Vadivarhe Speciality ChemicalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹37 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 21.6
- Book value
- ₹-2.9
- Price to book
- -
- EV / operating profit
- 111.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.80
- ROCE · FY26
- -1.0%
- ROE · FY26
- -
- ROE, 3-year average
- 0.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.3%peers 18.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 1.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- -peers 0.09
- Borrowings
- ₹31.8 cr
- Interest cover
- -0.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 1054%
- Debtor days
- 65
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.73%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 428
- 52-week high / low
- ₹32 / ₹16
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.84% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +20.3%
- 3 months
- -3.0%
- 6 months
- +11.8%
- 1 year
- +11.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +21% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +2% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +23% | - |
About Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals: business, products and customers
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals makes speciality chemicals, medicine ingredients and their building blocks at a plant near Nashik, and sells them to drug and chemical makers in India and abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company reacts bought raw chemicals into higher value molecules: speciality chemicals, active pharmaceutical ingredients, drug intermediates and personal care ingredients. Everything is made at one WHO-GMP certified plant at Vadivarhe, Igatpuri, about 20 km from Nashik, and the company reports it as a single business. It began in 2009 when the speciality chemical division of Fem Care Pharma, founded by Sunil Haripant Pophale, was moved into it.
Products are sold by the kilo in small lots made to a buyer's specification, so revenue swings with which molecules are ordered and at what price, not just with tonnes made. The plant and staff are a fixed cost, so a quiet half year turns into a loss and a busy one into a profit. The company says competition from China and lower prices on some key products squeezed margins in FY26 even as sales rose.
Read more about the business
Buyers are pharmaceutical and chemical firms. The FY26 annual report names Fine Corporation of Japan, Neutec of Turkey, GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals, USV, Mankind Pharma, Macleods, Hetero Labs and Chem-Impex International among its prominent customers, and in FY26 customers outside India became the larger share of sales.
The offer document did not name direct rivals; its price comparison used broad chemical companies such as Advanced Enzymes and India Glycols, which make different products at a far larger scale. The company says it competes with Indian makers and with manufacturers in China and other countries.
From the offer document (2017), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and exchange announcements of March, April and July 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.73%.
To watch
- Delivery of the Japanese order, with the last lot due before the end of January 2027 (Order announcement, 1 July 2026, p.2).
- Delivery of the Turkish API order, due in two lots by 1 October 2026 (Order announcement, 14 April 2026, p.2).
- The auditor's going concern note, which depends on orders in hand turning into cash (Annual report FY26, p.91).
- Revenue in FY27 against the board's expectation of double digit growth (Annual report FY25, p.115).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.36 | 22.32 | 14.10 | 25.98 | 14.47 | 23.44 | 17.04 | 28.74 |
| Expenses | 19.80 | 20.58 | 15.01 | 21.04 | 16.41 | 27.91 | 19.51 | 25.67 |
| Operating profit | 1.56 | 1.74 | -0.91 | 4.94 | -1.94 | -4.48 | -2.46 | 3.07 |
| OPM | 7.3% | 7.8% | -6.5% | 19.0% | -13.4% | -19.1% | -14.4% | 10.7% |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0.57 | 0.58 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 0.62 |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.98 | -2.30 | 3.81 | -3.30 | -5.96 | -3.85 | 2.21 |
| Net profit | 0.17 | 0.98 | -3.75 | 3.81 | -3.30 | -5.96 | -3.85 | 2.21 |
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.03 | 26.28 | 35.03 | 25.56 | 32.36 | 28.58 | 26.47 | 21.45 | 43.68 | 40.08 | 37.91 | 45.78 |
