Jay Bee LaminationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · JAYBEETransformer coresListed 3 Sept 2024IPO ₹146
jaybeelaminations.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SMY01017 · Lot 500 shares · ₹39,950
₹79.90
-11.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹180 cr
Stock P/E
9.9peers 26.3
Book value
₹73.5
Price to book
1.09
EV / operating profit
6.1
Market cap to sales
0.33
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
16.5%
ROE · FY26
11.6%
ROE, 3-year average
23.8%
Operating margin · FY26
6.2%peers 6.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
30.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
9.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.19peers 1.02
Borrowings
₹32 cr
Interest cover
3.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
88%
Debtor days
127
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.61%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,491
52-week high / low
₹148 / ₹70
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Jay Bee Laminations share price chart

₹79.90-42.66% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -11.22% on the day · Vol 61,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.8%
3 months
-7.0%
6 months
-11.2%
1 year
-42.7%
Since IPO
-45.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.15 cr
Taken for delivery
76%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+49%-28%
3 years, a year+31%+9%
Latest half, H2 FY26+54%+33%

About Jay Bee Laminations: business, products and customers

Jay Bee Laminations cuts special electrical steel into the cores that sit inside power and distribution transformers, and has started building power line projects and small transformers too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Jay Bee Laminations, set up in 1988 with plants in Noida and Greater Noida, sources coils of cold rolled grain oriented (CRGO) silicon steel from mills in India and abroad, much of it from China, and slits, cuts and stacks them into laminations and assembled cores to each transformer maker's design. Almost all of its manufacturing sales go to transformer makers, a share of it is exported, and a third unit now also makes core coil assemblies and transformers, which are still small.

The model shapes the numbers. Steel is most of the cost, so revenue rises and falls with world CRGO prices, and orders are taken on a spot basis one to two months ahead without a price pass-through clause; when steel prices fell 30% to 35% over FY26, sales grew far less than volumes and stock bought at higher prices cut margins. From October 2025 a new projects arm began work on power distribution lines in Haryana and Punjab, taken as a subcontractor under the government's RDSS scheme: so far it has mostly bought and delivered materials such as conductors, cables and transformers, which counts as revenue at a lower margin, with part of the bill paid only after the lines are erected.

Read more about the business

The offer document named Vilas Transcore as its listed peer, a company that also processes CRGO steel into transformer cores; the managing director calls this processing work largely undifferentiated. The company holds BIS certification, a NABL accredited test lab and approvals from PGCIL for cores up to the 765 kV class and from NTPC.

From the red herring prospectus (August 2024), the November 2025 and May 2026 earnings calls, the May 2026 investor presentation and the CARE rating note of December 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 31% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹30.1 cr against ₹18.3 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.19.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.61%.

To watch

  • Collection of the projects receivables, which the managing director expected to normalise within three to four months as erection gains speed (earnings call, May 2026, p.4 and p.8).
  • About ₹100 cr of projects revenue from orders in hand in FY27, and whether new project orders are won (earnings call, May 2026, p.8 and p.23).
  • CRGO volume against the 16,000 to 18,000 tonne aim for FY27 and the margin on new back-to-back orders (earnings call, May 2026, p.10 and p.18 to 19).
  • Transformer and core coil sales against the ₹20 cr to ₹30 cr aim for FY27 (earnings call, May 2026, p.5).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 127 days in FY26, against 86 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Jay Bee Laminations revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-2000200400600Sales, FY19: 187 ₹ cr187Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 132 ₹ cr132Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 75 ₹ cr75Net profit, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1FY21Sales, FY22: 141 ₹ cr141Net profit, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Sales, FY23: 246 ₹ cr246Net profit, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14FY23Sales, FY24: 303 ₹ cr303Net profit, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Sales, FY25: 367 ₹ cr367Net profit, FY25: 25.4 ₹ cr25.4FY25Sales, FY26: 548 ₹ cr548Net profit, FY26: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H1FY24: 154 ₹ cr154Net profit, H1FY24: 10 ₹ cr10H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 149 ₹ cr149Net profit, H2FY24: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 153 ₹ cr153Net profit, H1FY25: 14 ₹ cr14H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 214 ₹ cr214Net profit, H2FY25: 11 ₹ cr11H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, H1FY26: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 329 ₹ cr329Net profit, H2FY26: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Jay Bee Laminations half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales154149153214.28218.73329.24
Expenses139132130194.23208.54305.37
Operating profit15172320.0610.1923.87
OPM10.0%11.0%15.0%9.4%4.7%7.3%
Interest3333.753.534.45
Depreciation1111.862.363
Profit before tax12131914.954.6617.80
Net profit10101410.973.6914.58

