Srivasavi Adhesive TapesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹137 cr
- Stock P/E
- 24.5peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹33
- Price to book
- 2.92
- EV / operating profit
- 16.7
- Market cap to sales
- 1.24
- ROCE · FY26
- 15.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.4%peers 11.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 23.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 11.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.41peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹19 cr
- Interest cover
- 17.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 0%
- Debtor days
- 94
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.57%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.65 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,197
- 52-week high / low
- ₹105 / ₹39
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.97% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +13.3%
- 3 months
- +7.2%
- 6 months
- +65.0%
- 1 year
- +63.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.18 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +22% | -20% |
| 3 years, a year | +23% | +12% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +10% | +17% |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 | 29 | 40 | 37 | 40 | 50 | 52.58 | 54.87 |
| Expenses | 28 | 26 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 46.01 | 48.08 | 50.27 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4.50 | 4.60 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 8.6% | 8.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 0.78 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3.48 | 4.11 | 3.67 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2.49 | 3.01 | 2.92 |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes profit and loss
Full years to March, FY14 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY14 | FY15 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 17 | 46 | 55 | 63 | 59 | 78 | 90 | 109.98 |
| Expenses | 13 | 16 | 43 | 52 | 58 | 54 | 70 | 81 | 100.70 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 9.29 |
| OPM | 4.3% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.44 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | 1 | · | -1 | · | -1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 7.87 |
| Tax rate | 35.0% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 29.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5.58 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.11 | 2.53 | 9.70 | 15.47 | 29.02 | 2.55 | 3.63 | 4.80 | 4.24 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY14 | FY15 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.3% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.4% |
| Tax rate | 35.0% | 33.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 29.1% |
| ROCE | · | 16.8% | 35.4% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 20.8% | 20.9% | 23.4% | 15.6% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 28.8% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 15.9% | 18.9% | 12.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14.17 |
| Reserves | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32.54 |
| Net worth | 1.95 | 1.95 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 29 | 34 | 40 | 46.71 |
| Borrowings | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18.96 |
| Other liabilities | 1.05 | 3.05 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 19.19 |
| Total liabilities | 7 | 9 | 20 | 23 | 27 | 41 | 49 | 58 | 84.86 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 19.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 53.91 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 28.43 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 19.59 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.20 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 16.83 |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes cash flow
₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 0.03 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -1 | -2 | -1 | -9 | 0 | -1 | -17.14 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -2 | -2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | -1 | 17.05 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.06 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 16.39 |
Working capital
Days
| FY14 | FY15 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 90 | 86 | 74 | 69 | 58 | 77 | 77 | 92 | 94 |
| Inventory days | 53 | 48 | 46 | 29 | 63 | 85 | 87 | 87 | 88 |
| Days payable | 50 | 58 | 79 | 81 | 67 | 77 | 71 | 75 | 75 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 94 | 76 | 41 | 17 | 54 | 85 | 93 | 104 | 107 |
| Working capital days | 93 | 76 | 4 | -1 | 33 | 73 | 79 | 99 | 69 |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes is number 77 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barflex Polyfilms | 126 | 26.4 | 119 | 4.8 | 5.4% | 0.21 |
| Royal Arc Electrodes | 167 | 16.6 | 116 | 10.1 | 13.3% | 0.00 |
| SPP Polymer | 18 | - | 111 | -4.2 | -2.4% | 0.28 |
| Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes | 137 | 24.5 | 110 | 5.6 | 8.4% | 0.41 |
| Anubhav Plast | 54 | 7.7 | 109 | 7 | 13.0% | - |
| Sabar Flex India | 18 | 70.5 | 104 | 0.3 | 1.8% | 0.29 |
| G M Polyplast | 83 | 10.4 | 103 | 8 | 12.0% | 0.04 |
| Sealmatic India | 468 | 46.8 | 103 | 10 | 15.0% | 0.08 |
| Marco Cables & Conductors | 52 | 12.5 | 103 | 4.2 | 12.1% | 1.62 |
| SKP Bearing Industries | 283 | 322.9 | 103 | 0.9 | 9.6% | 0.88 |
| Jyoti Global Plast | 82 | 11.7 | 102 | 7 | 11.8% | 0.39 |
| Median of the 10 others | 83 | 16.6 | 104 | 5.9 | 11.9% | 0.28 |
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.21% | 73.57% | 73.92% | 74.57% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.46% | 6.29% | 3.66% | 2.72% | 3.97% | 4.37% | 4.35% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.16% | 15.70% | 19.43% | 20.58% | 17.28% | 17.25% | 17.53% |
| Companies and others | 8.17% | 4.80% | 3.70% | 3.49% | 5.18% | 4.46% | 3.55% |
| Number of shareholders | 500 | 642 | 1,143 | 1,376 | 1,213 | 1,239 | 1,197 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹54.9 cr (+10%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (+17%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.92% to 74.57%.
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes announcements
17 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSrivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the September Quarter FY 2026-2027PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- UpdatesDisclosure under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 Sanction of Investment Promotion Subsidy of Rs. 50 PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 14, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 14, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on July 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSrivasavi Adhesive Tapes Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q 1 FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,41,74,166 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹107.4 cr of sales against ₹110.0 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹29.02) and FY23 (₹2.55) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY14 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes
What does Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes do?
Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes?
₹96.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes?
₹137 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,41,74,166 shares.
What is the P/E of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes?
24.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹110 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.57% at 31 March 2026.
What is Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes' website?
www.vasavitapes.com
More SME companies like Srivasavi Adhesive Tapes
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Maiden ForgingsMAIDEN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹140 cr
- Alphalogic IndustriesALPHAIND · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹134 cr
- Aeron CompositeAERON · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹132 cr
- Shri TechtexSHRITECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹143 cr
- Rajputana IndustriesRAJINDLTD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹131 cr
- Rex Pipes And Cables IndustriesREXPIPES · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2021Market cap ₹144 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 17 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.