P. E. AnalyticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹201 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.8peers 17.8
- Book value
- ₹96.8
- Price to book
- 1.91
- EV / operating profit
- 7.3
- Market cap to sales
- 4.30
- ROCE · FY26
- 21.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 16.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 30.9%peers 3.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 17.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 12.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.11
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 77%
- Debtor days
- 54
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.26%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 613
- 52-week high / low
- ₹268 / ₹145
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
P. E. Analytics share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +6.78% on the day · Vol 600
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.5%
- 3 months
- -12.7%
- 6 months
- -5.1%
- 1 year
- +6.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 90%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +5% | +22% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | +13% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +16% | +31% |
About P. E. Analytics: business, products and customers
P. E. Analytics runs PropEquity, an online database of housing and office projects across Indian cities that developers, investment funds and banks pay for every year, and through a subsidiary it values property for lenders. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The main product, PE Plus, is a subscription platform with monthly data on residential and commercial projects: launches, unsold stock, prices, sales pace, construction status and each developer's record. Clients pay a yearly fee set by the type of data and the number of cities they choose, with Tier 1 cities priced higher. The company also writes custom research reports and runs the back end property data for the SBI Realty and ICICI Home Loans websites.
PropEdge Valuations, in which the company has held eighty percent since January 2022, values homes and building projects, checks projects for loan approval and monitors construction for banks, housing finance companies and NBFCs. It is a people heavy business paid per report, so it adds sales but little profit; in FY26 its sales fell and it made a small loss, and the company has filed proceedings against a former PropEdge director over alleged financial mismanagement and embezzlement.
Read more about the business
The way it works shapes the numbers. Subscriptions are paid ahead and booked over the contract, so customers fund the business, and since the data is collected once and sold many times, most of each new subscription turns into profit. The company has no debt and holds a large pile of cash in deposits and investments, so interest and dividends make up about a third of its profit before tax.
New ventures include PropEquity AI, an artificial intelligence chat assistant on property for consumers, being built in a separate subsidiary, and a real estate school planned with the University of Cambridge's Department of Land Economy. In its May 2024 investor call the company named Cushman and Wakefield among rivals in consulting and PropStack and CRE Matrix in commercial property data.
From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the May and August 2026 investor presentations and the May 2024 investor call.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 22% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.26%.
To watch
- The application to the NCLT, New Delhi, filed in October 2026 because PropEdge, a material subsidiary, could not hold its FY26 annual meeting for lack of quorum on 30 September and 13 October 2026 (exchange announcement, 21 October 2026).
- Any regulatory action over FY26: Samir Jasuja bought over five percent more shares without an open offer, and promoter holding passed 75%, an auditor emphasis of matter; the company says no notice was received yet (Annual report FY26, p.77, p.87 and p.158).
- The proceedings against Avinash Jha, former director of PropEdge, over alleged financial mismanagement and embezzlement, and repayment of the company's ₹1.0 cr loan to PropEdge, extended by a year in September 2025 (Annual report FY26, p.113 and p.159).
