 0.30 |
| A G Universal | 24 | 283.0 | 73.5 | 0.1 | 1.8% | 1.01 |
| United Heat Transfer | 427 | 85.3 | 72.7 | 5 | 14.4% | 0.30 |
| Liotech Industries | 35 | 5.6 | 70.1 | 6.3 | 14.2% | 0.34 |
| Vigor Plast India | 87 | 9.6 | 65.9 | 9.1 | 27.8% | 0.16 |
| Bulkcorp International | 60 | 16.0 | 65.8 | 3.7 | 10.1% | 0.30 |
| Agarwal Float Glass India | 18 | 12.5 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 5.7% | 0.82 |
| Abril Paper Tech | 24 | 15.9 | 65.1 | 1.5 | 3.2% | 0.03 |
| Median of the 10 others | 46 | 15 | 71.4 | 4.4 | 9.8% | 0.30 |
Master Components shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Master Components shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.45% | 72.45% | 72.45% | 72.68% | 67.10% | 67.10% | 67.10% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 2.79% | 2.85% | 2.68% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.90% | 6.35% | 7.68% | 9.93% | 11.40% | 11.89% | 11.48% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 20.82% | 7.10% | 9.48% | 8.23% | 11.00% | 10.39% | 10.43% |
| Companies and others | 5.83% | 14.10% | 10.39% | 9.16% | 7.71% | 7.77% | 8.31% |
| Number of shareholders | 860 | 213 | 247 | 238 | 339 | 350 | 347 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Master Components study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsMaster Components so far
From the company's own record
- 29 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 67.10%
- 4 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹482.91
Master Components key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹74.4 cr
- Revenue from operations, up from ₹42.4 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.63
- Profit before tax
- ₹9.97 cr
- FY26, against ₹5.49 cr in FY25 before that year's extraordinary item.Annual report FY26, p.63
- One-off gain in FY25
- ₹3.19 cr
- Credited to FY25 profit as an extraordinary item when depreciation moved from the written down value to the straight line method.Annual report FY25, p.118 and p.119
- Second plant
- 5 year licence
- An additional plant in Nashik used from 1 April 2025 under a licence with rent, instead of a purchase.Annual report FY26, p.12
- Capital spending
- ₹5.55 cr
- Spent in FY26, mainly on capacity, tooling, plant and equipment and the licensed plant.Annual report FY26, p.11
Show 5 more facts
- Export earnings
- ₹4.47 cr
- Foreign exchange earnings in FY26, about 6% of turnover, against ₹3.43 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.95 and p.106
- Sales to a group company
- ₹5.48 cr
- Sold to promoter group company Master Nidavellir Aeromed in FY26; approval was sought for up to ₹15 cr in FY27.Annual report FY26, p.48 to p.49 and p.81
- Orders announced
- ₹6.4 cr
- Four purchase orders for electrical parts, EV supply equipment parts and plates with frames, announced on 2, 3, 7 and 9 August 2026, due by 3 November 2026. Our arithmetic.NSE announcements, 2, 3, 7 and 9 August 2026, p.1 to p.2
- Debt to equity
- 0.30
- At March 2026, up from 0.14 a year earlier as borrowings rose.Annual report FY26, p.103
- Dividend
- ₹0.75 a share
- Recommended for FY26, up from ₹0.50 for FY25.Annual report FY26, p.13
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The FY26 annual report gives no figures for the year ahead. Management says it expects operating margins to recover as use of the licensed plant rises, healthcare, childcare and precast programmes to scale up during FY27, and capital spending to be funded mainly from internal accruals. Purchase orders announced in August 2026 are due for delivery between 25 August and 3 November 2026.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Master Components earns its money by moulding plastic parts to order for a group of long standing manufacturers, and it has grown fast by adding a rented second plant.
Its weak spots are reliance on a few customers, polymer price swings, and open questions after its auditor resigned and as dealings with promoter group companies grow.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Prices are revised with customers from time to time, but polymer costs can move first.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has the certificates and tool room that OEM work needs and long customer ties, but it is small and names no edge beyond these.
WatchWho are its customers?Multinational and domestic manufacturers, but a few long standing customers bring a large share of sales, and a promoter group company is a growing buyer.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Moderately. Moulding needs machines and tools, but the newest plant is rented, and borrowings have risen.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. New programmes started at old customers and new segments moved into regular production, though there is no order book figure.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Some swing. Car and discretionary electrical demand and polymer prices move with the economy, while long programmes steady the base.