| Expenses | 11.52 | 18.89 | 24.64 | 21.80 | 29.97 | 37.82 | 27.01 | 28.24 | 40.22 | 35.48 | 44.32 | 45.17 |
| Operating profit | 7.51 | 7.39 | 10.39 | 3.76 | 2.39 | -9.24 | -0.54 | -6.79 | 3.46 | 4.60 | -6.42 | 0.61 |
| OPM | 39.5% | 28.1% | 29.7% | 14.7% | 7.4% | -32.3% | -2.0% | -31.7% | 7.9% | 11.5% | -16.9% | 1.3% |
| Other income | 0.11 | 0.14 | 1.05 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 1.08 | 0.66 | 1.09 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.89 | 1.21 | 0.85 | 0.77 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 1.32 | 1.69 | 1.61 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 1.34 |
| Depreciation | 1.09 | 1.36 | 1.14 | 1.27 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 1.81 | 1.79 | 1.79 | 1.74 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| Profit before tax | 5.64 | 4.96 | 9.45 | 2.17 | 0.05 | -11.99 | -2.59 | -9.61 | 1.15 | 1.50 | -9.27 | -1.64 |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 13.5% | 36.4% | 18.4% | -20.0% | -17.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 96.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | 3.98 | 4.29 | 6.01 | 1.77 | 0.06 | -9.84 | -2.76 | -9.61 | 1.15 | 0.06 | -9.27 | -1.64 |
| EPS ₹ | 82.27 | 88.67 | 4.97 | 1.38 | 0.05 | -7.70 | -2.16 | -7.52 | 0.90 | 0.05 | -7.25 | -1.28 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY20, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY17 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 39.5% | 28.1% | 29.7% | 14.7% | 7.4% | -32.3% | -2.0% | -31.7% | 7.9% | 11.5% | -16.9% | 1.3% |
| Tax rate | 29.4% | 13.5% | 36.4% | 18.4% | -20.0% | -17.9% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 96.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | 22.9% | 32.0% | 8.0% | 2.7% | -24.8% | -3.4% | -23.3% | 8.8% | 10.1% | -24.1% | -1.0% |
| ROE | · | 26.8% | 29.4% | 7.0% | 0.2% | -43.6% | -17.0% | -95.3% | 19.7% | 0.9% | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalIts loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4.84 | 4.84 | 12.09 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 | 12.78 |
| Reserves | 9.68 | 12.62 | 11.38 | 14.64 | 14.70 | 4.87 | 2.11 | -7.50 | -6.36 | -6.29 | -15.56 | -17.20 |
| Net worth | 14.52 | 17.46 | 23.47 | 27.42 | 27.48 | 17.65 | 14.89 | 5.28 | 6.42 | 6.49 | -2.78 | -4.41 |
| Borrowings | 11.24 | 10.65 | 12.74 | 9.66 | 20.98 | 19.67 | 23.45 | 24.42 | 26.94 | 26.18 | 36.03 | 31.77 |
| Other liabilities | 3.67 | 5.09 | 9.52 | 7.13 | 9.28 | 14 | 8.84 | 11.97 | 13.08 | 8.94 | 9.48 | 11.41 |
| Total liabilities | 29.43 | 33.20 | 45.73 | 44.21 | 57.74 | 51.32 | 47.18 | 41.67 | 46.44 | 41.61 | 42.73 | 38.77 |
| Fixed assets | 15.02 | 13.96 | 17.12 | 19.68 | 26.09 | 25.20 | 25.98 | 24.32 | 23.36 | 21.59 | 22.43 | 21.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 1.58 | 1.88 | 2.81 | 0.33 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.56 | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Other assets | 14.36 | 19.19 | 28.47 | 22.90 | 29.72 | 23.26 | 20.82 | 16.21 | 22.04 | 18.41 | 20.17 | 17.47 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.26 | 8.11 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.72 | 7.94 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.57 | 0.69 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.50 | 8.31 |
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.27 | 3.18 | 2.09 | 7.15 | -1.22 | 4.10 | -0.28 | 1.24 | -0.35 | 2.26 | -7.15 | 6.43 |
| Cash from investing | -0.18 | -0.64 | -4.33 | -5.32 | -8.27 | -1.68 | 0.02 | -0.82 | -0.69 | -0.51 | -1.32 | -0.70 |
| Cash from financing | -4.01 | -3.43 | 1.88 | -1.12 | 9.25 | -2.34 | 0.58 | -0.60 | 1.05 | -2.04 | 8.53 | -5.61 |
| Net cash flow | 1.08 | -0.89 | -0.36 | 0.71 | -0.24 | 0.08 | 0.32 | -0.18 | 0.01 | -0.29 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.40 | 0.72 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 71 | 118 | 160 | 123 | 143 | 104 | 126 | 34 | 48 | 45 | 80 | 65 |
| Inventory days | 222 | 117 | 62 | 171 | 222 | 122 | 77 | 168 | 121 | 147 | 128 | 110 |
| Days payable | 50 | 108 | 116 | 120 | 175 | 205 | 153 | 219 | 146 | 123 | 99 | 115 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 243 | 126 | 105 | 173 | 190 | 21 | 50 | -16 | 23 | 70 | 109 | 60 |
| Working capital days | 16 | 43 | 63 | 86 | 90 | -31 | 11 | -107 | -33 | 15 | -28 | -64 |
