Snehaa OrganicsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹42 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.2peers 22.2
- Book value
- ₹50.8
- Price to book
- 0.80
- EV / operating profit
- 2.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.84
- ROCE · FY26
- 29.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 24.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 51.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 23.8%peers 17.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 53.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 42.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.07peers 0.06
- Borrowings
- ₹3.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 16.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -40%
- Debtor days
- 184
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.68%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 866
- 52-week high / low
- ₹97 / ₹36
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Snehaa Organics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.13% on the day · Vol 9,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -6.1%
- 3 months
- -13.0%
- 6 months
- -10.7%
- 1 year
- -48.3%
- Since IPO
- -66.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +88% | +10% |
| 3 years, a year | +54% | +43% |
About Snehaa Organics: business, products and customers
Snehaa Organics cleans and recycles used industrial solvents for drug and chemical makers around Hyderabad, and also trades in solvents. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Drug and chemical factories use solvents such as toluene, ethyl acetate, acetone, methanol and DMF, and are left with spent, mixed solvent they cannot simply throw away. Snehaa Organics collects it in its own tankers, distils it in steel kettles at its plant at IDA Bollaram in Sangareddy, Telangana, checks each batch in its laboratory and either returns the clean solvent or offers it on the open market. It also purchases solvent from suppliers and trades it, and moves part of its output in bulk through dealers. The annual report names Glochem Industries, MSN Group, Radison Labs and Agrisol Labs among its clients.
The way it charges shapes every reported number. Under job work the customer owns the solvent and the company books only a processing fee, so revenue is small and margins look high. In FY26 the company moved most of its work to purchasing spent solvent and selling the distilled product at full value, which it says it did without adding significant capacity; revenue therefore jumped while the cost of material rose almost as fast, so profit grew far less and the margin roughly halved. The new model also ties up more cash, because the company now carries the solvent and waits to be paid for the full value rather than a fee.
Read more about the business
Much of the selling runs through companies linked to the promoters. Vedant Petrochem, a group company, has branches in Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal and Telangana, and the offer document says the company supplies it in tanker loads rather than serving many small customers; Vestro Solvents, another group company, is a supplier and the landlord of the registered office. The offer document says two promoter group businesses, TCR Chemicals and Magnus Life Sciences, may compete with it, and that there are no listed companies in the same line of business to compare with.
The business began as the partnership firm Snehaa Pharma Chemicals in 2017, came under its present promoters in 2019, became a company in 2022 and listed on NSE Emerge in September 2025. The board approved, and put to shareholders, material related party dealings for FY27 with Vedant Petrochem, TCR Chemical Industries, Vestro Solvents and Vestro Containers.
From the offer document (business, management, promoter group and related party sections) and the FY26 annual report (company overview, management discussion, board's report, AGM notice and financial statements).
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 54% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.07.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.68%.
To watch
- Related party sales in FY27 against the limits put to shareholders at the September 2026 AGM, led by Vedant Petrochem (Annual report FY26, p.74).
- Whether money owed by related parties is collected; the company says it is taking steps to widen its customer base (Annual report FY26, p.42).
- Use of the ₹11.4 cr of IPO working capital money still unspent at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.30).
- Any dated plan to add kettle capacity or the new solvents named in the offer document (Offer document, p.220).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 184 days in FY26, against 61 in FY22.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Snehaa Organics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months.