Jay Bee Laminations profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales18713275141246303367.45547.97
Expenses18012773129223271324.46513.91
Operating profit85212233242.9934.06
OPM4.1%3.8%3.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%11.7%6.2%
Other income1100110.921.74
Interest6434567.127.98
Depreciation2111112.465.36
Exceptional and other items·-11··-1··
Profit before tax10-17182534.3422.46
Tax rate0.0%33.0%2.0%14.3%22.2%24.0%26.1%18.7%
Net profit10-16141925.3918.26
EPS ₹342-42.67198.33453.3310.7612.318.09
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY20 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Jay Bee Laminations profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY19: 4.1%4.1%FY19FY20: 3.8%3.8%FY20FY21: 3.0%3.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 10.0%10.0%FY24FY25: 11.7%11.7%FY25FY26: 6.2%6.2%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.1%3.8%3.0%9.0%10.0%10.0%11.7%6.2%
Tax rate0.0%33.0%2.0%14.3%22.2%24.0%26.1%18.7%
ROCE·8.0%4.0%20.2%35.1%38.5%32.1%16.5%
ROE·0.0%-3.9%21.8%38.4%35.8%24.1%11.6%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Jay Bee Laminations debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY19: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY19: 27 ₹ cr27FY19Net worth, FY20: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY20: 21 ₹ cr21FY20Net worth, FY21: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY21: 27 ₹ cr27FY21Net worth, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY22: 27 ₹ cr27FY22Net worth, FY23: 43 ₹ cr43Borrowings, FY23: 31 ₹ cr31FY23Net worth, FY24: 63 ₹ cr63Borrowings, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24FY24Net worth, FY25: 148 ₹ cr148Borrowings, FY25: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 166 ₹ cr166Borrowings, FY26: 32 ₹ cr32FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY21: -1 ₹ cr-1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -34.6 ₹ cr-34.6Net profit, FY25: 25.4 ₹ cr25.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 30.1 ₹ cr30.1Net profit, FY26: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Jay Bee Laminations balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital333331822.5722.57
Reserves232322274045125.06143.33
Net worth262625304363147.63165.89
Borrowings27212727312423.6131.99
Other liabilities3126438355057.48139.65
Total liabilities84735695109137228.72337.53
Fixed assets7101056523.9928.33
Capital work in progress00000310
Investments0004447.427.42
Other assets7763468699125196.31301.78
Receivables······78.14190.66
Inventory······76.2247.43
Cash······1.843.37
Trade payables······45.04123.72

Jay Bee Laminations cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·11-18515-34.5730.14
Cash from investing·-5-30-1-5-17.74-30.20
Cash from financing·-94-4-1-1352.310.40
Net cash flow·-3043-300.34
Capital spending······22.548.83

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days869211571776578127
Inventory days47659915761649336
Days payable62751211452585595
Cash conversion cycle7082201114857211668
Working capital days445310955485711566

Jay Bee Laminations peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Jay Bee Laminations is number 13 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rajputana Industries14712.069812.24.0%0.83
Purv Flexipack8424.56603.40.2%1.51
Divine Power Energy1,52056.3626278.0%1.21
Subam Papers63270.258498.0%0.42
Systematic Industries60328.7553217.0%0.05
Jay Bee Laminations1809.954818.36.2%0.19
Cool Caps Industries23528.15318.41.1%1.72
Vilas Transcore91423.146139.611.2%0.12
Riddhi Steel and Tube36032.7458116.0%1.88
Mangalam Alloys926.343814.712.5%1.87
Aditya Ultra Steel5914.740642.7%0.77
Median of the 10 others29826.354211.66.5%1.02

Jay Bee Laminations shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.61%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.70%
-3.04 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.82%
-3.57 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.83%
+4.44 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
16.58%
+2.40 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
4.46%
-0.23 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
2,491
1,833 in Sep 24

Jay Bee Laminations shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.61%70.61%70.61%70.61%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.74%0.31%0.23%0.70%
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.39%3.41%1.91%0.82%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.39%5.53%5.71%6.83%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.18%15.40%16.98%16.58%
Companies and others4.69%4.74%4.56%4.46%
Number of shareholders1,8332,1372,7032,491

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Jay Bee Laminations study: the business from its own documents

