Yaashvi JewellersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · YAASHVIGold jewellery and chains
yaashvijewellers.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1T6L01010 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹1.35 lakh
₹84.11
+6.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹148 cr
Stock P/E
8.2peers 12.3
Book value
-
Price to book
-
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.33
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
92.5%
ROE · FY26
150.0%
ROE, 3-year average
82.5%
Operating margin · FY26
7.0%peers 8.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
33.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
162.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
-peers 0.51
Borrowings
-
Interest cover
5.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-50%
Debtor days
-
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.01%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
1,341
52-week high / low
₹105 / ₹63
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Yaashvi Jewellers share price chart

₹84.11-3.38% since 2 Jun 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.97% on the day · Vol 30,400

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+3.8%
3 months
+7.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.42 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+51%+64%
3 years, a year+33%+162%

About Yaashvi Jewellers: business, products and customers

Yaashvi Jewellers makes light gold chains and other plain gold jewellery in Jaipur and resells designer jewellery, mostly to jewellery dealers and shops, with two shops of its own in Jaipur. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Yaashvi Jewellers turns gold bullion into machine-made chains and plain gold jewellery, mostly 22 carat, at a leased workshop in the RIICO area of Jaipur, and also buys and resells designer gold jewellery, silver jewellery under its PURESOUL name and small amounts of bullion. Making its own products gave 71.37% of FY26 revenue and trading the rest. It sells mainly in bulk to dealers, showrooms and small jewellery shops, and since FY25 also to shoppers at its outlet on Ganga Mata Street and a new showroom at Jagatpura, both in Jaipur. The shares listed on BSE SME on 2 June 2026.

The way it works shapes the numbers. The company buys gold at a premium to the market price and must pay for it at once, and its sales include the full value of the gold, so revenue rises and falls with the gold price while the margin it keeps is thin. In FY26 revenue grew by about half even though it sold slightly fewer grams of gold than in FY25. Holding gold stock and giving customers credit ties up cash: operating cash flow was negative in both FY25 and FY26 even as profit rose.

Read more about the business

Most sales are to businesses, and retail rose from a sliver of revenue in FY24 to about a quarter in FY26. Rajasthan gave 57.90% of FY26 revenue and Maharashtra 35.29%, up from 4.25% a year earlier; the largest customer alone gave 20.02%, and repeat customers about seven tenths.

The offer document compared Yaashvi with three listed gold jewellery makers: Ashapuri Gold Ornaments, Moksh Gold Ornaments and AJC Jewel Manufacturers. CARE Ratings describes the industry as fragmented, with many unorganised jewellers and a few large makers, which keeps pressure on margins.

From the May 2026 offer document, the FY26 annual report, the CARE Ratings notes of September 2025 and March 2026, and the exchange filing of 21 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 33% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 93% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.01%.

To watch

  • Delivery of the ₹30.0 cr order to R.S. Jewels and D'Diyas Jewels by 31 October 2026; both were among customers owing the company money at March 2026 (exchange filing, 21 September 2026; annual report FY26, p.62).
  • The income tax appeal on the AY2021-22 addition for purchases not accepted as genuine, the AY2024-25 notice alleging cash purchases of ₹0.93 cr recorded in the books of JKJ Jewellers, and the GST audit of FY2022-23 (offer document, p.247 and p.248).
  • Use of the listing money, including ₹11.0 cr to repay borrowings, with no monitoring agency appointed (offer document, p.47 and p.91).
  • The new statutory auditor AKSA and Company, appointed after ARS and Company resigned on 2 September 2026 citing completion of the maximum permitted tenure (annual report FY26, p.77).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 5 days in FY25, against 2 in FY23.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Yaashvi Jewellers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY23: 190 ₹ cr190Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 201 ₹ cr201Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Sales, FY25: 297 ₹ cr297Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Sales, FY26: 448 ₹ cr448Net profit, FY26: 18 ₹ cr18FY26

Yaashvi Jewellers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales190201297448
Expenses188196279418
Operating profit251830
OPM1.2%2.5%6.0%7.0%
Other income0012
Interest1236
Depreciation0001
Profit before tax131625
Tax rate0.0%33.3%31.2%28.0%
Net profit121118
EPS ₹4.603.989.2114.82
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Yaashvi Jewellers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY23: 1.2%1.2%FY23FY24: 2.5%2.5%FY24FY25: 6.0%6.0%FY25FY26: 7.0%7.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.2%2.5%6.0%7.0%
Tax rate0.0%33.3%31.2%28.0%
ROCE·27.0%41.3%92.5%
ROE·30.8%66.7%150.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Yaashvi Jewellers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Net worth, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Net worth, FY25: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY25: 43 ₹ cr43FY25FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-20020Cash from the business, FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -8 ₹ cr-8Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -29 ₹ cr-29Net profit, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -15 ₹ cr-15Net profit, FY26: 18 ₹ cr18FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Yaashvi Jewellers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2512·
Reserves2412·
Net worth4924·
Borrowings81643·
Other liabilities004·
Total liabilities122571·
Fixed assets222·
Capital work in progress000·
Investments000·
Other assets102369·