Snehaa Organics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.79 | 35.57 |
| Expenses | 8.73 | 28.90 |
| Operating profit | 5.06 | 6.67 |
| OPM | 36.7% | 18.8% |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.93 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 4.39 | 6.54 |
| Net profit | 3.25 | 4.81 |
Snehaa Organics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.73 | 13.65 | 23.72 | 26.22 | 49.37 |
| Expenses | 17.24 | 9.48 | 17.90 | 14.73 | 37.63 |
| Operating profit | 4.49 | 4.17 | 5.82 | 11.49 | 11.73 |
| OPM | 20.7% | 30.6% | 24.5% | 43.8% | 23.8% |
| Other income | -0.51 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 1.88 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.73 |
| Depreciation | 0.76 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 1.21 | 1.96 |
| Profit before tax | 2.86 | 3.80 | 5.02 | 9.82 | 10.92 |
| Tax rate | 46.2% | 26.8% | 27.1% | 25.3% | 26.2% |
| Net profit | 1.54 | 2.78 | 3.66 | 7.34 | 8.06 |
| EPS ₹ | · | 27.80 | 36.60 | 9.79 | 8.93 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Snehaa Organics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.7% | 30.6% | 24.5% | 43.8% | 23.8% |
| Tax rate | 46.2% | 26.8% | 27.1% | 25.3% | 26.2% |
| ROCE | · | 50.6% | 54.6% | 58.8% | 29.4% |
| ROE | · | 71.5% | 65.2% | 66.1% | 24.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Snehaa Organics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Snehaa Organics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.50 | 10.18 |
| Reserves | 0 | 2.78 | 6.44 | 7.28 | 41.58 |
| Net worth | 4 | 3.78 | 7.44 | 14.78 | 51.76 |
| Borrowings | 3.65 | 3.59 | 3.92 | 9.08 | 3.62 |
| Other liabilities | 2.54 | 3.43 | 5.74 | 6.19 | 9.04 |
| Total liabilities | 10.19 | 10.80 | 17.10 | 30.05 | 64.42 |
| Fixed assets | 4.49 | 4.58 | 8.10 | 13.98 | 14.97 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.04 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.70 | 6.18 | 8.53 | 16.07 | 49.45 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 24.86 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 5.09 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 15.83 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 5.04 |
Snehaa Organics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.81 | 1.25 | 4.56 | 3.01 | -4.73 |
| Cash from investing | -1.13 | -0.91 | -4.77 | -7.62 | -12.70 |
| Cash from financing | -1.58 | -0.35 | 0.24 | 4.63 | 22.73 |
| Net cash flow | -0.90 | -0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 5.30 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 3.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 61 | 101 | 100 | 131 | 184 |
| Inventory days | · | 303 | 12 | 147 | 61 |
| Days payable | · | 575 | 117 | 110 | 61 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 61 | -171 | -5 | 168 | 184 |
| Working capital days | -10 | 68 | 26 | 80 | 158 |
Snehaa Organics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Snehaa Organics is number 36 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Chemtex | 103 | 12.1 | 67.3 | 8.5 | 16.8% | 0.01 |
| Technichem Organics | 76 | 28.0 | 56.6 | 2.7 | 7.8% | 0.38 |
| Devson Catalyst | 520 | 40.0 | 56 | 13 | 30.0% | 0.06 |
| Prolife Industries | 33 | 7.7 | 54.5 | 4.3 | 7.5% | 0.01 |
| Speb Adhesives | 192 | 28.0 | 50.6 | 6.9 | 17.9% | 0.00 |
| Snehaa Organics | 42 | 5.2 | 49.4 | 8.1 | 23.8% | 0.07 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals | 31 | - | 45.8 | -1.6 | 1.3% | - |
| Vahh Chemicals | 38 | 7.5 | 43.2 | 5.1 | 19.4% | 0.76 |
| Amtech Esters | 95 | 22.2 | 40.7 | 4.3 | 18.4% | 0.17 |
| Yug Decor | 37 | 461.2 | 38.3 | 0.1 | 5.4% | 0.79 |
| Mehul Colours | 52 | 10.0 | 30.4 | 5.2 | 20.0% | 0.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 64 | 22.2 | 48.2 | 4.7 | 17.4% | 0.06 |
Snehaa Organics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Snehaa Organics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.68% | 73.68% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.12% | 0.12% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.14% | 0.14% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.77% | 6.26% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.96% | 17.10% |
| Companies and others | 5.33% | 2.70% |
| Number of shareholders | 873 | 866 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Snehaa Organics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 2 of the company's own documentsSnehaa Organics so far
From the company's own record
- October 2017Company formed
- 5 Sept 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹122
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 73.68%
- 5 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹86.11
Snehaa Organics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹49.4 cr
- Up about 88% from ₹26.2 cr, mainly from switching to purchasing and selling solvent itself.Annual report FY26, p.20
- Profit after tax
- ₹8.1 cr
- Up about 10% from ₹7.3 cr, far slower than sales.Annual report FY26, p.20
- EBITDA margin
- 23.7%
- Down from 43.5% in FY25, which the company puts down to the change in how it books revenue.Annual report FY26, p.20
- Job work fees
- ₹4.3 cr
- Down from ₹9.2 cr; the other ₹45.0 cr of FY26 revenue came from selling distilled and traded solvent.Annual report FY26, p.100
- Sales to related parties
- About 52%
- Share of FY26 revenue from group entities; they also owed about 55% of money due from customers.Annual report FY26, p.42
Show 4 more facts
- Largest related buyer
- ₹19.5 cr
- FY26 sales to Vedant Petrochem, against ₹2.5 cr in FY25; up to ₹35.0 cr of FY27 sales to it was put to shareholders.Annual report FY26, p.107 and p.74
- Cash from operations
- ₹4.7 cr outflow
- Against an inflow of ₹3.0 cr in FY25, as money owed by customers rose by ₹15.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.94
- Kettle capacity
- 8,640 tonnes
- A year of distilling capacity, 88% used in FY25 as certified by a chartered engineer.Offer document, p.210
- IPO money unspent
- ₹12.4 cr
- Of ₹32.7 cr raised in September 2025, held in deposits and bank accounts at March 2026, mostly for working capital.Annual report FY26, p.30
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns by cleaning used solvent for drug makers and by selling recovered and traded solvent, now mostly at full value rather than for a fee.
