Jungle Camps IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · JUNGLECAMPLeisure Services
junglecampsindia.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0WCH01015 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹76,272
₹47.67
+10.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹74 cr
Stock P/E
17.5peers 13.9
Book value
₹35.4
Price to book
1.35
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.17
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
10.3%
ROE · FY26
8.0%
ROE, 3-year average
16.6%
Operating margin · FY26
26.2%peers 13.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
28.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
106.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.10peers 0.21
Borrowings
₹5.4 cr
Interest cover
85.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
41%
Debtor days
16
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.63%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,040
52-week high / low
₹62 / ₹37
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Jungle Camps India share price chart

₹47.67-20.08% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +10.86% on the day · Vol 96,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+10.9%
3 months
+5.9%
6 months
-12.0%
1 year
-20.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.07 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+5%-2%
3 years, a year+28%+106%
Latest half, H2 FY26+11%-14%

Jungle Camps India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, FY18: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4Net profit, FY18: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY18Sales, FY19: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1Net profit, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY19Sales, FY21: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Sales, FY22: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Sales, FY24: 17.5 ₹ cr17.5Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, FY25: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3FY25Sales, FY26: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-505101520Sales, H2FY25: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, H2FY25: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, H1FY26: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6Net profit, H2FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Jungle Camps India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales14.966.6716.61
Expenses8.606.7010.44
Operating profit6.36-0.046.17
OPM42.5%-0.6%37.1%
Interest0.100.030.04
Depreciation0.740.730.79
Profit before tax6.16-0.076
Net profit4.91-0.084.24

Jungle Camps India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales2.433.062.717.3911.1017.4922.1023.28
Expenses1.932.552.435.899.5311.3815.3817.17
Operating profit0.500.510.281.501.576.116.726.10
OPM20.6%16.7%10.3%20.3%14.1%34.9%30.4%26.2%
Other income0.090.110.710.530.140.620.711.38
Interest0.100.100.080.210.230.450.320.07
Depreciation0.340.310.600.850.701.231.441.52
Profit before tax0.150.210.310.970.785.055.675.89
Tax rate-106.7%14.3%-6.5%15.5%38.5%20.8%24.3%28.4%
Net profit0.310.170.340.820.4844.294.22
EPS ₹2.181.202.395.492.125.323.112.56
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY18, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Jungle Camps India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY18: 20.6%20.6%FY18FY19: 16.7%16.7%FY19FY21: 10.3%10.3%FY21FY22: 20.3%20.3%FY22FY23: 14.1%14.1%FY23FY24: 34.9%34.9%FY24FY25: 30.4%30.4%FY25FY26: 26.2%26.2%FY26
Per cent
FY18FY19FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin20.6%16.7%10.3%20.3%14.1%34.9%30.4%26.2%
Tax rate-106.7%14.3%-6.5%15.5%38.5%20.8%24.3%28.4%
ROCE·6.7%8.2%14.8%8.6%31.9%15.6%10.3%
ROE·4.3%7.9%13.5%5.7%29.4%12.5%8.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Jungle Camps India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY18: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Borrowings, FY18: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY18Net worth, FY19: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY19: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY19Net worth, FY21: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6Borrowings, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Net worth, FY22: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Borrowings, FY22: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY22Net worth, FY23: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Borrowings, FY23: 3.2 ₹ cr3.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY24Net worth, FY25: 50.9 ₹ cr50.9Borrowings, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Net worth, FY26: 54.9 ₹ cr54.9Borrowings, FY26: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
0246Net profit, FY18: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY18Net profit, FY19: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY19Cash from the business, FY21: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1Net profit, FY25: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Jungle Camps India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1.421.421.421.572.126.7515.5015.50
Reserves2.452.623.1367.1811.2035.3939.44
Net worth3.874.044.557.579.3017.9550.8954.94
Borrowings0.740.650.303.573.174.104.025.35
Other liabilities0.531.162.766.025.947.388.069.48
Total liabilities5.145.857.6117.1618.4129.4362.9769.77
Fixed assets4.064.705.3610.0814.0620.2020.9128.10
Capital work in progress0002.230.061.568.4114.27
Investments0.650.650.632.250.901.451.041.04
Other assets0.430.501.622.603.396.2232.6126.36

Jungle Camps India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··0.641.810.872.225.082.51
Cash from investing··-0.10-2.55-0.90-5.25-7.68-14.35
Cash from financing··-0.421.62-0.504.2828.661.26
Net cash flow··0.120.88-0.531.2526.06-10.58

Working capital

Days

Days
FY18FY19FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days23251816117416
Inventory days00······
Cash conversion cycle23251816117416
Working capital days-47-100-119-266-134-76-1728

Jungle Camps India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Jungle Camps India is number 14 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Naturewings Holidays2113.930.31.65.7%0.00
TSC India6114.028.54.423.4%0.42
Helloji Holidays3830.527.61.35.4%0.00
Pind Hospitality3917.024.52.316.2%0.88
Jungle Camps India7417.523.34.226.2%0.10
Goel Food Products269.421.92.828.4%1.24
Sailani Tours N Travels312.421.50.34.0%0.29
Western Overseas Study Abroad134.720.32.722.1%0.11
Landmark Global Learning21-18.3-7.3-47.2%0.23
Saj Hotels4616.516.92.832.1%0.19
Sanghvi Brands127.614.61.611.5%0.00
Median of the 10 others2413.921.71.913.8%0.21

Jungle Camps India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
69.63%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.57%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,040
1,323 in Dec 24

Jungle Camps India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%
Foreign investors (FIIs)9.23%1.79%1.63%1.58%1.57%1.57%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.03%0.47%0.47%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Number of shareholders1,3231,2121,2101,1501,0781,0081,040

Jungle Camps India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹16.6 cr (+11%), net profit ₹4.2 cr (-14%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.63%.

Jungle Camps India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Jungle Camps India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Jungle Camps India's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,54,98,472 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹2.12) and FY24 (₹5.32) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Jungle Camps India

What does Jungle Camps India do?

Jungle Camps India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.

What is the share price of Jungle Camps India?

₹47.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Jungle Camps India?

₹74 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,54,98,472 shares.

What is the P/E of Jungle Camps India?

17.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Jungle Camps India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹23 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Jungle Camps India?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.63% at 30 June 2026.

What is Jungle Camps India's website?

www.junglecampsindia.com

More SME companies like Jungle Camps India

Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Leisure Services →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.