- The PropEquity AI launch and funding of PropEquity Tech, including HDFC Capital's ₹7 cr still to be received, alongside the Singapore entity in which Samir Jasuja holds sixty percent (Annual report FY26, p.5, p.18 and p.46; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
P. E. Analytics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
P. E. Analytics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 21.59 | 21.68 | 25.15 |
| Expenses | 8 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 15.88 | 15.48 | 16.89 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5.71 | 6.20 | 8.26 |
| OPM | 42.0% | 37.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 28.0% | 26.4% | 28.6% | 32.8% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.28 |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8.95 | 9.72 | 11.27 |
| Net profit | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6.45 | 7.35 | 8.43 |
P. E. Analytics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY17 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 40 | 44.40 | 46.83 |
| Expenses | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 28 | 32.35 | 32.37 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12.05 | 14.46 |
| OPM | 15.0% | 13.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 39.0% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 30.9% |
| Other income | 1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.29 | 7.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.49 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 16 | 17.92 | 20.98 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 12.89 | 15.67 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.66 | 1.07 | 3.03 | 1.02 | 7.71 | 8.94 | 9.81 | 10.64 | 12.30 | 14.97 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
P. E. Analytics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 15.0% | 13.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 44.0% | 46.0% | 39.0% | 30.0% | 27.1% | 30.9% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 25.0% | 28.1% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 9.7% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 33.9% | 29.3% | 23.3% | 22.7% | 21.6% | 21.5% |
| ROE | · | 4.9% | 13.3% | 4.0% | 26.4% | 21.9% | 18.3% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 16.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
P. E. Analytics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
P. E. Analytics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10.48 | 10.48 |
| Reserves | 20 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 45 | 55 | 66 | 79.09 | 94.79 |
| Net worth | 20.04 | 21.04 | 24.04 | 26.04 | 27.03 | 55 | 65 | 76 | 89.58 | 105.27 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 1.96 | 1.96 | 2.96 | 3.96 | 4.97 | 20 | 8 | 11 | 12.82 | 16.90 |
| Total liabilities | 22 | 23 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 75 | 73 | 87 | 102.40 | 122.17 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.30 | 2.14 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4.33 | 7.25 |
| Other assets | 21 | 19 | 22 | 27 | 26 | 69 | 68 | 82 | 96.77 | 112.78 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.63 | 6.92 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 82.29 | 96.17 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.34 | 0.30 |
P. E. Analytics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 10 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 9.46 | 11.14 |
| Cash from investing | 9 | -3 | 1 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.29 | 2.74 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 19 | -13 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Net cash flow | 14 | -2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 41 | -3 | 9 | 13.75 | 13.89 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.68 | 1.33 |
Working capital
Days
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 75 | 68 | 71 | 64 | 70 | 63 | 55 | 62 | 55 | 54 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 75 | 68 | 71 | 64 | 70 | 63 | 55 | 62 | 54 | 54 |
| Working capital days | 31 | 46 | 66 | 77 | 11 | -183 | 28 | 47 | 30 | 14 |
P. E. Analytics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, P. E. Analytics is number 7 of the 18 listed SME companies in realty.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justo Realfintech | 149 | 7.8 | 92 | 19 | 30.0% | 0.12 |
| V R Infraspace | 85 | 10.8 | 74.4 | 7.9 | 15.1% | 0.79 |
| P. E. Analytics | 201 | 12.8 | 46.8 | 15.7 | 30.9% | 0.00 |
| Shantidoot Infra Services | 106 | 73.7 | 45 | 1.4 | 9.0% | - |
| Homesfy Realty | 43 | - | 40.3 | -20.5 | -49.8% | 0.00 |
| SBL Infratech | 4 | 23.8 | 36.1 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0.05 |
| SVS Ventures | 12 | 11.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 0.00 |
| Unishire Urban Infra | 3 | - | 15.5 | -0.7 | -2.5% | 0.70 |
| Bhanderi Infracon | 32 | 87.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 17.6% | 1.99 |
| Dhanuka Infra Realty | 8 | 7.7 | 3 | 1.1 | -18.9% | 0.11 |
| Jet Solar | 8 | 198.9 | 0.6 | 0 | -270.9% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 17.8 | 26.5 | 0.7 | 3.0% | 0.11 |
P. E. Analytics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
