Sameera Agro And InfraShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹24 cr
- Stock P/E
- 1.7peers 13.7
- Book value
- ₹22.5
- Price to book
- 0.18
- EV / operating profit
- 1.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.09
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 11.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.2%peers 8.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 25.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 13.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.05peers 0.69
- Borrowings
- ₹6.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 47.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 24%
- Debtor days
- 130
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 33.22%
- Change in promoter holding
- -35.21 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,761
- 52-week high / low
- ₹16 / ₹4
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Sameera Agro And Infra share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.23% on the day · Vol 84,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.2%
- 3 months
- -18.0%
- 6 months
- -50.0%
- 1 year
- -70.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 74%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +16% | +17% |
| 3 years, a year | +25% | +13% |
Sameera Agro And Infra revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months.
Sameera Agro And Infra half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales | 136.28 | 111.17 |
| Expenses | 123.52 | 100.81 |
| Operating profit | 12.76 | 10.37 |
| OPM | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 2.92 | 1.82 |
| Profit before tax | 9.80 | 8.44 |
| Net profit | 6.20 | 5.67 |
Sameera Agro And Infra profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 80 | 105 | 139 | 182 | 236.46 | 274.02 |
| Expenses | 78 | 102 | 125 | 167 | 215.27 | 248.76 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 21.19 | 25.25 |
| OPM | 2.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.2% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.93 | 3.43 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 18.21 | 21.37 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 26.7% | 32.0% | 32.1% |
| Net profit | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 12.38 | 14.52 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.58 | 1.30 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 10.39 | 4.88 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Sameera Agro And Infra profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.2% | 3.6% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.2% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 26.7% | 32.0% | 32.1% |
| ROCE | · | 47.1% | 90.3% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 16.4% |
| ROE | · | 40.0% | 74.1% | 20.0% | 11.7% | 11.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sameera Agro And Infra debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sameera Agro And Infra balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 11.91 | 59.55 |
| Reserves | 2 | 5 | 10 | 80 | 107.26 | 74.71 |
| Net worth | 6 | 9 | 18 | 92 | 119.17 | 134.26 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5.99 | 6.89 |
| Other liabilities | 30 | 29 | 38 | 18 | 37.24 | 47.32 |
| Total liabilities | 36 | 40 | 58 | 112 | 162.40 | 188.47 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.34 | 44.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15.26 | 20.29 |
| Investments | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Other assets | 33 | 40 | 58 | 79 | 100.36 | 123.42 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 82.15 | 97.88 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 15.68 | 23.02 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.22 | 0.12 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 13.83 | 18.22 |
Sameera Agro And Infra cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | 0 | 0 | -51 | 26.47 | 6.08 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 | -54.78 | 5.43 |
| Cash from financing | -5 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 28.40 | -11.62 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | -0.11 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 52.91 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 119 | 100 | 122 | 131 | 127 | 130 |
| Inventory days | 12 | 16 | · | · | · | 34 |
| Days payable | 124 | 88 | · | · | · | 27 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 6 | 28 | 122 | 131 | 127 | 138 |
| Working capital days | 16 | 39 | 56 | 123 | 113 | 108 |
Sameera Agro And Infra peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sameera Agro And Infra is number 7 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aelea Commodities | 288 | 13.7 | 382 | 21 | 10.0% | 0.90 |
| M.V.K. Agro Food Product | 1,240 | 26.6 | 320 | 46.6 | 17.8% | 0.67 |
| TBI Corn | 131 | 7.1 | 304 | 18.6 | 11.5% | 0.59 |
| Sameera Agro And Infra | 24 | 1.7 | 274 | 14.5 | 9.2% | 0.05 |
| C K K Retail Mart | 349 | 33.1 | 270 | 10.5 | 4.5% | 0.01 |
| Yashhtej Industries (India) | 113 | 8.7 | 269 | 13 | 7.0% | 0.85 |
| Vandan Foods | 21 | 21.4 | 260 | 1 | 2.0% | 0.52 |
| Swasth Foodtech India | 10 | - | 211 | -1 | 0.0% | 0.95 |
| Nirman Agri Genetics | 22 | 1.3 | 197 | 17.6 | 9.6% | 0.00 |
| Sheetal Universal | 429 | 35.7 | 174 | 12 | 11.0% | 0.70 |
| M.R.Maniveni Foods | 52 | 12.9 | 167 | 4 | 4.7% | 1.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 122 | 13.7 | 265 | 12.5 | 8.3% | 0.69 |
Sameera Agro And Infra shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Sameera Agro And Infra shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.00% | 69.00% | 68.43% | 68.43% | 68.43% | 68.43% | 68.43% | 33.22% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | - | - | - | 0.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.68% | 2.79% | 2.02% | 1.87% | 5.68% | 5.56% | 6.00% | 29.16% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 26.62% | 26.64% | 28.02% | 28.14% | 24.36% | 24.20% | 23.84% | 33.25% |
| Companies and others | 1.69% | 1.56% | 1.52% | 1.55% | 1.53% | 1.81% | 1.73% | 4.36% |
| Number of shareholders | 3,020 | 2,959 | 2,913 | 2,935 | 2,908 | 2,839 | 2,768 | 3,761 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Sameera Agro And Infra latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 68.43% to 33.22%.
Sameera Agro And Infra announcements
10 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingScrutinizer ReportPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingAGM OutcomePDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingOutcome of AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2024PDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance certificate yearlyPDF ↗
Sameera Agro And Infra annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Sameera Agro And Infra share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 4:1ex-date 11 June 2025
Checks we ran on Sameera Agro And Infra's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (5,95,49,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹1.80) and FY25 (₹10.39) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sameera Agro And Infra
What does Sameera Agro And Infra do?
Sameera Agro And Infra is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in agricultural food & other products.
What is the share price of Sameera Agro And Infra?
₹4.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sameera Agro And Infra?
₹24 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 5,95,49,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Sameera Agro And Infra?
1.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sameera Agro And Infra's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹274 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sameera Agro And Infra?
The promoter group; promoters held 33.22% at 30 June 2026.
What is Sameera Agro And Infra's website?
www.sameeraagroandinfra.com
More SME companies like Sameera Agro And Infra
Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- NFP Sampoorna FoodsNFPSAMPOOR · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2026Market cap ₹24 cr
- Hamps BioHAMPS · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹22 cr
- Pearl Green Clubs and ResortsPGCRL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹28 cr
- Prospect Consumer ProductsPCL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Stanbik AgroSTANBIK · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹29 cr
- Nirman Agri GeneticsNIRMAN · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹20 cr
Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 10 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.