Who runs Master Components?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SHShrikant Hanamant JoshiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director from 1 April 2026 · holds 10.7%
Whole-Time Director and CFO during FY26; the designations of the two founders were swapped from 1 April 2026, and the secretarial auditor noted that the DIR-12 filing gave a different effective date for the change. Diploma in Tool and Die Making from Nettur Technical Training Foundation; earlier with Crompton Greaves in troubleshooting and ISO 9001 work; a director since the company was formed in December 1999 and also a director of Master Moulds, Master Nidavellir Aeromed and Maventech Clean and Green. Oversees raw material sourcing, financial planning and fund raising; paid ₹0.40 cr in FY26 and held 4,29,300 shares. The AGM notice states Shrikant Hanamant Joshi is the husband of director Anagha Shrikant Joshi.
Annual report FY26, p.3, p.36, p.38 to p.39, p.83, p.157 and p.199MCMudduraj Chandrashekhar KulkarniPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Financial Officer from 1 April 2026 · holds 10.7%
Chairman and Managing Director during FY26. Diploma in Tool and Die Making from Nettur Technical Training Foundation; earlier with Crompton Greaves; co-founder of Master Moulds in 1997 and of the company in 1999, and a director of Master Moulds, Master Nidavellir Aeromed and Maventech Clean and Green. Paid ₹0.40 cr in FY26 and held 4,29,300 shares; the AGM notice states Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni is the husband of director Rajeshwari Mudduraj Kulkarni.
Annual report FY26, p.3, p.10, p.44 to p.45, p.83 and p.199RMRajeshwari Mudduraj KulkarniPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 17.76%
Held 7,10,200 shares, the largest single holding; retired by rotation and was put up for re-appointment at the June 2026 AGM. The annual report gives no education or experience details.
Annual report FY26, p.35 and p.199ASAnagha Shrikant JoshiPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 16.7%
Held 6,68,100 shares and sits on the nomination and remuneration committee. The annual report gives no education or experience details.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.199TSTanvi Shrikant Joshi, Akshay Mudduraj Kulkarni and Aditya Mudduraj KulkarniPromoters and senior managers
The annual report states Tanvi Joshi is the daughter of directors Shrikant Joshi and Anagha Joshi, and Akshay Kulkarni and Aditya Kulkarni are sons of directors Mudduraj Kulkarni and Rajeshwari Kulkarni. They head corporate affairs and employee engagement, lean management and digitalisation, and applications engineering; approval was sought to pay each ₹2.5 lakh a month in FY27, and they held 1,93,000, 82,000 and 82,000 shares.
Annual report FY26, p.49, p.82, p.85 to p.86, p.100 and p.199MMMaster Moulds Private Limited and Master Nidavellir Aeromed Private LimitedPromoter group companies
Sister concerns in which the promoters are directors and shareholders. In FY26 the company bought ₹1.87 cr from Master Moulds and sold ₹0.14 cr to it, and sold ₹5.48 cr to Master Nidavellir Aeromed; for FY27 approval was sought for up to ₹5 cr of purchases and ₹3 cr of sales with Master Moulds and up to ₹15 cr of sales to Master Nidavellir Aeromed. Master Moulds is to be merged into the company.
Annual report FY26, p.48 to p.49, p.66, p.79 and p.81GMGanapathi Mala JoshyIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
The annual reports give no education or experience details.
Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.4VJVishal Jayantibhai PatelIndependent Director, chair of the nomination and remuneration committee
The annual reports give no education or experience details.
Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.4Master Components latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹37.6 cr (+52%), net profit ₹4.2 cr (-13%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.10%.
Master Components announcements
156 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Increase in Authorised Capitalincrease in Authorised CapitalPDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on September 22, 2026PDF ↗
Master Components annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Master Components share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.75 PER SHAREex-date 23 June 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 28 July 2025
Checks we ran on Master Components' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, H2FY25 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (40,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Master Components
What does Master Components do?
Master Components moulds precision plastic parts and small assemblies in Nashik for makers of electrical switchgear, vehicles and other industrial goods. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Master Components?
₹451 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Master Components?
₹180 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 40,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Master Components?
24.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Master Components' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹74 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Master Components?
Shrikant Hanamant Joshi, Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni, Rajeshwari Mudduraj Kulkarni, Anagha Shrikant Joshi, Tanvi Shrikant Joshi, Akshay Mudduraj Kulkarni and Aditya Mudduraj Kulkarni, Master Moulds Private Limited and Master Nidavellir Aeromed Private Limited; promoters held 67.10% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Master Components' website?
www.master-group.in
More SME companies like Master Components
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Jay Bee LaminationsJAYBEE · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹180 cr
- Quest Flow ControlsQUESTFLOW · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹186 cr
- De Neers ToolsDENEERS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹186 cr
- Mega Flex PlasticsMEGAFLEX · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹187 cr
- Rappid Valves (India)RAPPID · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹191 cr
- B. D. Industries (Pune)BDI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹194 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 result filing, 156 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.