Landmark Global LearningShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹19 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 12.4
- Book value
- ₹37
- Price to book
- 0.24
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.01
- ROCE · FY26
- -8.3%
- ROE · FY26
- -9.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -48.0%peers 20.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -2.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -155.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.23peers 0.21
- Borrowings
- ₹17.3 cr
- Interest cover
- -74.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 129%
- Debtor days
- 266
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.44%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.97 pts
- Shareholders
- 849
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹9
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Landmark Global Learning share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 9,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -12.2%
- 3 months
- -22.8%
- 6 months
- -59.1%
- 1 year
- -82.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -51% | -156% |
| 3 years, a year | -2% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -86% | -220% |
Landmark Global Learning revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Landmark Global Learning half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17.96 | 19.62 | 15.60 | 2.71 |
| Expenses | 11.29 | 9.55 | 14.86 | 12.24 |
| Operating profit | 6.67 | 10.07 | 0.74 | -9.53 |
| OPM | 37.1% | 51.3% | 4.8% | -351.3% |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.56 | 0.57 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 7.30 | 10.42 | 2.79 | -10.30 |
| Net profit | 5.34 | 7.79 | 2.06 | -9.36 |
Landmark Global Learning profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.34 | 19.58 | 34.89 | 37.58 | 18.31 |
| Expenses | 12.99 | 13.89 | 19.96 | 20.85 | 27.10 |
| Operating profit | 5.35 | 5.69 | 14.93 | 16.73 | -8.79 |
| OPM | 29.2% | 29.1% | 42.8% | 44.5% | -48.0% |
| Other income | 0.92 | 1.71 | 2.18 | 2.33 | 2.67 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.10 |
| Depreciation | 0.72 | 0.80 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.29 |
| Profit before tax | 5.24 | 6.15 | 15.76 | 17.73 | -7.51 |
| Tax rate | 24.8% | 28.0% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 2.7% |
| Net profit | 3.94 | 4.43 | 11.55 | 13.13 | -7.31 |
| EPS ₹ | 3,940 | 4,430 | 7.69 | 8.18 | -3.55 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Landmark Global Learning profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 29.2% | 29.1% | 42.8% | 44.5% | -48.0% |
| Tax rate | 24.8% | 28.0% | 26.7% | 25.9% | 2.7% |
| ROCE | · | 24.2% | 48.9% | 29.6% | -8.3% |
| ROE | · | 18.9% | 37.0% | 21.7% | -9.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Landmark Global Learning debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Landmark Global Learning balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 15.01 | 20.61 | 20.61 |
| Reserves | 21.19 | 25.62 | 21.73 | 63.39 | 55.55 |
| Net worth | 21.20 | 25.63 | 36.74 | 84 | 76.16 |
| Borrowings | 5.27 | 2.51 | 0.74 | 0 | 17.33 |
| Other liabilities | 9.65 | 8.11 | 6.82 | 7.51 | 2.39 |
| Total liabilities | 36.12 | 36.25 | 44.30 | 91.51 | 95.88 |
| Fixed assets | 14.06 | 12.99 | 13.64 | 14.65 | 41.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 8.91 | 39.16 | 24.85 |
| Other assets | 22.06 | 23.26 | 21.75 | 37.70 | 29.73 |
Landmark Global Learning cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.96 | 2.52 | 9.24 | -0.87 | -11.31 |
| Cash from investing | -3.78 | 0.73 | -3.40 | -30.72 | -11.60 |
| Cash from financing | -0.85 | -3.95 | -2.03 | 34.14 | 17.23 |
| Net cash flow | -0.67 | -0.70 | 3.81 | 2.55 | -5.68 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 2 | 6 | 53 | 131 | 266 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 2 | 6 | 53 | 131 | 266 |
| Working capital days | -177 | -79 | 4 | 136 | 332 |
Landmark Global Learning peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Landmark Global Learning is number 18 of the 29 listed SME companies in leisure services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pind Hospitality | 39 | 17.0 | 24.5 | 2.3 | 16.2% | 0.88 |
| Jungle Camps India | 62 | 14.7 | 23.3 | 4.2 | 26.2% | 0.10 |
| Goel Food Products | 26 | 9.4 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 28.4% | 1.24 |
| Sailani Tours N Travels | 3 | 12.4 | 21.5 | 0.3 | 4.0% | 0.29 |
| Western Overseas Study Abroad | 13 | 4.7 | 20.3 | 2.7 | 22.1% | 0.11 |
| Landmark Global Learning | 19 | - | 18.3 | -7.3 | -48.0% | 0.23 |
| Saj Hotels | 46 | 16.5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 32.1% | 0.19 |
| Sanghvi Brands | 12 | 7.6 | 14.6 | 1.6 | 11.5% | 0.00 |
| Pecos Hotels and Pubs | 21 | 12.9 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 19.7% | 0.00 |
| Travels & Rentals | 17 | 5.1 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 66.5% | 0.70 |
| Grill Splendour Services | 53 | - | 10.2 | -10.7 | -62.2% | 0.23 |
| Median of the 10 others | 24 | 12.4 | 18.6 | 2.5 | 20.9% | 0.21 |
Landmark Global Learning shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Landmark Global Learning shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.47% | 71.47% | 72.44% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 1.53% | 0.68% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.13% | 4.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 1,153 | 950 | 849 |
Landmark Global Learning latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹2.7 cr (-86%), net profit -₹9.4 cr (-220%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 71.47% to 72.44%.
Landmark Global Learning announcements
1 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Landmark Global Learning annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Landmark Global Learning share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Landmark Global Learning's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,06,10,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹4,430.00) and FY24 (₹7.69) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Landmark Global Learning
What does Landmark Global Learning do?
Landmark Global Learning is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in leisure services.
What is the share price of Landmark Global Learning?
₹9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Landmark Global Learning?
₹19 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,06,10,000 shares.
What are Landmark Global Learning's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹18 cr and profit after tax -₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Landmark Global Learning?
The promoter group; promoters held 72.44% at 31 March 2026.
What is Landmark Global Learning's website?
www.landmarkimmigration.com
More SME companies like Landmark Global Learning
Other listed SME companies in leisure services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Travels & RentalsTRAVELS · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- UHM VacationUHMVL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Naturewings HolidaysNHL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Valencia IndiaVALINDIA · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Pind HospitalityPIND · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Goel Food ProductsGOEL · BSE SME · Leisure ServicesMarket cap ₹25 cr
Built from 1 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.