Pearl Green Clubs and ResortsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · PGCRLAgricultural Food & other Products
pearlgreenclubsresort.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0GTX01019 · Lot 600 shares · ₹63,000
₹105.00
+1.40% on the day
Close · 3 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹28 cr
Stock P/E
34.7peers 42.4
Book value
₹94.4
Price to book
1.11
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
4.75
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.2%
ROE · FY26
3.3%
ROE, 3-year average
0.9%
Operating margin · FY26
5.0%peers 5.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
-14.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
65.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.13
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
783%
Debtor days
191
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
49.89%
Change in promoter holding
-16.00 pts
Shareholders
392
52-week high / low
₹163 / ₹82
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts share price chart

₹105.00-35.92% 1 year

Close on 3 Nov 2026 · +1.45% on the day · Vol 9,600

Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 3 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.7%
3 months
-12.5%
6 months
-23.3%
1 year
-35.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.06 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-30%-
3 years, a year-15%+65%
Latest half, H2 FY26+91%-

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-3035810Sales, FY20: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Sales, FY21: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Sales, FY23: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Net profit, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY23Sales, FY24: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Net profit, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Sales, FY25: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4Net profit, FY25: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY25Sales, FY26: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-20246Sales, H1FY23: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7Net profit, H1FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Net profit, H2FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, H1FY24: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, H2FY24: -0 ₹ cr-0H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Net profit, H1FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8Net profit, H2FY25: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, H1FY26: -0 ₹ cr-0H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3Net profit, H2FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3.725.844.393.405.652.770.615.30
Expenses3.735.984.463.515.672.940.654.97
Operating profit-0.01-0.14-0.07-0.11-0.02-0.17-0.040.33
OPM-0.3%-2.4%-1.6%-3.2%-0.3%-6.1%-6.0%6.3%
Interest00000000
Depreciation00.010.010.010.010.0100
Profit before tax0.120.120.12-0.040.03-0.20-0.041.08
Net profit0.090.090.08-0.040.02-0.20-0.040.85

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.573.764.769.577.798.425.91
Expenses0.523.674.349.697.978.615.62
Operating profit0.050.090.42-0.12-0.18-0.190.29
OPM8.8%2.4%8.8%-1.3%-2.3%-2.3%5.0%
Other income0000.380.270.030.76
Interest0000.02000
Depreciation000.010.010.010.010.01
Profit before tax0.050.090.410.230.08-0.171.04
Tax rate20.0%22.2%24.4%24.0%47.4%-6.5%22.1%
Net profit0.040.070.320.180.04-0.180.81
EPS ₹80.401.840.800.17-0.673.01
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%131.7%592.5%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-5%0%5%10%FY20: 8.8%8.8%FY20FY21: 2.4%2.4%FY21FY22: 8.8%8.8%FY22FY23: -1.3%-1.3%FY23FY24: -2.3%-2.3%FY24FY25: -2.3%-2.3%FY25FY26: 5.0%5.0%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.8%2.4%8.8%-1.3%-2.3%-2.3%5.0%
Tax rate20.0%22.2%24.4%24.0%47.4%-6.5%22.1%
ROCE·2.5%5.6%1.9%0.4%-0.7%4.2%
ROE·2.0%4.5%1.4%0.2%-0.7%3.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%131.7%592.5%0.0%0.0%

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9Borrowings, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Net worth, FY22: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Borrowings, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 19.1 ₹ cr19.1Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 24.5 ₹ cr24.5Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 25.3 ₹ cr25.3Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-8-5-303Cash from the business, FY20: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -6.8 ₹ cr-6.8Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0 ₹ cr-0Net profit, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -5.9 ₹ cr-5.9Net profit, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Net profit, FY25: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.051.741.742.372.372.682.68
Reserves0.045.175.4816.7522.2821.7922.60
Net worth0.096.917.2219.1224.6524.4725.28
Borrowings0.010.280.220000
Other liabilities0.510.732.350.8825.011.251.67
Total liabilities0.617.929.792049.6625.7226.95
Fixed assets00.030.030.040.030.020.01
Capital work in progress0001.705.748.4310.65
Investments00000.290.240.24
Other assets0.617.899.7618.2643.6017.0316.05

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.02-6.82-0.02-2.04-5.87-0.632.27
Cash from investing0-0.040-9.540.440.69-1.87
Cash from financing0.017.02-0.0611.495.490-0.01
Net cash flow-0.010.16-0.08-0.090.060.060.39

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days36590222118145135191
Inventory days0000000
Cash conversion cycle36590222118145135191
Working capital days26-92588373365430

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts is number 36 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Sawaliya Food Products18823.541.3829.4%0.31
Dhanlaxmi Crop Science42-38.1-0.52.7%0.23
Neopolitan Pizza And Foods1261.229.50.21.7%0.02
Kck Industries97229.029.50.40.1%0.08
Indong Tea Company12-23-0.87.3%0.17
Times Green Energy (India)47211.6220.23.4%0.02
City Crops Agro91-19.5-3.964.0%0.00
Hamps Bio21-8.5-0.70.5%0.85
Raghuvansh Agrofarms419.37.74.426.3%0.19
Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts2834.75.90.85.0%0.00
TGIF Agribusiness2814.03.3259.6%0.00
Median of the 10 others4242.422.50.25.3%0.13

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
49.89%
-23.50 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
392
343 in Sep 23

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24May 24Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.39%73.39%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%49.89%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.03%0.00%0.16%0.27%0.45%0.00%-
Number of shareholders343277308304304329332392

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹5.3 cr (+91%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.89% to 49.89%.

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (26,77,100 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY20 (₹8.00) and FY21 (₹0.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts

What does Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts do?

Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in agricultural food & other products.

What is the share price of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts?

₹105 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts?

₹28 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 26,77,100 shares.

What is the P/E of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts?

34.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹6 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts?

The promoter group; promoters held 49.89% at 31 March 2026.

What is Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts' website?

www.pearlgreenclubsresort.com

More SME companies like Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts

Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products →

Built from 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.