Its weak spot is that about half of its sales and of the money owed to it sit with companies linked to its promoters.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It works on purchase orders without long contracts, and solvent prices follow crude oil, so it mostly takes the market price.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It sits in the middle of a large drug making cluster and has named pharma clients, but there is little to stop new entrants and group companies may compete with it.
WatchWho are its customers?Drug and chemical makers and dealers, but group companies took about half of FY26 sales, with Vedant Petrochem the largest.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The plant itself is modest, but the new way of selling locks up cash in money owed by customers.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for recycled solvent is steady, but the kettles were already mostly in use and the company has not given a dated plan to add more.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales rose in each of the last three years, but they depend on pharma and chemical output and on solvent prices.
Who runs Snehaa Organics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
NVNandigala Venkata Sai KiranPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 36.84%
Bachelor of Arts from FLAME University with over six years of experience in running operations and production processes; a director since the company was formed in July 2022 and Managing Director since December 2022. The annual report says Kiran Nandigala oversees plant operations, process technology and quality. Also a director of Vestro Solvents, Vedant Agri Foods, Vestro Labs, Vestro Containers and Vedant Petrochem. The offer document states Nandigala Venkata Sai Kiran is the brother of Nandigala Venkata Sai Harish.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.10; offer document, p.248 to p.252NVNandigala Venkata Sai HarishPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 36.84%
BBA (Finance) from Alliance University, Bangalore, with over seven years of experience in international business, finance and petrochemicals; a director since July 2022 and Whole Time Director since November 2024. The annual report says Harish Nandigala leads marketing and customer relations. Holds half of Vedant Petrochem and is a director of several group companies.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.10; offer document, p.251 and p.267SRSamhitha Reddy TeraPromoter and Non-Executive Director
BA (Honours) from the University of Toronto; a director since January 2025, with no earlier employment according to the offer document, which states Samhitha Reddy Tera is the spouse of Nandigala Venkata Sai Harish. Held no shares before the IPO.
Annual report FY26, p.11; offer document, p.251, p.252 and p.264SCSarath Chandra BhojanapalliChief Financial Officer
CA (Inter) with over twelve years in finance, accounting, audit, tax and fund raising; earlier with 3F Oil Palm Agrotech, Sresta Natural Bioproducts and Aayuv Technologies. CFO since November 2024.
Offer document, p.260 and p.261GKGurprit KaurIndependent Director
B.Com and a qualified Company Secretary with over seven years in corporate law, governance and secretarial practice; on the board since January 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.11KKKhushbu KachhawaIndependent Director
B.Com from Osmania University with about five years of experience in FMCG trading and corporate secretarial and legal work; on the board since December 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.11Snehaa Organics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.68%.
Snehaa Organics announcements
16 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSnehaa Organics Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and DiscPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance as per Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Notice of AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSnehaa Organics Limited has informed regarding Non-applicability of Regulation 27(2) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and DiscPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Compliance as per Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026PDF ↗
Snehaa Organics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- FY26 ↗read
Snehaa Organics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Snehaa Organics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,01,79,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹36.60) and FY25 (₹9.79) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Snehaa Organics
What does Snehaa Organics do?
Snehaa Organics cleans and recycles used industrial solvents for drug and chemical makers around Hyderabad, and also trades in solvents. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Snehaa Organics?
₹40.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Snehaa Organics?
₹42 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,01,79,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Snehaa Organics?
5.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Snehaa Organics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹49 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Snehaa Organics?
Nandigala Venkata Sai Kiran, Nandigala Venkata Sai Harish, Samhitha Reddy Tera; promoters held 73.68% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Snehaa Organics?
₹122 a share; it listed on 5 Sept 2025.
What is Snehaa Organics' website?
www.snehaaorganics.com
More SME companies like Snehaa Organics
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Nexxus Petro IndustriesNEXXUS · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹41 cr
- Unilex Colours and ChemicalsUNILEX · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹44 cr
- Vahh ChemicalsVAHH · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Vadivarhe Speciality ChemicalsVSCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2017Market cap ₹37 cr
- Mehul ColoursMEHUL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Biopol ChemicalsBIOPOL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2026Market cap ₹51 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 16 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.