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals is number 37 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Technichem Organics | 76 | 28.0 | 56.6 | 2.7 | 7.8% | 0.38 |
| Devson Catalyst | 520 | 40.0 | 56 | 13 | 30.0% | 0.06 |
| Prolife Industries | 33 | 7.7 | 54.5 | 4.3 | 7.5% | 0.01 |
| Speb Adhesives | 192 | 28.0 | 50.6 | 6.9 | 17.9% | 0.00 |
| Snehaa Organics | 41 | 5.1 | 49.4 | 8.1 | 23.8% | 0.07 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals | 37 | - | 45.8 | -1.6 | 1.3% | - |
| Vahh Chemicals | 38 | 7.5 | 43.2 | 5.1 | 19.4% | 0.76 |
| Amtech Esters | 95 | 22.2 | 40.7 | 4.3 | 18.4% | 0.17 |
| Yug Decor | 37 | 461.2 | 38.3 | 0.1 | 5.4% | 0.79 |
| Mehul Colours | 52 | 10.0 | 30.4 | 5.2 | 20.0% | 0.05 |
| Rite Zone Chemcon India | 7 | 21.1 | 25.5 | 0.3 | 2.6% | 0.10 |
| Median of the 10 others | 47 | 21.7 | 46.3 | 4.7 | 18.1% | 0.09 |
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Apr 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.83% | 66.83% | 66.83% | 66.83% | 66.83% | 66.83% | 71.73% | 71.73% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 13.32% | 13.86% | 13.89% | 13.82% | 14.01% | 14.64% | 12.48% | 12.38% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.30% | 12.83% | 12.83% | 12.90% | 12.67% | 11.94% | 10.18% | 10.26% |
| Companies and others | 6.55% | 6.48% | 6.45% | 6.45% | 6.49% | 6.59% | 5.61% | 5.63% |
| Number of shareholders | 460 | 451 | 449 | 448 | 438 | 426 | 426 | 428 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 24 April 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsVadivarhe Speciality Chemicals so far
From the company's own record
- 2 June 2017Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 71.73%
- 12 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹57.44
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Plant use
- 71 of 150 tonnes
- FY26 production against installed capacity, up from 59 tonnes in FY25; less than half the plant is used.Annual report FY26, p.124
- Sales outside India
- ₹30.7 cr
- Export sales in FY26, about two thirds of revenue, up from ₹10.0 cr in FY25 when India was the larger market.Annual report FY26, p.117
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty
- The auditor flagged doubt over the company's ability to continue because accumulated losses have wiped out net worth and current liabilities exceed current assets.Annual report FY26, p.91
- Net worth
- Negative ₹4.4 cr
- Share capital of ₹12.8 cr against accumulated losses that left reserves at minus ₹17.2 cr in March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.108; our arithmetic
- Japan order, July 2026
- ₹12.8 cr
- Speciality chemicals for a Japanese chemical company in five lots of 1,000 kg, the last to ship before the end of January 2027.Order announcement, 1 July 2026, p.1 to 2
Show 5 more facts
- Orders, April 2026
- ₹10.5 cr
- ₹4.7 cr of speciality chemicals for a Japanese chemical company and ₹5.8 cr of an API for a Turkish drug maker, due by October 2026.Order announcement, 14 April 2026, p.1 to 2
- Promoter loan into shares
- ₹4.4 cr
- In April 2026 a loan from Sunil Haripant Pophale was converted into 22,17,250 new shares at ₹20 each.Allotment announcement, 24 April 2026, p.1 to 3
- Operating cash flow
- ₹6.4 cr
- Positive in FY26 against negative ₹7.2 cr in FY25, as the company collected and managed working capital better.Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.91
- Employees
- 83
- Permanent employees across the factory and office at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.78
- Top five clients
- Over 90%
- Share of FY17 revenue from five clients at the time of listing; no later figure is given.Offer document, p.18
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it has secured sales orders to execute in the first half of FY27, and its April and July 2026 order announcements set delivery dates up to January 2027. In its FY25 annual report the board said it expected double digit revenue growth over the next two to three years, with profit returning once input costs settle.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Double digit revenue growth over the next two to three years | FY25 annual report | FY26 revenue ₹45.8 cr against ₹37.9 cr, still a loss |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Vadivarhe earns money by turning raw chemicals into specialised ingredients for drug and chemical makers, from one certified plant.
