DRS Cargo MoversShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹16 cr
- Stock P/E
- 7.5peers 14.4
- Book value
- ₹34.6
- Price to book
- 0.63
- EV / operating profit
- 5.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.61
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -0.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 27.7%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 17.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +1725.0%
- Debt to equity
- 1.05peers 0.05
- Borrowings
- ₹27.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 37%
- Debtor days
- 32
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.96%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.84 pts
- Shareholders
- 164
- 52-week high / low
- ₹54 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
DRS Cargo Movers share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.81% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 year
- -60.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 98%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +12% | +1725% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +19% | - |
DRS Cargo Movers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
DRS Cargo Movers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.75 | 8.80 | 11.20 | 12.59 | 11.25 | 13.31 | 13.36 |
| Expenses | 7.79 | 6.34 | 8.85 | 9.66 | 9.80 | 11.45 | 7.83 |
| Operating profit | 1.96 | 2.46 | 2.35 | 2.93 | 1.45 | 1.86 | 5.54 |
| OPM | 20.1% | 27.9% | 21.0% | 23.3% | 12.9% | 14.0% | 41.4% |
| Interest | 0.73 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 1.18 | 0.89 |
| Depreciation | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.71 | 2.27 | 2.39 |
| Profit before tax | -0.65 | 0.10 | -0.06 | 1.03 | -0.87 | -1.48 | 3.86 |
| Net profit | -0.73 | -1.16 | -1.33 | 0.77 | -0.65 | -1.11 | 3.30 |
DRS Cargo Movers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.08 | 8.52 | 11.64 | 16.62 | 20 | 23.84 | 26.68 |
| Expenses | 2.23 | 6.93 | 10.35 | 13.68 | 15.18 | 19.46 | 19.28 |
| Operating profit | 0.85 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 2.94 | 4.82 | 4.38 | 7.39 |
| OPM | 27.6% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 17.7% | 24.1% | 18.4% | 27.7% |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.96 | 1.30 | 0.31 | 0.49 | 0.40 | 1.70 |
| Interest | 0.81 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 1.41 | 2.31 | 1.25 | 2.06 |
| Depreciation | 1.09 | 1.04 | 1.07 | 2.38 | 2.95 | 3.36 | 4.66 |
| Profit before tax | -0.66 | 0.73 | 0.15 | -0.54 | 0.05 | 0.16 | 2.37 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 17.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 5080.0% | 25.1% | 7.6% |
| Net profit | -0.66 | 0.60 | 0.12 | -0.69 | -2.48 | 0.12 | 2.19 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | -3.29 | 0.16 | 2.91 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
DRS Cargo Movers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 27.6% | 18.7% | 11.1% | 17.7% | 24.1% | 18.4% | 27.7% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 17.8% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 5080.0% | 25.1% | 7.6% |
| ROCE | · | 22.0% | 10.7% | 2.7% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 9.0% |
| ROE | · | · | · | -6.3% | -9.9% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
DRS Cargo Movers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
DRS Cargo Movers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | · | 1.18 | 1.18 | 7.53 | 7.53 | 7.53 | 7.53 |
| Reserves | · | -5.72 | -5.60 | 18.69 | 16.21 | 16.33 | 18.52 |
| Net worth | · | -4.54 | -4.42 | 26.22 | 23.74 | 23.86 | 26.06 |
| Borrowings | · | 18.28 | 19.20 | 22.33 | 24.49 | 21 | 27.40 |
| Other liabilities | · | 3.35 | 2.54 | 5.91 | 9.17 | 16.70 | 12.90 |
| Total liabilities | · | 17.09 | 17.32 | 54.46 | 57.40 | 61.56 | 66.36 |
| Fixed assets | · | 7.83 | 7.31 | 43.03 | 44.45 | 47.67 | 52.59 |
| Capital work in progress | · | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | · | 0 | 0.05 | 0.64 | 1.24 | 2.74 | 2.94 |
| Other assets | · | 9.26 | 9.96 | 10.56 | 11.71 | 11.15 | 10.83 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 2 | 2.31 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0.49 | 0.52 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 1.43 | 0.07 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.96 | 1.35 |
DRS Cargo Movers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 5.84 | 1.99 | 6.66 | 6.06 | 8.99 | 2.75 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0.97 | -2.42 | -7.37 | -6.33 | -9.62 | -7.09 |
| Cash from financing | · | -6.15 | -0.45 | 1.21 | -0.15 | 0.57 | 4.34 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.66 | -0.88 | 0.50 | -0.42 | -0.06 | 0 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 8.22 | 7.46 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | 67 | 45 | 77 | 72 | 31 | 32 |
| Cash conversion cycle | · | 67 | 45 | 77 | 72 | 31 | 32 |
| Working capital days | · | 189 | 81 | 54 | 52 | -258 | -39 |
DRS Cargo Movers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, DRS Cargo Movers is number 43 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 45 | 15.9 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Amiable Logistics (India) | 12 | 12.8 | 19 | 1 | 2.1% | 0.28 |
| Sahara Maritime | 7 | 8.5 | 18.3 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.04 |
| ARVIND PORT AND INFRA | 56 | 47.3 | 12.9 | 1.2 | 67.0% | 0.05 |
| Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain | 4 | 19.0 | 4 | 0.2 | 18.1% | 0.00 |
| Jalan Transolutions (India) | 2 | 152.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 2.6% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 14 | 14.4 | 22.2 | 1.2 | 9.3% | 0.05 |
DRS Cargo Movers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
DRS Cargo Movers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Apr 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.12% | 72.12% | 72.12% | 72.12% | 73.96% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 13.93% | 13.93% | 13.93% | 13.93% | 12.94% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.33% | 11.32% | 11.32% | 11.26% | 10.41% |
| Companies and others | 2.62% | 2.63% | 2.63% | 2.69% | 2.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 167 | 167 | 165 | 167 | 164 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
DRS Cargo Movers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹13.4 cr (+19%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 72.12% to 73.96%.
DRS Cargo Movers announcements
11 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in Managementchange in ManagementPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 02, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD CERTIFICATE AS ON 31.03.2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
DRS Cargo Movers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
DRS Cargo Movers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on DRS Cargo Movers' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 30 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (75,31,201 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 15 April 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about DRS Cargo Movers
What does DRS Cargo Movers do?
DRS Cargo Movers is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in transport services.
What is the share price of DRS Cargo Movers?
₹21.8 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of DRS Cargo Movers?
₹16 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 75,31,201 shares.
What is the P/E of DRS Cargo Movers?
7.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are DRS Cargo Movers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹27 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of DRS Cargo Movers?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.96% at 31 March 2026.
What is DRS Cargo Movers' website?
www.drscargomovers.com
More SME companies like DRS Cargo Movers
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- PDP Shipping & ProjectsPSPL · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- BLT LogisticsBLT · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹15 cr
- GB Logistics CommerceGBLOGISTIC · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Marinetrans IndiaMARINETRAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹14 cr
- Dhillon Freight CarrierDHILLON · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Transvoy Logistics IndiaTRANSVOY · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹23 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 11 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.