Yaashvi Jewellers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-1-8-29-15
Cash from investing-10-1-1
Cash from financing392818
Net cash flow11-22

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2165·
Inventory days132358·
Days payable100·
Cash conversion cycle143962·
Working capital days2136·

Yaashvi Jewellers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Yaashvi Jewellers is number 7 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Yaashvi Jewellers1488.2448187.0%-
SMR Jewels1977.9432258.0%0.34
Pushpa Jewellers29811.541825.99.1%0.12
Greenchef Appliances148-374-90.2%0.91
Bai-Kakaji Polymers62423.13642713.0%0.38
AJC Jewel Manufacturers20325.429184.8%1.22
Kabra Jewels1656.62682517.0%1.48
Sylvan Plyboard (India)9513.22537.28.5%0.48
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures1,20518.921863.936.2%0.00
Acme Universal Safezone 9221-204-57.0%1.09
Manoj Ceramic877.32031212.0%0.54
Median of the 10 others20012.428018.58.8%0.51

Yaashvi Jewellers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.

Promoters
66.01%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.10%
Number of shareholders
1,341
1,341 in Jun 26

Yaashvi Jewellers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26
Promoters66.01%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.10%
Number of shareholders1,341

Yaashvi Jewellers study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Yaashvi Jewellers so far

From the company's own record

  1. December 2016Company formed
  2. 21 Sept 2026Order worth ₹30.00 cr
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 66.01%
  4. 30 June 2026Highest close since listing, ₹103.22

Yaashvi Jewellers key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Gold sold in FY26
3,92,410 g
Slightly less than 4,05,304 g in FY25, so the rise in revenue came from gold prices and mix rather than more gold sold.Offer document, p.134
Plant use
53.09%
Of an installed 1,100 kg a year in FY26, up from 28.57% in FY25, leaving room to make more without new machines.Offer document, p.34
Retail share of revenue
25.90%
In FY26, against 1.40% in FY24, as the company added its own shops in Jaipur.Offer document, p.138
Largest customer
20.02%
Share of FY26 revenue; the ten largest gave 59.63%, up from 45.76% in FY25.Offer document, p.149
Maharashtra share
35.29%
Of FY26 revenue, up from 4.25% in FY25; Rajasthan gave 57.90%.Offer document, p.140
Show 5 more facts
Cash from operations
₹15.3 cr out
In FY26, after ₹29.1 cr went out in FY25, as gold stock and money owed by customers grew.Annual report FY26, p.48
Order to deliver
₹30.0 cr
Gold jewellery for R.S. Jewels and D'Diyas Jewels, including tax, to be delivered by 31 October 2026.Exchange filing, 21 September 2026, p.2
Listing money
₹43.9 cr
Raised at ₹83 a share in June 2026; ₹21.5 cr is for working capital and ₹11.0 cr to repay borrowings.Annual report FY26, p.9; offer document, p.91
Income tax demand under appeal
₹0.76 cr
For AY2021-22, after the tax officer added ₹2.45 cr to income as purchases not accepted as genuine; appealed in January 2023.Offer document, p.247
Credit rating
CARE BB
Reaffirmed with a stable outlook and then withdrawn at the company's request on 31 March 2026, after the rated Kotak Mahindra Bank facilities were repaid; in September 2025 CARE called liquidity stretched.CARE Ratings note, 31 March 2026, p.1; CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says it has contracts from R.S. Jewels and D'Diyas Jewels for gold jewellery worth about ₹30.0 cr including tax, to be delivered by 31 October 2026. Its annual report lists its priorities as more retail, a stronger chain business, a wider customer base and a better debt position.

₹30.0 crOrder to deliverBy 31 Oct 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Yaashvi earns a thin margin on top of the gold it turns into chains and jewellery, so its sales follow the gold price while its profit depends on how much gold it can work through its plant and shops.