Its weak spots are a plant that runs well below capacity, prices set by foreign competition, and a balance sheet whose net worth has been wiped out.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The company says competition, especially from China, has pushed down prices on some key products.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its WHO-GMP certification and documentation help it serve drug makers, but many larger makers in India and abroad offer similar products.
WatchWho are its customers?Known drug and chemical companies, but a few buyers have always made up most of the sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little new machinery, but it needs working capital and its own funds are gone, so it leans on borrowings and the promoter.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has won repeat export orders with set delivery dates, but each is a purchase order with no promise of more.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. A fall in prices or a slow half year quickly turns into a loss because the plant costs stay the same.
Who runs Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SHSunil Haripant PophalePromoter, Chairman and Executive Director · holds 21.46%
B.Tech from IIT Bombay (1979) with over 44 years in business development, brand building and management; founder and chief promoter of Fem Care Pharma, listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange in 1994, whose stake was sold in 2009. Shareholders were asked at the 2026 AGM to reappoint Sunil Haripant Pophale for five years from March 2027.
Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.12; Offer document, p.87 and p.128MSMeena Sunil PophalePromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 40.25%
Bachelor of Arts, with the company since incorporation and Whole Time Director since 10 November 2016; about 35 years of experience, overseeing human resources and administration. The offer document lists Meena Sunil Pophale as the promoter's spouse.
Annual report FY26, p.9; Offer document, p.131ASAditi Sunil PophalePromoter group shareholder · holds 10.00%
Listed in the offer document as a daughter of the promoter and in the promoter group; gave a personal guarantee on the company's SIDBI borrowings at the time of listing. Not on the board.
Offer document, p.130 and p.131RKRavindra Keshav ParanjpeIndependent Director
B.Sc (Tech) in dyes and intermediates technology from the University Department of Chemical Technology, Bombay, with over 40 years in the chemical industry.
Annual report FY26, p.10PPPrasanna Prabhakar RegeIndependent Director
Chartered accountant and fellow of ICAI, also a Certified Information Systems Auditor, with over 35 years in accounting, finance and trade.
Annual report FY26, p.9 to 10Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹28.7 cr (+23%), net profit ₹2.2 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.73%.
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals announcements
57 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Change in Managementchange in ManagementPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerChange in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Change in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerChange in Company Secretary/Compliance OfficerPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enThe Company has listed its specified securities on SME Exchange and therefore, as per the Regulation 15(2)(b) of Listing Regulations, the compliance with the coPDF ↗
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 11 Oct 2019 ↗read
- 25 July 2018 ↗read
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 109 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,50,00,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,27,80,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹88.67) and FY17 (₹4.97) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals
What does Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals do?
Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals makes speciality chemicals, medicine ingredients and their building blocks at a plant near Nashik, and sells them to drug and chemical makers in India and abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals?
₹24.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals?
₹37 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,50,00,000 shares.
What are Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹46 cr and profit after tax -₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals?
Sunil Haripant Pophale, Meena Sunil Pophale, Aditi Sunil Pophale; promoters held 71.73% at 30 June 2026.
What is Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals' website?
www.vscl.in
More SME companies like Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Vahh ChemicalsVAHH · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹38 cr
- Nexxus Petro IndustriesNEXXUS · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹41 cr
- Prolife IndustriesPROLIFE · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2017Market cap ₹33 cr
- Snehaa OrganicsSNEHAA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹42 cr
- Bhatia Colour ChemBCCL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
- Yug DecorYUG · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 57 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.