Read from 16 of the company's own documents

Jay Bee Laminations so far

From the company's own record

  1. 3 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹146
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 70.61%
  3. 2 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹426.10

Jay Bee Laminations key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹548.0 cr
Up 49.1% on FY25, a quarter of it from the new projects arm; profit after tax fell to ₹18.3 cr from ₹25.4 cr as steel prices fell.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15 to 16; our arithmetic
Projects revenue
₹141.5 cr
First year of power distribution line projects, almost all booked in January to March 2026; the segment earned ₹15.5 cr before interest and tax.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9 and p.15; earnings call, May 2026, p.4
CRGO production
15,554 tonnes
Up from 12,400 tonnes in FY25, about 25% more, but CRGO revenue rose only about 10% because prices fell.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19; earnings call, May 2026, p.3
Installed capacity
23,340 MTPA
CRGO capacity after the latest expansion, used at about 65%; the company plans no new capacity in FY27.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19; earnings call, May 2026, p.5 and p.13
Steel price fall
30% to 35%
Drop in CRGO raw material prices from March 2025 to March 2026, which the managing director blamed on heavy imports from China.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3
Show 5 more facts
Trade receivables
₹190.7 cr
At March 2026, up from ₹78.1 cr; about ₹118 cr of it is owed on the projects business.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.17; earnings call, May 2026, p.7
Trade payables
₹123.7 cr
At March 2026, up from ₹45.0 cr; the company says vendors and a modest rise in debt funded the jump in receivables.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.17; earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Cash from operations
₹30.1 cr
Positive in FY26 after an outflow in FY25, helped by cutting CRGO inventory to ₹47.4 cr from ₹76.2 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13 and p.17; earnings call, May 2026, p.4
PGCIL approval
765 kV class
Approval for cores for the largest power transformers, received in April 2026, later than the fourth quarter of FY26 the company had planned.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5; earnings call, May 2026, p.15
Top ten customers
57.3%
Share of FY24 revenue, from 141 active clients; the company did not name them.Red herring prospectus, p.171

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 call the managing director said the company aims for CRGO volumes of 16,000 to 18,000 tonnes in FY27 while protecting margins, about ₹100 cr of revenue from the projects already in hand in FY27 and ₹35 cr to ₹40 cr in FY28, and ₹20 cr to ₹30 cr of transformer and related sales. It says it has the money and team to take on up to ₹500 cr of further project orders but has no new orders yet and is still gaining the pre-qualification needed to bid directly. Asked about revenue of about ₹500 cr for FY27, the managing director said it would probably be above that, with an operating margin of 8% to 10% achievable; no new capacity is planned in FY27.

₹100 crProjects revenue aimed forFY27, from orders in hand
16,000 to 18,000 tCRGO volume aimed forFY27
₹20 cr to ₹30 crTransformer sales aimed forFY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
CRGO volume of about 16,000 tonnes in FY26November 2025 call15,554 tonnes
About ₹5 cr of transformer and core coil sales in FY26November 2025 callAbout ₹6 cr
Transformer sales of about ₹40 cr to ₹50 cr in FY27November 2025 callAim cut to ₹20 cr to ₹30 cr in the May 2026 call

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Jay Bee earns a processing margin on cutting costly electrical steel into transformer cores, and has added power line projects and transformers to grow.

Its weak spots are steel prices it cannot control, spot orders with no price protection, and a new projects arm that ties up cash in bills.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Its prices follow world steel prices, and orders are taken at spot rates without a clause to pass on price moves.
The evidence. The managing director said orders usually have no pass-through mechanism and are booked one to two months ahead; falling steel prices cut gross margins through FY26.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3, p.17 and p.21
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Core cutting is a crowded, largely undifferentiated trade, but approvals for the largest transformer classes keep many small rivals out of that end.
The evidence. CARE calls the segment highly fragmented with intense competition; the company has PGCIL approval up to 765 kV and NTPC approval, which the offer document says only a few core makers serve.CARE rating note, December 2025, p.2; red herring prospectus, p.169; investor presentation, May 2026, p.5
AverageWho are its customers?Transformer makers across India and abroad order its cores, spread over many clients, while the projects work comes as subcontracts from a few parties.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 57.3% of FY24 revenue from 141 active clients; the projects orders were subcontracted to the company.Red herring prospectus, p.171; earnings call, May 2026, p.23
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Steel stock and customer bills need a lot of working capital, and the projects arm adds more until lines are erected and paid for.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹190.7 cr at March 2026 from ₹78.1 cr; on the RDSS orders 40% of billing is paid only after erection, and the managing director calls the projects business working capital intensive.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.17; earnings call, May 2026, p.23 to 24
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand from transformer makers is steady and new approvals open bigger orders, but the projects arm has no new orders yet.
The evidence. The managing director said there is no visibility on new project orders and the company is still gaining pre-qualification to bid; the 765 kV approval came in April 2026.Earnings call, May 2026, p.8, p.15 and p.23
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. A fall in steel prices can turn stock into losses within weeks, so profit moves sharply from one half to the next.
The evidence. Profit after tax was ₹3.7 cr in H1 FY26 and ₹14.6 cr in H2 FY26; CARE noted inventory losses cut the first half operating margin to 4.82% from 14.82% a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13; CARE rating note, December 2025, p.2

