Rite Zone Chemcon IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹8 cr
- Stock P/E
- 22.3peers 10.4
- Book value
- ₹36.5
- Price to book
- 0.49
- EV / operating profit
- 13.2
- Market cap to sales
- 0.30
- ROCE · FY26
- 4.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 5.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.6%peers 13.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 4.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -25.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.10peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹1.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 100%
- Debtor days
- 189
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 41.89%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 519
- 52-week high / low
- ₹28 / ₹14
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rite Zone Chemcon India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 11,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.9%
- 3 months
- -6.0%
- 6 months
- -34.2%
- 1 year
- -40.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 96%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -3% | -62% |
| 3 years, a year | +4% | -26% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +15% | -43% |
Rite Zone Chemcon India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Rite Zone Chemcon India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10.34 | 12.12 | 10.81 | 15.92 | 14.26 | 11.94 | 11.75 | 13.79 |
| Expenses | 9.81 | 11.22 | 10.11 | 15 | 13.40 | 11.57 | 11.40 | 13.48 |
| Operating profit | 0.53 | 0.90 | 0.70 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 0.31 |
| OPM | 5.1% | 7.4% | 6.5% | 5.8% | 6.0% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 2.3% |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 0.32 | 0.77 | 0.58 | 0.86 | 0.74 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 0.30 |
| Net profit | 0.17 | 0.66 | 0.40 | 0.73 | 0.62 | 0.28 | 0.18 | 0.16 |
Rite Zone Chemcon India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.75 | 3.80 | 4.93 | 22.46 | 26.72 | 26.20 | 25.54 |
| Expenses | 5.20 | 3.53 | 4.80 | 21.04 | 25.10 | 24.97 | 24.89 |
| Operating profit | 0.55 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 1.42 | 1.62 | 1.23 | 0.66 |
| OPM | 9.6% | 7.1% | 2.6% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 2.6% |
| Other income | -0.08 | 0.04 | 0.71 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.51 | 1.09 | 1.45 | 1.13 | 0.57 |
| Tax rate | -33.3% | 100.0% | 54.9% | 23.9% | 22.1% | 21.2% | 40.4% |
| Net profit | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.23 | 0.83 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 0.34 |
| EPS ₹ | 160 | 10 | 0.76 | 1.96 | 2.67 | 2.11 | 0.81 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rite Zone Chemcon India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.6% | 7.1% | 2.6% | 6.3% | 6.1% | 4.7% | 2.6% |
| Tax rate | -33.3% | 100.0% | 54.9% | 23.9% | 22.1% | 21.2% | 40.4% |
| ROCE | · | 3.6% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 10.5% | 7.7% | 4.1% |
| ROE | · | 1.6% | 8.1% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 6.1% | 2.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rite Zone Chemcon India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rite Zone Chemcon India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.04 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 | 4.23 |
| Reserves | 0.62 | 0.62 | 1.98 | 8.83 | 9.96 | 10.85 | 11.19 |
| Net worth | 0.63 | 0.63 | 5.02 | 13.06 | 14.19 | 15.08 | 15.42 |
| Borrowings | 2.59 | 3.29 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.95 | 1.59 |
| Other liabilities | 3.45 | 2.86 | 5.16 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 5.49 | 5.63 |
| Total liabilities | 6.67 | 6.78 | 11.24 | 19.18 | 19.75 | 21.52 | 22.64 |
| Fixed assets | 1.37 | 2.13 | 2.09 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 1.84 | 1.73 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Other assets | 5.30 | 4.65 | 9.15 | 17.31 | 17.97 | 19.68 | 18.46 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 12.68 | 13.19 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 2.45 | 0.45 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 4.85 | 5.04 |
Rite Zone Chemcon India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.27 | 1.09 | -3.62 | -3.86 | -0.52 | -0.03 | 0.66 |
| Cash from investing | 0.32 | -0.93 | -0.19 | -0.04 | -0.17 | -0.31 | -0.23 |
| Cash from financing | -0.14 | -0.12 | 4.02 | 7.11 | -0.16 | 0.08 | -0.07 |