P. E. Analytics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jul 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.20% | 69.01% | 67.12% | 67.12% | 71.78% | 75.00% | 72.26% | 72.26% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.19% | 6.60% | 10.56% | 10.55% | 5.74% | 2.11% | 1.81% | 1.74% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.70% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.14% | 0.30% | 0.34% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 8.01% | 8.41% | 9.54% | 11.33% | 11.59% | 12.72% | 12.42% | 12.27% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.84% | 12.06% | 10.69% | 8.91% | 8.39% | 8.15% | 7.86% | 7.87% |
| Companies and others | 4.06% | 3.92% | 2.09% | 1.95% | 2.20% | 1.68% | 5.65% | 5.86% |
| Number of shareholders | 766 | 841 | 799 | 661 | 630 | 629 | 625 | 613 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 3 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
P. E. Analytics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 8 of the company's own documentsP. E. Analytics so far
From the company's own record
- 4 April 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 72.26%
- 26 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹309.14
P. E. Analytics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Subscription sales FY26
- ₹29.0 cr
- Up from ₹23.8 cr, about 22%; the core business and most of the profit.Annual report FY26, p.114
- PropEdge sales
- ₹19.9 cr → ₹16.4 cr
- The valuation subsidiary shrank in FY26 and posted a loss before tax of ₹0.18 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9; Annual report FY26, p.80
- April to June 2026 sales
- ₹13.3 cr
- Against ₹10.7 cr a year earlier: subscriptions up 23% and PropEdge up 40%, unaudited.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.7 to p.9; our arithmetic
- Cash, no debt
- ₹96.2 cr
- Cash reserve at March 2026; the company has no borrowings.Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.17
- Other income FY26
- ₹7.0 cr
- Mostly interest on deposits and dividends, about a third of profit before tax of ₹21.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.42; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
- Paid in advance
- ₹9.3 cr
- Subscription money received but not yet earned at March 2026, up from ₹6.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.109
- Clients
- 300+, 81% kept
- Developers, private equity funds, banks and others; share of clients who renew.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.6
- Coverage
- 1,95,000+ projects
- By more than 70,000 developers across 53 cities, 14 of them Tier 1.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.5 to p.6
- Promoter holding
- 75.00% → 72.26%
- Cut by issuing 3,97,800 shares at ₹201 to HDFC Capital Advisors, after the holding broke the 75% limit.Annual report FY26, p.59
- IPO money unspent
- ₹5.6 cr
- Left in bank deposits at March 2026, four years after the March 2022 issue at ₹114.Annual report FY26, p.94 and p.160
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gives no sales or profit guidance. It says it will launch the PropEquity AI platform within the year, as stated in May 2026, and is seeking ₹50 cr to ₹100 cr of outside equity for the subsidiary that holds it, where HDFC Capital has agreed to put in about ₹7 cr that had not been received by September 2026. It plans to launch the first programme of its real estate school with the University of Cambridge by September 2027.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Subscription business to grow about 20% in FY25 | May 2024 investor call | ₹20.8 cr → ₹23.8 cr, about 15% |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
P. E. Analytics earns most of its profit from yearly data subscriptions that clients pay for in advance, and a good share from interest on a large pile of cash.
Its weak spots are a valuation subsidiary that earns little and had a bad year, and lapses in following share ownership rules in the latest year.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It sets its own fee table by city and package, and most clients renew, but in valuation the banks largely decide what they pay per report.
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?Its long run of ground checked project data is hard to copy, and clients have stayed for many years.
StrongWho are its customers?Large institutions: developers, private equity funds, banks, housing finance companies and research houses, spread over more than three hundred clients.
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?No. It owns no property, spends little on equipment, and clients pay ahead, so cash builds up.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Subscriptions keep growing, but several new ventures announced in recent years have been closed or are still at an early stage.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Subscriptions have grown steadily, but the valuation business moves with lending activity and its own problems.
Who runs P. E. Analytics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SJSamir JasujaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 72.26%
Post graduate in business management (finance) from FORE School of Management (1996); created PropEquity and co-anchored realty shows with NDTV and CNBC for seven years. Re-appointment as Managing Director for five years from 15 February 2027 was put to the September 2026 annual meeting, at unchanged pay of ₹0.57 cr a year. The secretarial auditor reported that Samir Jasuja acquired more than five percent additional shares in FY26 while already holding over a quarter, without an open offer. Holds sixty percent of PropEquity AI Pte. Ltd., Singapore, personally, with the company proposed to hold forty percent. The company rents its registered office from Samir Jasuja under an agreement valued at ₹0.12 cr a year, rising five percent a year.
