Brace Port LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹80 cr
- Stock P/E
- 18.1peers 12.1
- Book value
- ₹38
- Price to book
- 1.87
- EV / operating profit
- 10.8
- Market cap to sales
- 1.30
- ROCE · FY26
- 15.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 26.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.3%peers 13.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -4.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -10.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.40
- Borrowings
- ₹0.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 31.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 265%
- Debtor days
- 42
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.17%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.06 pts
- Shareholders
- 657
- 52-week high / low
- ₹90 / ₹43
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Brace Port Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.41% on the day · Vol 32,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.2%
- 3 months
- -1.3%
- 6 months
- +30.3%
- 1 year
- -10.6%
- Since IPO
- -1.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 83%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -28% | -35% |
| 3 years, a year | -4% | -11% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -20% | -38% |
Brace Port Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Brace Port Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18.63 | 36.38 | 49.55 | 36.03 | 32.94 | 28.69 |
| Expenses | 16.16 | 32.04 | 44.67 | 32.08 | 29.93 | 26.59 |
| Operating profit | 2.47 | 4.34 | 4.88 | 3.95 | 3.01 | 2.09 |
| OPM | 13.3% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 11.0% | 9.1% | 7.3% |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 | 4.36 | 4.93 | 4.25 | 3.37 | 2.70 |
| Net profit | 1.70 | 3.24 | 3.67 | 3.14 | 2.49 | 1.94 |
Brace Port Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 54.14 | 70.45 | 55 | 85.58 | 61.63 |
| Expenses | 49.80 | 62.45 | 48.11 | 76.75 | 56.52 |
| Operating profit | 4.34 | 8 | 6.89 | 8.83 | 5.10 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 8.3% |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 0.94 | 1.59 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.32 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 4.32 | 8.35 | 6.80 | 9.18 | 6.06 |
| Tax rate | 25.5% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.9% |
| Net profit | 3.22 | 6.18 | 5.03 | 6.79 | 4.43 |
| EPS ₹ | 42.93 | 82.40 | 6.10 | 6.74 | 3.92 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 24.3% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 25.5% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Brace Port Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 11.4% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 8.3% |
| Tax rate | 25.5% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 26.9% |
| ROCE | · | 123.0% | 58.6% | 34.9% | 15.1% |
| ROE | · | 94.5% | 44.2% | 25.5% | 10.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 24.3% | 20.5% | 12.5% | 25.5% |
Brace Port Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Brace Port Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.75 | 0.75 | 8.25 | 11.30 | 11.30 |
| Reserves | 3.45 | 8.13 | 5.62 | 28.17 | 31.65 |
| Net worth | 4.20 | 8.88 | 13.87 | 39.47 | 42.95 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0.59 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.34 |
| Other liabilities | 7.59 | 3.64 | 13.70 | 4.28 | 3.93 |
| Total liabilities | 11.79 | 13.11 | 28.06 | 44.13 | 47.22 |
| Fixed assets | 0.06 | 1.11 | 1.23 | 1.94 | 2.19 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1.43 | 1.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 10.30 | 10.44 | 26.15 | 42.19 | 45.03 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | 11.62 | 7.09 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | 18.06 | 25.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | 3.13 | 2.85 |
Brace Port Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3.53 | 3.70 | 0.45 | -3.59 | 13.50 |
| Cash from investing | -0.61 | -1.16 | -2.61 | -12.74 | 3.64 |
| Cash from financing | -0.67 | -0.98 | -0.15 | 18.59 | -1.17 |
| Net cash flow | 2.25 | 1.56 | -2.31 | 2.26 | 15.97 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | 2.11 | 1.75 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 44 | 19 | 115 | 50 | 42 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | 19 | 115 | 50 | 42 |
| Working capital days | 1 | 13 | 47 | 74 | 45 |
Brace Port Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Brace Port Logistics is number 38 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sadhav Shipping | 186 | 12.6 | 97.6 | 14.7 | 25.4% | 0.80 |
| Shipwaves Online | 45 | 11.8 | 91.2 | 3.9 | 9.1% | 0.30 |
| Destiny Logistics & Infra | 226 | 66.4 | 79.2 | 3.4 | 4.2% | 0.19 |
| Transvoy Logistics India | 29 | 16.8 | 64.9 | 1.7 | 10.0% | 3.11 |
| Fly-Hi Maritime Travels | 52 | 6.2 | 62 | 8.4 | 20.6% | 0.72 |
| Brace Port Logistics | 80 | 18.1 | 61.6 | 4.4 | 8.3% | 0.01 |
| BLT Logistics | 13 | 3.4 | 56.2 | 3.8 | 17.2% | 0.48 |
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Median of the 10 others | 39 | 12.1 | 59.1 | 3.7 | 13.6% | 0.40 |
Brace Port Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Brace Port Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.11% | 70.11% | 70.11% | 70.11% | 70.17% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.83% | 1.49% | 0.04% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.13% | 2.90% | 2.46% | 2.52% | 2.68% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.89% | 5.14% | 6.13% | 6.29% | 5.19% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.20% | 15.96% | 15.43% | 15.36% | 13.69% |
| Companies and others | 1.84% | 4.40% | 5.83% | 5.72% | 8.27% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,340 | 837 | 762 | 733 | 657 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Brace Port Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹28.7 cr (-20%), net profit ₹1.9 cr (-38%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.11% to 70.17%.
Brace Port Logistics announcements
19 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'disclosure under Regulation 7(2)(a) of the SEBI PIT Regulations as received from Mr. Himanshu Chhabra.'PDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure under Regulation7(2)(a) of the SEBI PIT Regulations as received from Mr. Sachin Arora.'PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Resumption of services by Mrs. Megha Verma, Company Secretary and Compliance Officer'PDF ↗
- Change in ManagementDue to appointment and Change in designation of Senior Managerial PersonnelsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNOTICE OF AGM FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 2025-26 TO ALL THE SHAREHOLDERS OF THE COMPANY WITH E-VOTING AND VC INSTRUCTIONSPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend is 22-Sep-2026PDF ↗
Brace Port Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Brace Port Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 22 Sept 2026
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.85 PER SHAREex-date 20 Feb 2026
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.75 PER SHAREex-date 17 March 2025
Checks we ran on Brace Port Logistics' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iOn 2 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.900 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,13,01,200 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹82.40) and FY24 (₹6.10) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Brace Port Logistics
What does Brace Port Logistics do?
Brace Port Logistics is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in transport services.
What is the share price of Brace Port Logistics?
₹71 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Brace Port Logistics?
₹80 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,13,01,200 shares.
What is the P/E of Brace Port Logistics?
18.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Brace Port Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹62 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Brace Port Logistics?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.17% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Brace Port Logistics?
₹80 a share; it listed on 26 Aug 2024.
What is Brace Port Logistics' website?
www.braceport-logistics.com
More SME companies like Brace Port Logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ashapura LogisticsASHALOG · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹81 cr
- Shree OSFM E-MobilitySHREEOSFM · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹76 cr
- Rapid Multimodal logisticsRAPID · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹71 cr
- Zeal Global ServicesZEAL · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹92 cr
- Premier RoadlinesPRLIND · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹92 cr
- Jayesh LogisticsJAYESH · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹109 cr
Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 19 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.