| Net cash flow | -0.09 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 3.21 | -0.85 | -0.26 | 0.36 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.31 | 0.23 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 323 | 422 | 640 | 155 | 150 | 177 | 189 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 90 | 76 | 88 | 94 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 323 | 422 | 640 | 67 | 75 | 90 | 96 |
| Working capital days | 92 | 144 | 261 | 135 | 140 | 160 | 165 |
Rite Zone Chemcon India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rite Zone Chemcon India is number 42 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prolife Industries | 33 | 7.7 | 54.5 | 4.3 | 7.5% | 0.01 |
| Speb Adhesives | 192 | 28.0 | 50.6 | 6.9 | 17.9% | 0.00 |
| Snehaa Organics | 41 | 5.1 | 49.4 | 8.1 | 23.8% | 0.07 |
| Vadivarhe Speciality Chemicals | 31 | - | 45.8 | -1.6 | 1.3% | - |
| Vahh Chemicals | 38 | 7.5 | 43.2 | 5.1 | 19.4% | 0.76 |
| Amtech Esters | 95 | 22.2 | 40.7 | 4.3 | 18.4% | 0.17 |
| Yug Decor | 37 | 461.2 | 38.3 | 0.1 | 5.4% | 0.79 |
| Mehul Colours | 52 | 10.0 | 30.4 | 5.2 | 20.0% | 0.05 |
| Rite Zone Chemcon India | 8 | 22.3 | 25.5 | 0.3 | 2.6% | 0.10 |
| Patron Exim | 4 | - | 24.2 | -1.1 | -4.8% | 0.05 |
| Citichem India | 11 | 10.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 8.9% | 0.37 |
| Median of the 10 others | 38 | 10.5 | 41.9 | 4.3 | 13.4% | 0.07 |
Rite Zone Chemcon India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Rite Zone Chemcon India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% | 41.89% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 16.64% | 16.61% | 17.40% | 17.89% | 18.38% | 19.10% | 18.61% | 18.11% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 29.88% | 30.11% | 29.05% | 30.08% | 30.00% | 29.36% | 28.22% | 28.64% |
| Companies and others | 11.59% | 11.39% | 11.66% | 10.14% | 9.73% | 9.65% | 11.28% | 11.36% |
| Number of shareholders | 611 | 599 | 582 | 587 | 563 | 542 | 520 | 519 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rite Zone Chemcon India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹13.8 cr (+15%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-43%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 41.89%.
- 8 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Rite Zone Chemcon India announcements
14 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Rite Zone Chemcon India Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informaPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Statutory AuditorResignation of Statutory AuditorPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Compliance Certificate for the Quarter Ended on June 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 24, 2026PDF ↗
Rite Zone Chemcon India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rite Zone Chemcon India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rite Zone Chemcon India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (42,30,270 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹10.00) and FY22 (₹0.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rite Zone Chemcon India
What does Rite Zone Chemcon India do?
Rite Zone Chemcon India is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in chemicals & petrochemicals.
What is the share price of Rite Zone Chemcon India?
₹18 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rite Zone Chemcon India?
₹8 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 42,30,270 shares.
What is the P/E of Rite Zone Chemcon India?
22.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rite Zone Chemcon India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹26 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rite Zone Chemcon India?
The promoter group; promoters held 41.89% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Rite Zone Chemcon India's website?
www.ritezone.in
More SME companies like Rite Zone Chemcon India
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Citichem IndiaCITICHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹11 cr
- Patron EximPATRON · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹4 cr
- Saroja Pharma Industries IndiaSAROJA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹16 cr
- Yasons Chemex CareYCCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹16 cr
- Arunaya OrganicsARUNAYA · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹24 cr
- Bhatia Colour ChemBCCL · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹31 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 14 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.