Transvoy Logistics IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹23 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.2peers 12.1
- Book value
- ₹39.5
- Price to book
- 2.19
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.35
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 14.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.9%peers 13.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 70.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 3.11peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹32.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 124%
- Debtor days
- 94
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.07%
- Change in promoter holding
- -10.39 pts
- Shareholders
- 230
- 52-week high / low
- ₹167 / ₹80
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Transvoy Logistics India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -9.42% on the day · Vol 8,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.5%
- 3 months
- -2.8%
- 6 months
- -9.9%
- 1 year
- -30.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +83% | -6% |
| 3 years, a year | +71% | +13% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +66% | -69% |
Transvoy Logistics India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Transvoy Logistics India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.92 | 7.17 | 7.11 | 21.21 | 13.84 | 21.56 | 28.97 | 35.88 |
| Expenses | 6.28 | 5.95 | 6.24 | 20.68 | 11.76 | 18.56 | 25.73 | 32.71 |
| Operating profit | -0.36 | 1.22 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 2.09 | 3 | 3.24 | 3.17 |
| OPM | -6.1% | 17.0% | 12.2% | 2.5% | 15.1% | 13.9% | 11.2% | 8.8% |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.56 | 0.03 | 0.62 | 0.93 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.77 | 1.04 | 1 | 1.91 |
| Profit before tax | -0.26 | 1.10 | 0.39 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 2.08 | 1.64 | 0.41 |
| Net profit | -0.27 | 0.90 | 0.28 | -0.11 | 0.43 | 1.60 | 1.25 | 0.49 |
Transvoy Logistics India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.87 | 0.43 | 0.62 | 5.77 | 13.09 | 28.32 | 35.41 | 64.86 |
| Expenses | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.60 | 4.80 | 11.85 | 26.92 | 30.32 | 58.44 |
| Operating profit | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.97 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 5.09 | 6.42 |
| OPM | 3.5% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 16.8% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 14.4% | 9.9% |
| Other income | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 1.55 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.84 | 1.81 | 2.91 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.85 | 1.23 | 0.44 | 2.87 | 2.05 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.8% | 62.1% | 35.2% | 15.1% |
| Net profit | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.63 | 1.22 | 0.17 | 1.86 | 1.74 |
| EPS ₹ | 20 | 10 | 10 | 630 | 4.58 | 0.62 | 6.99 | 6.55 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Transvoy Logistics India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.5% | 4.7% | 3.2% | 16.8% | 9.5% | 5.0% | 14.4% | 9.9% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.8% | 62.1% | 35.2% | 15.1% |
| ROCE | · | 200.0% | 200.0% | 117.2% | 28.3% | 6.4% | 19.8% | 11.4% |
| ROE | · | · | 200.0% | 155.6% | 31.2% | 2.4% | 23.7% | 18.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Transvoy Logistics India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Transvoy Logistics India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 2.66 | 2.66 | 2.66 | 2.66 |
| Reserves | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.79 | 4.36 | 4.25 | 6.11 | 7.85 |
| Net worth | -0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.80 | 7.02 | 6.91 | 8.77 | 10.51 |
| Borrowings | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 1.43 | 8.24 | 11.01 | 32.65 |
| Other liabilities | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 2.38 | 7.84 |
| Total liabilities | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 2.11 | 8.63 | 15.95 | 22.16 | 51 |
| Fixed assets | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 2.20 | 3.66 | 5.96 | 10.98 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.44 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Other assets | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 1.79 | 6.43 | 12.09 | 16 | 29.38 |
Transvoy Logistics India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 1.02 | -3.19 | 0.01 | 7.95 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | -0.02 | -0.05 | -2.12 | -2.43 | -4 | -19.01 |
| Cash from financing | · | -0.02 | 0 | -0.25 | 4.28 | 3.88 | 4.37 | 13.08 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0.02 | -0.17 | 3.18 | -1.74 | 0.38 | 2.02 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 17 | 8 | 12 | 75 | 30 | 74 | 122 | 94 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 17 | 8 | 12 | 75 | 30 | 74 | 122 | 94 |
| Working capital days | -13 | -17 | -24 | 34 | 80 | 125 | 79 | 84 |
Transvoy Logistics India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Transvoy Logistics India is number 36 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadhav Shipping | 186 | 12.6 | 97.6 | 14.7 | 25.4% | 0.80 |
| Shipwaves Online | 45 | 11.8 | 91.2 | 3.9 | 9.1% | 0.30 |
| Destiny Logistics & Infra | 226 | 66.4 | 79.2 | 3.4 | 4.2% | 0.19 |
| Transvoy Logistics India | 23 | 13.2 | 64.9 | 1.7 | 9.9% | 3.11 |
| Fly-Hi Maritime Travels | 52 | 6.2 | 62 | 8.4 | 20.6% | 0.72 |
| Brace Port Logistics | 70 | 15.8 | 61.6 | 4.4 | 8.3% | 0.01 |
| BLT Logistics | 13 | 3.4 | 56.2 | 3.8 | 17.2% | 0.48 |
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 49 | 12.1 | 58.9 | 3.8 | 13.1% | 0.30 |
Transvoy Logistics India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Transvoy Logistics India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 71.46% | 61.07% |
| Number of shareholders | 202 | 199 | 204 | 212 | 221 | 214 | 215 | 230 |
Transvoy Logistics India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹35.9 cr (+66%), net profit ₹0.5 cr (-69%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 71.46% to 61.07%.
Transvoy Logistics India announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Transvoy Logistics India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Transvoy Logistics India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Transvoy Logistics India's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (26,63,040 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹630.00) and FY23 (₹4.58) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Transvoy Logistics India
What does Transvoy Logistics India do?
Transvoy Logistics India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in transport services.
What is the share price of Transvoy Logistics India?
₹86.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Transvoy Logistics India?
₹23 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 26,63,040 shares.
What is the P/E of Transvoy Logistics India?
13.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Transvoy Logistics India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Transvoy Logistics India?
The promoter group; promoters held 61.07% at 30 June 2026.
What is Transvoy Logistics India's website?
www.transvoy.com
More SME companies like Transvoy Logistics India
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Cargosol LogisticsCARGOSOL · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹25 cr
- Timescan Logistics (India)TIMESCAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹28 cr
- GB Logistics CommerceGBLOGISTIC · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- PDP Shipping & ProjectsPSPL · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- DRS Cargo MoversDRSCARGO · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹16 cr
- Apana LogisticsAPANA · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹33 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.