BLT LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹15 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.0peers 14.1
- Book value
- ₹43.6
- Price to book
- 0.73
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 58.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.2%peers 10.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 21.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 41.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.48peers 0.39
- Borrowings
- ₹10.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 20%
- Debtor days
- 110
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.61%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 258
- 52-week high / low
- ₹57 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
BLT Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.45% on the day · Vol 17,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +10.0%
- 3 months
- +14.3%
- 6 months
- -0.3%
- 1 year
- -36.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +14% | +0% |
| 3 years, a year | +22% | +42% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +11% | -22% |
BLT Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
BLT Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 49.17 | 27.41 | 25.66 | 30.56 |
| Expenses | 39.60 | 21.23 | 21.21 | 25.36 |
| Operating profit | 9.57 | 6.18 | 4.45 | 5.20 |
| OPM | 19.5% | 22.6% | 17.3% | 17.0% |
| Interest | 0.95 | 0.47 | 0.55 | 0.52 |
| Depreciation | 3.61 | 1.99 | 1.81 | 2.08 |
| Profit before tax | 5.27 | 3.87 | 2.22 | 2.81 |
| Net profit | 3.84 | 2.80 | 1.66 | 2.18 |
BLT Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20.94 | 31.03 | 40.35 | 49.11 | 56.22 |
| Expenses | 18.69 | 27 | 31.85 | 39.46 | 46.57 |
| Operating profit | 2.25 | 4.03 | 8.50 | 9.65 | 9.65 |
| OPM | 10.7% | 13.0% | 21.1% | 19.6% | 17.2% |
| Other income | 0.21 | 0.69 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.34 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.72 | 1.05 | 1.03 | 1.07 |
| Depreciation | 1.56 | 2.01 | 3.63 | 3.61 | 3.89 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | 1.99 | 4.21 | 5.27 | 5.03 |
| Tax rate | 48.1% | 32.2% | 25.7% | 27.1% | 23.7% |
| Net profit | 0.14 | 1.35 | 3.13 | 3.84 | 3.84 |
| EPS ₹ | 14 | 135 | 8.94 | 10.97 | 8.01 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
BLT Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 13.0% | 21.1% | 19.6% | 17.2% |
| Tax rate | 48.1% | 32.2% | 25.7% | 27.1% | 23.7% |
| ROCE | · | 30.0% | 40.4% | 32.0% | 22.8% |
| ROE | · | 136.4% | 93.0% | 55.8% | 25.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
BLT Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
BLT Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 4.80 |
| Reserves | 0.11 | 1.67 | 1.46 | 5.30 | 16.10 |
| Net worth | 0.21 | 1.77 | 4.96 | 8.80 | 20.90 |
| Borrowings | 8.84 | 7.27 | 12.01 | 13.65 | 10.12 |
| Other liabilities | 1.28 | 3.72 | 4.36 | 3.82 | 4.89 |
| Total liabilities | 10.33 | 12.76 | 21.33 | 26.27 | 35.91 |
| Fixed assets | 4.55 | 4.64 | 6.57 | 7.54 | 9.29 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.02 | 1.66 | 1.27 | 1.31 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.78 | 8.10 | 13.10 | 17.46 | 25.31 |
BLT Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.83 | 3.53 | 3.21 | 3.36 | 1.89 |
| Cash from investing | -3.51 | -1.64 | -7.12 | -4.10 | -5.42 |
| Cash from financing | 2.54 | -2.03 | 3.94 | 0.70 | 3.71 |
| Net cash flow | -0.14 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -0.04 | 0.18 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 67 | 74 | 88 | 97 | 110 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 67 | 74 | 88 | 97 | 110 |
| Working capital days | 20 | 14 | 33 | 48 | 74 |
BLT Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, BLT Logistics is number 39 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Logistics & Infra | 226 | 66.4 | 79.2 | 3.4 | 4.2% | 0.19 |
| Transvoy Logistics India | 29 | 16.8 | 64.9 | 1.7 | 10.0% | 3.11 |
| Fly-Hi Maritime Travels | 52 | 6.2 | 62 | 8.4 | 20.6% | 0.72 |
| Brace Port Logistics | 70 | 15.8 | 61.6 | 4.4 | 8.3% | 0.01 |
| BLT Logistics | 15 | 4.0 | 56.2 | 3.8 | 17.2% | 0.48 |
| Voler Car | 245 | 70.6 | 52.8 | 3.5 | 4.2% | 0.00 |
| Apana Logistics | 32 | 5.4 | 30.9 | 5.9 | 36.8% | 0.31 |
| PDP Shipping & Projects | 15 | 12.3 | 27.9 | 1.3 | 6.7% | 0.00 |
| DRS Cargo Movers | 16 | 7.5 | 26.7 | 2.2 | 27.7% | 1.05 |
| Dhillon Freight Carrier | 12 | 8.6 | 25.3 | 1.4 | 11.8% | 0.46 |
| Sunsky Logistics | 45 | 15.9 | 25.3 | 2.9 | 18.0% | 0.63 |
| Median of the 10 others | 39 | 14.1 | 41.8 | 3.1 | 10.9% | 0.39 |
BLT Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
BLT Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.47% | 7.47% | 0.87% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 280 | 265 | 261 | 258 |
BLT Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹30.6 cr (+11%), net profit ₹2.2 cr (-22%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.61%.
BLT Logistics announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateSubmission of Compliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP), Regulation 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Voting Results & Scrutinizer''s Report of the 15th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSummary of Proceeding of the 15th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
BLT Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
BLT Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on BLT Logistics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹76.58 cr, the full year to ₹49.11 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (47,96,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹135.00) and FY24 (₹8.94) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about BLT Logistics
What does BLT Logistics do?
BLT Logistics is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in transport services.
What is the share price of BLT Logistics?
₹31.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of BLT Logistics?
₹15 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 47,96,000 shares.
What is the P/E of BLT Logistics?
4.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are BLT Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹56 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of BLT Logistics?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.61% at 30 June 2026.
What is BLT Logistics' website?
www.bltlogistics.com
More SME companies like BLT Logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DRS Cargo MoversDRSCARGO · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹16 cr
- Marinetrans IndiaMARINETRAN · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹14 cr
- PDP Shipping & ProjectsPSPL · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- GB Logistics CommerceGBLOGISTIC · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Dhillon Freight CarrierDHILLON · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Amiable Logistics (India)AMIABLE · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹11 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.