Its weak spot is cash: buying gold needs money at once, and much of the profit stays tied up in stock and in what customers owe.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Only a little. Gold is passed on at market prices and the making margin is set in a crowded market.
The evidence. CARE says the fragmented industry leads to intense competition and pressure on operating margins; EBITDA margin was 6.67% in FY26.CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2; offer document, p.134
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a dedicated chain plant and hallmarked products, but many organised and unorganised jewellers make similar items.
The evidence. The offer document notes the company sources its range without in-house designing; CARE describes many unorganised players.Offer document, p.139; CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly jewellery businesses that keep coming back, but a few large buyers and two states carry much of the sales.
The evidence. Repeat customers gave 71.60% of FY26 revenue; the largest customer gave 20.02% and Maharashtra 35.29%.Offer document, p.138, p.140 and p.149
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Gold has to be paid for at once and stock and customer credit have grown faster than profit.
The evidence. Operating cash flow was negative in FY25 and FY26; CARE called liquidity stretched with high use of bank limits.Annual report FY26, p.48; CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Its plant is only half used and retail is growing, but there are no long-term contracts.
The evidence. Plant use was 53.09% in FY26; retail rose to 25.90% of revenue; sales run on purchase orders.Offer document, p.29, p.34 and p.138
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales move with gold prices and the festive and wedding seasons.
The evidence. The offer document says most revenue comes in festive and wedding seasons; CARE notes profits are open to swings in gold prices.Offer document, p.34; CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2

Who runs Yaashvi Jewellers?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AAAnkita AgarwalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 31.25%

BBA from Rajasthan University and an advanced diploma in 3D animation and visual effects from Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics in 2011; co-founded the company in 2016 with over eight years in gems and jewellery, and oversees marketing, brand, procurement and operations. Paid ₹48.0 lakh in FY26. The offer document states Ankita Agarwal and Ankit Aggarwal are spouses, and both promoters gave personal guarantees for bank limits.

Offer document, p.86, p.168, p.170 and p.203; annual report FY26, p.79
AAAnkit AggarwalPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 34.76%

BA from Delhi University with certifications in gemology, coloured gemstone identification and jewellery management from the Delhi Gem & Jewellery Institute; co-founded the company in 2016 and oversees finance, administration and operations. CARE notes earlier experience in the diamond trading business with Ankit Aggarwal's father. Paid ₹60.0 lakh in FY26; the FY26 annual report shows loans from Ankit Aggarwal, Ankita Agarwal and a relative repaid during the year.

Offer document, p.86, p.168 and p.170; CARE Ratings note, 2 September 2025, p.2; annual report FY26, p.52 and p.53
DKDinesh Kumar VermaChief Financial Officer

B.Com from Rajasthan University with over 18 years in accounting, earlier at Mangal Electrical Industries, Peesons Steel and S.K. Soni Hospital; with the company since 2018 and CFO from 25 December 2024.

Offer document, p.177
KRKalu Ram KumawatCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Company secretary and LLB from the University of Rajasthan; ran a practice from 2021 to 2024 and joined on 25 December 2024.

Offer document, p.177
JTJyoti ToraniIndependent Director

Chartered accountant since 2011 with over eleven years in finance and accounts, earlier an accountant at Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam; on the board from 22 March 2025.

Offer document, p.168
PPPulkit PatelIndependent Director

M.Com from Rajasthan University with over five years in accounts and taxation; on the board from 29 November 2024.

Offer document, p.168
MHManya HotchandaniIndependent Director

M.Com from Rajasthan University with over six years in management consultancy; on the board from 29 November 2024 and chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Offer document, p.168; annual report FY26, p.12

Yaashvi Jewellers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • 21 Sept 2026: order worth ₹30.00 cr announced.

Yaashvi Jewellers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports
Credit ratings

Yaashvi Jewellers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Yaashvi Jewellers' data · 7

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 92 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,76,21,524 shares).
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Yaashvi Jewellers

What does Yaashvi Jewellers do?

Yaashvi Jewellers makes light gold chains and other plain gold jewellery in Jaipur and resells designer jewellery, mostly to jewellery dealers and shops, with two shops of its own in Jaipur. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Yaashvi Jewellers?

₹84.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Yaashvi Jewellers?

₹148 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,76,21,524 shares.

What is the P/E of Yaashvi Jewellers?

8.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Yaashvi Jewellers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹448 cr and profit after tax ₹18 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Yaashvi Jewellers?

Ankita Agarwal, Ankit Aggarwal; promoters held 66.01% at 30 June 2026.

What is Yaashvi Jewellers' website?

yaashvijewellers.com

More SME companies like Yaashvi Jewellers

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 3 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.