Offer document (Prospectus, March 2022), p.114; Annual report FY26, p.6, p.29, p.46, p.67 and p.77VJVaishali JasujaExecutive Director, client engagement (promoter group)
MMS in marketing and a degree in biomedical engineering, both from the University of Mumbai; leads the client engagement team, manages receivables and anchors the company's weekly YouTube show. The annual report states that Vaishali Jasuja is the wife of Managing Director Samir Jasuja. FY26 pay of ₹0.36 cr; re-appointment by rotation put to the September 2026 annual meeting.
Annual report FY26, p.21, p.49, p.56 and p.66PVPooja VermaExecutive Director, data operations
MBA from the ICFAI University; with PropEquity since its start, set up the data processes and runs the 95 member market research team. FY26 pay of ₹0.34 cr.
Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.56DKDheeraj Kumar TandonChief Financial Officer
Chartered accountant; Chief Financial Officer since 3 January 2022, responsible for planning, cash flow and financial reporting. FY26 pay of ₹0.24 cr.
Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.48 and p.56GAGeetanjali AryaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed 1 September 2026, the third company secretary in 2026: Prachi Bansal left on 5 April 2026 and Hritika Verma, appointed the next day, resigned on 5 August 2026 citing personal reasons.
Annual report FY26, p.48; exchange announcements of 9 February, 4 August and 1 September 2026SSSachin SandhirIndependent Director, chair of the CSR committee
Founder and co-CEO of Genleap Ecosystem; earlier Global Managing Director, Emerging Business at RICS, responsible for its South Asia operations and the RICS School of Built Environment.
Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.86NUNitin UppalIndependent Director
B.Com (Hons) from the University of Delhi; partner at S.S. International since 2007.
Annual report FY26, p.21VDViraj Dev NijharaIndependent Director
Background in urban planning from the School of Planning and Architecture; appointed for five years from 16 May 2025, the day independent director Ajay Kalayil Chacko resigned.
Annual report FY26, p.21, p.46 and p.49P. E. Analytics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹25.2 cr (+16%), net profit ₹8.4 cr (+31%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.26%.
P. E. Analytics announcements
103 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Disclosure of material issueP. E. Analytics Limited has informed regarding Application filed under Section 97(1) of the Companies Act, 2013 before the Hon ble NCLT in relation to the AnnuaPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report as per Regulation 76 of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended on 30th SePDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enP. E. Analytics Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q2 FY 2026-27PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceSubmission of Quarterly Statement of Investor queries/ complaints received during the quarter under Regulation 13(3) of Securities and Exchange Board of India (PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper Advertisement- Regulation 30 and 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 ('SEBI LODR)PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on November 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on October 08, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingVoting Results and Consolidated Scrutinizer s Report of the 19th Annual General Meeting held on 28th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingOutcome of the 19th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, 28th September 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
P. E. Analytics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
P. E. Analytics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on P. E. Analytics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,08,79,904 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY17 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about P. E. Analytics
What does P. E. Analytics do?
P. E. Analytics runs PropEquity, an online database of housing and office projects across Indian cities that developers, investment funds and banks pay for every year, and through a subsidiary it values property for lenders. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of P. E. Analytics?
₹185 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of P. E. Analytics?
₹201 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 1,08,79,904 shares.
What is the P/E of P. E. Analytics?
12.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are P. E. Analytics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹47 cr and profit after tax ₹16 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of P. E. Analytics?
Samir Jasuja, Vaishali Jasuja; promoters held 72.26% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is P. E. Analytics' website?
www.propequity.in
More SME companies like P. E. Analytics
Other listed SME companies in realty, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Mason InfratechMASON · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2024Market cap ₹199 cr
- Active InfrastructuresACTIVEINFR · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2025Market cap ₹259 cr
- Justo RealfintechJUSTO · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹152 cr
- Shantidoot Infra ServicesSISL · BSE SME · RealtyMarket cap ₹101 cr
- V R InfraspaceVR · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2024Market cap ₹78 cr
- Homesfy RealtyHOMESFY · NSE Emerge · Realty · listed 2023Market cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Realty → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 103 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.