Who runs Jay Bee Laminations?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MMMr. Munish Kumar AggarwalPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 54.41%

Completed 10th grade; a director of the company since 1988, earlier a partner in Jaybee Industries, Bathinda, and Jaybee Industries, Panchkula, which made and distributed transformers, and a director and majority shareholder of HMTD Engineering. Oversees strategy, expansion and finance; whole time director from October 2021 and chairman from November 2023. Held 54.41% at March 2026. The offer document states Munish Kumar Aggarwal is the father of Mudit Aggarwal and the husband of Sunita Aggarwal.

Red herring prospectus, p.189, p.191 to 192; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MMMr. Mudit AggarwalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 4.84%

Master of Science in Engineering Management Systems from Columbia University and a summer programme in business management at Cornell University; a director since 2012 and managing director for five years from 8 November 2023. Runs operations, quality, business development, purchase, production and sales, and leads the earnings calls. Held 4.84% at March 2026.

Red herring prospectus, p.189 and p.191; earnings call, May 2026, p.2; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MSMs. Sunita AggarwalPromoter and Executive Director · holds 10.53%

Post graduate diploma in dress designing from Punjab University; a director from 1993 to 2019 and again from September 2023, with more than 26 years in HR and administration at the company. Held 10.53% at March 2026. The offer document states Sunita Aggarwal is the mother of Mudit Aggarwal.

Red herring prospectus, p.190 to 192; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MSMr. Subhash RaghavChief Financial Officer

Bachelor of Science from Meerut University; with the company since 1991, handling accounts and finance, and CFO from 7 November 2023; about 35 years in finance and accounting by May 2026.

Red herring prospectus, p.202; investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
MAMs. Arti ChauhanCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Graduate of Ch. Charan Singh University, Meerut, and an associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; earlier company secretary at Muskan Medical Centre; appointed from 7 November 2023.

Red herring prospectus, p.202
MAMr. Arun Kumar VermaIndependent Director

Associate of the Indian Institute of Banking & Finance with a diploma in banking technology, a bachelor's and a postgraduate degree in agricultural science and a law degree; worked 37 years at Canara Bank. Independent director since November 2023.

Red herring prospectus, p.190 to 192; investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
MAMr. Atul LadhaIndependent Director

B.Com from Jiwaji University, Gwalior; a director of Wavin Industries (formerly Vectus Industries) for more than 16 years, with experience in the pipe and plastics industry; independent director since November 2023.

Red herring prospectus, p.190 to 191

Jay Bee Laminations latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹329 cr (+54%), net profit ₹14.6 cr (+33%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.61%.

Jay Bee Laminations announcements

17 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Jay Bee Laminations annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Jay Bee Laminations share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Jay Bee Laminations' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,25,67,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹453.33) and FY24 (₹10.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Jay Bee Laminations

What does Jay Bee Laminations do?

Jay Bee Laminations cuts special electrical steel into the cores that sit inside power and distribution transformers, and has started building power line projects and small transformers too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Jay Bee Laminations?

₹79.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Jay Bee Laminations?

₹180 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,25,67,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Jay Bee Laminations?

9.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Jay Bee Laminations' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹548 cr and profit after tax ₹18 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Jay Bee Laminations?

Mr. Munish Kumar Aggarwal, Mr. Mudit Aggarwal, Ms. Sunita Aggarwal; promoters held 70.61% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Jay Bee Laminations?

₹146 a share; it listed on 3 Sept 2024.

What is Jay Bee Laminations' website?

jaybeelaminations.co.in

More SME companies like Jay Bee Laminations

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 5 investor presentations, 4 earnings call transcripts, 4 credit rating notes, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 17 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.