Stanbik AgroShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹29 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.7peers 11.8
- Book value
- ₹25.1
- Price to book
- 0.88
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.34
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 50.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.6%peers 13.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 62.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 62.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.43
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -85%
- Debtor days
- 77
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.52%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 390
- 52-week high / low
- ₹39 / ₹20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Stanbik Agro share price chart
Close on 30 Oct 2026 · -10.71% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 30 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 30 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +0.2%
- 3 months
- -21.1%
- 6 months
- -26.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +64% | +16% |
| 3 years, a year | +63% | +62% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +71% | +11% |
Stanbik Agro revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Stanbik Agro half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 29.48 | 50.35 |
| Expenses | 26.99 | 48.33 |
| Operating profit | 2.49 | 2.02 |
| OPM | 8.4% | 4.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 2.47 | 2 |
| Net profit | 1.92 | 2.14 |
Stanbik Agro profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.82 | 19.96 | 26.55 | 52.49 | 85.89 |
| Expenses | 11.81 | 18.87 | 24.43 | 47.93 | 81.06 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 1.09 | 2.12 | 4.56 | 4.84 |
| OPM | 0.1% | 5.5% | 8.0% | 8.7% | 5.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 1.09 | 2.11 | 4.52 | 4.81 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 6.4% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 9.4% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 1.02 | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.36 |
| EPS ₹ | 10 | 1,020 | 9.25 | 4.06 | 3.27 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Stanbik Agro profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.1% | 5.5% | 8.0% | 8.7% | 5.6% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 6.4% | 12.3% | 17.0% | 9.4% |
| ROCE | · | 207.6% | 100.2% | 45.2% | 19.1% |
| ROE | · | 194.3% | 94.6% | 38.2% | 17.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Stanbik Agro debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Stanbik Agro balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2 | 9.23 | 13.32 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 1.02 | 0.88 | 7.51 | 20.06 |
| Net worth | 0.02 | 1.03 | 2.88 | 16.74 | 33.38 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Other liabilities | 11.70 | 6.87 | 14.06 | 2.23 | 0.74 |
| Total liabilities | 11.72 | 7.90 | 17.26 | 19.06 | 34.25 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 0.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 11.72 | 7.90 | 16.93 | 18.76 | 33.93 |
Stanbik Agro cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.01 | 0 | 0.16 | -9.86 | -4.09 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.33 | 0 | -0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 0.01 | 0 | 0.32 | 9.98 | 12.32 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 8.18 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 355 | 0 | 84 | 54 | 77 |
| Inventory days | · | 154 | 60 | 59 | 29 |
| Days payable | · | 133 | 55 | 11 | 1 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 355 | 21 | 89 | 102 | 106 |
| Working capital days | 0 | 19 | 33 | 113 | 105 |
Stanbik Agro peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Stanbik Agro is number 20 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambo Agritec | 21 | 20.9 | 130 | 1 | 2.9% | 0.46 |
| Vishwas Agri Seeds | 38 | 17.7 | 114 | 2.1 | 7.6% | 0.93 |
| Upsurge Seeds Of Agriculture | 91 | 12.1 | 110 | 7.5 | 12.8% | 0.87 |
| Farm Peace | 88 | 11.7 | 90.5 | 7.5 | 13.8% | 0.26 |
| Stanbik Agro | 29 | 6.7 | 85.9 | 4.4 | 5.6% | 0.00 |
| Bharatrohan Airborne Innovations | 208 | 20.8 | 85 | 10 | 17.0% | 0.05 |
| Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds | 37 | 6.0 | 74.6 | 6.1 | 12.4% | 0.39 |
| Unisem Agritech | 53 | 10.0 | 70.1 | 5.3 | 14.9% | 0.51 |
| Harshdeep Hortico | 155 | 11.9 | 69 | 13 | 29.0% | 0.07 |
| Prospect Consumer Products | 22 | 9.1 | 57.5 | 2.5 | 11.0% | 0.38 |
| NFP Sampoorna Foods | 25 | 5.6 | 51.1 | 4.5 | 18.1% | 1.73 |
| Median of the 10 others | 46 | 11.8 | 79.8 | 5.7 | 13.3% | 0.43 |
Stanbik Agro shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Stanbik Agro shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 98.92% | 68.52% | 68.52% |
| Number of shareholders | 7 | 395 | 390 |
Stanbik Agro latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹50.4 cr (+71%), net profit ₹2.1 cr (+11%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.52%.
Stanbik Agro announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP)Regulations 2018 for quarter ended 30th September,2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePlease find enclosed the clarification on price movementPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Stanbik Agro Ltd on September 30, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that inves
- Company UpdateDisclosure of information under Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations 2015- Appointment of Independent DirectorPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Secretarial auditor M/s Monika Chechani & Associates, Practicing Company Secretary for a term of five consecutive financial years from the conclPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer Report and Voting Results of the 5th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
Stanbik Agro annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Stanbik Agro share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Stanbik Agro's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 85 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,33,24,847 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹1,020.00) and FY24 (₹9.25) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Stanbik Agro
What does Stanbik Agro do?
Stanbik Agro is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in agricultural food & other products.
What is the share price of Stanbik Agro?
₹22 at the close on 30 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Stanbik Agro?
₹29 cr at the close on 30 Oct 2026, on 1,33,24,847 shares.
What is the P/E of Stanbik Agro?
6.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 30 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Stanbik Agro's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹86 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Stanbik Agro?
The promoter group; promoters held 68.52% at 30 June 2026.
What is Stanbik Agro's website?
www.stanbikagro.com
More SME companies like Stanbik Agro
Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Pearl Green Clubs and ResortsPGCRL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹28 cr
- TGIF AgribusinessTGIF · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Times Green Energy (India)TIMESGREEN · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹34 cr
- Vishwas Agri SeedsVISHWAS · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹35 cr
- Sameera Agro And InfraSAIFL · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹24 cr
- NFP Sampoorna FoodsNFPSAMPOOR · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2026Market cap ₹24 cr
Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products →
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.